2019 Friends of Melana 5K

Print Logo image

2019 Friends of Melana 5K Results

GARRETTSVILLE, OH

June 30, 2019

75 DEGREES, HOT AND HUMID!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                            Last updated July 1, 2019 9:24 AM
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
   60     1    1  Monnie McBride, 44, Windham, OH          18:46.0    6:03
  107     2    2  David Wolverton, 17, Mogadore, OH        19:04.2    6:09
   13     3    3  Jordan Carlton, 17, Kent, OH             19:10.9    6:11

Open Women
   19    13    1  Gianna Damico, 17, Garrettsville, OH     22:37.0    7:18
   43    17    2  Emma Kennedy, 30, Mantua, OH             23:45.6    7:40
    2    21    3  Erica Baker, 32, Akron, OH               24:04.3    7:46





             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
   70     4    1  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, OH    19:41.7    6:21
  108     7    2  Max May, 14, Windham, OH                 21:18.0    6:52
  123    11    3  Grayson Hoover, 14, Ravenna, OH          22:16.0    7:11

Men 15 - 19
   66    15    1  Aaron Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH           23:30.3    7:35
  120    18    2  Jack Norris, 15, Garrettsville, OH       23:51.3    7:42
   34    20    3  Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, OH            24:01.7    7:45

Men 20 - 29
   53     5    1  Aaron Laning, 28, Garrettsville, OH      20:26.7    6:36
  117     6    2  David Kindall, 26, Garrettsville, OH     21:08.6    6:49
   67    10    3  Luke Morris, 21, Mogadore, OH            21:47.6    7:02

Men 30 - 39
  119     8    1  Steve Dade, 31, Hiram, OH                21:22.5    6:54
   55    16    2  Bradley Lintz, 36, Silverlake, OH        23:38.1    7:37
   80    19    3  Ben Singelyn, 33, Chagrin Falls, OH      23:52.9    7:42

Men 40 - 49
   39    12    1  Gregor Homan, 44, Coldwater, OH          22:29.3    7:15
  136    14    2  Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH             23:09.6    7:28
   20    27    3  Jason Darrah, 46, Clinton, OH            24:48.6    8:00

Men 50 & Up
  133     9    1  Chris Beck, 56, Winter Garden, FL        21:30.3    6:56
  106    22    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH         24:05.2    7:46
   37    32    3  John Hasman, 56, Parkman, OH             25:37.2    8:16

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
  116    29    1  Cara Basso, 13, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       24:59.3    8:04
   50    35    2  Katie Lane, 13, Mogadore, OH             25:49.7    8:20
  132    60    3  Emma Smith, 12, Akron, OH                28:46.5    9:17

Women 15 - 19
   65    40    1  Amber Morris, 15, Mogadore, OH           26:23.7    8:31
   86    70    2  Rachel Whetstone, 15, Akron, OH          30:45.7    9:55
   71    76    3  Theresa Paroff, 18, Ravenna, OH          31:43.6   10:14

Women 20 - 29
   44    41    1  Melinda Key, 28, Akron, OH               26:29.5    8:33
   72    71    2  Michaela Paroff, 20, Ravenna, OH         30:48.2    9:56
  118    80    3  Sar Kindall, 28, Garrettsville, OH       32:43.7   10:33

Women 30 - 39
   85    33    1  Melinda Whelan, 33, Garrettsville, OH    25:43.6    8:18
   18    38    2  Jessica Crookham-Ball, 34, Garrettsville, OH
                                                           26:13.1    8:27
   61    42    3  Lauren Miller, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    26:33.7    8:34

Women 40 - 49
   84    52    1  Sharon Spaeth, 46, Stow, OH              27:52.0    8:59
   45    53    2  Meghan Kifer, 40, Vienna, OH             28:05.9    9:04
   58    72    3  Bethany Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH    31:02.5   10:01

Women 50 & Up
   48    54    1  Terri Kragen, 56, San Francisco, CA      28:16.1    9:07
   59    55    2  Erma Mathews, 50, Ashtabula, OH          28:31.8    9:12
   78    56    3  Martha Schmucker, 51, Akron, OH          28:32.7    9:12

Individuals
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Individuals
   60     1       Monnie McBride, 44, Windham, OH          18:46.0    6:03
  107     2       David Wolverton, 17, Mogadore, OH        19:04.2    6:09
   13     3       Jordan Carlton, 17, Kent, OH             19:10.9    6:11
   70     4    1  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, OH    19:41.7    6:21
   53     5    1  Aaron Laning, 28, Garrettsville, OH      20:26.7    6:36
  117     6    2  David Kindall, 26, Garrettsville, OH     21:08.6    6:49
  108     7    2  Max May, 14, Windham, OH                 21:18.0    6:52
  119     8    1  Steve Dade, 31, Hiram, OH                21:22.5    6:54
  133     9    1  Chris Beck, 56, Winter Garden, FL        21:30.3    6:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

67 10 3 Luke Morris, 21, Mogadore, OH 21:47.6 7:02 123 11 3 Grayson Hoover, 14, Ravenna, OH 22:16.0 7:11 39 12 1 Gregor Homan, 44, Coldwater, OH 22:29.3 7:15 19 13 Gianna Damico, 17*, Garrettsville, OH 22:37.0 7:18 136 14 2 Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH 23:09.6 7:28 66 15 1 Aaron Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH 23:30.3 7:35 55 16 2 Bradley Lintz, 36, Silverlake, OH 23:38.1 7:37 43 17 Emma Kennedy, 30*, Mantua, OH 23:45.6 7:40 120 18 2 Jack Norris, 15, Garrettsville, OH 23:51.3 7:42 80 19 3 Ben Singelyn, 33, Chagrin Falls, OH 23:52.9 7:42 34 20 3 Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, OH 24:01.7 7:45 2 21 Erica Baker, 32*, Akron, OH 24:04.3 7:46 106 22 2 Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH 24:05.2 7:46 47 23 4 Ben Koch, 21, Stow, OH 24:14.0 7:49 30 24 4 John Graselle, 39, Hiram, OH 24:30.5 7:54 40 25 5 Craig Horsley, 37, Warren, OH 24:35.6 7:56 54 26 4 Cody Leasure, 16, Hiram, OH 24:44.4 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

20 27 3 Jason Darrah, 46, Clinton, OH 24:48.6 8:00 7 28 4 Derek Blunk, 11, Garrettsville, OH 24:49.9 8:01 116 29 1 Cara Basso, 13*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 24:59.3 8:04 81 30 4 Ian Slaymaker, 46, Kent, OH 25:18.2 8:10 25 31 6 Christopher Ford, 31, Newton Falls, OH 25:29.0 8:13 37 32 3 John Hasman, 56, Parkman, OH 25:37.2 8:16 85 33 1 Melinda Whelan, 33*, Garrettsville, OH 25:43.6 8:18 77 34 5 Matthew Robinson, 14, Garrettsville, OH 25:48.9 8:20 50 35 2 Katie Lane, 13*, Mogadore, OH 25:49.7 8:20 121 36 6 Leo Grandizio, 13, Garrettsville, OH 25:52.7 8:21 125 37 5 Shane Hoover, 42, Ravenna, OH 26:10.5 8:27 18 38 2 Jessica Crookham-Ball, 34*, Garrettsville, OH 26:13.1 8:27 31 39 7 Jason Graselle, 37, Hiram, OH 26:16.7 8:29 65 40 1 Amber Morris, 15*, Mogadore, OH 26:23.7 8:31 44 41 1 Melinda Key, 28*, Akron, OH 26:29.5 8:33 61 42 3 Lauren Miller, 33*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 26:33.7 8:34 115 43 4 Zaia Vera, 34*, San Francisco, CA 26:44.0 8:37 114 44 8 Andrew Vera, 38, San Francisco, CA 26:44.2 8:37 103 45 5 Jesse Corace, 15 26:51.9 8:40 110 46 6 Jeff Swenson, 49, Garrettsville, OH 26:56.2 8:41 3 47 9 Tim Baker, 32, Akron, OH 27:04.5 8:44 113 48 7 Jeff Charnis-Carlson, 48, Iowa City, IA 27:11.2 8:46 21 49 10 Brian Davisson, 38, Southington, OH 27:25.6 8:51 33 50 11 Nate Gurnish, 37, Streetsboro, OH 27:27.3 8:51 32 51 7 Jedd Gurnish, 7, Streetsboro, OH 27:27.5 8:51 84 52 1 Sharon Spaeth, 46*, Stow, OH 27:52.0 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

45 53 2 Meghan Kifer, 40*, Vienna, OH 28:05.9 9:04 48 54 1 Terri Kragen, 56*, San Francisco, CA 28:16.1 9:07 59 55 2 Erma Mathews, 50*, Ashtabula, OH 28:31.8 9:12 78 56 3 Martha Schmucker, 51*, Akron, OH 28:32.7 9:12 12 57 8 Bill Byers, 44, Hiram, OH 28:34.0 9:13 105 58 12 Jeff Ellerhurst, 37, Garrettsville, OH 28:43.0 9:16 99 59 9 Ed Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH 28:43.2 9:16 132 60 3 Emma Smith, 12*, Akron, OH 28:46.5 9:17 134 61 4 John Plough, 71, Ravenna, OH 29:28.5 9:30 8 62 8 Brandyn Bogucki, 11, Garrettsville, OH 29:36.0 9:33 5 63 9 Nathan Gibson, 13, Garrettsville, OH 29:51.7 9:38 38 64 4 Palin Homan, 9*, Coldwater, OH 29:55.7 9:39 22 65 5 Jamir Duckworth, 20, Ravenna, OH 30:07.4 9:43 10 66 5 Kourtney Brahler, 13*, Garrettsville, OH 30:07.6 9:43 109 67 6 Zoey May, 13*, Windham, OH 30:07.9 9:43 95 68 6 Brian Hukari, 27, Newton Falls, OH 30:27.1 9:49 14 69 10 Ian Clark, 13, Mogadore, OH 30:42.5 9:54 86 70 2 Rachel Whetstone, 15*, Akron, OH 30:45.7 9:55 72 71 2 Michaela Paroff, 20*, Ravenna, OH 30:48.2 9:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

58 72 3 Bethany Maresh, 40*, Garrettsville, OH 31:02.5 10:01 79 73 13 Robert Shortridge, 31, Warren, OH 31:04.2 10:01 15 74 5 Kelliann Collins, 35*, Garrettsville, OH 31:08.0 10:03 104 75 6 Lydia Ellerhurst, 36* 31:16.7 10:05 71 76 3 Theresa Paroff, 18*, Ravenna, OH 31:43.6 10:14 130 77 5 Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, OH 31:49.5 10:16 101 78 11 Zane Lewis, 14, Garrettsville, OH 32:16.8 10:25 69 79 10 Mike Morris, 45, Mogadore, OH 32:23.2 10:27 118 80 3 Sar Kindall, 28*, Garrettsville, OH 32:43.7 10:33 1 81 4 Valerie Adams, 25*, Garrettsville, OH 33:40.7 10:52 35 82 6 Chad Harris, 58, Garrettsville, OH 33:41.2 10:52 23 83 5 Julie Farley, 22*, Hiram, OH 33:44.8 10:53 83 84 7 Stephanie Soltis, 39*, Garrettsville, OH 33:46.1 10:54 56 85 7 John Magar, 25, Mantua, OH 33:47.0 10:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

57 86 14 Alex Maglionico, 34, Hiram, OH 34:08.6 11:01 62 87 4 Kendra Mohney, 61*, Bristolville, OH 34:13.6 11:02 6 88 6 Kimberly Blunk, 28*, Garrettsville, OH 34:25.8 11:06 49 89 7 Myranda Kurtz, 24*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 35:02.2 11:18 74 90 7 Pat Patterson, 50, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 35:02.5 11:18 63 91 8 James Morell, 27, , OH 35:02.6 11:18 16 92 8 Mark Constance, 52, Akron, OH 36:17.4 11:42 26 93 8 Kassi Gant, 34*, Newton Falls, OH 36:20.8 11:43 9 94 4 Carol Bogucki, 49*, Garrettsville, OH 36:55.6 11:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

11 95 8 Anna Bratnick, 27*, Ravenna, OH 37:15.0 12:01 100 96 15 Jim Lewis, 39, Garrettsville, OH 37:42.6 12:10 124 97 12 Carter Hoover, 12, Ravenna, OH 39:00.7 12:35 131 98 9 Christian Crawford, 20, Garrettsville, OH39:39.7 12:48 126 99 5 Kim Christopher, 40*, Ravenna, OH 39:40.2 12:48 112 100 4 Zoe Swenson, 18*, Garrettsville, OH 39:56.0 12:53 64 101 7 Amelia Morris, 13*, Mogadore, OH 39:59.6 12:54 122 102 9 Gerry Scopiliti, 51, Hiram, OH 40:05.7 12:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

129 103 5 Tamie Sahli, 60*, Youngstown, OH 40:28.1 13:03 28 104 8 Audrey gonsalves, 6*, Garrettsville, OH 41:09.4 13:17 29 105 9 carrie gonsalves, 36*, Garrettsville, OH 41:09.7 13:17 102 106 10 Tom Hardy, 61, Garrettsville, OH 41:24.1 13:21 82 107 9 Morgan Soltis, 12*, Garrettsville, OH 41:42.2 13:27 127 108 10 Kali Tasker, 12*, Ravenna, OH 41:42.2 13:27 111 109 6 Jen Dutton, 54*, Garrettsville, OH 41:49.3 13:29 73 110 7 Suzanne Paroff, 52*, Ravenna, OH 43:03.3 13:53 76 111 6 Erin Redman, 41*, Ravenna, OH 43:03.5 13:53 128 112 11 Kaelyn Tasker, 11*, Ravenna, OH 43:22.1 13:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

96 113 11 Fred Hukari, 58, Newton Falls, OH 43:44.5 14:07
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

98 114 12 William Votko, 59, Garrettsville, OH 49:54.4 16:06 36 115 8 Connie Hasman, 53*, Parkman, OH 51:14.5 16:32 51 116 12 Evelyn Laning, 4*, Garrettsville, OH 51:14.6 16:32 52 117 10 Justine Laning, 30*, Garrettsville, OH 51:15.4 16:32 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 12 finishers among Men Under 15 5 finishers among Men 15 - 19 9 finishers among Men 20 - 29 15 finishers among Men 30 - 39 10 finishers among Men 40 - 49 12 finishers among Men 50 & Up 12 finishers among Women Under 15 4 finishers among Women 15 - 19 8 finishers among Women 20 - 29 10 finishers among Women 30 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 49 8 finishers among Women 50 & Up 69 male finishers 48 female finishers 117 total finishers CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 15 70 4 1 Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, OH 19:41.7 6:21 108 7 2 Max May, 14, Windham, OH 21:18.0 6:52 123 11 3 Grayson Hoover, 14, Ravenna, OH 22:16.0 7:11 7 25 4 Derek Blunk, 11, Garrettsville, OH 24:49.9 8:01 77 29 5 Matthew Robinson, 14, Garrettsville, OH 25:48.9 8:20 121 30 6 Leo Grandizio, 13, Garrettsville, OH 25:52.7 8:21 32 40 7 Jedd Gurnish, 7, Streetsboro, OH 27:27.5 8:51 8 45 8 Brandyn Bogucki, 11, Garrettsville, OH 29:36.0 9:33 5 46 9 Nathan Gibson, 13, Garrettsville, OH 29:51.7 9:38 14 49 10 Ian Clark, 13, Mogadore, OH 30:42.5 9:54 101 52 11 Zane Lewis, 14, Garrettsville, OH 32:16.8 10:25 124 61 12 Carter Hoover, 12, Ravenna, OH 39:00.7 12:35 Men 15 - 19 66 14 1 Aaron Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH 23:30.3 7:35 120 16 2 Jack Norris, 15, Garrettsville, OH 23:51.3 7:42 34 18 3 Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, OH 24:01.7 7:45 54 23 4 Cody Leasure, 16, Hiram, OH 24:44.4 7:59 103 34 5 Jesse Corace, 15 26:51.9 8:40 Men 20 - 29 53 5 1 Aaron Laning, 28, Garrettsville, OH 20:26.7 6:36 117 6 2 David Kindall, 26, Garrettsville, OH 21:08.6 6:49 67 10 3 Luke Morris, 21, Mogadore, OH 21:47.6 7:02 47 20 4 Ben Koch, 21, Stow, OH 24:14.0 7:49 22 47 5 Jamir Duckworth, 20, Ravenna, OH 30:07.4 9:43 95 48 6 Brian Hukari, 27, Newton Falls, OH 30:27.1 9:49 56 55 7 John Magar, 25, Mantua, OH 33:47.0 10:54 63 58 8 James Morell, 27, , OH 35:02.6 11:18 131 62 9 Christian Crawford, 20, Garrettsville, OH39:39.7 12:48 Men 30 - 39 119 8 1 Steve Dade, 31, Hiram, OH 21:22.5 6:54 55 15 2 Bradley Lintz, 36, Silverlake, OH 23:38.1 7:37 80 17 3 Ben Singelyn, 33, Chagrin Falls, OH 23:52.9 7:42 30 21 4 John Graselle, 39, Hiram, OH 24:30.5 7:54 40 22 5 Craig Horsley, 37, Warren, OH 24:35.6 7:56 25 27 6 Christopher Ford, 31, Newton Falls, OH 25:29.0 8:13 31 32 7 Jason Graselle, 37, Hiram, OH 26:16.7 8:29 114 33 8 Andrew Vera, 38, San Francisco, CA 26:44.2 8:37 3 36 9 Tim Baker, 32, Akron, OH 27:04.5 8:44 21 38 10 Brian Davisson, 38, Southington, OH 27:25.6 8:51 33 39 11 Nate Gurnish, 37, Streetsboro, OH 27:27.3 8:51 105 42 12 Jeff Ellerhurst, 37, Garrettsville, OH 28:43.0 9:16 79 50 13 Robert Shortridge, 31, Warren, OH 31:04.2 10:01 57 56 14 Alex Maglionico, 34, Hiram, OH 34:08.6 11:01 100 60 15 Jim Lewis, 39, Garrettsville, OH 37:42.6 12:10 Men 40 - 49 39 12 1 Gregor Homan, 44, Coldwater, OH 22:29.3 7:15 136 13 2 Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH 23:09.6 7:28 20 24 3 Jason Darrah, 46, Clinton, OH 24:48.6 8:00 81 26 4 Ian Slaymaker, 46, Kent, OH 25:18.2 8:10 125 31 5 Shane Hoover, 42, Ravenna, OH 26:10.5 8:27 110 35 6 Jeff Swenson, 49, Garrettsville, OH 26:56.2 8:41 113 37 7 Jeff Charnis-Carlson, 48, Iowa City, IA 27:11.2 8:46 12 41 8 Bill Byers, 44, Hiram, OH 28:34.0 9:13 99 43 9 Ed Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH 28:43.2 9:16 69 53 10 Mike Morris, 45, Mogadore, OH 32:23.2 10:27 Men 50 & Up 133 9 1 Chris Beck, 56, Winter Garden, FL 21:30.3 6:56 106 19 2 Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH 24:05.2 7:46 37 28 3 John Hasman, 56, Parkman, OH 25:37.2 8:16 134 44 4 John Plough, 71, Ravenna, OH 29:28.5 9:30 130 51 5 Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, OH 31:49.5 10:16 35 54 6 Chad Harris, 58, Garrettsville, OH 33:41.2 10:52 74 57 7 Pat Patterson, 50, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 35:02.5 11:18 16 59 8 Mark Constance, 52, Akron, OH 36:17.4 11:42 122 63 9 Gerry Scopiliti, 51, Hiram, OH 40:05.7 12:56 102 64 10 Tom Hardy, 61, Garrettsville, OH 41:24.1 13:21 96 65 11 Fred Hukari, 58, Newton Falls, OH 43:44.5 14:07 98 66 12 William Votko, 59, Garrettsville, OH 49:54.4 16:06 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 15 116 4 1 Cara Basso, 13, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 24:59.3 8:04 50 6 2 Katie Lane, 13, Mogadore, OH 25:49.7 8:20 132 17 3 Emma Smith, 12, Akron, OH 28:46.5 9:17 38 18 4 Palin Homan, 9, Coldwater, OH 29:55.7 9:39 10 19 5 Kourtney Brahler, 13, Garrettsville, OH 30:07.6 9:43 109 20 6 Zoey May, 13, Windham, OH 30:07.9 9:43 64 39 7 Amelia Morris, 13, Mogadore, OH 39:59.6 12:54 28 41 8 Audrey gonsalves, 6, Garrettsville, OH 41:09.4 13:17 82 43 9 Morgan Soltis, 12, Garrettsville, OH 41:42.2 13:27 127 44 10 Kali Tasker, 12, Ravenna, OH 41:42.2 13:27 128 48 11 Kaelyn Tasker, 11, Ravenna, OH 43:22.1 13:59 51 50 12 Evelyn Laning, 4, Garrettsville, OH 51:14.6 16:32 Women 15 - 19 65 8 1 Amber Morris, 15, Mogadore, OH 26:23.7 8:31 86 21 2 Rachel Whetstone, 15, Akron, OH 30:45.7 9:55 71 26 3 Theresa Paroff, 18, Ravenna, OH 31:43.6 10:14 112 38 4 Zoe Swenson, 18, Garrettsville, OH 39:56.0 12:53 Women 20 - 29 44 9 1 Melinda Key, 28, Akron, OH 26:29.5 8:33 72 22 2 Michaela Paroff, 20, Ravenna, OH 30:48.2 9:56 118 27 3 Sar Kindall, 28, Garrettsville, OH 32:43.7 10:33 1 28 4 Valerie Adams, 25, Garrettsville, OH 33:40.7 10:52 23 29 5 Julie Farley, 22, Hiram, OH 33:44.8 10:53 6 32 6 Kimberly Blunk, 28, Garrettsville, OH 34:25.8 11:06 49 33 7 Myranda Kurtz, 24, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 35:02.2 11:18 11 36 8 Anna Bratnick, 27, Ravenna, OH 37:15.0 12:01 Women 30 - 39 85 5 1 Melinda Whelan, 33, Garrettsville, OH 25:43.6 8:18 18 7 2 Jessica Crookham-Ball, 34, Garrettsville, OH 26:13.1 8:27 61 10 3 Lauren Miller, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 26:33.7 8:34 115 11 4 Zaia Vera, 34, San Francisco, CA 26:44.0 8:37 15 24 5 Kelliann Collins, 35, Garrettsville, OH 31:08.0 10:03 104 25 6 Lydia Ellerhurst, 36 31:16.7 10:05 83 30 7 Stephanie Soltis, 39, Garrettsville, OH 33:46.1 10:54 26 34 8 Kassi Gant, 34, Newton Falls, OH 36:20.8 11:43 29 42 9 carrie gonsalves, 36, Garrettsville, OH 41:09.7 13:17 52 51 10 Justine Laning, 30, Garrettsville, OH 51:15.4 16:32 Women 40 - 49 84 12 1 Sharon Spaeth, 46, Stow, OH 27:52.0 8:59 45 13 2 Meghan Kifer, 40, Vienna, OH 28:05.9 9:04 58 23 3 Bethany Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH 31:02.5 10:01 9 35 4 Carol Bogucki, 49, Garrettsville, OH 36:55.6 11:55 126 37 5 Kim Christopher, 40, Ravenna, OH 39:40.2 12:48 76 47 6 Erin Redman, 41, Ravenna, OH 43:03.5 13:53 Women 50 & Up 48 14 1 Terri Kragen, 56, San Francisco, CA 28:16.1 9:07 59 15 2 Erma Mathews, 50, Ashtabula, OH 28:31.8 9:12 78 16 3 Martha Schmucker, 51, Akron, OH 28:32.7 9:12 62 31 4 Kendra Mohney, 61, Bristolville, OH 34:13.6 11:02 129 40 5 Tamie Sahli, 60, Youngstown, OH 40:28.1 13:03 111 45 6 Jen Dutton, 54, Garrettsville, OH 41:49.3 13:29 73 46 7 Suzanne Paroff, 52, Ravenna, OH 43:03.3 13:53 36 49 8 Connie Hasman, 53, Parkman, OH 51:14.5 16:32

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us