2019 Hubbard Pool 5K

Print Logo image

2019 Hubbard Pool 5K Run Results

HUBBARD HIGH SCHOOL

Oct. 19, 2019

60 DEGREES PARTY CLOUDY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                      Last updated Oct. 19, 2019 6:18 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1  Aaron Titus, 32, Fowler                  16:52.0    5:26
    2    2  Cody Reeher, 25, Kinsman, OH             19:11.4    6:11

Open Women
    7    1  Dana Esposito, 42, Hubbard               28:33.1    9:13
    9    2  Rachel Logan, 27, Poland, OH             28:57.8    9:21





       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Sam Esposito, 16, Hubbard                25:07.6    8:06

Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Cody Reeher, 25, Kinsman, OH             19:11.4    6:11
   10    2  Christopher Poullas, 26, Campbell, OH    28:58.0    9:21

Men 30 - 39
    1    1  Aaron Titus, 32, Fowler                  16:52.0    5:26
    3    2  Ryan Logan, 31, Hubbard, OH              19:38.5    6:20

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Bob Peterson, 49, Farmdale, OH           21:36.6    6:58
    8    2  Rick Esposito, 42, Hubbard               28:33.7    9:13

Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Keith Stafford, 54                       29:11.5    9:25

Men 60 & Up
   19    1  William Baum, 79, Hubbard                46:14.9   14:55

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
   20    1  Sidnee Rice, 14, Girard                  46:15.0   14:55


Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Rachel Logan, 27, Poland, OH             28:57.8    9:21
   18    2  Kylee Orr, 29, Hubbard                   45:57.2   14:49

Women 30 - 39
   12    1  Casie Tournoux, 34, Poland               30:09.6    9:44
   14    2  Adrienne Poullas, 33, Hubbard            31:35.3   10:11

Women 40 - 49
    7    1  Dana Esposito, 42, Hubbard               28:33.1    9:13
   23    2  Julie Sincich, 41, Brookfield            46:53.3   15:07

Women 50 - 59
   15    1  Susan Sisley, 52, Williamsfield          32:52.5   10:36
   29    2  Lynnda Sharisky, 56, Hubbard             1:05:24.8   21:06

Women 60 & Up
   22    1  Connie Kollar, 70, Hubbard               46:43.8   15:04
   24    2  Sharon Wathen, 67, Girard                52:36.3   16:58

Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Individuals
    1    1  Aaron Titus, 32, Fowler                  16:52.0    5:26

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 Cody Reeher, 25, Kinsman, OH 19:11.4 6:11 3 2 Ryan Logan, 31, Hubbard, OH 19:38.5 6:20 4 1 Bob Peterson, 49, Farmdale, OH 21:36.6 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 Sam Esposito, 16, Hubbard 25:07.6 8:06 6 3 Kevin Tiurnoux, 34, Poland 27:10.0 8:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 1 Dana Esposito, 42*, Hubbard 28:33.1 9:13 8 2 Rick Esposito, 42, Hubbard 28:33.7 9:13 9 1 Rachel Logan, 27*, Poland, OH 28:57.8 9:21 10 2 Christopher Poullas, 26, Campbell, OH 28:58.0 9:21 11 1 Keith Stafford, 54 29:11.5 9:25 12 1 Casie Tournoux, 34*, Poland 30:09.6 9:44 13 4 Nick Poullas, 33, Hubbard 30:14.8 9:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 2 Adrienne Poullas, 33*, Hubbard 31:35.3 10:11 15 1 Susan Sisley, 52*, Williamsfield 32:52.5 10:36 16 3 Mathew Evans, 22, Hubbard 33:29.6 10:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

17 4 Chad Orr, 28, Hubbard 37:25.7 12:04
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

18 2 Kylee Orr, 29*, Hubbard 45:57.2 14:49 19 1 William Baum, 79, Hubbard 46:14.9 14:55 20 1 Sidnee Rice, 14*, Girard 46:15.0 14:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

21 Renee Minotti* 46:37.6 15:02 22 1 Connie Kollar, 70*, Hubbard 46:43.8 15:04 23 2 Julie Sincich, 41*, Brookfield 46:53.3 15:07
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 2 Sharon Wathen, 67*, Girard 52:36.3 16:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

25 3 Mary Baum, 75*, Hubbard 52:44.1 17:01 26 3 Beth Morgan, 38*, New Middle town 52:45.9 17:01
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

27 4 Patty Petrinjak, 66*, Hubbard 1:03:13.7 20:24 28 4 Jessica Keeler, 35*, Hubbard 1:03:42.3 20:33
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

29 2 Lynnda Sharisky, 56*, Hubbard 1:05:24.8 21:06 * indicates females 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 49 1 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 15 2 finishers among Women 20 - 29 4 finishers among Women 30 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 & Up 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 13 male finishers 16 female finishers 29 total finishers

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us