2019 Mogadore Wildcat 5K

Print Logo image


2019 Mogadore Wildcat 5K Results

MOGADORE HIGH SCHOOL

July 20, 2019

77 DEGREES, HOT AND VERY HUMID!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated July 20, 2019 8:55 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  carter McCollum, 17, Akron, Ohio         17:22.0    5:36
    2    2  Jaran Smith, 19, Uniontown, Ohio         17:51.0    5:45
    3    3  Jordan Carlton, 17, Kent, Ohio           18:27.0    5:57
Open Women
    7    1  Ro Morgan, 31, Cortland, OH              19:39.4    6:20
   14    2  Hope Murphy, 17, Mogadore, Ohio          22:24.1    7:14
   15    3  brooke ghilani, 32, Alliance, Ohio       22:34.2    7:17
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   36    1  Aj Freudeman, 8, Mogadore, Ohio          27:21.4    8:49
   43    2  Trevor Hayberg, 10, Akron, Ohio          28:49.1    9:18
   51    3  Dante Navarrete, 12, Mogadore, Ohio      30:17.0    9:46
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  David Wolverton, 17, Mogadore, Ohio      18:33.4    5:59
    5    2  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, Ohio  19:03.8    6:09
    6    3  Justin Freudeman, 17, Mogadore, Ohio     19:38.8    6:20
 
Men 20 - 29
   20    1  Justin Chew, 23, Mogadore, Ohio          24:14.7    7:49
   23    2  Joe McKitchen, 25, Stow, OH              24:51.5    8:01
 
Men 30 - 39
   39    1  Dan Smith, 37, Mogadore, Ohio            27:32.0    8:53
   44    2  Gordon Hayberg, 39, Akron, Ohio          28:50.1    9:18
   69    3  James Smith, 39, Mogadore, Ohio          50:09.3   16:11
 
Men 40 - 49
   12    1  Mike Palumbo, 42, Akron, Ohio            21:26.0    6:55
   13    2  Anthony Schuster, 47, Uniontown, Ohio    21:38.4    6:59
   32    3  Erik Ricci, 41, Akron, Ohio              26:49.7    8:39
 
Men 50 - 59
   16    1  Jim Hockwalt, 50, Mogadore, Ohio         23:00.3    7:25
   22    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, Ohio       24:26.7    7:53
   24    3  Bo Brodie, 52, Mogadore, Ohio            24:55.9    8:03
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   63    1  Nadia Navarrete, 9, Mogadore, Ohio       37:25.6   12:04
   68    2  Lillian Wicks, 11, Mogadore, Ohio        48:07.4   15:31
 
Women 13 - 19
   19    1  Lyvia Freudeman, 18, Mogadore, Ohio      23:54.4    7:43
   26    2  Katie Lane, 13, Mogadore, Ohio           25:02.6    8:05
   27    3  Mia Gaetjens, 13, Mogadore, Ohio         25:19.8    8:10
 
Women 20 - 29
   46    1  Kennady Jaber, 22, Mogadore, Ohio        29:17.3    9:27
   62    2  Krissa Reilly, 25, Akron, Ohio           32:57.6   10:38
 
Women 30 - 39
   25    1  Jill Sheeler, 39, Mogadore, Ohio         24:59.8    8:04
   33    2  Amanda Beightol, 38, Mogadore, Ohio      27:03.3    8:44
   54    3  Beth Kreiner, 39, Mogadore, Ohio         30:57.3    9:59
 
Women 40 - 49
   35    1  Janice Baggetta, 42, Kent, Ohio          27:05.0    8:44
   37    2  Christy Freudeman, 41, Mogadore, Ohio    27:22.3    8:50
   48    3  Kelly Eckard, 43, Uniontown, Ohio        29:49.0    9:37
 
Women 50 - 59
   31    1  Lori Jaber, 51, Mogadore, Ohio           26:37.7    8:35
 
Women 60 - 69
   57    1  Diana Woods, 68, Atwater, Ohio           31:44.2   10:14
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       carter McCollum, 17, Akron, Ohio         17:22.0    5:36
    2       Jaran Smith, 19, Uniontown, Ohio         17:51.0    5:45
    3       Jordan Carlton, 17, Kent, Ohio           18:27.0    5:57
    4    1  David Wolverton, 17, Mogadore, Ohio      18:33.4    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    2  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, Ohio  19:03.8    6:09
    6    3  Justin Freudeman, 17, Mogadore, Ohio     19:38.8    6:20
    7       Ro Morgan, 31*, Cortland, OH             19:39.4    6:20
    8    4  Jon Smith, 14, Uniontown, Ohio           20:06.2    6:29
    9    5  Nathan Archibald, 14, Mogadore, Ohio     21:06.4    6:48
   10    6  Cameron Stuart, 15, Mogadore, Ohio       21:13.2    6:51
   11    7  Chad Bloniarz, 17, Mogadore, Ohio        21:22.2    6:54
   12    1  Mike Palumbo, 42, Akron, Ohio            21:26.0    6:55
   13    2  Anthony Schuster, 47, Uniontown, Ohio    21:38.4    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14       Hope Murphy, 17*, Mogadore, Ohio         22:24.1    7:14
   15       brooke ghilani, 32*, Alliance, Ohio      22:34.2    7:17
   16    1  Jim Hockwalt, 50, Mogadore, Ohio         23:00.3    7:25
   17    8  Jonathan Cumberlidge, 14, Akron, Ohio    23:40.4    7:38
   18    9  Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, Ohio          23:44.0    7:39
   19    1  Lyvia Freudeman, 18*, Mogadore, Ohio     23:54.4    7:43
   20    1  Justin Chew, 23, Mogadore, Ohio          24:14.7    7:49
   21   10  Braden Stafford, 16, Mogadore, Ohio      24:24.8    7:52
   22    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, Ohio       24:26.7    7:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    2  Joe McKitchen, 25, Stow, OH              24:51.5    8:01
   24    3  Bo Brodie, 52, Mogadore, Ohio            24:55.9    8:03
   25    1  Jill Sheeler, 39*, Mogadore, Ohio        24:59.8    8:04
   26    2  Katie Lane, 13*, Mogadore, Ohio          25:02.6    8:05
   27    3  Mia Gaetjens, 13*, Mogadore, Ohio        25:19.8    8:10
   28    4  Jerry Pittinger, 55, Mogadore, Ohio      25:44.4    8:18
   29   11  Ian Clark, 13, Mogadore, Ohio            26:00.5    8:23
   30   12  Jonathan Karasek, 14, Uniontown, Ohio    26:29.1    8:33
   31    1  Lori Jaber, 51*, Mogadore, Ohio          26:37.7    8:35
   32    3  Erik Ricci, 41, Akron, Ohio              26:49.7    8:39
   33    2  Amanda Beightol, 38*, Mogadore, Ohio     27:03.3    8:44
   34   13  Tyler Knight, 15, Mogadore, Ohio         27:03.9    8:44
   35    1  Janice Baggetta, 42*, Kent, Ohio         27:05.0    8:44
   36    1  Aj Freudeman, 8, Mogadore, Ohio          27:21.4    8:49
   37    2  Christy Freudeman, 41*, Mogadore, Ohio   27:22.3    8:50
   38    4  Emma Smith, 13*, Mogadore, Ohio          27:28.6    8:52
   39    1  Dan Smith, 37, Mogadore, Ohio            27:32.0    8:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   40    4  Jason Constantine, 41, Akron, Ohio       28:09.3    9:05
   41   14  Logan Hummel, 16, Mogadore, Ohio         28:12.7    9:06
   42    5  Sydney Freudeman, 18*, Mogadore, Ohio    28:41.5    9:15
   43    2  Trevor Hayberg, 10, Akron, Ohio          28:49.1    9:18
   44    2  Gordon Hayberg, 39, Akron, Ohio          28:50.1    9:18
   45   15  Brady Funk, 15, Akron, Ohio              29:05.9    9:23
   46    1  Kennady Jaber, 22*, Mogadore, Ohio       29:17.3    9:27
   47    6  Zoe Gaetjens, 15*, Mogadore, Ohio        29:38.8    9:34
   48    3  Kelly Eckard, 43*, Uniontown, Ohio       29:49.0    9:37
   49    5  Lester Wicks, 42, Mogadore, Ohio         29:56.6    9:40
   50    7  Samantha Karasek, 14*, Uniontown, Ohio   30:06.6    9:43
   51    3  Dante Navarrete, 12, Mogadore, Ohio      30:17.0    9:46
   52   16  Lonnie Massey, 13, Akron, Ohio           30:42.8    9:54
   53   17  Jacob McHood, 16, Mogadore, Ohio         30:57.3    9:59
   54    3  Beth Kreiner, 39*, Mogadore, Ohio        30:57.3    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   55   18  Dawson Monley, 16, Mogadore, Ohio        31:13.1   10:04
   56   19  James Stockett, 17, Mogadore, Ohio       31:34.7   10:11
   57    1  Diana Woods, 68*, Atwater, Ohio          31:44.2   10:14
   58   20  Daniel Colebank, 13, Mogadore, Ohio      31:46.4   10:15
   59    6  Duane Funk, 43, Akron, Ohio              32:01.9   10:20
   60   21  Landon Wicks, 14, Mogadore, Ohio         32:30.7   10:29
   61    5  Jon McDivitt, 56, Akron, Ohio            32:38.8   10:32
   62    2  Krissa Reilly, 25*, Akron, Ohio          32:57.6   10:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   63    1  Nadia Navarrete, 9*, Mogadore, Ohio      37:25.6   12:04
   64   22  Bryson Cooper, 15, Mogadore, Ohio        38:20.2   12:22
   65    7  Jimmy Partlow, 49                        40:00.2   12:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   66   23  Tyler Shellenbarger, 14, Akron, Ohio     42:14.6   13:38
   67   24  Aiden Mays, 14, Akron, Ohio              42:15.2   13:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   68    2  Lillian Wicks, 11*, Mogadore, Ohio       48:07.4   15:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   69    3  James Smith, 39, Mogadore, Ohio          50:09.3   16:11
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 13
24 finishers among Men 13 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women Under 13
7 finishers among Women 13 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
50 male finishers
19 female finishers
69 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   26    1  Aj Freudeman, 8, Mogadore, Ohio          27:21.4    8:49
   30    2  Trevor Hayberg, 10, Akron, Ohio          28:49.1    9:18
   34    3  Dante Navarrete, 12, Mogadore, Ohio      30:17.0    9:46
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  David Wolverton, 17, Mogadore, Ohio      18:33.4    5:59
    5    2  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, Ohio  19:03.8    6:09
    6    3  Justin Freudeman, 17, Mogadore, Ohio     19:38.8    6:20
    7    4  Jon Smith, 14, Uniontown, Ohio           20:06.2    6:29
    8    5  Nathan Archibald, 14, Mogadore, Ohio     21:06.4    6:48
    9    6  Cameron Stuart, 15, Mogadore, Ohio       21:13.2    6:51
   10    7  Chad Bloniarz, 17, Mogadore, Ohio        21:22.2    6:54
   14    8  Jonathan Cumberlidge, 14, Akron, Ohio    23:40.4    7:38
   15    9  Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, Ohio          23:44.0    7:39
   17   10  Braden Stafford, 16, Mogadore, Ohio      24:24.8    7:52
   22   11  Ian Clark, 13, Mogadore, Ohio            26:00.5    8:23
   23   12  Jonathan Karasek, 14, Uniontown, Ohio    26:29.1    8:33
   25   13  Tyler Knight, 15, Mogadore, Ohio         27:03.9    8:44
   29   14  Logan Hummel, 16, Mogadore, Ohio         28:12.7    9:06
   32   15  Brady Funk, 15, Akron, Ohio              29:05.9    9:23
   35   16  Lonnie Massey, 13, Akron, Ohio           30:42.8    9:54
   36   17  Jacob McHood, 16, Mogadore, Ohio         30:57.3    9:59
   37   18  Dawson Monley, 16, Mogadore, Ohio        31:13.1   10:04
   38   19  James Stockett, 17, Mogadore, Ohio       31:34.7   10:11
   39   20  Daniel Colebank, 13, Mogadore, Ohio      31:46.4   10:15
   41   21  Landon Wicks, 14, Mogadore, Ohio         32:30.7   10:29
   43   22  Bryson Cooper, 15, Mogadore, Ohio        38:20.2   12:22
   45   23  Tyler Shellenbarger, 14, Akron, Ohio     42:14.6   13:38
   46   24  Aiden Mays, 14, Akron, Ohio              42:15.2   13:38
 
Men 20 - 29
   16    1  Justin Chew, 23, Mogadore, Ohio          24:14.7    7:49
   19    2  Joe McKitchen, 25, Stow, OH              24:51.5    8:01
 
Men 30 - 39
   27    1  Dan Smith, 37, Mogadore, Ohio            27:32.0    8:53
   31    2  Gordon Hayberg, 39, Akron, Ohio          28:50.1    9:18
   47    3  James Smith, 39, Mogadore, Ohio          50:09.3   16:11
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1  Mike Palumbo, 42, Akron, Ohio            21:26.0    6:55
   12    2  Anthony Schuster, 47, Uniontown, Ohio    21:38.4    6:59
   24    3  Erik Ricci, 41, Akron, Ohio              26:49.7    8:39
   28    4  Jason Constantine, 41, Akron, Ohio       28:09.3    9:05
   33    5  Lester Wicks, 42, Mogadore, Ohio         29:56.6    9:40
   40    6  Duane Funk, 43, Akron, Ohio              32:01.9   10:20
   44    7  Jimmy Partlow, 49                        40:00.2   12:54
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Jim Hockwalt, 50, Mogadore, Ohio         23:00.3    7:25
   18    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, Ohio       24:26.7    7:53
   20    3  Bo Brodie, 52, Mogadore, Ohio            24:55.9    8:03
   21    4  Jerry Pittinger, 55, Mogadore, Ohio      25:44.4    8:18
   42    5  Jon McDivitt, 56, Akron, Ohio            32:38.8   10:32
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   21    1  Nadia Navarrete, 9, Mogadore, Ohio       37:25.6   12:04
   22    2  Lillian Wicks, 11, Mogadore, Ohio        48:07.4   15:31
 
Women 13 - 19
    4    1  Lyvia Freudeman, 18, Mogadore, Ohio      23:54.4    7:43
    6    2  Katie Lane, 13, Mogadore, Ohio           25:02.6    8:05
    7    3  Mia Gaetjens, 13, Mogadore, Ohio         25:19.8    8:10
   12    4  Emma Smith, 13, Mogadore, Ohio           27:28.6    8:52
   13    5  Sydney Freudeman, 18, Mogadore, Ohio     28:41.5    9:15
   15    6  Zoe Gaetjens, 15, Mogadore, Ohio         29:38.8    9:34
   17    7  Samantha Karasek, 14, Uniontown, Ohio    30:06.6    9:43
 
Women 20 - 29
   14    1  Kennady Jaber, 22, Mogadore, Ohio        29:17.3    9:27
   20    2  Krissa Reilly, 25, Akron, Ohio           32:57.6   10:38
 
Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Jill Sheeler, 39, Mogadore, Ohio         24:59.8    8:04
    9    2  Amanda Beightol, 38, Mogadore, Ohio      27:03.3    8:44
   18    3  Beth Kreiner, 39, Mogadore, Ohio         30:57.3    9:59
 
Women 40 - 49
   10    1  Janice Baggetta, 42, Kent, Ohio          27:05.0    8:44
   11    2  Christy Freudeman, 41, Mogadore, Ohio    27:22.3    8:50
   16    3  Kelly Eckard, 43, Uniontown, Ohio        29:49.0    9:37
 
Women 50 - 59
    8    1  Lori Jaber, 51, Mogadore, Ohio           26:37.7    8:35
 
Women 60 - 69
   19    1  Diana Woods, 68, Atwater, Ohio           31:44.2   10:14
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us