2019 O'Donold's St Patty's 5K

Print Logo image

https://gopherarun.com/assets/Gopher%20Logo%201%20Inch.jpg

2019 O'Donold's St. Patty's 5K Results

Austintown, Ohio

March 9, 2019

44 Degrees, Clear and Breezy
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated March 9, 2019 5:59 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 30, cortland, Ohio          15:32.0    5:01
    2    2  Michael Dahmen, 24                       16:18.0    5:15
    3    3  Eric Rupe, 28, Youngstown, Ohio          16:45.9    5:24
 
Open Women
    6    1  Ro Morgan, 30, cortland, Ohio            19:26.6    6:16
    9    2  Jessica Wilk, 17, Warren, Ohio           20:01.4    6:28
   10    3  Ashley Yankey, 28, Girard, Ohio          20:17.4    6:33
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    7    1  Brody Hermando, 13, Austintown, Ohio     19:42.5    6:21
   14    2  Brogan Roby, 14                          22:03.2    7:07
   17    3  Nick Tibolla, 14, Canfield, Ohio         23:55.2    7:43
 
Men 15 - 19
   55    1  Joe Ezzo, 18, Poland, OH                 41:01.9   13:14
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Tyler Vitullo, 27, Austintown, Ohio      18:41.7    6:02
   19    2  Rodney Austin, 23, Warren, Ohio          24:59.1    8:04
   37    3  Corey Shaffer, 28, Warren, Ohio          30:16.6    9:46
 
Men 30 - 39
   11    1  Rj Daniluk, 35, Girard, Ohio             21:12.2    6:50
   13    2  Jonathan Jenyk, 35, Youngstown, Ohio     21:39.8    6:59
   15    3  Steven Wilson, 35, Mc Donald, Ohio       23:05.6    7:27
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Jason Tatarka, 41, Lake Milton, OH       17:16.1    5:34
    8    2  Bob Floor, 48, minerva, Ohio             19:50.0    6:24
   12    3  Manny Santiago, 43, Youngstown, Ohio     21:16.7    6:52
 
Men 50 & Up
   20    1  Tim Powers, 54, Boardman, OH             25:00.3    8:04
   21    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH         25:20.7    8:11
   24    3  mark moss, 59, Niles, Ohio               27:24.0    8:50
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   54    1  Hailey Kerstetter, 17, Poland, OH        41:01.8   13:14
   56    2  Gemme Kearns, 17, Poland, OH             41:14.7   13:18
 
Women 20 - 29
   18    1  Brooke Testa, 20, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    24:19.0    7:51
   31    2  Justine Boccieri, 22, Girard, Ohio       29:05.6    9:23
   58    3  Guiliana Silvestri, 26, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                                     43:36.1   14:04
 
Women 30 - 39
   22    1  Tiffany Sedlacko, 35, Poland, OH         26:48.1    8:39
   32    2  Jessica Cowger, 35, Warren, Ohio         29:09.6    9:24
   36    3  Amanda McConnell, 32, Boardman, OH       30:11.8    9:44
 
Women 40 - 49
   29    1  Geniene Hankey, 45, Youngstown, Ohio     28:47.7    9:17
   30    2  Anita Booth, 44, Mercer, Pennsylvania    28:47.7    9:17
   34    3  Natalie Lariccia, 41, Canfield, Ohio     29:39.0    9:34
 
Women 50 & Up
   26    1  Marilyn Spencer, 60, cortland, Ohio      28:03.8    9:03
   39    2  Shannon Grantz, 54                       30:44.6    9:55
   42    3  Kendra Mohney, 60, Bristolville, Ohio    32:14.1   10:24
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 30, cortland, Ohio          15:32.0    5:01
    2       Michael Dahmen, 24                       16:18.0    5:15
    3       Eric Rupe, 28, Youngstown, Ohio          16:45.9    5:24
    4    1  Jason Tatarka, 41, Lake Milton, OH       17:16.1    5:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    5    1  Tyler Vitullo, 27, Austintown, Ohio      18:41.7    6:02
    6       Ro Morgan, 30*, cortland, Ohio           19:26.6    6:16
    7    1  Brody Hermando, 13, Austintown, Ohio     19:42.5    6:21
    8    2  Bob Floor, 48, minerva, Ohio             19:50.0    6:24
    9       Jessica Wilk, 17*, Warren, Ohio          20:01.4    6:28
   10       Ashley Yankey, 28*, Girard, Ohio         20:17.4    6:33
   11    1  Rj Daniluk, 35, Girard, Ohio             21:12.2    6:50
   12    3  Manny Santiago, 43, Youngstown, Ohio     21:16.7    6:52
   13    2  Jonathan Jenyk, 35, Youngstown, Ohio     21:39.8    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   14    2  Brogan Roby, 14                          22:03.2    7:07
   15    3  Steven Wilson, 35, Mc Donald, Ohio       23:05.6    7:27
   16    4  Craig Horsley, 36, Warren, Ohio          23:13.7    7:30
   17    3  Nick Tibolla, 14, Canfield, Ohio         23:55.2    7:43
   18    1  Brooke Testa, 20*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   24:19.0    7:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   19    2  Rodney Austin, 23, Warren, Ohio          24:59.1    8:04
   20    1  Tim Powers, 54, Boardman, OH             25:00.3    8:04
   21    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH         25:20.7    8:11
   22    1  Tiffany Sedlacko, 35*, Poland, OH        26:48.1    8:39
   23    4  Joe Sanson, 49, Mc Donald, Ohio          27:14.9    8:47
   24    3  mark moss, 59, Niles, Ohio               27:24.0    8:50
   25    4  Robert Evans, 58, cortland, Ohio         27:33.8    8:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   26    1  Marilyn Spencer, 60*, cortland, Ohio     28:03.8    9:03
   27    5  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, Ohio          28:36.5    9:14
   28    6  Tim Maiorca, 54, Girard, Ohio            28:43.0    9:16
   29    1  Geniene Hankey, 45*, Youngstown, Ohio    28:47.7    9:17
   30    2  Anita Booth, 44*, Mercer, Pennsylvania   28:47.7    9:17
   31    2  Justine Boccieri, 22*, Girard, Ohio      29:05.6    9:23
   32    2  Jessica Cowger, 35*, Warren, Ohio        29:09.6    9:24
   33    5  Russ Prada, 33, Meadville, Pennsylvan    29:31.0    9:31
   34    3  Natalie Lariccia, 41*, Canfield, Ohio    29:39.0    9:34
   35    7  Thomas Zarbaugh, 52, Canfield, Ohio      30:07.4    9:43
   36    3  Amanda McConnell, 32*, Boardman, OH      30:11.8    9:44
   37    3  Corey Shaffer, 28, Warren, Ohio          30:16.6    9:46
   38    4  Sara Infante, 30*, Niles, Ohio           30:22.0    9:48
   39    2  Shannon Grantz, 54*                      30:44.6    9:55
   40    4  Tressa Snyder, 40*, Hadley, Pennsylvania 30:56.6    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   41    5  Stephanie Gordon, 31*, Youngstown, Ohio  31:31.2   10:10
   42    3  Kendra Mohney, 60*, Bristolville, Ohio   32:14.1   10:24
   43    6  Heather Knapp, 31*, Warren, Ohio         32:57.9   10:38
   44    4  Ecaterina Stoffel, 50*, Canfield, Ohio   32:59.9   10:39
   45    5  Maria McKinney, 52*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio 33:59.0   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   46    5  Gina Kearns, 45*, Poland, OH             35:06.6   11:20
   47    6  Daniel Wakefield, 37, Youngstown, Ohio   36:03.1   11:38
   48    5  Eric Ulrich, 45, Girard, Ohio            36:25.0   11:45
   49    6  Carol Lamb, 59*, Warren, Ohio            36:49.0   11:53
   50    6  Rebecca Click, 49*, Warren, Ohio         36:50.8   11:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   51    7  Sherry Maiorca, 49*, Girard, Ohio        37:19.7   12:02
   52    7  Tamie Sahli, 59*, Youngstown, Ohio       38:58.7   12:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   53    7  Sarah Jenyk, 34*, Youngstown, Ohio       40:41.0   13:07
   54    1  Hailey Kerstetter, 17*, Poland, OH       41:01.8   13:14
   55    1  Joe Ezzo, 18, Poland, OH                 41:01.9   13:14
   56    2  Gemme Kearns, 17*, Poland, OH            41:14.7   13:18



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   57    8  Megan Tolley, 32*, Niles, Ohio           43:35.9   14:04
   58    3  Guiliana Silvestri, 26*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                                     43:36.1   14:04
   59    4  Brittany Carrior, 23*                    43:36.3   14:04
   60    9  Tiffany Markham, 30*, Rootstown, Ohio    44:07.9   14:14
   61    8  Margaret Gollings, 48*, Youngstown, Ohio 45:28.6   14:40
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 & Up
31 male finishers
30 female finishers
61 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    6    1  Brody Hermando, 13, Austintown, Ohio     19:42.5    6:21
   11    2  Brogan Roby, 14                          22:03.2    7:07
   14    3  Nick Tibolla, 14, Canfield, Ohio         23:55.2    7:43
 
Men 15 - 19
   28    1  Joe Ezzo, 18, Poland, OH                 41:01.9   13:14
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Tyler Vitullo, 27, Austintown, Ohio      18:41.7    6:02
   15    2  Rodney Austin, 23, Warren, Ohio          24:59.1    8:04
   25    3  Corey Shaffer, 28, Warren, Ohio          30:16.6    9:46
 
Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Rj Daniluk, 35, Girard, Ohio             21:12.2    6:50
   10    2  Jonathan Jenyk, 35, Youngstown, Ohio     21:39.8    6:59
   12    3  Steven Wilson, 35, Mc Donald, Ohio       23:05.6    7:27
   13    4  Craig Horsley, 36, Warren, Ohio          23:13.7    7:30
   23    5  Russ Prada, 33, Meadville, Pennsylvan    29:31.0    9:31
   26    6  Daniel Wakefield, 37, Youngstown, Ohio   36:03.1   11:38
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Jason Tatarka, 41, Lake Milton, OH       17:16.1    5:34
    7    2  Bob Floor, 48, minerva, Ohio             19:50.0    6:24
    9    3  Manny Santiago, 43, Youngstown, Ohio     21:16.7    6:52
   18    4  Joe Sanson, 49, Mc Donald, Ohio          27:14.9    8:47
   27    5  Eric Ulrich, 45, Girard, Ohio            36:25.0   11:45
 
Men 50 & Up
   16    1  Tim Powers, 54, Boardman, OH             25:00.3    8:04
   17    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH         25:20.7    8:11
   19    3  mark moss, 59, Niles, Ohio               27:24.0    8:50
   20    4  Robert Evans, 58, cortland, Ohio         27:33.8    8:53
   21    5  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, Ohio          28:36.5    9:14
   22    6  Tim Maiorca, 54, Girard, Ohio            28:43.0    9:16
   24    7  Thomas Zarbaugh, 52, Canfield, Ohio      30:07.4    9:43
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   27    1  Hailey Kerstetter, 17, Poland, OH        41:01.8   13:14
   28    2  Gemme Kearns, 17, Poland, OH             41:14.7   13:18
 
Women 20 - 29
    4    1  Brooke Testa, 20, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    24:19.0    7:51
    9    2  Justine Boccieri, 22, Girard, Ohio       29:05.6    9:23
   30    3  Guiliana Silvestri, 26, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                                     43:36.1   14:04
   31    4  Brittany Carrior, 23                     43:36.3   14:04
 
Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Tiffany Sedlacko, 35, Poland, OH         26:48.1    8:39
   10    2  Jessica Cowger, 35, Warren, Ohio         29:09.6    9:24
   12    3  Amanda McConnell, 32, Boardman, OH       30:11.8    9:44
   13    4  Sara Infante, 30, Niles, Ohio            30:22.0    9:48
   16    5  Stephanie Gordon, 31, Youngstown, Ohio   31:31.2   10:10
   18    6  Heather Knapp, 31, Warren, Ohio          32:57.9   10:38
   26    7  Sarah Jenyk, 34, Youngstown, Ohio        40:41.0   13:07
   29    8  Megan Tolley, 32, Niles, Ohio            43:35.9   14:04
   32    9  Tiffany Markham, 30, Rootstown, Ohio     44:07.9   14:14
 
Women 40 - 49
    7    1  Geniene Hankey, 45, Youngstown, Ohio     28:47.7    9:17
    8    2  Anita Booth, 44, Mercer, Pennsylvania    28:47.7    9:17
   11    3  Natalie Lariccia, 41, Canfield, Ohio     29:39.0    9:34
   15    4  Tressa Snyder, 40, Hadley, Pennsylvania  30:56.6    9:59
   21    5  Gina Kearns, 45, Poland, OH              35:06.6   11:20
   23    6  Rebecca Click, 49, Warren, Ohio          36:50.8   11:53
   24    7  Sherry Maiorca, 49, Girard, Ohio         37:19.7   12:02
   33    8  Margaret Gollings, 48, Youngstown, Ohio  45:28.6   14:40
 
Women 50 & Up
    6    1  Marilyn Spencer, 60, cortland, Ohio      28:03.8    9:03
   14    2  Shannon Grantz, 54                       30:44.6    9:55
   17    3  Kendra Mohney, 60, Bristolville, Ohio    32:14.1   10:24
   19    4  Ecaterina Stoffel, 50, Canfield, Ohio    32:59.9   10:39
   20    5  Maria McKinney, 52, Mineral Ridge, Ohio  33:59.0   10:58
   22    6  Carol Lamb, 59, Warren, Ohio             36:49.0   11:53
   25    7  Tamie Sahli, 59, Youngstown, Ohio        38:58.7   12:34
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us