2019 Pink Ribbon Run

Print Logo image

https://gopherarun.com/races/Gopher%20Logo%20Small.png

2019 Pink Ribbon 5K Results

WARREN, OH

Sep. 28, 2019

PARTLY SUNNY 66 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                     Last updated Sep. 28, 2019 10:34 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Scott Denham, 30, Canfield, OH           17:12.0    5:33
    2    2  Kevin Baugh, 47                          23:15.8    7:30
    3    3  Robert Peterson, 49                      23:27.3    7:34
 
Open Women
    5    1  Christina Denham, 28, Canfield, OH       23:47.2    7:40
    9    2  Tara Shipman, 50                         24:52.6    8:01
   10    3  Christina Toth, 40                       25:23.6    8:11
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
 
Men 20 - 29
   62    1  Andrew Bluhm, 29                         1:07:09.2   21:40
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Craig Horsley, 37                        24:21.6    7:51
   32    2  Anthony Wilson, 32                       41:29.9   13:23
 
Men 40 - 49
   12    1  Wayne Benner, 41                         26:35.0    8:35
   19    2  Bill Lackey, 49                          30:38.6    9:53
   33    3  John Jones, 43, New Waterford, OH        41:30.1   13:23
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Joe Gillespie, 57, Warren, OH            24:04.4    7:46
   11    2  Robert Evans, 58, Cortland, OH           26:18.7    8:29
   25    3  Daniel Barninger, 59                     34:41.6   11:11
 
Men 60 - 69
    4    1  Bob George, 62, Leavittsburg, OH         23:32.7    7:36
    8    2  Greg Gamble, 60                          24:32.5    7:55
   14    3  Frank Tarantine, 61                      26:53.9    8:41
 
Men 70 & Up
   27    1  Dave Holmes, 71                          35:02.7   11:18
   49    2  Larry Prox, 72                           54:20.9   17:32
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 19
   34    1  Tiffany Yeager, 19                       42:05.5   13:35
 
Women 20 - 29
   35    1  Jenna Yeager, 24                         42:06.5   13:35
   48    2  Kathrynne Fitzgerald, 28                 51:22.0   16:34
 
Women 30 - 39
   15    1  Sheena Peters, 35                        26:57.9    8:42
   21    2  Melissa Danadic, 31                      31:47.8   10:15
   29    3  Nicole Bacak, 37                         38:28.4   12:25
 
Women 40 - 49
   16    1  Meghan Kifer, 40                         27:02.0    8:43
   17    2  Kerry Dandridge, 42                      27:42.5    8:56
   18    3  Stephanie Seikel, 48                     28:14.5    9:07
 
Women 50 - 59
   13    1  Pamela Byers, 52                         26:46.0    8:38
   20    2  Patricia Wilson, 50, Southington, OH     31:38.5   10:12
   23    3  Susan Sisley, 52                         32:37.5   10:31
 
Women 60 - 69
   22    1  Rosemary Stempak, 60                     31:51.5   10:17
   26    2  Christina Lunder, 64                     34:57.4   11:17
   39    3  Patty Gawne, 60                          46:21.2   14:57
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Scott Denham, 30, Canfield, OH           17:12.0    5:33



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    2       Kevin Baugh, 47                          23:15.8    7:30
    3       Robert Peterson, 49                      23:27.3    7:34
    4    1  Bob George, 62, Leavittsburg, OH         23:32.7    7:36
    5       Christina Denham, 28*, Canfield, OH      23:47.2    7:40
    6    1  Joe Gillespie, 57, Warren, OH            24:04.4    7:46
    7    1  Craig Horsley, 37                        24:21.6    7:51
    8    2  Greg Gamble, 60                          24:32.5    7:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    9       Tara Shipman, 50*                        24:52.6    8:01
   10       Christina Toth, 40*                      25:23.6    8:11
   11    2  Robert Evans, 58, Cortland, OH           26:18.7    8:29
   12    1  Wayne Benner, 41                         26:35.0    8:35
   13    1  Pamela Byers, 52*                        26:46.0    8:38
   14    3  Frank Tarantine, 61                      26:53.9    8:41
   15    1  Sheena Peters, 35*                       26:57.9    8:42
   16    1  Meghan Kifer, 40*                        27:02.0    8:43
   17    2  Kerry Dandridge, 42*                     27:42.5    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   18    3  Stephanie Seikel, 48*                    28:14.5    9:07
   19    2  Bill Lackey, 49                          30:38.6    9:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   20    2  Patricia Wilson, 50*, Southington, OH    31:38.5   10:12
   21    2  Melissa Danadic, 31*                     31:47.8   10:15
   22    1  Rosemary Stempak, 60*                    31:51.5   10:17
   23    3  Susan Sisley, 52*                        32:37.5   10:31
   24    4  Shelly Lamb, 42*                         33:40.4   10:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   25    3  Daniel Barninger, 59                     34:41.6   11:11
   26    2  Christina Lunder, 64*                    34:57.4   11:17
   27    1  Dave Holmes, 71                          35:02.7   11:18
   28    5  Joanna Salvatori, 47*                    35:44.3   11:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29    3  Nicole Bacak, 37*                        38:28.4   12:25
   30    4  Kim Reeves, 52*, Austintown, OH          38:36.9   12:27
   31    6  Fareedah Capers, 41*                     39:00.9   12:35



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   32    2  Anthony Wilson, 32                       41:29.9   13:23
   33    3  John Jones, 43, New Waterford, OH        41:30.1   13:23
   34    1  Tiffany Yeager, 19*                      42:05.5   13:35
   35    1  Jenna Yeager, 24*                        42:06.5   13:35



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   36    4  Melissa Fortune, 34*                     43:34.7   14:03
   37    4  Mark Stempak, 65                         44:48.9   14:27
   38    5  Ashley Appleberry, 34*, Columbus, OH     45:07.6   14:33
   39    3  Patty Gawne, 60*                         46:21.2   14:57
   40    5  Barb Bogolin, 59*                        46:21.3   14:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   41    5  Larry Lunder, 69                         47:49.7   15:26
   42    6  Stevie Stryffeler, 30*                   48:32.2   15:39
   43    7  LeAnn Schmidt, 32*                       48:32.3   15:39
   44    6  Nancy Davidson, 55*                      48:53.1   15:46
   45    4  Cathy Moore, 63*                         48:57.4   15:48
   46    7  Lillian Brown, 54*                       49:11.1   15:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   47    7  Dana Fitzgerald, 48*                     51:21.9   16:34
   48    2  Kathrynne Fitzgerald, 28*                51:22.0   16:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   49    2  Larry Prox, 72                           54:20.9   17:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   50    5  Wanda Williamson, 67*                    1:00:42.8   19:35



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   51    8  Peggy Krozier, 55*                       1:02:28.4   20:09
   52    6  Jeanette York, 62*                       1:02:28.5   20:09
   53    7  Carmel Marzo, 64*, Niles, OH             1:02:31.7   20:10
   54    6  David Prokop, 60                         1:04:25.2   20:47
   55    9  Elizabeth Prokop, 56*                    1:04:25.3   20:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   56   10  Dorothy Davis, 55*                       1:05:16.4   21:03
   57    8  Marie Liebal, 32*                        1:05:16.7   21:03
   58    9  Stephanie DeChance34, 37*                1:05:16.9   21:04
   59    4  Doug Yeager, 40                          1:05:21.4   21:05
   60    8  Cheryl Webber, 60*                       1:05:50.4   21:14
   61    5  Brian Yeager, 46                         1:07:06.2   21:39
   62    1  Andrew Bluhm, 29                         1:07:09.2   21:40
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 69
25 male finishers
37 female finishers
62 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us