2019 Pizza Splash 5K

Print Logo image

https://gopherarun.com/assets/Gopher%20Logo%201%20Inch.jpg

2019 Pizza Splash 5K Results

COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WARREN, OH

Aug. 9, 2019

75 DEGREES AND CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                       Last updated Aug. 9, 2019 7:45 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Rupe, 27, Youngstown, Ohio          14:50.9    4:47
    2    2  Bobby Johnson, 24, Mc Donald, Ohio       15:02.5    4:51
    3    3  Kenny Wallace, 20, Vienna, Ohio          15:27.2    4:59
Open Women
   14    1  Ro Morgan, 31, Cortland, Ohio            17:46.0    5:44
   19    2  Suzanne Koziol, 22, Burton, Ohio         18:42.7    6:02
   20    3  McKinsie Klim-Gliha, 24, Streetsboro, OH 18:58.9    6:07
Masters Men
   15    1  Greg Mickel, 43                          17:46.4    5:44
Masters Women
   46    1  Alaina Keeney, 43, Cortland, Ohio        22:21.4    7:13
Grand Masters Men
   23    1  Tom Grantonic, 57, Youngstown, Ohio      19:30.4    6:18
Grand Masters Women
   50    1  Tara Shipman, 50, Cortland, Ohio         24:36.9    7:56
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   26    1  Nate James, 13, Warren, Ohio             19:40.1    6:21
   27    2  Logan Citino, 14, Diamond, Ohio          19:52.2    6:25
   31    3  David Daltorio, 13, Youngstown, Ohio     20:45.7    6:42
 
Men 15 - 19
   18    1  Mark Kirch, 18, Cortland, Ohio           18:39.8    6:01
   22    2  Ethan Lewis, 17, Cortland, Ohio          19:21.8    6:15
   29    3  Griffin Littler, 15, Canfield, Ohio      20:10.9    6:31
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Michael Dahmen, 24, North bloomfield, Ohi15:48.5    5:06
    7    2  Logan Lukonic, 20, Hermitage, PA         15:50.4    5:07
    9    3  Alan Burns, 23, Youngstown, Ohio         16:07.6    5:12
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Andy Morgan, 30, Cortland, Ohio          15:30.5    5:00
    5    2  Craig Rupe, 33, Peninsula, Ohio          15:34.4    5:01
    8    3  Erik Reed, 31, East Liverpool, OH        15:51.0    5:07
 
Men 40 - 49
   21    1  Troy Lewis, 44, Cortland, Ohio           19:09.6    6:11
   24    2  Eric Obrien, 47, Canfield, Ohio          19:32.3    6:18
   30    3  Manny Santiago, 43, Youngstown, Ohio     20:29.6    6:37
 
Men 50 - 59
   36    1  Eric Martin, 54, Vienna, Ohio            21:44.2    7:01
   48    2  Joe Gillespie, 57, Warren, Ohio          23:34.3    7:36
   52    3  Robert Evans, 58, Cortland, Ohio         25:52.9    8:21
 
Men 60 - 69
   32    1  Bill Long, 65, Berea, OH                 20:45.8    6:42
   49    2  Mark Gallot, 61, Canfield, Ohio          24:32.5    7:55
   61    3  Frank Tarantine, 61, Youngstown, Ohio    27:27.5    8:51
 
Men 70 & Up
   33    1  Terry Mccluskey, 71, Vienna, Ohio        21:06.9    6:49
   53    2  Larry Koval, 71, Warren, Ohio            26:18.0    8:29
   56    3  John Plough, 71, Ravenna, OH             26:36.3    8:35
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   43    1  Haley Agardi, 13, North bloomfield, Ohi  22:16.3    7:11
   68    2  Harley Agardi, 11, North bloomfield, Ohi 31:31.5   10:10
   77    3  Kaitlyn Knight, 13, Warren, Ohio         34:20.1   11:05
 
Women 15 - 19
   28    1  Jessica Wilk, 18, Warren, Ohio           20:09.2    6:30
   44    2  Krissy Tarter, 19, Alliance, Ohio        22:16.7    7:11
 
Women 20 - 29
   37    1  Melissa Klim, 24, New Castle, PA         21:45.6    7:01
   73    2  Alecia Hughes, 26, Warren, Ohio          32:48.6   10:35
 
Women 30 - 39
   63    1  Gina Ries, 36, Niles, Ohio               29:23.9    9:29
   70    2  Chrissy Starcher, 37, Meridian, Idaho    32:02.4   10:20
   71    3  Kristin Newbrough, 37, Warren, Ohio      32:18.7   10:25
 
Women 40 - 49
   57    1  Nikki Marino, 47, North Jackson, OH      26:38.7    8:36
   75    2  Heidi Peterson, 41, Warren, Ohio         33:58.1   10:57
 
Women 50 - 59
   58    1  Diane Jurkovic, 57, Warren, Ohio         26:53.4    8:40
   59    2  Shelley Engleman, 51, Cortland, Ohio     26:53.6    8:41
   76    3  Susan Sisley, 52, Williamsfield, Ohio    33:58.2   10:57
 
Women 60 - 69
   51    1  Michelle Rupe, 60, Cortland, Ohio        24:53.2    8:02
   69    2  Lola Plough, 69, Ravenna, OH             31:51.8   10:17
   72    3  Kendra Mohney, 61, Bristolville, Ohio    32:26.6   10:28
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Rupe, 27, Youngstown, Ohio          14:50.9    4:47
    2       Bobby Johnson, 24, Mc Donald, Ohio       15:02.5    4:51
    3       Kenny Wallace, 20, Vienna, Ohio          15:27.2    4:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    4    1  Andy Morgan, 30, Cortland, Ohio          15:30.5    5:00
    5    2  Craig Rupe, 33, Peninsula, Ohio          15:34.4    5:01
    6    1  Michael Dahmen, 24, North bloomfield, Ohi15:48.5    5:06
    7    2  Logan Lukonic, 20, Hermitage, PA         15:50.4    5:07
    8    3  Erik Reed, 31, East Liverpool, OH        15:51.0    5:07
    9    3  Alan Burns, 23, Youngstown, Ohio         16:07.6    5:12
   10    4  Michael Shipman, 20, Cortland, Ohio      16:12.9    5:14
   11    4  Jonathan Scooby Bolha, 37, Austintown, Ohio
                                                     16:17.9    5:15
   12    5  Owen Reeher, 22, Kinsman, OH             16:51.9    5:26
   13    6  Ryan Scanlon, 24, Twinsburg, OH          17:02.0    5:30
   14       Ro Morgan, 31*, Cortland, Ohio           17:46.0    5:44
   15       Greg Mickel, 43                          17:46.4    5:44
   16    7  Nick Gliha, 26, Streetsboro, OH          17:58.2    5:48
   17    5  Aaron Titus, 32, Fowler, OH              18:19.0    5:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   18    1  Mark Kirch, 18, Cortland, Ohio           18:39.8    6:01
   19       Suzanne Koziol, 22*, Burton, Ohio        18:42.7    6:02
   20       McKinsie Klim-Gliha, 24*, Streetsboro, OH18:58.9    6:07
   21    1  Troy Lewis, 44, Cortland, Ohio           19:09.6    6:11
   22    2  Ethan Lewis, 17, Cortland, Ohio          19:21.8    6:15
   23       Tom Grantonic, 57, Youngstown, Ohio      19:30.4    6:18
   24    2  Eric Obrien, 47, Canfield, Ohio          19:32.3    6:18
   25    8  Cody Reeher, 22, Kinsman, OH             19:34.2    6:19
   26    1  Nate James, 13, Warren, Ohio             19:40.1    6:21
   27    2  Logan Citino, 14, Diamond, Ohio          19:52.2    6:25
   28    1  Jessica Wilk, 18*, Warren, Ohio          20:09.2    6:30
   29    3  Griffin Littler, 15, Canfield, Ohio      20:10.9    6:31
   30    3  Manny Santiago, 43, Youngstown, Ohio     20:29.6    6:37
   31    3  David Daltorio, 13, Youngstown, Ohio     20:45.7    6:42
   32    1  Bill Long, 65, Berea, OH                 20:45.8    6:42
   33    1  Terry Mccluskey, 71, Vienna, Ohio        21:06.9    6:49
   34    4  Jacob Daugherty, 14, Warren, Ohio        21:18.2    6:52
   35    4  Anthony Schuster, 47, Uniontown, OH      21:22.4    6:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   36    1  Eric Martin, 54, Vienna, Ohio            21:44.2    7:01
   37    1  Melissa Klim, 24*, New Castle, PA        21:45.6    7:01
   38    5  Dave Littler, 40, Canfield, Ohio         21:52.3    7:03
   39    6  Adam Solich, 32, Warren, Ohio            21:54.4    7:04
   40    7  Matthew Tobin, 32, Niles, Ohio           22:06.9    7:08
   41    8  Mark Harvey, 31, Youngstown, Ohio        22:08.5    7:09
   42    6  Mark Nemenz, 46, North Lima, OH          22:10.2    7:09
   43    1  Haley Agardi, 13*, North bloomfield, Ohi 22:16.3    7:11
   44    2  Krissy Tarter, 19*, Alliance, Ohio       22:16.7    7:11
   45    7  Dave Tarter, 46, Alliance, Ohio          22:16.7    7:11
   46       Alaina Keeney, 43*, Cortland, Ohio       22:21.4    7:13
   47    8  Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH             23:09.4    7:28
   48    2  Joe Gillespie, 57, Warren, Ohio          23:34.3    7:36
   49    2  Mark Gallot, 61, Canfield, Ohio          24:32.5    7:55
   50       Tara Shipman, 50*, Cortland, Ohio        24:36.9    7:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   51    1  Michelle Rupe, 60*, Cortland, Ohio       24:53.2    8:02
   52    3  Robert Evans, 58, Cortland, Ohio         25:52.9    8:21
   53    2  Larry Koval, 71, Warren, Ohio            26:18.0    8:29
   54    9  Ben Plough, 44, Ravenna, OH              26:28.8    8:32
   55   10  Jason Ruddy, 43, Cortland, Ohio          26:29.0    8:33
   56    3  John Plough, 71, Ravenna, OH             26:36.3    8:35
   57    1  Nikki Marino, 47*, North Jackson, OH     26:38.7    8:36
   58    1  Diane Jurkovic, 57*, Warren, Ohio        26:53.4    8:40
   59    2  Shelley Engleman, 51*, Cortland, Ohio    26:53.6    8:41
   60    9  Maxwell Capito, 34, Warren, Ohio         27:24.4    8:50
   61    3  Frank Tarantine, 61, Youngstown, Ohio    27:27.5    8:51



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   62   11  David Peterson, 44, Warren, Ohio         29:09.4    9:24
   63    1  Gina Ries, 36*, Niles, Ohio              29:23.9    9:29
   64    4  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, Ohio          29:28.9    9:31
   65   10  Matt Ries, 37, Niles, Ohio               29:47.8    9:37
   66   12  Doyle Keeney, 45, Cortland, Ohio         30:56.9    9:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   67    5  Richard Poland, 66, Berlin Center, OH    31:26.8   10:09
   68    2  Harley Agardi, 11*, North bloomfield, Ohi31:31.5   10:10
   69    2  Lola Plough, 69*, Ravenna, OH            31:51.8   10:17
   70    2  Chrissy Starcher, 37*, Meridian, Idaho   32:02.4   10:20
   71    3  Kristin Newbrough, 37*, Warren, Ohio     32:18.7   10:25
   72    3  Kendra Mohney, 61*, Bristolville, Ohio   32:26.6   10:28
   73    2  Alecia Hughes, 26*, Warren, Ohio         32:48.6   10:35
   74    4  Amanda Venzeio, 30*, Warren, Ohio        32:50.9   10:36
   75    2  Heidi Peterson, 41*, Warren, Ohio        33:58.1   10:57
   76    3  Susan Sisley, 52*, Williamsfield, Ohio   33:58.2   10:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   77    3  Kaitlyn Knight, 13*, Warren, Ohio        34:20.1   11:05



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   78    4  Connie Bach, 64*, Monroeville, PA        41:23.0   13:21
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
58 male finishers
20 female finishers
78 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   23    1  Nate James, 13, Warren, Ohio             19:40.1    6:21
   24    2  Logan Citino, 14, Diamond, Ohio          19:52.2    6:25
   27    3  David Daltorio, 13, Youngstown, Ohio     20:45.7    6:42
   30    4  Jacob Daugherty, 14, Warren, Ohio        21:18.2    6:52
 
Men 15 - 19
   17    1  Mark Kirch, 18, Cortland, Ohio           18:39.8    6:01
   19    2  Ethan Lewis, 17, Cortland, Ohio          19:21.8    6:15
   25    3  Griffin Littler, 15, Canfield, Ohio      20:10.9    6:31
 
Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Michael Dahmen, 24, North bloomfield, Ohi15:48.5    5:06
    7    2  Logan Lukonic, 20, Hermitage, PA         15:50.4    5:07
    9    3  Alan Burns, 23, Youngstown, Ohio         16:07.6    5:12
   10    4  Michael Shipman, 20, Cortland, Ohio      16:12.9    5:14
   12    5  Owen Reeher, 22, Kinsman, OH             16:51.9    5:26
   13    6  Ryan Scanlon, 24, Twinsburg, OH          17:02.0    5:30
   15    7  Nick Gliha, 26, Streetsboro, OH          17:58.2    5:48
   22    8  Cody Reeher, 22, Kinsman, OH             19:34.2    6:19
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Andy Morgan, 30, Cortland, Ohio          15:30.5    5:00
    5    2  Craig Rupe, 33, Peninsula, Ohio          15:34.4    5:01
    8    3  Erik Reed, 31, East Liverpool, OH        15:51.0    5:07
   11    4  Jonathan Scooby Bolha, 37, Austintown, Ohio
                                                     16:17.9    5:15
   16    5  Aaron Titus, 32, Fowler, OH              18:19.0    5:55
   34    6  Adam Solich, 32, Warren, Ohio            21:54.4    7:04
   35    7  Matthew Tobin, 32, Niles, Ohio           22:06.9    7:08
   36    8  Mark Harvey, 31, Youngstown, Ohio        22:08.5    7:09
   47    9  Maxwell Capito, 34, Warren, Ohio         27:24.4    8:50
   51   10  Matt Ries, 37, Niles, Ohio               29:47.8    9:37
 
Men 40 - 49
   18    1  Troy Lewis, 44, Cortland, Ohio           19:09.6    6:11
   21    2  Eric Obrien, 47, Canfield, Ohio          19:32.3    6:18
   26    3  Manny Santiago, 43, Youngstown, Ohio     20:29.6    6:37
   31    4  Anthony Schuster, 47, Uniontown, OH      21:22.4    6:54
   33    5  Dave Littler, 40, Canfield, Ohio         21:52.3    7:03
   37    6  Mark Nemenz, 46, North Lima, OH          22:10.2    7:09
   38    7  Dave Tarter, 46, Alliance, Ohio          22:16.7    7:11
   39    8  Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH             23:09.4    7:28
   44    9  Ben Plough, 44, Ravenna, OH              26:28.8    8:32
   45   10  Jason Ruddy, 43, Cortland, Ohio          26:29.0    8:33
   49   11  David Peterson, 44, Warren, Ohio         29:09.4    9:24
   52   12  Doyle Keeney, 45, Cortland, Ohio         30:56.9    9:59
 
Men 50 - 59
   32    1  Eric Martin, 54, Vienna, Ohio            21:44.2    7:01
   40    2  Joe Gillespie, 57, Warren, Ohio          23:34.3    7:36
   42    3  Robert Evans, 58, Cortland, Ohio         25:52.9    8:21
 
Men 60 - 69
   28    1  Bill Long, 65, Berea, OH                 20:45.8    6:42
   41    2  Mark Gallot, 61, Canfield, Ohio          24:32.5    7:55
   48    3  Frank Tarantine, 61, Youngstown, Ohio    27:27.5    8:51
   50    4  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, Ohio          29:28.9    9:31
   53    5  Richard Poland, 66, Berlin Center, OH    31:26.8   10:09
 
Men 70 & Up
   29    1  Terry Mccluskey, 71, Vienna, Ohio        21:06.9    6:49
   43    2  Larry Koval, 71, Warren, Ohio            26:18.0    8:29
   46    3  John Plough, 71, Ravenna, OH             26:36.3    8:35
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    6    1  Haley Agardi, 13, North bloomfield, Ohi  22:16.3    7:11
   15    2  Harley Agardi, 11, North bloomfield, Ohi 31:31.5   10:10
   24    3  Kaitlyn Knight, 13, Warren, Ohio         34:20.1   11:05
 
Women 15 - 19
    4    1  Jessica Wilk, 18, Warren, Ohio           20:09.2    6:30
    7    2  Krissy Tarter, 19, Alliance, Ohio        22:16.7    7:11
 
Women 20 - 29
    5    1  Melissa Klim, 24, New Castle, PA         21:45.6    7:01
   20    2  Alecia Hughes, 26, Warren, Ohio          32:48.6   10:35
 
Women 30 - 39
   14    1  Gina Ries, 36, Niles, Ohio               29:23.9    9:29
   17    2  Chrissy Starcher, 37, Meridian, Idaho    32:02.4   10:20
   18    3  Kristin Newbrough, 37, Warren, Ohio      32:18.7   10:25
   21    4  Amanda Venzeio, 30, Warren, Ohio         32:50.9   10:36
 
Women 40 - 49
   11    1  Nikki Marino, 47, North Jackson, OH      26:38.7    8:36
   22    2  Heidi Peterson, 41, Warren, Ohio         33:58.1   10:57
 
Women 50 - 59
   12    1  Diane Jurkovic, 57, Warren, Ohio         26:53.4    8:40
   13    2  Shelley Engleman, 51, Cortland, Ohio     26:53.6    8:41
   23    3  Susan Sisley, 52, Williamsfield, Ohio    33:58.2   10:57
 
Women 60 - 69
   10    1  Michelle Rupe, 60, Cortland, Ohio        24:53.2    8:02
   16    2  Lola Plough, 69, Ravenna, OH             31:51.8   10:17
   19    3  Kendra Mohney, 61, Bristolville, Ohio    32:26.6   10:28
   25    4  Connie Bach, 64, Monroeville, PA         41:23.0   13:21
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us