2019 Pyma-Laker Dan Dunlap Memorial Runs

Print Logo image

https://gopherarun.com/assets/Gopher%20Logo%201%20Inch.jpg

2019 Py Valley Dan Dunlap Half Mile Results

PYMATUNING STATE PARK

July 6, 2019

74 HUMID AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated July 6, 2019 10:10 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Preston Hitchcock, 10                     2:42.0     :52
    6    2  Beckett Smith, 6                          5:31.9    1:47
 
Open Women
    2    1  Kate Mulzet, 8, Gibsonia, Pennsylvani     3:11.5    1:02
    3    2  Jenna Hitchcock, 8                        3:42.6    1:12
    4       Joanna Armington                          4:19.7    1:24
 
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Preston Hitchcock, 10                     2:42.0     :52



Pace: 1:00 | Top

    2       Kate Mulzet, 8*, Gibsonia, Pennsylvani    3:11.5    1:02
    3       Jenna Hitchcock, 8*                       3:42.6    1:12
    4       Joanna Armington*                         4:19.7    1:24
    5       Amelia Armington*                         4:49.2    1:33
    6       Beckett Smith, 6                          5:31.9    1:47

 

https://gopherarun.com/assets/Gopher%20Logo%201%20Inch.jpg

2019 Py Valley Dan Dunlap 5K Results

PYMATUNING STATE PARK

July 6, 2019

74 HUMID AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated July 6, 2019 10:04 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 30, Cortland, OH            16:14.0    5:14
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 27                            16:47.1    5:25
    3    3  Luis Gonzalez, 29, Ashtabula, Ohio       19:05.9    6:10
Open Women
    8    1  Allison Wintz, 14                        21:39.0    6:59
   10       Michelle Rieszukele                      21:54.6    7:04
   14    3  Elaine Gonzalez, 29, Ashtabula, Ohio     22:45.4    7:20
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 30, Cortland, OH            16:14.0    5:14
    2       Eric Rupe, 27                            16:47.1    5:25



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Luis Gonzalez, 29, Ashtabula, Ohio       19:05.9    6:10
    4    1  Colton Hampton, 17                       19:37.3    6:20
    5    2  Tony Noxon, 56                           19:58.3    6:27
    6    3  Gabe Pytel, 40                           20:38.7    6:40
    7       Nate Henson                              20:41.8    6:41
    8       Allison Wintz, 14*                       21:39.0    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    9    4  Jacob Bessman, 30                        21:43.8    7:01
   10       Michelle Rieszukele*                     21:54.6    7:04
   11    5  Colin Slater, 19, Painesville, Ohio      22:27.9    7:15
   12    6  Clayton Slater, 50, Painesville, Ohio    22:33.8    7:17
   13    7  Drew Dunlap, 23                          22:43.4    7:20
   14       Elaine Gonzalez, 29*, Ashtabula, Ohio    22:45.4    7:20
   15       Quintin Ratliff                          22:52.3    7:23
   16    1  Caroline Nelson, 14*                     24:08.2    7:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   17    8  Hans Kirr, 53, Girard, Ohio              25:06.7    8:06
   18    2  Jacklyn Krysa, 45*, Austinburg, Ohio     26:47.2    8:38
   19    9  Noah Mechling, 36, Dennison, Ohio        27:40.3    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   20    3  Meghan Kifer, 40*, Vienna, Ohio          28:37.8    9:14
   21    4  Julia Ederdal, 16*                       28:49.5    9:18
   22    5  Stephanie Arlington, 46*                 29:02.3    9:22
   23    6  Mary Pytel, 34*                          29:22.2    9:28
   24    7  Beth Mechling, 33*, Dennison, Ohio       29:55.5    9:39
   25   10  Karl Schwarz, 63                         30:42.8    9:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   26   11  Mick Phares, 47, Conneaut, Ohio          31:00.8   10:00
   27    8  Shauna Bryan, 43*                        31:22.8   10:07
   28   12  Dean McQuaide, 71, Ashtabula, Ohio       33:09.2   10:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   29   13  Chance Emus, 8, Conneaut, Ohio           36:38.1   11:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   30   14  Jack Sargent, 72                         37:11.1   12:00



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   31   15  Ralph Emus, 76, Conneaut, Ohio           40:34.0   13:05
   32    9  Corine Hamper, 42*, Jefferson, Ohio      41:07.4   13:16
   33   10  Amy Spencer, 35*, Jefferson, Ohio        41:07.5   13:16
   34   11  Julie Phares, 48*, Conneaut, Ohio        42:20.4   13:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   35   16  Jesse Sharp, 62, Ashtabula, OH           51:13.5   16:31
   36   12  Charlene Anchor, 63*                     51:13.8   16:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   37       Christina Church*                        57:09.1   18:26
   38       Gary Church                              57:09.5   18:26
   39   17  Ron Headley, 62                          57:17.0   18:29
   40   13  Sheila Headley, 63*                      57:17.5   18:29
* indicates females
9 finishers among Males (no age given)
17 finishers among Men 3 & Up
13 finishers among Women 3 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
26 male finishers
14 female finishers
40 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us