2019 Run for Life 5K

Print Logo image

https://gopherarun.com/assets/Gopher%20Logo%201%20Inch.jpg

2019 Run for Life 5K Results

COURTHOUSE SQUARE - WARREN OH

May 11, 2019

52 DEGREES, CLEAR AND SUNSHINE!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated May 11, 2019 10:19 AM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Ty Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH               16:30.0    5:19
    2    2  Mark Kirch, 18, Cortland, Ohio           17:27.8    5:38
    3    3  Aaron Titus, 32, Fowler, Ohio            17:56.8    5:47
Open Women
    8    1  Lydia Manes, 18, Cortland, Ohio          22:41.7    7:19
   11    2  Audrey Masters, 18, Warren, Ohio         23:21.8    7:32
   17    3  Lori Whitmore, 44, Cortland, Ohio        26:56.9    8:42
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   57    1  Chase Lawrence, 10, Warren, Ohio         49:55.8   16:06
 
Men 11 - 19
    4    1  Reed Slanyard, 17, Warren, Ohio          18:26.0    5:57
    6    2  Dwayne Hayes, 16, Warren, Ohio           18:53.5    6:06
   16    3  Arran Allison, 12, Warren, Ohio          26:53.7    8:41
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Cody Reeher, 22, Kinsman, OH             18:46.0    6:03
   10    2  David Momis, 25                          23:15.8    7:30
   25    3  Andrew Dubos, 29, Warren, Ohio           28:40.8    9:15
 
Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Adam Solich, 32, Warren, Ohio            23:07.9    7:28
   15    2  Ryan Slone, 34, Southington, Ohio        26:36.1    8:35
   33    3  Mike Elliott, 39, Louisville, Ohio       31:10.9   10:03
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Ed Brainard, 43, Campbell, OH            22:25.2    7:14
   12    2  Shad Hutchens, 43, Warren, Ohio          23:51.2    7:42
   31    3  Isaac Aldrich, 40, Clinton, Illinois     29:48.7    9:37
 
Men 50 - 59
   32    1  Jeff Ladner, 56, Stow, Ohio              30:16.8    9:46
 
Men 60 - 69
   13    1  Greg Gamble, 60, Girard, Ohio            24:56.4    8:03
   14    2  Frank Tarantine, 60, Youngstown, OH      25:41.0    8:17
   26    3  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, Ohio          29:02.4    9:22
 
Men 70 & Up
   41    1  Dave Holmes, 71, Warren, Ohio            33:37.3   10:51
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 19
   29    1  Clarissa Ladner, 19, Stow, Ohio          29:39.0    9:34
 
Women 20 - 29
   21    1  Angela Lipani, 22, Andover, Ohio         27:35.7    8:54
   60    2  Haley Smith, 22, Fowler, Ohio            54:03.5   17:26
 
Women 30 - 39
   22    1  Eve Carlton, 31, Masury, Ohio            27:41.8    8:56
   28    2  Jessica Cowger, 35, Warren, Ohio         29:23.6    9:29
   30    3  Nicole Riley, 36, Vienna, Ohio           29:40.5    9:34
 
Women 40 - 49
   18    1  Jennifer Betts, 43, Warren, Ohio         27:00.2    8:43
   19    2  Laura Gilcher, 42, Warren, Ohio          27:19.4    8:49
   20    3  Elizabeth Tarnowski, 45, Diamond, Ohio   27:30.9    8:53
 
Women 50 - 59
   38    1  Susan Sisley, 52, Williamsfield, Ohio    33:07.0   10:41
   43    2  Cindy Scoville, 54, Warren, Ohio         34:34.4   11:09
   56    3  Lisa R Bundy, 52, Niles, OH              48:40.1   15:42
 
Women 60 - 69
   36    1  Kendra Mohney, 61, Bristolville, Ohio    31:54.8   10:18
   47    2  Tami Sahli, 60, Youngstown, Ohio         35:46.2   11:32
   48    3  Anne Varley, 63, Warren, Ohio            38:39.7   12:28
 
Women 70 & Up
   50    1  Marylou Safran, 74, Cortland, Ohio       40:42.7   13:08

 

Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Ty Reeher, 21, Kinsman, OH               16:30.0    5:19
    2       Mark Kirch, 18, Cortland, Ohio           17:27.8    5:38
    3       Aaron Titus, 32, Fowler, Ohio            17:56.8    5:47
    4    1  Reed Slanyard, 17, Warren, Ohio          18:26.0    5:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    1  Cody Reeher, 22, Kinsman, OH             18:46.0    6:03
    6    2  Dwayne Hayes, 16, Warren, Ohio           18:53.5    6:06



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    7    1  Ed Brainard, 43, Campbell, OH            22:25.2    7:14
    8       Lydia Manes, 18*, Cortland, Ohio         22:41.7    7:19
    9    1  Adam Solich, 32, Warren, Ohio            23:07.9    7:28
   10    2  David Momis, 25                          23:15.8    7:30
   11       Audrey Masters, 18*, Warren, Ohio        23:21.8    7:32
   12    2  Shad Hutchens, 43, Warren, Ohio          23:51.2    7:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    1  Greg Gamble, 60, Girard, Ohio            24:56.4    8:03
   14    2  Frank Tarantine, 60, Youngstown, OH      25:41.0    8:17
   15    2  Ryan Slone, 34, Southington, Ohio        26:36.1    8:35
   16    3  Arran Allison, 12, Warren, Ohio          26:53.7    8:41
   17       Lori Whitmore, 44*, Cortland, Ohio       26:56.9    8:42
   18    1  Jennifer Betts, 43*, Warren, Ohio        27:00.2    8:43
   19    2  Laura Gilcher, 42*, Warren, Ohio         27:19.4    8:49
   20    3  Elizabeth Tarnowski, 45*, Diamond, Ohio  27:30.9    8:53
   21    1  Angela Lipani, 22*, Andover, Ohio        27:35.7    8:54
   22    1  Eve Carlton, 31*, Masury, Ohio           27:41.8    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   23    4  Jenna Kifer, 41*, Cortland, Ohio         27:59.6    9:02
   24    5  Nicole Allison, 40*, Warren, Ohio        28:06.9    9:04
   25    3  Andrew Dubos, 29, Warren, Ohio           28:40.8    9:15
   26    3  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, Ohio          29:02.4    9:22
   27    6  Stephanie Seikel, 47*, Warren, Ohio      29:03.9    9:23
   28    2  Jessica Cowger, 35*, Warren, Ohio        29:23.6    9:29
   29    1  Clarissa Ladner, 19*, Stow, Ohio         29:39.0    9:34
   30    3  Nicole Riley, 36*, Vienna, Ohio          29:40.5    9:34
   31    3  Isaac Aldrich, 40, Clinton, Illinois     29:48.7    9:37
   32    1  Jeff Ladner, 56, Stow, Ohio              30:16.8    9:46



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   33    3  Mike Elliott, 39, Louisville, Ohio       31:10.9   10:03
   34    4  Danyo McGhee, 25, Warren, Ohio           31:34.8   10:11
   35    7  Amy Francis, 40*, Hubbard, Ohio          31:46.3   10:15
   36    1  Kendra Mohney, 61*, Bristolville, Ohio   31:54.8   10:18
   37    8  Theresa Humenik, 49*, Warren, Ohio       32:03.3   10:20
   38    1  Susan Sisley, 52*, Williamsfield, Ohio   33:07.0   10:41
   39    5  Chase Wolanzyk, 20, Southington, Ohio    33:09.4   10:42
   40    4  Shane Desmith, 17, Leavittsburg, OH      33:09.4   10:42
   41    1  Dave Holmes, 71, Warren, Ohio            33:37.3   10:51
   42    9  Melissa Pucak, 43*, Burghill, Ohio       33:47.2   10:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   43    2  Cindy Scoville, 54*, Warren, Ohio        34:34.4   11:09
   44    4  Ruth Gillespie, 35*, Cortland, Ohio      34:40.0   11:11
   45    5  Chelsea Hall, 30*, Cortland, Ohio        34:41.1   11:11
   46   10  Rebecca Click, 49*, Warren, Ohio         35:02.6   11:18
   47    2  Tami Sahli, 60*, Youngstown, Ohio        35:46.2   11:32



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   48    3  Anne Varley, 63*, Warren, Ohio           38:39.7   12:28



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   49    4  Fran Rafaini, 68*, Cortland, Ohio        40:23.7   13:02
   50    1  Marylou Safran, 74*, Cortland, Ohio      40:42.7   13:08



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   51    4  Daniel Rausch, 42, Willoughby, Ohio      45:51.1   14:47
   52    6  Nicole Bacak, 36*, Niles, OH             46:02.7   14:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   53    5  Mark Keriotis, 42, Warren, Ohio          46:37.3   15:02
   54    5  Aiden Hadi, 13, Girard, Ohio             48:27.8   15:38
   55    5  Gwendolyn Anita Hall, 60*, Warren, Ohio  48:34.5   15:40
   56    3  Lisa R Bundy, 52*, Niles, OH             48:40.1   15:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    1  Chase Lawrence, 10, Warren, Ohio         49:55.8   16:06
   58    4  Mary Lawrence, 59*, Warren, Ohio         49:57.3   16:07
   59   11  Mary Pemberton, 45*, Warren, Ohio        52:01.3   16:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   60    2  Haley Smith, 22*, Fowler, Ohio           54:03.5   17:26
   61   12  Roxanne Liscio, 44*, Fowler, Ohio        54:06.9   17:27
   62   13  Christina Scott, 48*, Struthers, Ohio    54:07.3   17:28



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   63    6  Gloria Storey, 69*, Youngstown, Ohio     56:29.8   18:13
   64    7  Stephanie Chimento, 37*, Youngstown, Ohio56:45.8   18:19
   65   14  Roxanne Wray, 42*, Hubbard, Ohio         58:30.4   18:52
   66    8  Tiffany Chimento, 37*, Youngstown, Ohio  58:30.8   18:52
   67    7  Maryanne Gania, 64*, Warren, Ohio        58:31.8   18:53
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 11
5 finishers among Men 11 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
30 male finishers
37 female finishers
67 total finishers
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
   27    1  Chase Lawrence, 10, Warren, Ohio         49:55.8   16:06
 
Men 11 - 19
    4    1  Reed Slanyard, 17, Warren, Ohio          18:26.0    5:57
    6    2  Dwayne Hayes, 16, Warren, Ohio           18:53.5    6:06
   14    3  Arran Allison, 12, Warren, Ohio          26:53.7    8:41
   22    4  Shane Desmith, 17, Leavittsburg, OH      33:09.4   10:42
   26    5  Aiden Hadi, 13, Girard, Ohio             48:27.8   15:38
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Cody Reeher, 22, Kinsman, OH             18:46.0    6:03
    9    2  David Momis, 25                          23:15.8    7:30
   15    3  Andrew Dubos, 29, Warren, Ohio           28:40.8    9:15
   20    4  Danyo McGhee, 25, Warren, Ohio           31:34.8   10:11
   21    5  Chase Wolanzyk, 20, Southington, Ohio    33:09.4   10:42
 
Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Adam Solich, 32, Warren, Ohio            23:07.9    7:28
   13    2  Ryan Slone, 34, Southington, Ohio        26:36.1    8:35
   19    3  Mike Elliott, 39, Louisville, Ohio       31:10.9   10:03
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Ed Brainard, 43, Campbell, OH            22:25.2    7:14
   10    2  Shad Hutchens, 43, Warren, Ohio          23:51.2    7:42
   17    3  Isaac Aldrich, 40, Clinton, Illinois     29:48.7    9:37
   24    4  Daniel Rausch, 42, Willoughby, Ohio      45:51.1   14:47
   25    5  Mark Keriotis, 42, Warren, Ohio          46:37.3   15:02
 
Men 50 - 59
   18    1  Jeff Ladner, 56, Stow, Ohio              30:16.8    9:46
 
Men 60 - 69
   11    1  Greg Gamble, 60, Girard, Ohio            24:56.4    8:03
   12    2  Frank Tarantine, 60, Youngstown, OH      25:41.0    8:17
   16    3  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, Ohio          29:02.4    9:22
 
Men 70 & Up
   23    1  Dave Holmes, 71, Warren, Ohio            33:37.3   10:51
 
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 19
   13    1  Clarissa Ladner, 19, Stow, Ohio          29:39.0    9:34
 
Women 20 - 29
    7    1  Angela Lipani, 22, Andover, Ohio         27:35.7    8:54
   33    2  Haley Smith, 22, Fowler, Ohio            54:03.5   17:26
 
Women 30 - 39
    8    1  Eve Carlton, 31, Masury, Ohio            27:41.8    8:56
   12    2  Jessica Cowger, 35, Warren, Ohio         29:23.6    9:29
   14    3  Nicole Riley, 36, Vienna, Ohio           29:40.5    9:34
   21    4  Ruth Gillespie, 35, Cortland, Ohio       34:40.0   11:11
   22    5  Chelsea Hall, 30, Cortland, Ohio         34:41.1   11:11
   28    6  Nicole Bacak, 36, Niles, OH              46:02.7   14:51
   37    7  Stephanie Chimento, 37, Youngstown, Ohio 56:45.8   18:19
   39    8  Tiffany Chimento, 37, Youngstown, Ohio   58:30.8   18:52
 
Women 40 - 49
    4    1  Jennifer Betts, 43, Warren, Ohio         27:00.2    8:43
    5    2  Laura Gilcher, 42, Warren, Ohio          27:19.4    8:49
    6    3  Elizabeth Tarnowski, 45, Diamond, Ohio   27:30.9    8:53
    9    4  Jenna Kifer, 41, Cortland, Ohio          27:59.6    9:02
   10    5  Nicole Allison, 40, Warren, Ohio         28:06.9    9:04
   11    6  Stephanie Seikel, 47, Warren, Ohio       29:03.9    9:23
   15    7  Amy Francis, 40, Hubbard, Ohio           31:46.3   10:15
   17    8  Theresa Humenik, 49, Warren, Ohio        32:03.3   10:20
   19    9  Melissa Pucak, 43, Burghill, Ohio        33:47.2   10:54
   23   10  Rebecca Click, 49, Warren, Ohio          35:02.6   11:18
   32   11  Mary Pemberton, 45, Warren, Ohio         52:01.3   16:47
   34   12  Roxanne Liscio, 44, Fowler, Ohio         54:06.9   17:27
   35   13  Christina Scott, 48, Struthers, Ohio     54:07.3   17:28
   38   14  Roxanne Wray, 42, Hubbard, Ohio          58:30.4   18:52
 
Women 50 - 59
   18    1  Susan Sisley, 52, Williamsfield, Ohio    33:07.0   10:41
   20    2  Cindy Scoville, 54, Warren, Ohio         34:34.4   11:09
   30    3  Lisa R Bundy, 52, Niles, OH              48:40.1   15:42
   31    4  Mary Lawrence, 59, Warren, Ohio          49:57.3   16:07
 
Women 60 - 69
   16    1  Kendra Mohney, 61, Bristolville, Ohio    31:54.8   10:18
   24    2  Tami Sahli, 60, Youngstown, Ohio         35:46.2   11:32
   25    3  Anne Varley, 63, Warren, Ohio            38:39.7   12:28
   26    4  Fran Rafaini, 68, Cortland, Ohio         40:23.7   13:02
   29    5  Gwendolyn Anita Hall, 60, Warren, Ohio   48:34.5   15:40
   36    6  Gloria Storey, 69, Youngstown, Ohio      56:29.8   18:13
   40    7  Maryanne Gania, 64, Warren, Ohio         58:31.8   18:53
 
Women 70 & Up
   27    1  Marylou Safran, 74, Cortland, Ohio       40:42.7   13:08
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us