2019 Run For Recovery

Print Logo image


2019 Run for Recovery Results

AUSTINTOWN PARK

Sep. 7, 2019

67 DEGREES AND CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
                                      Last updated Sep. 7, 2019 12:17 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jason Tatarka, 41, Lake Milton, OH       19:34.0    6:19
    3    2  Jake Miller, 26, Austintown, Ohio        26:12.2    8:27
    6    3  Kenny Garling, 31, Youngstown, Ohio      27:28.3    8:52
Open Women
    2    1  Blaine Armstrong, 25, Warren, Ohio       22:57.4    7:24
    4    2  Pamela Byers, 52, Warren, Ohio           27:05.8    8:44
    5    3  Lindsay Puskas, 36, Jbmdl, New Jersey    27:15.9    8:48
 
Individuals
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jason Tatarka, 41, Lake Milton, OH       19:34.0    6:19



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    2       Blaine Armstrong, 25*, Warren, Ohio      22:57.4    7:24



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    3       Jake Miller, 26, Austintown, Ohio        26:12.2    8:27
    4       Pamela Byers, 52*, Warren, Ohio          27:05.8    8:44
    5       Lindsay Puskas, 36*, Jbmdl, New Jersey   27:15.9    8:48
    6       Kenny Garling, 31, Youngstown, Ohio      27:28.3    8:52
    7    1  Laura Revetti, 34*, Niles, Ohio          27:37.2    8:55
    8    2  Lauren Strickland, 32*, Youngstown, Ohio 27:38.0    8:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    9    3  Meghan Kifer, 40*, Vienna, Ohio          28:18.0    9:08
   10    1  Richard Poland, 66, Berlin Center, OH    29:51.3    9:38
   11    2  Jeremy Puskas, 37, Jbmdl, New Jersey     30:43.8    9:55
   12    4  Kendra Hudak, 7*, Youngstown, Ohio       30:44.8    9:55



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   13    3  Joe Revetti, 38, Niles, Ohio             31:28.3   10:09
   14    4  Chris Zysk, 38, Canfield, Ohio           31:50.4   10:16
   15    5  Melanie Minotti, 42*, Canfield, Ohio     32:47.2   10:35



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   16    6  Charli Zysk, 32*, Canfield, Ohio         36:23.0   11:44



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   17    5  Jordan Cole, 25, Girard, Ohio            37:55.6   12:14
   18    7  Kelly Lewicki, 38*, Hinckley, Ohio       38:15.3   12:20
   19    8  Kayla Kemats, 26*, Lisbon, OH            39:55.0   12:53
   20    6  Adam Fill, 35, Austintown, Ohio          39:55.2   12:53



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   21    9  Pam Dickerhoof, 64*, Canfield, Ohio      40:42.1   13:08
   22   10  Diane Finch, 65*, Boardman, OH           40:42.4   13:08
   23   11  Tamara Digiacomo, 53*, Austintown, Ohio  40:47.5   13:10
   24   12  Gianna Vigorito, 18*, Niles, Ohio        41:15.0   13:18
   25    7  Gus Johnson, 63, Austintown, Ohio        41:18.2   13:19



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   26   13  Allison Moran, 38*, Youngstown, Ohio     50:37.6   16:20
   27   14  Dayna Revetti, 34*, Niles, Ohio          50:41.8   16:21



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   28   15  Alyssa Swanson, 27*, Youngstown, Ohio    54:34.0   17:36
   29   16  Nichole Galla, 46*, Canfield, Ohio       54:35.8   17:37



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   30   17  Janet Weeks, 53*, Youngstown, Ohio       57:32.1   18:34
   31    8  Brett Nickerson, 26, Youngstown, Ohio    57:33.2   18:34
   32   18  Kayla Farrant, 24*, Austintown, Ohio     58:06.1   18:45
   33   19  Cassie Burchett, 27*, Canfield, Ohio     58:06.9   18:45



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   34   20  Lisa Marshall, 58*, Austintown, Ohio     59:07.0   19:04
   35   21  Shelley Sakely, 61*, Youngstown, Ohio    59:07.6   19:04
   36   22  Phyllis Miller, 59*, Austintown, Ohio    1:01:27.9   19:50
   37    9  Chuck Sakely, 65, Youngstown, Ohio       1:01:29.7   19:50



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   38   23  Noelle Graham, 47*, Austintown, Ohio     1:03:36.4   20:31
   39   24  Deanna Manevich, 28*, Burghill, Ohio     1:03:41.8   20:33
   40   25  Cindy Rockney, 63*, Youngstown, Ohio     1:03:46.4   20:34
   41   26  Sandra Mihalik, 61*, Youngstown, Ohio    1:03:51.1   20:36



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   42   27  Lisa Ellis, 56*, Austintown, Ohio        1:08:58.0   22:15
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men 6 & Up
27 finishers among Women 6 & Up
15 male finishers
27 female finishers
42 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us