2020 Mosquito Lake Chase Virtual 5K

Print Logo image


2020 Mosquito Lake Chase Virtual 5K Results

Anywhere

May 25, 2020

75 Degrees, Hot and Humid

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1  Brody Rupe, 17, Cortland, Ohio             16:25    5:18
    2  Andy Morgan, 31, Cortland, Ohio            16:25    5:18
    3  Matthew Freel, 16, Cortland, Ohio          16:56    5:28
    4  Jake Hall, Cortland, Ohio                  16:59    5:29


5  Bree Bakan, 22*, Hartville, Ohio           18:56    6:06
    6  Caleb Richards, 16, Cortland, Ohio         19:20    6:14
    7  Ro Morgan, 31*, Cortland, Ohio             19:25    6:16
    8  Caleigh Richards, 14*, Cortland, Ohio      19:50    6:24
    9  Michael Richards, 46, Cortland, Ohio       19:51    6:24
  10  Troy Lewis, Cortland, Ohio                 20:40    6:40
  11  Suzanne Rupe, 23*, Peninsula, Ohio         21:00    6:46
  12  Brooke Polon, 16*, Kinsman, Ohio           21:04    6:48


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top


  13  Austin Dority, 16, Cortland, Ohio          21:47    7:02
  14  Chase Dunbar, 13, Cortland, Ohio           21:59    7:05
  15  Haley Agardi, 14*, North Bloomfield, Ohi   22:03    7:07
  16  Emily Butler, 16*, Girard, Ohio            22:50    7:22
  17  Abigail Dority, 14*, Cortland, Ohio        23:47    7:40
  18  Alaina Keeney*, Cortland, Ohio             24:08    7:47
  19  Ella Nevinski, 14*, Cortland, Ohio         24:09    7:47


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top


  20  Shelley Engleman, 51*, Cortland, Ohio      25:09    8:07
  21  Tara Shipman, 51*, Cortland, Ohio          25:24    8:12
  22  Amy Morris, 21*, Hudson, Ohio              25:43    8:18
  23  Michael Shipman, 21, Cortland, Ohio        25:44    8:18
  24  Diane JurKovic, 58*, Cortland, Ohio        27:40    8:55


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top


  25  Ralph Grant, 54, Peninsula, Ohio           28:30    9:12
  26  Elise Butler, 14*, Girard, Ohio            29:17    9:27
  27  Sarah Pavis, 39*, Aurora, Ohio             30:12    9:45
  28  Lawrence Grant, 69, Apo Ap, California     30:56    9:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top


  29  Ava Liptak, 10*, Apo Ap, California        33:46   10:54


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top


  30  Harley Agardi, 12*, North Bloomfield, Ohi  35:05   11:19


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top


  31  Ted Rupe, 65, Cortland, Ohio               42:35   13:44


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top


  32  Bill Pishotti, 74, Cortland, Ohio          46:12   14:54
  33  Diana Pishotti, 74*, Cortland, Ohio        46:12   14:54
  34  David Deeter, 47, Warren, Ohio                    0
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 40
6 finishers among Men 40 & Up
14 finishers among Women Under 40
4 finishers among Women 40 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
15 male finishers
19 female finishers
34 total finishers


Return to home page.


For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us