2021 J.A.G. 5K Race and 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk Results

Print Logo image

2021 J.A.G. 5K Results

Garrettsville, Ohio

Aug. 7, 2021

78 Degrees, Sunny, Hot and Humid
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                       Last updated Aug. 7, 2021 9:58 AM

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
    2    1  Mauricio Miller, 14, Windham, OH         20:17.8    6:33
    7    2  Cole Porter, 12, Salem, OH               22:48.3    7:21
    8    3  Dillan Paul, 14, Garrettsville, OH       22:54.1    7:23

Men 15 - 19
    3    1  Kyle Schaefer, 16, Mantua, OH            20:28.7    6:36
    4    2  Ben Garlich, 16, Garrettsville, OH       20:39.8    6:40
    5    3  Matthew Kane, 18, Mantua, OH             21:33.7    6:57


Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Jason Groselle, 39, Hiram, OH            22:43.5    7:20
   28    2  Scott Finkelstein, 34, Brunswick, OH     34:47.3   11:13

Men 40 - 49
    1    1  Monnie McBride, 46, Windham, OH          19:23.2    6:15
   13    2  Jason Wysong, 49, Mantua, OH             25:52.5    8:21
   14    3  Nathan Adkins, 44, Northfield, OH        27:05.5    8:44

Men 50 & Up
   20    1  Scott Brahler, 51, Garrettsville, OH     28:58.8    9:21
   27    2  Robert Tripi, 58, WeSt Farmington, OH    32:49.7   10:35

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
    5    1  Janasia Moore, 13, Garretsville, OH      23:43.8    7:39
    6    2  Kathlene Mcmayon, 13, Garrettsville, OH  23:52.8    7:42
   10    3  Loreal Puleo, 14, Mantua, OH             26:01.0    8:24

Women 15 - 19
    1    1  Sophia Walz, 17, Garrettsville, OH       22:36.8    7:18
    2    2  Megan Berecek, 15, Garrettsville, OH     22:56.8    7:24
    3    3  Kourtney Brahler, 15, Garrettsville, OH  22:58.1    7:25


Women 30 - 39
   13    1  Christen Wood, 37, Kent, OH              29:10.2    9:25
   16    2  Nina Parshall, 33, Westerville, OH       31:42.0   10:14
   19    3  Candace Finkelstein, 32, Brunswick, OH   34:47.7   11:13

Women 40 - 49
   17    1  Andrea Parshall, 43, Columbus, OH        31:42.1   10:14
   21    2  Tina Munko, 48, Lyndhurst, OH            41:52.7   13:31

Women 50 & Up
   18    1  Kendra Mohney, 63, Bristolville, OH      34:36.7   11:10
   20    2  Cheryl Burke, 67, Garrettsville, OH      34:49.6   11:14

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Individuals
    1    1  Monnie McBride, 46, Windham, OH          19:23.2    6:15
    2    1  Mauricio Miller, 14, Windham, OH         20:17.8    6:33
    3    1  Kyle Schaefer, 16, Mantua, OH            20:28.7    6:36
    4    2  Ben Garlich, 16, Garrettsville, OH       20:39.8    6:40
    5    3  Matthew Kane, 18, Mantua, OH             21:33.7    6:57
    6    1  Sophia Walz, 17*, Garrettsville, OH      22:36.8    7:18
    7    1  Jason Groselle, 39, Hiram, OH            22:43.5    7:20
    8    2  Cole Porter, 12, Salem, OH               22:48.3    7:21
    9    3  Dillan Paul, 14, Garrettsville, OH       22:54.1    7:23
   10    4  Luke Kaufman, 12, Garrettsville, OH      22:56.5    7:24
   11    2  Megan Berecek, 15*, Garrettsville, OH    22:56.8    7:24
   12    3  Kourtney Brahler, 15*, Garrettsville, OH 22:58.1    7:25
   13    4  Slate Bretz, 18*, Mantua, OH             23:00.8    7:25
   14    5  Holden Kissell, 13, Garrettsville, OH    23:09.0    7:28
   15    4  Max Kane, 19, Mantua, OH                 23:16.7    7:31
   16    1  Janasia Moore, 13*, Garretsville, OH     23:43.8    7:39
   17    2  Kathlene Mcmayon, 13*, Garrettsville, OH 23:52.8    7:42
   18    6  Nick Edic, 14, Garrettsville, OH         24:01.8    7:45
   19    5  Aubrey Stonestreet, 17*, Ravenna, OH     24:05.5    7:46
   20    6  Madelyn Stonestreet, 17*, Ravenna, OH    24:35.2    7:56
   21    7  Megan Schaefer, 16*, Mantua, OH          24:48.7    8:00
   22    2  Jason Wysong, 49, Mantua, OH             25:52.5    8:21
   23    3  Loreal Puleo, 14*, Mantua, OH            26:01.0    8:24
   24    3  Nathan Adkins, 44, Northfield, OH        27:05.5    8:44
   25    7  Owen Herron, 13, Garrettsville, OH       27:08.6    8:45
   26    8  Finn Frato-Sweeney, 13, Hiram, OH        27:14.5    8:47
   27    5  Cody Leasure, 18, Hiram, OH              27:18.8    8:49
   28    9  Tyler Lutz, 14, Garrettsville, OH        27:27.0    8:51
   29   10  Nathan Backowski, 12, Garrettsville, OH  27:27.3    8:51
   30    1  Scott Brahler, 51, Garrettsville, OH     28:58.8    9:21
   31   11  Parker Gill, 11, Garrettsville, OH       28:59.0    9:21
   32    4  Charlee Hill, 12*, Garrettsville, OH     29:01.0    9:22
   33    8  Zoey May, 15*, Windham, OH               29:05.7    9:23
   34    1  Christen Wood, 37*, Kent, OH             29:10.2    9:25
   35    4  Matthew Kissell, 44, Garrettsville, OH   29:17.0    9:27
   36   12  Carter Hoover, 14, Ravenna, OH           29:43.7    9:35
   37    9  Mallory Munko, 15*, Lyndhurst, OH        30:37.1    9:53
   38   10  Caitlin Lutz, 17*, Garrettsville, OH     31:12.8   10:04
   39    6  Tyler Baczkowski, 15, Garrettsville, OH  31:14.2   10:05
   40   13  Ryan Stonestreet, 12, Ravenna, OH        31:40.2   10:13
   41    2  Nina Parshall, 33*, Westerville, OH      31:42.0   10:14
   42    1  Andrea Parshall, 43*, Columbus, OH       31:42.1   10:14
   43    5  Ty Parshall, 40, Westerville, OH         31:42.2   10:14
   44    2  Robert Tripi, 58, WeSt Farmington, OH    32:49.7   10:35
   45    1  Kendra Mohney, 63*, Bristolville, OH     34:36.7   11:10
   46    2  Scott Finkelstein, 34, Brunswick, OH     34:47.3   11:13
   47    3  Candace Finkelstein, 32*, Brunswick, OH  34:47.7   11:13
   48    2  Cheryl Burke, 67*, Garrettsville, OH     34:49.6   11:14
   49    2  Tina Munko, 48*, Lyndhurst, OH           41:52.7   13:31
   50    5  Penny McBride, 6*, Windham, OH           52:20.1   16:53
   51    4  Monica McBride, 34*, Windham, OH         52:21.2   16:53
   52   14  Flint McBride, 4, Windham, OH            56:22.4   18:11
* indicates females
14 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 15
10 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
29 male finishers
23 female finishers
52 total finishers

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2021 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us