2021 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run

Print Logo image

Maplewood State Track Qualifiers

Image00133 (2).jpg



2021 Mosquito Lake Chase 1 Mile Results

Maplewood HS - Mecca, OH

May 31, 2021

60 Degrees, Clear and Calm
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                 Last updated May 31, 2021 12:49 PM
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

1 1 Nicholas Blair, 10, Cortland, OH 6:25.0
2 2 Clint Stewart, 10, Farmdale, OH 6:39.6
3 1 Haley Barnett, 13*, North Bloomfield, OH 6:48.0
4 3 Camden Bottorff, 6, Cortland, OH 7:40.5
5 2 Rayne Stewart, 14*, Farmdale, OH 7:47.0
6 3 Sofia Riccitelli, 6*, Boardman, OH 8:03.5
7 4 Mya Morgan, 6*, Cortland, OH 8:49.4
8 4 Dominic Riccitelli, 7, Boardman, OH 9:51.5
9 5 Maddy Morgan, 2*, Cortland, OH 15:00.0
10 1 Susan Tietz, 65*, Southington, OH 15:25.0
11 6 Natalie Williams, 3*, Southington, OH 16:33.0
* indicates females
4 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
4 male finishers
7 female finishers
11 total finishers

2021 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K Results

Maplewood HS - Mecca, OH

May 31, 2021

60 Degrees, Clear and Calm
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                       Last updated May 31, 2021 2:30 PM
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men
1 1 Andy Morgan, 32, Cortland, OH 15:13.9 4:55
2 2 Eric Rupe, 29, Cortland, OH 15:20.4 4:57
3 3 Tyler Clark, 20, Chagrin Falls, OH 15:24.3 4:58

Open Women
9 1 Bre Bakan, 24, Cortland, OH 18:08.7 5:51
11 2 Ro Morgan, 32, Cortland, OH 19:06.7 6:10
14 3 Nicole Squatrito, 22, Madison, OH 19:19.2 6:14

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 15
32 1 Andrew Donaldson, 13, Cortland, OH 23:36.9 7:37
34 2 David Varga, 14, Kinsman, OH 23:46.0 7:40
75 3 Rodney Duke, 11, Youngstown, OH 33:47.1 10:54

Men 15 - 19
8 1 Matthew Freel, 17, Cortland, OH 17:26.0 5:37
19 2 Jimmy Starcher, 15, Cortland, OH 20:13.1 6:31
20 3 Alex Donaldson, 15, Cortland, OH 20:17.0 6:33

Men 20 - 29
5 1 Josh Metzung, 22, ChArdon, OH 15:59.9 5:10
6 2 Michael Dahmen, 26, North Bloomfield, OH 16:36.3 5:21
7 3 Ty Reeher, 23 17:16.4 5:34

Men 30 - 39
4 1 Craig Rupe, 35, Cortland, OH 15:35.8 5:02
10 2 Aaron Titus, 34, fowler, OH 18:18.7 5:54
13 3 Luke Bottorff, 36, Cortland, OH 19:13.9 6:12

Men 40 - 49
12 1 Monnie McBride, 46, Windham, OH 19:11.1 6:11
16 2 Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH 19:35.5 6:19
22 3 Mike Richards, 47, Cortland, OH 20:47.9 6:43

Men 50 - 59
31 1 Rod Meeker, 54, Cortland, OH 23:25.7 7:33
36 2 Eric Martin, 56, Vienna, OH 24:03.2 7:46
58 3 Ralph Grant, 55, Peninsula, OH 27:30.5 8:52

Men 60 & Up
17 1 Dave Chinchilla, 61, Ambridge, PA 19:41.1 6:21
35 2 Tim Taylor, 71, Brookfield, OH 23:56.2 7:43
56 3 George Bolinger, 67, Warren, OH 27:10.7 8:46

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 15
49 1 Harley Agardi, 13, North Bloomfield, OH 25:27.9 8:13

Women 15 - 19
24 1 Haley Agardi, 15, North Bloomfield, OH 20:50.9 6:44
40 2 Baylie Starcher, 17, Cortland, OH 25:16.3 8:09
41 3 Abigail Dority, 15, Cortland, OH 25:16.6 8:09

Women 20 - 29
51 1 Chloe derrow, 28, Austintown, OH 25:37.5 8:16
64 2 Kayleigh Choma, 27, Ann Arbor, MI 29:09.8 9:24
68 3 Clarissa Ladner, 22, Stow, OH 31:17.5 10:06

Women 30 - 39
48 1 Ashley Armstrong-Zwart, 36, Cortland, OH 25:18.8 8:10
53 2 Monica McBride, 34, Windham, OH 26:09.8 8:26
62 3 Amanda McConnell, 35, Newton Falls, OH 28:28.8 9:11

Women 40 - 49
25 1 Alaina Keenery, 45 21:54.7 7:04
37 2 Christina Toth, 41, Austintown, OH 24:18.0 7:50
69 3 Jessica Rullo, 43, Warren, OH 31:30.2 10:10

Women 50 - 59
26 1 Shelley Engleman, 56, Cortland, OH 22:15.3 7:11
30 2 Rosalie Franek, 57, Hiram, OH 22:47.6 7:21
38 3 Renay Choma, 53, Austintown, OH 24:46.2 7:59

Women 60 & Up
76 1 Jan Michalovic, 70, Bristolville, OH 33:56.6 10:57
78 2 Kendra Mohney, 63, Bristolville, OH 34:53.2 11:15

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


Individuals
1 Andy Morgan, 32, Cortland, OH 15:13.9 4:55
2 Eric Rupe, 29, Cortland, OH 15:20.4 4:57
3 Tyler Clark, 20, Chagrin Falls, OH 15:24.3 4:58


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

4 1 Craig Rupe, 35, Cortland, OH 15:35.8 5:02
5 1 Josh Metzung, 22, ChArdon, OH 15:59.9 5:10
6 2 Michael Dahmen, 26, North Bloomfield, OH 16:36.3 5:21
7 3 Ty Reeher, 23 17:16.4 5:34
8 1 Matthew Freel, 17, Cortland, OH 17:26.0 5:37
9 Bre Bakan, 24*, Cortland, OH 18:08.7 5:51
10 2 Aaron Titus, 34, fowler, OH 18:18.7 5:54

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

11 Ro Morgan, 32*, Cortland, OH 19:06.7 6:10
12 1 Monnie McBride, 46, Windham, OH 19:11.1 6:11
13 3 Luke Bottorff, 36, Cortland, OH 19:13.9 6:12
14 Nicole Squatrito, 22*, Madison, OH 19:19.2 6:14
15 4 Michael Shipman, 22, Cortland, OH 19:19.5 6:14
16 2 Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH 19:35.5 6:19
17 1 Dave Chinchilla, 61, Ambridge, PA 19:41.1 6:21
18 5 Cory Reeher, 24, Kinsman, OH 19:56.7 6:26
19 2 Jimmy Starcher, 15, Cortland, OH 20:13.1 6:31
20 3 Alex Donaldson, 15, Cortland, OH 20:17.0 6:33
21 4 Austin Dority, 17, Cortland, OH 20:34.6 6:38
22 3 Mike Richards, 47, Cortland, OH 20:47.9 6:43
23 6 Justin Barzak, 25, Kinsman, OH 20:49.6 6:43
24 1 Haley Agardi, 15*, North Bloomfield, OH 20:50.9 6:44

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

25 1 Alaina Keenery, 45* 21:54.7 7:04
26 1 Shelley Engleman, 56*, Cortland, OH 22:15.3 7:11
27 5 Thomas Dahmen, 16, Cortland, OH 22:28.5 7:15
28 4 Miguel Reyes, 33, , PA 22:30.5 7:16
29 4 Andrew Mesaros, 46, Deerfield, OH 22:42.5 7:19
30 2 Rosalie Franek, 57*, Hiram, OH 22:47.6 7:21
31 1 Rod Meeker, 54, Cortland, OH 23:25.7 7:33
32 1 Andrew Donaldson, 13, Cortland, OH 23:36.9 7:37
33 5 Ken Moy, 42, Cortland, OH 23:42.5 7:39
34 2 David Varga, 14, Kinsman, OH 23:46.0 7:40
35 2 Tim Taylor, 71, Brookfield, OH 23:56.2 7:43
36 2 Eric Martin, 56, Vienna, OH 24:03.2 7:46
37 2 Christina Toth, 41*, Austintown, OH 24:18.0 7:50
38 3 Renay Choma, 53*, Austintown, OH 24:46.2 7:59

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

39 4 Tara Shipman, 52*, Cortland, OH 24:47.7 8:00
40 2 Baylie Starcher, 17*, Cortland, OH 25:16.3 8:09
41 3 Abigail Dority, 15*, Cortland, OH 25:16.6 8:09
42 4 Emily Butler, 17*, Girard, OH 25:16.8 8:09
43 5 Marissa Ventura, 17*, Cortland, OH 25:16.8 8:09
44 6 Abbey Nay, 17*, Cortland, OH 25:17.1 8:09
45 7 Kylie Sheely, 18*, Southington, OH 25:17.1 8:09
46 8 Caleigh Richards, 15*, Cortland, OH 25:17.2 8:09
47 9 Riana Rathburn, 18*, Cortland, OH 25:17.3 8:09
48 1 Ashley Armstrong-Zwart, 36*, Cortland, OH25:18.8 8:10
49 1 Harley Agardi, 13*, North Bloomfield, OH 25:27.9 8:13
50 7 Hudson Grant, 25, Peninsula, OH 25:28.4 8:13
51 1 Chloe derrow, 28*, Austintown, OH 25:37.5 8:16
52 5 Justin Pykare, 33, Farmdale, OH 25:56.6 8:22
53 2 Monica McBride, 34*, Windham, OH 26:09.8 8:26
54 6 Bradley Fatabene, 18, Cortland, OH 26:53.9 8:41
55 5 Trish Fatobene, 51*, Cortland, OH 26:55.1 8:41
56 3 George Bolinger, 67, Warren, OH 27:10.7 8:46
57 10 Elise Butler, 15*, Girard, OH 27:15.6 8:48
58 3 Ralph Grant, 55, Peninsula, OH 27:30.5 8:52
59 4 Brian Bachman, 58, Girard, OH 27:40.5 8:56
60 6 Scott Omerzo, 48, Cortland, OH 27:45.9 8:57

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

61 4 Alan Bottorff, 66, Cortland, OH 27:55.7 9:01
62 3 Amanda McConnell, 35*, Newton Falls, OH 28:28.8 9:11
63 4 Jessica Fortuna, 38*, Sharpsville, PA 28:51.1 9:18
64 2 Kayleigh Choma, 27*, Ann Arbor, MI 29:09.8 9:24
65 7 Mark Kujala, 49, Hubbard, OH 29:14.3 9:26
66 5 Robert Evans, 60, Cortland, OH 30:03.1 9:42
67 5 Jeff Ladner, 58, Stow, OH 30:41.1 9:54

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

68 3 Clarissa Ladner, 22*, Stow, OH 31:17.5 10:06
69 3 Jessica Rullo, 43*, Warren, OH 31:30.2 10:10
70 4 Meghan Kifer, 42*, Vienna, OH 32:03.3 10:20
71 8 Trent Kifer, 43, Vienna, OH 32:03.9 10:21
72 6 Robert Tripi, 58, W Farmington, OH 32:18.6 10:25
73 6 Frederick E Smith, 68, Youngstown, OH 32:30.5 10:29
74 9 Frank Bigowsky, 44, Girard, OH 32:33.4 10:30
75 3 Rodney Duke, 11, Youngstown, OH 33:47.1 10:54
76 1 Jan Michalovic, 70*, Bristolville, OH 33:56.6 10:57

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

77 7 John Davis , 75, Kinsman, OH 34:26.1 11:06
78 2 Kendra Mohney, 63*, Bristolville, OH 34:53.2 11:15
79 4 Sophia Altwies, 20*, Kinsman, OH 35:24.0 11:25
80 8 Owen Reeher, 24 35:24.8 11:25
81 5 Kit Geiger, 34*, Cortland, OH 35:35.3 11:29
82 6 Alyssa Goist, 36*, Cleveland, OH 36:26.7 11:45
83 5 Melissa Purak, 45*, Burghill, OH 36:44.5 11:51
84 6 Nancy Freilino, 50*, Cortland, OH 36:54.1 11:54

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

85 8 John Petersal, 83, Southington, OH 42:13.2 13:37

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

86 10 Rodney Duke, 47, Youngstown, OH 53:22.4 17:13

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

87 6 Kizzy Duke, 44*, Youngstown, OH 57:28.4 18:32
88 5 Kiya Hight, 21*, Youngstown, OH 57:28.7 18:32
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
10 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
52 male finishers
36 female finishers
88 total finishers

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 15
25 1 Andrew Donaldson, 13, Cortland, OH 23:36.9 7:37
27 2 David Varga, 14, Kinsman, OH 23:46.0 7:40
45 3 Rodney Duke, 11, Youngstown, OH 33:47.1 10:54

Men 15 - 19
8 1 Matthew Freel, 17, Cortland, OH 17:26.0 5:37
16 2 Jimmy Starcher, 15, Cortland, OH 20:13.1 6:31
17 3 Alex Donaldson, 15, Cortland, OH 20:17.0 6:33
18 4 Austin Dority, 17, Cortland, OH 20:34.6 6:38
21 5 Thomas Dahmen, 16, Cortland, OH 22:28.5 7:15
32 6 Bradley Fatabene, 18, Cortland, OH 26:53.9 8:41

Men 20 - 29
5 1 Josh Metzung, 22, ChArdon, OH 15:59.9 5:10
6 2 Michael Dahmen, 26, North Bloomfield, OH 16:36.3 5:21
7 3 Ty Reeher, 23 17:16.4 5:34
12 4 Michael Shipman, 22, Cortland, OH 19:19.5 6:14
15 5 Cory Reeher, 24, Kinsman, OH 19:56.7 6:26
20 6 Justin Barzak, 25, Kinsman, OH 20:49.6 6:43
30 7 Hudson Grant, 25, Peninsula, OH 25:28.4 8:13
47 8 Owen Reeher, 24 35:24.8 11:25

Men 30 - 39
4 1 Craig Rupe, 35, Cortland, OH 15:35.8 5:02
9 2 Aaron Titus, 34, fowler, OH 18:18.7 5:54
11 3 Luke Bottorff, 36, Cortland, OH 19:13.9 6:12
22 4 Miguel Reyes, 33, , PA 22:30.5 7:16
31 5 Justin Pykare, 33, Farmdale, OH 25:56.6 8:22

Men 40 - 49
10 1 Monnie McBride, 46, Windham, OH 19:11.1 6:11
13 2 Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH 19:35.5 6:19
19 3 Mike Richards, 47, Cortland, OH 20:47.9 6:43
23 4 Andrew Mesaros, 46, Deerfield, OH 22:42.5 7:19
26 5 Ken Moy, 42, Cortland, OH 23:42.5 7:39
36 6 Scott Omerzo, 48, Cortland, OH 27:45.9 8:57
38 7 Mark Kujala, 49, Hubbard, OH 29:14.3 9:26
41 8 Trent Kifer, 43, Vienna, OH 32:03.9 10:21
44 9 Frank Bigowsky, 44, Girard, OH 32:33.4 10:30
49 10 Rodney Duke, 47, Youngstown, OH 53:22.4 17:13

Men 50 - 59
24 1 Rod Meeker, 54, Cortland, OH 23:25.7 7:33
29 2 Eric Martin, 56, Vienna, OH 24:03.2 7:46
34 3 Ralph Grant, 55, Peninsula, OH 27:30.5 8:52
35 4 Brian Bachman, 58, Girard, OH 27:40.5 8:56
40 5 Jeff Ladner, 58, Stow, OH 30:41.1 9:54
42 6 Robert Tripi, 58, W Farmington, OH 32:18.6 10:25

Men 60 & Up
14 1 Dave Chinchilla, 61, Ambridge, PA 19:41.1 6:21
28 2 Tim Taylor, 71, Brookfield, OH 23:56.2 7:43
33 3 George Bolinger, 67, Warren, OH 27:10.7 8:46
37 4 Alan Bottorff, 66, Cortland, OH 27:55.7 9:01
39 5 Robert Evans, 60, Cortland, OH 30:03.1 9:42
43 6 Frederick E Smith, 68, Youngstown, OH 32:30.5 10:29
46 7 John Davis , 75, Kinsman, OH 34:26.1 11:06
48 8 John Petersal, 83, Southington, OH 42:13.2 13:37

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 15
20 1 Harley Agardi, 13, North Bloomfield, OH 25:27.9 8:13

Women 15 - 19
4 1 Haley Agardi, 15, North Bloomfield, OH 20:50.9 6:44
11 2 Baylie Starcher, 17, Cortland, OH 25:16.3 8:09
12 3 Abigail Dority, 15, Cortland, OH 25:16.6 8:09
13 4 Emily Butler, 17, Girard, OH 25:16.8 8:09
14 5 Marissa Ventura, 17, Cortland, OH 25:16.8 8:09
15 6 Abbey Nay, 17, Cortland, OH 25:17.1 8:09
16 7 Kylie Sheely, 18, Southington, OH 25:17.1 8:09
17 8 Caleigh Richards, 15, Cortland, OH 25:17.2 8:09
18 9 Riana Rathburn, 18, Cortland, OH 25:17.3 8:09
24 10 Elise Butler, 15, Girard, OH 27:15.6 8:48

Women 20 - 29
1 1 Bre Bakan, 24, Cortland, OH 18:08.7 5:51
3 2 Nicole Squatrito, 22, Madison, OH 19:19.2 6:14
21 3 Chloe derrow, 28, Austintown, OH 25:37.5 8:16
27 4 Kayleigh Choma, 27, Ann Arbor, MI 29:09.8 9:24
28 5 Clarissa Ladner, 22, Stow, OH 31:17.5 10:06
33 6 Sophia Altwies, 20, Kinsman, OH 35:24.0 11:25
39 7 Kiya Hight, 21, Youngstown, OH 57:28.7 18:32

Women 30 - 39
2 1 Ro Morgan, 32, Cortland, OH 19:06.7 6:10
19 2 Ashley Armstrong-Zwart, 36, Cortland, OH 25:18.8 8:10
22 3 Monica McBride, 34, Windham, OH 26:09.8 8:26
25 4 Amanda McConnell, 35, Newton Falls, OH 28:28.8 9:11
26 5 Jessica Fortuna, 38, Sharpsville, PA 28:51.1 9:18
34 6 Kit Geiger, 34, Cortland, OH 35:35.3 11:29
35 7 Alyssa Goist, 36, Cleveland, OH 36:26.7 11:45

Women 40 - 49
5 1 Alaina Keenery, 45 21:54.7 7:04
8 2 Christina Toth, 41, Austintown, OH 24:18.0 7:50
29 3 Jessica Rullo, 43, Warren, OH 31:30.2 10:10
30 4 Meghan Kifer, 42, Vienna, OH 32:03.3 10:20
36 5 Melissa Purak, 45, Burghill, OH 36:44.5 11:51
38 6 Kizzy Duke, 44, Youngstown, OH 57:28.4 18:32

Women 50 - 59
6 1 Shelley Engleman, 56, Cortland, OH 22:15.3 7:11
7 2 Rosalie Franek, 57, Hiram, OH 22:47.6 7:21
9 3 Renay Choma, 53, Austintown, OH 24:46.2 7:59
10 4 Tara Shipman, 52, Cortland, OH 24:47.7 8:00
23 5 Trish Fatobene, 51, Cortland, OH 26:55.1 8:41
37 6 Nancy Freilino, 50, Cortland, OH 36:54.1 11:54

Women 60 & Up
31 1 Jan Michalovic, 70, Bristolville, OH 33:56.6 10:57
32 2 Kendra Mohney, 63, Bristolville, OH 34:53.2 11:15

Return to home page.


For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2021 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us