2021 Panerathon Results

Print Logo image

2021 Panerathon 10K Results

Covelli Center, Youngstown, OH

Oct. 3, 2021

68 Degrees, Overcast, Calm occasional Light Rain

 

2 Mile Winners:

Male:

1st - ALAN BURNS - 11:24 - BOARDMAN

2nd  - DEAN CUTRER - 12:17 - CANFIELD

3rd - DORIAN PLECHA - 13:17 - COLUMBIANA

Female:

1st - SUZANNE RUPE - 13:51 - NORTHFIELD

2nd - FAITH SULLIVAN - 15:01

3rd - SADIE OHL - 15:35 - BOARDMAN

 

10K Winners:

     

       CLASS   

 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

Open Men

    1    1  Andy Morgan, 31                          32:22.6    5:13

    2    2  Craig Rupe, 35                           32:51.3    5:18

    3    3  Eric Rupe, 29                            33:49.9    5:27

    4    4  Mike Dahmen, 26, Cortland, OH            34:17.8    5:32

    5    5  Joseph Bartlett, 19, Copley, OH          35:02.3    5:39

 

Open Women

    7    1  Bakan Bre, 25                            36:57.9    5:58

   12    2  Rochelle Morgan, 32                      38:50.9    6:16

   19    3  Alaina Keeney, 45, Cortland, OH          42:26.3    6:51

   20    4  Elaine Reedy, 34, Youngstown, OH         42:33.5    6:52

   27    5  Amanda Ford, 42, Youngstown, OH          43:41.4    7:03

 

Masters Men

    6    1  Jonathan Bolha, 40                       35:45.1    5:46

 

Masters Women

   35    1  Tina Seech, 60, Pittsburgh, PA           45:35.2    7:21

 

Grand Masters Men

   11    1  David Guerra, 52, McDonald, OH           38:11.5    6:10

 

Grand Masters Women

   82    1  Linda Howard, 51, Sharpsville, PA        50:47.5    8:12

 

Senior Masters Men

   15    1  Dave Chinchilla, 61, Ambridge, PA        40:52.1    6:35

 

Senior Masters Women

   121    1  Rose Vocature, 60, Lowellville, OH       54:45.7    8:50

 

 

 

       CLASS   

 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

Men Under 15

   40    1  Dylan Trevelline, 13                     45:54.0    7:24

   64    2  Jas Stefancin, 14, Poland, O             48:40.2    7:51

  339    3  Joey Savage, 14, Youngstown, OH          1:27:25.4   14:06

 

 

Men 15 - 19

    9    1  Ashton Russo, 16                         37:36.7    6:04

   14    2  Jonathan Kosco, 19                       40:13.0    6:29

   21    3  Owen Marvin, 15                          42:38.1    6:53

 

Men 20 - 24

   22    1  Aiden Ciedomam, 23, Canfield, OH         42:41.8    6:53

   59    2  Daniel Raver, 22, Youngstown, OH         48:05.9    7:45

   91    3  John O'Neill, 21                         51:45.9    8:21

 

 

Men 25 - 29

   23    1  Mike Bomemiss, 28, Hubbard, OH           42:48.2    6:54

   50    2  Kevin Quinlan, 29                        47:16.8    7:38

   53    3  Scott McMurray, 27, Canfield, OH         47:34.7    7:40

 

 

Men 30 - 34

   10    1  Aj Jackson, 34                           37:38.6    6:04

   65    2  Alexander Hunt, 33, Stow, OH             48:45.4    7:52

   80    3  Matthew Barca, 33, Hubbard, OH           50:39.4    8:10

 

Men 35 - 39

   25    1  Jason Pacanowski, 39, Youngstown, OH     43:07.4    6:57

   33    2  Thomas Calko, 38, Austintown, OH         45:30.0    7:20

   46    3  Steve Zappitelli, 36, Hanoverton, OH     46:40.9    7:32

 

Men 40 - 44

   17    1  Mike Keller, 41, West Middlesex, PA      41:59.7    6:46

   31    2  Charles Bannon, 41, Youngstown, OH       45:03.6    7:16

   39    3  Patrick Lavanty, 41, Youngstown, OH      45:49.7    7:23

 

Men 45 - 49

    8    1  Jeff Geiss, 45, East Palestine, OH       37:24.0    6:02

   16    2  Troy Lewis, 46, Cortland, OH             41:13.5    6:39

   18    3  Chad Strong, 47, Youngstown, OH          42:11.0    6:48

 

Men 50 - 54

   62    1  Joel McBurney, 50, Mineral Ridge, OH     48:10.8    7:46

   93    2  Daniel Segool, 54, Youngstown, OH        52:15.6    8:26

  141    3  Joe Johnson, 54, Niles, OH               56:55.5    9:11

 

Men 55 - 59

   13    1  Gary Ford, 55                            39:27.5    6:22

   41    2  Bob Johnson, 58                          45:59.1    7:25

   43    3  Dan Sarachene, 57, Youngstown, OH        46:16.3    7:28

 

Men 60 - 64

   44    1  Brian Baird, 62, Salem, OH               46:19.2    7:28

   67    2  Dan Hromyak, 62                          49:16.6    7:57

   71    3  Bob George, 64, Leavittsburg, OH         49:47.0    8:02

 

Men 65 - 69

   32    1  Joe Sliman, 66, Youngstown, OH           45:18.0    7:18

   87    2  Dan Medvec, 65, Youngstown, O            51:23.4    8:17

  109    3  Stephen Begezda, 67, Youngstown, OH      54:04.1    8:43

Men 70 - 74

  107    1  Bob Gracie, 73, Cranberry Twp, PA        53:53.8    8:42

  208    2  Roger Nock, 70, Canfield, OH             1:02:14.5   10:02

  233    3  tony sunseri, 72, Grove City, PA         1:05:29.2   10:34

 

Men 75 - 79

  260    1  John Davis, 76, Kinsman, OH              1:09:32.1   11:13

  314    2  Ronald Kuzma, 75, Canfield, OH           1:18:32.5   12:40

  333    3  Ray Vanderpool, 79, Cortland, OH         1:26:46.5   14:00

 

 

       CLASS   

 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

Women Under 15

   73    1  Maddy Gassman, 14                        49:53.5    8:03

   90    2  Katie Benner, 11                         51:44.4    8:21

  331    3  Kayla Stephens, 11, Youngstown, OH       1:26:19.1   13:55

 

Women 15 - 19

   97    1  Megan Rowley, 17                         52:52.8    8:32

  146    2  Julia Ahan, 19                           57:07.4    9:13

  188    3  Kaylynn Thomas, 17                       1:00:37.5    9:47

 

Women 20 - 24

   42    1  Justine Knauf, 21, Canfield, OH          46:13.0    7:27

  186    2  Aimee Kearns, 24, Struthers, OH          1:00:35.4    9:46

  198    3  Ally Beight, 20, New Waterford, OH       1:01:10.1    9:52

  222    4  Sydney Stalnecker, 21, New Castle, PA    1:04:19.9   10:23

  242    5  Christina Galios, 20                     1:06:35.9   10:44

 

Women 25 - 29

   56    1  Victoria Worsensroft, 28                 47:55.0    7:44

   63    2  Gabriella Gessler, 26, Austintown, OH    48:24.9    7:49

   69    3  Kelsey Quinlan, 28                       49:39.5    8:01

  

 

Women 30 - 34

   34    1  Carena Chahda, 33, Canfield, OH          45:34.9    7:21

   48    2  Elisabeth Stocking, 31, San Francisco, CA46:54.4    7:34

   52    3  Sarah Thompson, 33                       47:26.8    7:39

 

Women 35 - 39

   36    1  Patricia Godsen, 36, Austintown, OH      45:38.7    7:22

   57    2  Heather Milligan, 38, Youngstown, OH     48:01.1    7:45

   66    3  Kim Tovtin, 39, Poland, O                48:50.0    7:53

 

Women 40 - 44

   95    1  Jennifer Mihok, 42, Youngstown, OH       52:40.6    8:30

  103    2  Stephanie Dyer, 43, New Middletown, OH   53:28.9    8:38

  115    3  Emmalee Mattern, 40, Rogers, OH          54:13.4    8:45

 

Women 45 - 49

   38    1  Wendy Russo, 49, Canfield, OH            45:47.6    7:23

   45    2  Melanie Rowley, 45, Youngstown, OH       46:22.1    7:29

   84    3  Melissa Hale, 47, Mantua, OH             51:04.8    8:14

 

Women 50 - 54

   86    1  Jennifer McNeil, 50                      51:15.5    8:16

   96    2  Renay Choma, 53, Youngstown, OH          52:46.9    8:31

  148    3  Susan Sarachene, 53, Youngstown, OH      57:12.2    9:14

 

Women 55 - 59

  136    1  Diane Jurkovic, 59, Warren, OH           55:37.2    8:58

  193    2  Josie Polis, 58, Youngstown, OH          1:00:57.1    9:50

  205    3  Kelli McDevitt, 59, Canfield, OH         1:02:13.0   10:02

 

Women 60 - 64

  130    1  Charlotte Serjak, 61, New Castle, PA     55:06.5    8:53

  133    2  Moira Fair, 62, Canfield, OH             55:25.8    8:56

  138    3  Renee Bodden, 63, Canfield, OH           55:57.6    9:02

 

Women 65 - 69

  258    1  Anne Nocli, 69                           1:09:11.9   11:10

 

Women 70 - 74

  161    1  Joan Grider, 70, Austintown, OH          58:30.6    9:26

  325    2  patricia morrison, 70, Canfield, OH      1:23:12.6   13:25

  380    3  Julie Downie, 70, Youngstown, OH         1:47:04.4   17:16

 

 

 

       CLASS   

 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

Men Under 15

   31    1  Dylan Trevelline, 13                     45:54.0    7:24

   48    2  Jas Stefancin, 14, Poland, O             48:40.2    7:51

  182    3  Joey Savage, 14, Youngstown, OH          1:27:25.4   14:06

 

Men 15 - 19

    8    1  Ashton Russo, 16                         37:36.7    6:04

   12    2  Jonathan Kosco, 19                       40:13.0    6:29

   17    3  Owen Marvin, 15                          42:38.1    6:53

   20    4  Jason Eich, 15, Poland, O                42:57.1    6:56

   23    5  Ricky Marsico, 18                        43:47.9    7:04

   24    6  Colin Fairfield, 17                      43:49.1    7:04

   36    7  Dwayne Hays, 19, Girard, OH              46:45.0    7:32

   53    8  Dylan Malandro, 15                       49:53.6    8:03

   54    9  Paul Bonnel, 17, Boardman, OH            49:59.5    8:04

   55   10  Anthony DeLucia, 19, North Lima, OH      50:11.1    8:06

   83   11  James Kover, 17                          54:50.0    8:51

  108   12  Gabriel Clare, 15                        59:40.7    9:38

  109   13  Jack Batson, 16                          59:41.0    9:38

  181   14  Adnan Naser, 19, Youngstown, OH          1:27:20.6   14:05

 

Men 20 - 24

   18    1  Aiden Ciedomam, 23, Canfield, OH         42:41.8    6:53

   44    2  Daniel Raver, 22, Youngstown, OH         48:05.9    7:45

   65    3  John O'Neill, 21                         51:45.9    8:21

   75    4  Erik Hnida, 23, Youngstown, OH           54:01.3    8:43

   94    5  Nicholas Scoggins, 23, Strongsville, OH  57:08.8    9:13

  104    6  Ethan Kosco, 23, Bay Village, OH         59:22.1    9:35

  122    7  Nick Zarbaugh, 20, Youngstown, OH        1:01:26.6    9:55

  124    8  Isaiah Stubbs, 24, Youngstown, OH        1:01:40.7    9:57

  157    9  Julie Dominick, 23, New Castle, PA       1:12:43.4   11:44

  158   10  Steven Serban, 23, Kent, OH              1:12:43.5   11:44

  173   11  Cody Neighbor, 21, Vienna, OH            1:20:53.0   13:03

 

Men 25 - 29

   19    1  Mike Bomemiss, 28, Hubbard, OH           42:48.2    6:54

   38    2  Kevin Quinlan, 29                        47:16.8    7:38

   40    3  Scott McMurray, 27, Canfield, OH         47:34.7    7:40

   70    4  Derek Drinnon, 28, New Waterford, OH     53:17.2    8:36

   73    5  Evan Steele, 25, Warren, OH              53:46.4    8:40

   89    6  Ross Fabrizi, 27, Poland, OH             56:03.9    9:03

   91    7  Giorgio Vescera, 28, Warren, OH          57:00.7    9:12

  133    8  Miles Jay, 29, Warren, OH                1:04:59.7   10:29

  155    9  Jordan Kyser, 29, Youngstown, OH         1:12:28.3   11:41

  161   10  David Whipkey, 27, Youngstown, OH        1:14:29.5   12:01

  164   11  Elijah Chrestay, 25, Girard, OH          1:15:08.5   12:07

  168   12  Mark DeGenova, 26, Pittsburgh, PA        1:16:10.5   12:17

  192   13  Ken Kopp, 25, Struthers, OH              1:43:26.8   16:41

 

Men 30 - 34

    9    1  Aj Jackson, 34                           37:38.6    6:04

   49    2  Alexander Hunt, 33, Stow, OH             48:45.4    7:52

   58    3  Matthew Barca, 33, Hubbard, OH           50:39.4    8:10

   77    4  Bret Lorenzo, 34, Austintown, OH         54:09.0    8:44

   78    5  Graham Blackburn, 34, Chagrin Falls, OH  54:10.9    8:44

   92    6  Michael Strange, 31, Youngstown, OH      57:05.2    9:12

  103    7  Jacob Hudak, 33, Columbiana, OH          59:12.5    9:33

  112    8  Frank Palestro, 31, Hubbard, OH          1:00:15.6    9:43

  120    9  Jarrett Partridge, 33, Cortland, OH      1:01:11.6    9:52

  128   10  Nic Mientkiewicz, 30, Warren, OH         1:04:05.6   10:20

  135   11  Michael McBride Jr, 33, Lakewood, OH     1:05:24.6   10:33

  140   12  Shawn Oneil, 32, Youngstown, OH          1:06:32.0   10:44

  143   13  Nick Casto, 32                           1:07:12.7   10:50

  154   14  Vince Gromley, 31, East Liverpool, OH    1:12:03.7   11:37

  188   15  Corey Thomas, 31, Youngstown, OH         1:34:23.1   15:13

 

Men 35 - 39

   21    1  Jason Pacanowski, 39, Youngstown, OH     43:07.4    6:57

   28    2  Thomas Calko, 38, Austintown, OH         45:30.0    7:20

   35    3  Steve Zappitelli, 36, Hanoverton, OH     46:40.9    7:32

   37    4  Joe Parent, 37, Youngstown, OH           47:10.1    7:36

   42    5  Tony Hodge, 37, Youngstown, OH           47:53.0    7:43

   43    6  Scott Brenner, 39, North Royalton, OH    48:04.5    7:45

   45    7  Isidro Sotelo, 37, Warren, OH            48:08.5    7:46

   60    8  Jonathan Wike, 35, Warren, OH            51:00.6    8:14

   93    9  Tim Crouse, 35, North Lima, OH           57:05.8    9:13

   98   10  James Aeppli, 39, Youngstown, OH         58:50.1    9:29

  105   11  Christopher Bachelder, 37, Youngstown, OH59:31.7    9:36

  127   12  Stephen Teneyck, 38, Youngstown, OH      1:03:12.8   10:12

  138   13  Steven Roberson, 36, Lakewood, OH        1:05:54.1   10:38

  139   14  Daniel Wakefield, 39, Youngstown, OH     1:06:11.7   10:41

  151   15  Rob Moore, 38, Youngstown, OH            1:11:12.8   11:29

  159   16  Chadd Kascsak, 36, Warren, OH            1:13:46.0   11:54

  172   17  Colt Yohman, 39, Poland, OH              1:19:38.9   12:51

  175   18  Stephanie Rippel, 38, Alliance, OH       1:21:38.9   13:10

  176   19  Daniel Stucky, 36, Lowellville, OH       1:22:38.5   13:20

 

Men 40 - 44

   15    1  Mike Keller, 41, West Middlesex, PA      41:59.7    6:46

   26    2  Charles Bannon, 41, Youngstown, OH       45:03.6    7:16

   30    3  Patrick Lavanty, 41, Youngstown, OH      45:49.7    7:23

   41    4  Jonathan Conrad, 44, North Lima, OH      47:43.1    7:42

   46    5  Sam DeGennaro, 40, Warren, OH            48:10.7    7:46

   56    6  Kevin Boyle, 42, Youngstown, OH          50:17.4    8:07

   57    7  Brad Tovtin, 42, Poland, O               50:24.5    8:08

   64    8  Mickey Curd, 43, Youngstown, OH          51:41.4    8:20

   69    9  Albert Sumell, 43, Youngstown, OH        53:13.6    8:35

   80   10  John Ruth, 41, Columbus, OH              54:14.3    8:45

   96   11  Chris Berardi, 40, Struthers, OH         58:23.5    9:25

   97   12  Frank Sybelnik, 41, Warren, OH           58:27.6    9:26

   99   13  Eric Wilhelm, 43, Youngstown, OH         58:51.5    9:30

  102   14  Shawn Fellenger, 40, Warren, OH          59:11.8    9:33

  131   15  Ryan Pastore, 43, New Castle, PA         1:04:32.3   10:25

  132   16  Peter Modelski, 40, Poland, OH           1:04:43.3   10:26

  177   17  Robert Liptak, 42, Campbell, OH          1:25:00.4   13:43

 

Men 45 - 49

    7    1  Jeff Geiss, 45, East Palestine, OH       37:24.0    6:02

   14    2  Troy Lewis, 46, Cortland, OH             41:13.5    6:39

   16    3  Chad Strong, 47, Youngstown, OH          42:11.0    6:48

   22    4  D  Samuel Pickel, 46, Youngstown, OH     43:13.9    6:58

   25    5  Richard Blair, 45, Youngstown, OH        44:45.0    7:13

   29    6  Julio Zorrosa, 46, Cortland, OH          45:45.9    7:23

   51    7  Joe McGillespie, 45, Warren, OH          49:26.3    7:58

   71    8  Matt Bellin, 49, Warren, OH              53:30.8    8:38

   72    9  Joseph Fusillo, 49, Canfield, OH         53:30.9    8:38

   86   10  Gary Coleman, 48, Canfield, OH           55:04.3    8:53

   95   11  William Siwicki, 49, Warren, OH          57:26.2    9:16

  121   12  Larry Painter, 49, Warren, OH            1:01:13.3    9:52

  134   13  Patrick Murphy, 48, Canfield, OH         1:05:15.4   10:32

  137   14  Patrick Abel, 47, Youngstown, OH         1:05:50.1   10:37

  152   15  Ryan Pike, 46, Columbiana, OH            1:11:28.5   11:32

  167   16  David Peterson, 46, Warren, OH           1:15:26.2   12:10

  169   17  Steve Turnbull, 48, Salem, OH            1:16:56.4   12:25

 

Men 50 - 54

   47    1  Joel McBurney, 50, Mineral Ridge, OH     48:10.8    7:46

   67    2  Daniel Segool, 54, Youngstown, OH        52:15.6    8:26

   90    3  Joe Johnson, 54, Niles, OH               56:55.5    9:11

  100    4  Jeff Austin, 51, Youngstown, OH          58:58.5    9:31

  101    5  Robert Sutak, 51, New Middletown, OH     59:10.9    9:33

  111    6  Edward Siwicki, 52, Jay, FL              1:00:15.4    9:43

  116    7  Scott Laughlin, 53, Lisbon, OH           1:00:54.5    9:49

  119    8  Jim Loboy, 51, Campbell, OH              1:01:09.2    9:52

  153    9  Michael Schrock, 52, Canfield, OH        1:11:54.7   11:36

  163   10  Richard Strain, 51, Canton, OH           1:14:44.0   12:03

 

Men 55 - 59

   11    1  Gary Ford, 55                            39:27.5    6:22

   32    2  Bob Johnson, 58                          45:59.1    7:25

   33    3  Dan Sarachene, 57, Youngstown, OH        46:16.3    7:28

   39    4  Vincent Gould, 59, North Lima, OH        47:23.7    7:39

   59    5  Eric Martin, 56, Vienna, OH              50:46.2    8:11

   63    6  Mark Miller, 57, Canfield, OH            51:28.4    8:18

   68    7  Alvy Armstrong, 55, Youngstown, OH       52:55.2    8:32

   79    8  Brian Bonhomme, 59, Youngstown, OH       54:12.5    8:45

   81    9  William Woods, 55, Canfield, OH          54:20.4    8:46

   82   10  Greg Iaderosa, 59, Canfield, OH          54:40.5    8:49

  110   11  David McMurray, 57, Youngstown, OH       59:43.6    9:38

  113   12  Tim Maiorca, 56, Girard, OH              1:00:36.5    9:47

  117   13  David Kosco, 57, Bay Village, OH         1:01:01.3    9:51

  126   14  Jorge Suarez, 58, Independence, OH       1:02:38.5   10:06

  142   15  David Bevilacqua, 58, Cortland, OH       1:07:03.9   10:49

  145   16  John Keeble, 57, Youngstown, OH          1:07:45.5   10:56

  156   17  Jim Puster, 58, Tallmadge, OH            1:12:31.4   11:42

  165   18  Patrick Wilson, 58                       1:15:11.8   12:08

  170   19  Lynn Hughes, 59, Newton Falls, OH        1:17:31.6   12:30

  178   20  Robert Tripi, 58, West Farmington, OH    1:26:27.7   13:57

 

Men 60 - 64

   13    1  Dave Chinchilla, 61, Ambridge, PA        40:52.1    6:35

   34    2  Brian Baird, 62, Salem, OH               46:19.2    7:28

   50    3  Dan Hromyak, 62                          49:16.6    7:57

   52    4  Bob George, 64, Leavittsburg, OH         49:47.0    8:02

   61    5  William Wojcik, 62, New Castle, PA       51:09.0    8:15

   66    6  Mark Brenner, 63, Struthers, OH          51:50.4    8:22

   87    7  Don Sebest, 61, Warren, OH               55:36.1    8:58

  106    8  Doyle Jones, 64, Boardman, OH            59:33.5    9:36

  114    9  Greg Davner, 61, Youngstown, OH          1:00:42.4    9:47

  115   10  Joe Molnar, 64, Warren, OH               1:00:49.1    9:49

  118   11  Thomas Sanders, 60, Youngstown, OH       1:01:04.1    9:51

  144   12  John Cesta, 63, Warren, OH               1:07:12.9   10:50

  160   13  Bruce Sekanick, 62, Warren, OH           1:14:13.3   11:58

  162   14  David Popovec, 61, Canfield, OH          1:14:41.4   12:03

  166   15  John Barry, 64, Hubbard, OH              1:15:13.7   12:08

  183   16  Frank Sees, 62, Canfield, OH             1:28:45.0   14:19

  186   17  Greg Saluga, 61, Warren, OH              1:31:13.9   14:43

  189   18  Steve Duca, 64, Warren, OH               1:36:44.5   15:36

  195   19  Bob Troyer, 61, Alliance, OH             1:48:53.9   17:34

 

Men 65 - 69

   27    1  Joe Sliman, 66, Youngstown, OH           45:18.0    7:18

   62    2  Dan Medvec, 65, Youngstown, O            51:23.4    8:17

   76    3  Stephen Begezda, 67, Youngstown, OH      54:04.1    8:43

   88    4  Tim Kubli, 68, Canfield, OH              55:38.9    8:59

  141    5  Leonard K Davis, 66, Lisbon, OH          1:06:58.3   10:48

  149    6  Dan Sahli, 66, Youngstown, OH            1:10:09.0   11:19

  174    7  Ronald Puhalla, 68, Poland, OH           1:21:06.6   13:05

  180    8  mark kobelt, 68, Canton, OH              1:27:10.5   14:04

  184    9  Ray Klingensmith, 65, Youngstown, OH     1:30:47.0   14:39

  185   10  Keith Brown, 68, Canfield, OH            1:31:04.5   14:41

  187   11  Douglas Sears, 66, Niles, OH             1:31:14.3   14:43

  197   12  Sam Campana, 67, Youngstown, OH          1:51:41.0   18:01

 

Men 70 - 74

   74    1  Bob Gracie, 73, Cranberry Twp, PA        53:53.8    8:42

  125    2  Roger Nock, 70, Canfield, OH             1:02:14.5   10:02

  136    3  tony sunseri, 72, Grove City, PA         1:05:29.2   10:34

  150    4  Daniel Fitzpatrick, 70, Vienna, OH       1:10:58.9   11:27

  194    5  Pat Lowry, 70, Youngstown, OH            1:47:32.2   17:21

  196    6  Larry Prox, 74, Cortland, OH             1:49:35.8   17:41

 

Men 75 - 79

  147    1  John Davis, 76, Kinsman, OH              1:09:32.1   11:13

  171    2  Ronald Kuzma, 75, Canfield, OH           1:18:32.5   12:40

  179    3  Ray Vanderpool, 79, Cortland, OH         1:26:46.5   14:00

 

 

       CLASS   

 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

Women Under 15

   21    1  Maddy Gassman, 14                        49:53.5    8:03

   26    2  Katie Benner, 11                         51:44.4    8:21

  154    3  Kayla Stephens, 11, Youngstown, OH       1:26:19.1   13:55

  175    4  Lilly Beeson, 6                          1:41:19.8   16:21

  178    5  Jillian Butler, 13                       1:41:22.4   16:21

 

Women 15 - 19

   30    1  Megan Rowley, 17                         52:52.8    8:32

   53    2  Julia Ahan, 19                           57:07.4    9:13

   75    3  Kaylynn Thomas, 17                       1:00:37.5    9:47

  101    4  Brooklynn Galios, 15                     1:06:27.0   10:43

  130    5  Kaylee Abel, 16, Warren, OH              1:13:46.1   11:54

 

Women 20 - 24

   10    1  Justine Knauf, 21, Canfield, OH          46:13.0    7:27

   74    2  Aimee Kearns, 24, Struthers, OH          1:00:35.4    9:46

   79    3  Ally Beight, 20, New Waterford, OH       1:01:10.1    9:52

   92    4  Sydney Stalnecker, 21, New Castle, PA    1:04:19.9   10:23

  102    5  Christina Galios, 20                     1:06:35.9   10:44

  111    6  Megan Fiedler, 21, Masury, OH            1:09:00.4   11:08

  138    7  Lauren Homack, 24, Youngstown, OH        1:16:10.4   12:17

  146    8  Rachael Thomas, 20, Vienna, OH           1:20:51.4   13:02

  168    9  Sarah Thomas, 23, Vienna, OH             1:32:51.7   14:59

 

Women 25 - 29

   14    1  Victoria Worsensroft, 28                 47:55.0    7:44

   16    2  Gabriella Gessler, 26, Austintown, OH    48:24.9    7:49

   18    3  Kelsey Quinlan, 28                       49:39.5    8:01

   19    4  Angelica Hunt, 28, Stow, OH              49:46.5    8:02

   22    5  Mary Wike, 27, Brookfield, OH            50:04.1    8:05

   31    6  Rachelle Fair, 28, Canfield, OH          53:08.3    8:34

   38    7  Paige Herrera, 25, Canfield, OH          54:30.7    8:48

   58    8  Shayla Schroeder, 28, Hubbard, OH        57:35.3    9:17

   67    9  Matti Dunham, 25, Salem, OH              59:06.1    9:32

   99   10  Marie Voitus, 29, Youngstown, OH         1:06:10.9   10:40

  105   11  Laurel Wilson, 26                        1:07:02.5   10:49

  124   12  Mikayla Englert, 26, Hanoverton, OH      1:12:07.1   11:38

  128   13  Cassie Allen, 26, Youngstown, OH         1:13:35.2   11:52

  131   14  Leah Bortz, 28, Wexford, PA              1:14:05.5   11:57

 

Women 30 - 34

    6    1  Carena Chahda, 33, Canfield, OH          45:34.9    7:21

   12    2  Elisabeth Stocking, 31, San Francisco, CA46:54.4    7:34

   13    3  Sarah Thompson, 33                       47:26.8    7:39

   27    4  Marina Johnson, 32, Mc Donald, OH        52:30.8    8:28

   40    5  Amanda Hudak, 31, Columbiana, OH         54:48.2    8:50

   41    6  Franca Pasquale, 34, Canfield, OH        54:57.1    8:52

   42    7  Jenna Smaldino, 32, Youngstown, OH       55:03.9    8:53

   46    8  Anna Esposito, 31, Cortland, OH          55:20.2    8:56

   52    9  Danielle Crouse, 33, North Lima, OH      57:05.0    9:12

   55   10  Bobbi Jo Victor, 30, Austintown, OH      57:20.2    9:15

   56   11  Danielle Pruitt, 31, Sharon, PA          57:23.5    9:15

   65   12  Jamie Flynn, 32, Youngstown, OH          58:31.4    9:26

   69   13  Bethany Koenig, 34, Canfield, OH         59:17.2    9:34

   73   14  Kasey Hines, 34, Cortland, OH            1:00:30.6    9:46

   76   15  Lindsay Spain, 34, Warren, OH            1:00:49.0    9:49

   78   16  Lynzie Smith, 34, Vienna, OH             1:01:01.3    9:51

   87   17  Kirsten Coonce, 31, Hubbard, OH          1:03:45.7   10:17

  100   18  Katie Barca, 34, Hubbard, OH             1:06:22.9   10:42

  104   19  Adyson Glavan, 33, East Palestine, OH    1:07:01.3   10:49

  120   20  Danielle Clemente, 33, Greenville, PA    1:10:53.4   11:26

  122   21  Jessica Morris, 33, Columbiana, OH       1:11:31.0   11:32

  126   22  Lyndsie Kyser, 33, Youngstown, OH        1:12:28.3   11:41

  141   23  Rachel Kay, 33, Warren, OH               1:17:44.7   12:32

  151   24  Heather Miller, 34, Greenville, PA       1:23:19.5   13:26

  172   25  Claudina Hay, 31, Youngstown, OH         1:39:14.0   16:00

  176   26  Julie Beeson, 32                         1:41:20.7   16:21

  187   27  Katie Cretella, 32, Girard, OH           1:46:05.8   17:07

 

Women 35 - 39

    8    1  Patricia Godsen, 36, Austintown, OH      45:38.7    7:22

   15    2  Heather Milligan, 38, Youngstown, OH     48:01.1    7:45

   17    3  Kim Tovtin, 39, Poland, O                48:50.0    7:53

   20    4  Stacey Hunter, 39                        49:48.0    8:02

   32    5  Sarah Gaydos, 38, Lisbon, OH             53:24.7    8:37

   34    6  Nicole Teasley, 38, Youngstown, OH       54:09.9    8:44

   35    7  Amanda Lincoln, 39, Beachwood, OH        54:11.3    8:44

   43    8  Kara Sabatino, 35, Lisbon, OH            55:04.7    8:53

   48    9  Kelly Tutor, 39, Youngstown, OH          55:29.1    8:57

   51   10  Chris Frazzini, 39, Warren, OH           56:52.3    9:10

   57   11  Laura Berry, 37, Youngstown, OH          57:27.8    9:16

   68   12  Jen Frazzini, 39, Warren, OH             59:10.5    9:33

   70   13  Katelyn McQuiston, 35, Youngstown, OH    59:17.7    9:34

   82   14  Lindsay Nagy, 38                         1:02:13.5   10:02

   88   15  Nicole Burchell, 35, Girard, OH          1:03:58.2   10:19

   89   16  Kristen Blackwood, 36, Columbiana, OH    1:04:00.0   10:19

   91   17  Jennifer Karsti, 36, Cortland, OH        1:04:15.8   10:22

   93   18  Nicole Jennings, 37, Hermitage, PA       1:04:24.4   10:23

   96   19  Jenna Modelski, 39, Poland, OH           1:04:42.4   10:26

  103   20  La'risa Blythe, 35, East Palestine, OH   1:07:01.3   10:49

  115   21  Becky Morris, 39, North Canton, OH       1:09:59.6   11:17

  118   22  Cassandra Tournoux, 36, Youngstown, OH   1:10:32.9   11:23

  132   23  sara Maidaa, 39, Boardman, OH            1:14:38.9   12:02

  136   24  Lindsey Englert, 35, Hanoverton, OH      1:15:40.7   12:12

  142   25  Jackie Liptak, 39, LaS Vegas, NV         1:18:01.6   12:35

  150   26  Diana Musgrave, 39, Strongsville, OH     1:23:19.4   13:26

  157   27  Elizabeth Thompson, 37, Canfield, OH     1:27:25.3   14:06

  174   28  Jami Williams, 36, Youngstown, OH        1:40:09.1   16:09

  183   29  Becki Bruno, 36, Girard, OH              1:43:53.1   16:45

  184   30  Candace Wanat, 37, Youngstown, OH        1:43:53.3   16:45

  186   31  Lauren Mechling, 38, Canfield, OH        1:46:05.3   17:07

  191   32  Sarah Keeler, 38, Canfield, OH           1:47:28.9   17:20

 

Women 40 - 44

   28    1  Jennifer Mihok, 42, Youngstown, OH       52:40.6    8:30

   33    2  Stephanie Dyer, 43, New Middletown, OH   53:28.9    8:38

   36    3  Emmalee Mattern, 40, Rogers, OH          54:13.4    8:45

   37    4  Christina Toth, 42, Youngstown, OH       54:28.7    8:47

   45    5  Kelly Kovacic, 43, Austintown, OH        55:14.2    8:55

   59    6  Melissa Carchedi, 40, Poland, OH         57:39.5    9:18

   61    7  Erica Fleming, 44, Canfield, OH          57:44.6    9:19

   66    8  Tami Paniagua, 41, Warren, OH            58:43.1    9:28

   71    9  Linda Ziak, 44, Boardman, OH             59:31.7    9:36

   84   10  Jenelle Teneyck, 42, Youngstown, OH      1:03:10.7   10:11

   90   11  Desiree Boccieri, 41, Canfield, OH       1:04:03.9   10:20

   95   12  Lyndsey Nicastro, 40, Canfield, OH       1:04:36.1   10:25

  107   13  Kris Cole, 44, Canfield, OH              1:07:55.1   10:57

  108   14  Beth Stricko, 43, Canfield, OH           1:07:55.2   10:57

  114   15  Holly Haddle, 41, Vienna, OH             1:09:41.6   11:14

  116   16  Joanna Turnbull, 44, Salem, OH           1:10:17.8   11:20

  117   17  Nadia Fellenger, 41, Warren, OH          1:10:18.0   11:20

  121   18  Emma Nardo, 41, Austintown, OH           1:11:18.8   11:30

  125   19  Jessica Trickett, 43, Youngstown, OH     1:12:23.4   11:41

  139   20  Heidi Peterson, 44, Warren, OH           1:16:13.0   12:18

  144   21  Brea Loewit, 41, Youngstown, OH          1:18:48.9   12:43

  147   22  Emily Carr, 40, Hanoverton, OH           1:20:59.4   13:04

  158   23  Maryjo Savage, 44, Youngstown, OH        1:27:25.4   14:06

  159   24  Sarah Willis, 44, Youngstown, OH         1:27:59.2   14:11

  177   25  Becky Lyda, 42                           1:41:21.5   16:21

 

Women 45 - 49

    9    1  Wendy Russo, 49, Canfield, OH            45:47.6    7:23

   11    2  Melanie Rowley, 45, Youngstown, OH       46:22.1    7:29

   24    3  Melissa Hale, 47, Mantua, OH             51:04.8    8:14

   62    4  Shelley Shankle, 47, Canton, OH          57:51.0    9:20

   86    5  Carol Michaels, 48, Youngstown, OH       1:03:36.9   10:16

   94    6  Jen Brammer, 45, Austintown, OH          1:04:31.5   10:24

   97    7  Sherrie Murphy, 46, Canfield, OH         1:05:15.6   10:32

  110    8  Shelley Russell, 49, Warren, OH          1:08:57.5   11:07

  127    9  Kimberly Humphres, 47, Warren, OH        1:12:53.2   11:45

  133   10  Janelle Fumerola, 47, Canfield, OH       1:14:55.7   12:05

  145   11  Tami Estep, 47, Cortland, OH             1:19:07.2   12:46

  167   12  Bridget Moronski, 48, Mercer, PA         1:30:48.7   14:39

  179   13  Annie Renn, 45                           1:41:27.3   16:22

  180   14  Amanda Campbell, 46                      1:41:27.4   16:22

  193   15  Denise Frederick, 49, Columbus, OH       1:50:21.6   17:48

  194   16  Nichol Davis, 47, Youngstown, OH         1:50:26.8   17:49

 

Women 50 - 54

   25    1  Jennifer McNeil, 50                      51:15.5    8:16

   29    2  Renay Choma, 53, Youngstown, OH          52:46.9    8:31

   54    3  Susan Sarachene, 53, Youngstown, OH      57:12.2    9:14

   60    4  Donna Danko, 54, Youngstown, OH          57:41.7    9:18

   63    5  Stephanie Seikel, 50, Warren, OH         58:28.0    9:26

   72    6  Colleen Bolha, 52, Youngstown, OH        1:00:08.1    9:42

   80    7  Lisa Flauto, 51, Youngstown, OH          1:02:07.4   10:01

   98    8  Pamela Lescsak, 50, Youngstown, OH       1:05:50.0   10:37

  113    9  Lori DiNunzio-Kurimski, 51, Canfield, OH 1:09:20.1   11:11

  123   10  michelle Schrock, 52, Canfield, OH       1:11:54.7   11:36

  148   11  Wendy Campbell, 54, New Wilmington, PA   1:22:45.8   13:21

  156   12  Dana FitzGerald, 50, Fowler, OH          1:27:03.9   14:03

  166   13  Jenny Day, 51, Grove City, PA            1:30:48.7   14:39

  170   14  Lovise Davis, 52, Youngstown, OH         1:34:23.2   15:13

  173   15  Tracy Good, 50, Youngstown, OH           1:40:08.9   16:09

 

Women 55 - 59

   49    1  Diane Jurkovic, 59, Warren, OH           55:37.2    8:58

   77    2  Josie Polis, 58, Youngstown, OH          1:00:57.1    9:50

   81    3  Kelli McDevitt, 59, Canfield, OH         1:02:13.0   10:02

   85    4  Karen Lane, 57, Winter Garden, FL        1:03:20.1   10:13

  109    5  cynthia barnes, 58, Hermitage, PA        1:08:45.6   11:05

  129    6  Sherrie Campana, 57, Youngstown, OH      1:13:37.7   11:53

  137    7  Susan Leatherbarrow, 57, Mc Donald, OH   1:15:48.8   12:14

  155    8  Elaine Heney, 59, Youngstown, OH         1:26:50.6   14:00

  160    9  Bonny Gilmore, 58, Warren, OH            1:28:16.2   14:14

  161   10  Ann Jocola, 56, Warren, OH               1:28:16.2   14:14

  171   11  Anna Ornelas, 55, Youngstown, OH         1:39:13.8   16:00

  181   12  Jeannie Berlin, 55, Vienna, OH           1:42:03.4   16:28

  182   13  Julie Kopp, 57, Boardman, OH             1:43:28.7   16:41

  185   14  Robyn Gallitto, 59, Canfield, OH         1:44:00.6   16:47

 

Women 60 - 64

   39    1  Rose Vocature, 60, Lowellville, OH       54:45.7    8:50

   44    2  Charlotte Serjak, 61, New Castle, PA     55:06.5    8:53

   47    3  Moira Fair, 62, Canfield, OH             55:25.8    8:56

   50    4  Renee Bodden, 63, Canfield, OH           55:57.6    9:02

  106    5  Kathleen Garritano, 61, Canfield, OH     1:07:07.8   10:50

  119    6  Luanne Moose, 63, Mercer, PA             1:10:52.2   11:26

  134    7  Christine Chrestay, 62, Girard, OH       1:15:05.3   12:07

  135    8  Carolyn Barry, 60, Hubbard, OH           1:15:13.7   12:08

  140    9  Patti Frame, 61, Atwater, OH             1:17:31.2   12:30

  153   10  Annamarie Ottney, 60, Warren, OH         1:25:14.9   13:45

  162   11  Judy Sees, 61, Canfield, OH              1:28:39.8   14:18

  163   12  Tamie Sahli, 62, Youngstown, OH          1:28:45.8   14:19

  164   13  Cathy Saluga, 61, Warren, OH             1:29:28.9   14:26

  165   14  Joy Sears, 61, Niles, OH                 1:29:29.3   14:26

  169   15  Mary Guzzo, 60, Youngstown, OH           1:33:06.0   15:01

  192   16  christine delane, 62, Alliance, OH       1:48:49.0   17:33

 

Women 65 - 69

  112    1  Anne Nocli, 69                           1:09:11.9   11:10

 

Women 70 - 74

   64    1  Joan Grider, 70, Austintown, OH          58:30.6    9:26

  149    2  patricia morrison, 70, Canfield, OH      1:23:12.6   13:25

  188    3  Julie Downie, 70, Youngstown, OH         1:47:04.4   17:16

  189    4  Jan Williams, 70, Youngstown, OH         1:47:04.8   17:16

 

 

 


For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2021 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us