2021 Star Trax 5K Night Run

Print Logo image

2021 Star Trax 5K Night Run Finish

Salem, Ohio

Aug. 7, 2021

74 Degrees, Overcast and Calm
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                      Last updated Aug. 7, 2021 10:13 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Women
   17    1  Rochelle Morgan, 33, CoRtland, OH        18:51.1    6:05





       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 11
  103    1  Blake Bezon, 10, Salem, OH               27:27.2    8:51
  191    2  Miles Hovanic, 6, Salem, OH              40:16.2   12:59
  206    3  Jaxson Hovanic, 8, Salem, OH             47:52.1   15:26

Men 11 - 14
   19    1  Parker Warren, 14, Salem, OH             19:15.7    6:13
   22    2  Patrick Scahill, 14                      19:43.6    6:22
   31    3  Sam Yakubek, 12, Salem, OH               20:47.3    6:42

Men 15 - 19
    2    1  John Nice, 19, Wyoming, OH               15:41.5    5:04
    4    2  Cameron Christopher, 19                  15:50.8    5:07
    7    3  Smith Brannan, 18, East Liverpool, OH    17:01.7    5:30

Men 20 - 24
    3    1  Jack Good, 21, Hudson, OH                15:44.0    5:04
   25    2  Jackson Carbisello, 20, Salem, OH        19:59.2    6:27
   47    3  Josh Andrews, 23, StrAsburg, OH          22:34.5    7:17

Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Alan Burns, 25, Boardman, OH             16:07.0    5:12
    6    2  James Nedrich, 25, SaGamore Hills, OH    16:30.6    5:20
   35    3  Tim Cassidy, 29, East Liverpool, OH      21:29.7    6:56

Men 30 - 34
   42    1  Jc Williams, 33, Aurora, OH              21:53.8    7:04
   48    2  Chris Stasny, 31, Ashtabula, OH          22:50.4    7:22
   55    3  Zach Serafini, 30, Salem, OH             23:17.6    7:31

Men 35 - 39
   80    1  Ben Pidgeon, 35, Beloit, OH              25:46.6    8:19
   95    2  Scott Guappone, 39, Salem, OH            26:59.0    8:42
  114    3  Brian Cushman, 38, Salem, OH             28:40.7    9:15

Men 40 - 44
   23    1  Scott Yakubek, 42, Salem, OH             19:45.9    6:23
   63    2  Scott Huff, 41, Salem, OH                23:59.9    7:44
  111    3  Eric Allen, 43, Streetsboro, OH          28:22.7    9:09

Men 45 - 49
   61    1  Anthony Schuster, 49, Uniontown, OH      23:49.3    7:41
   64    2  Brad Stephens, 48                        24:08.6    7:47
   73    3  Joe Hovorka, 48, Salem, OH               25:08.0    8:06

Men 50 - 54
   15    1  Tom Stafford, 51, Minerva, OH            18:37.2    6:00
   27    2  Bob Floor, 51, Minerva, OH               20:24.7    6:35
   34    3  David Malysa, 50, Salem, OH              21:25.0    6:54

Men 55 - 59
   59    1  Vincent Gould, 58, North Lima, OH        23:23.7    7:33
   83    2  Fritz Schlueter, 55, Salem, OH           26:08.0    8:26
  105    3  William Woods, 55, Canfield, OH          27:38.7    8:55

Men 60 & Up
   79    1  Mark Ballot, 63, Canfield, OH            25:45.9    8:19
  107    2  Jack Willett, 66, Millersville, PA       27:50.1    8:59
  108    3  Paul Brewer, 60, Leetonia, OH            28:07.1    9:04

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 11
   40    1  Addison Hopple, 10, Salem, OH            21:52.6    7:03
  117    2  Ava Lee, 10, Salem, OH                   28:57.5    9:20
  119    3  Chaya Murray, 10, Salem, OH              29:03.7    9:22

Women 11 - 14
   20    1  Maggie Hopple, 14, Salem, OH             19:16.8    6:13
   21    2  Maggie Hall, 14, Salem, OH               19:16.8    6:13
   33    3  Garyn Rohm, 13, Salem, OH                21:22.8    6:54

Women 15 - 19
   26    1  Molly Hopple, 17, Salem, OH              20:01.6    6:28
   28    2  Ella Double, 16, Salem, OH               20:27.1    6:36
   29    3  Megan Stafford, 15, Minerva, OH          20:33.2    6:38

Women 20 - 24
   69    1  Ellie Davidson, 20, Salem, OH            24:41.5    7:58
  121    2  Julia Martinelli, 24, Akron, OH          29:13.8    9:26

Women 25 - 29
   71    1  Liz Serafini, 27, Salem, OH              24:42.5    7:58
   76    2  ciara hendricks, 27, Salem, OH           25:27.9    8:13
  165    3  Leanne Krupp, 25, Salem, OH              33:34.1   10:50

Women 30 - 34
   85    1  Katie Girts, 33, East Liverpool, OH      26:22.4    8:30
  134    2  Renea Cassidy, 32, Aliquippa, PA         31:07.8   10:03
  148    3  Leah Allen, 34, Streetsboro, OH          32:07.2   10:22

Women 35 - 39
   68    1  Erin Willgohs, 35, Salem, OH             24:31.2    7:55
   72    2  Meredith Deichler, 39, Columbiana, OH    24:45.8    7:59
   92    3  Annie Cushman, 38, Salem, OH             26:52.2    8:40

Women 40 - 44
   78    1  Stephanie Dyer, 43, New Middletown, OH   25:43.2    8:18
   91    2  Kelly Kovacic , 44, Warren, OH           26:48.6    8:39
   94    3  Melina Lerch, 43, East Liverpool, OH     26:57.4    8:42

Women 45 - 49
  140    1  Michelle Adkins, 49, Leetonia, OH        31:44.3   10:14
  159    2  Tricia Hovorka, 46, Salem, OH            32:58.5   10:38
  163    3  Rebecca Westover, 45, East Palestine, OH 33:21.6   10:46

Women 50 - 54
  125    1  Connie Young, 53, Salem, OH              29:36.9    9:33
  157    2  Laurie Camp, 54, Salem, OH               32:47.4   10:35
  177    3  Dianna Barley, 53, Salem, OH             35:09.2   11:20

Women 55 - 59
  175    1  Wendy Ramsey, 56, Alliance, OH           34:34.1   11:09
  189    2  Jan Slosser, 59, Lowellville, OH         39:53.8   12:52
  210    3  Mary Morse, 55, Lisbon, OH               51:42.9   16:41

Women 60 & Up
  124    1  Jane Grider, 70, LoRdstown, Obh          29:34.4    9:32
  170    2  Barbara Coffy, 67, Hanoverton, OH        34:00.1   10:58
  186    3  Jacqeuleine MercerSanor, 66, Salem, OH   39:09.7   12:38

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 32, CoRtland, OH            15:15.0    4:55

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

2 1 John Nice, 19, Wyoming, OH 15:41.5 5:04 3 1 Jack Good, 21, Hudson, OH 15:44.0 5:04 4 2 Cameron Christopher, 19 15:50.8 5:07 5 1 Alan Burns, 25, Boardman, OH 16:07.0 5:12 6 2 James Nedrich, 25, SaGamore Hills, OH 16:30.6 5:20 7 3 Smith Brannan, 18, East Liverpool, OH 17:01.7 5:30 8 4 Davin Koskinen, 18, Salem, OH 17:33.5 5:40 9 5 Will Madison, 15, Salem, OH 17:46.7 5:44 10 6 Tim Stephens, 16 17:58.4 5:48 11 7 Andre Harrison, 16, Ashland, OH 18:14.7 5:53 12 8 Josiah Hicks, 17, Beloit, OH 18:19.6 5:55 13 9 Lucas Ziegler, 17, Salem, OH 18:29.4 5:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

14 10 Andrew Wilson, 17, Salem, OH 18:35.9 6:00 15 1 Tom Stafford, 51, Minerva, OH 18:37.2 6:00 16 11 Jacob McLachlan, 18, Salem, OH 18:45.5 6:03 17 Rochelle Morgan, 33*, CoRtland, OH 18:51.1 6:05 18 12 Collin Helmick, 16 19:15.7 6:13 19 1 Parker Warren, 14, Salem, OH 19:15.7 6:13 20 1 Maggie Hopple, 14*, Salem, OH 19:16.8 6:13 21 2 Maggie Hall, 14*, Salem, OH 19:16.8 6:13 22 2 Patrick Scahill, 14 19:43.6 6:22 23 1 Scott Yakubek, 42, Salem, OH 19:45.9 6:23 24 13 Nick Brewer, 18, Salem, OH 19:50.9 6:24 25 2 Jackson Carbisello, 20, Salem, OH 19:59.2 6:27 26 1 Molly Hopple, 17*, Salem, OH 20:01.6 6:28 27 2 Bob Floor, 51, Minerva, OH 20:24.7 6:35 28 2 Ella Double, 16*, Salem, OH 20:27.1 6:36 29 3 Megan Stafford, 15*, Minerva, OH 20:33.2 6:38 30 14 Lukas Ganslein, 16, Salem, OH 20:46.7 6:42 31 3 Sam Yakubek, 12, Salem, OH 20:47.3 6:42 32 4 Cooper Barth, 13, Salem, OH 21:18.1 6:52 33 3 Garyn Rohm, 13*, Salem, OH 21:22.8 6:54 34 3 David Malysa, 50, Salem, OH 21:25.0 6:54 35 3 Tim Cassidy, 29, East Liverpool, OH 21:29.7 6:56 36 5 Ty Tonkinson, 14, Salem, OH 21:38.2 6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

37 15 Hayden Thompspn, 15, Salem, OH 21:44.3 7:01 38 4 Kamryn Rohm, 16*, Salem, OH 21:46.7 7:02 39 4 Laura Hovorka, 13*, Salem, OH 21:50.0 7:03 40 1 Addison Hopple, 10*, Salem, OH 21:52.6 7:03 41 16 Tanner Flickinger, 16, Salem, OH 21:53.1 7:04 42 1 Jc Williams, 33, Aurora, OH 21:53.8 7:04 43 5 Peyton Campf, 16*, Salem, OH 21:55.7 7:04 44 4 Mike Navratil, 26, Boardman, OH 21:56.4 7:05 45 17 Preston Anthony, 15 22:16.2 7:11 46 6 Eli Guappone, 14, Salem, OH 22:19.5 7:12 47 3 Josh Andrews, 23, StrAsburg, OH 22:34.5 7:17 48 2 Chris Stasny, 31, Ashtabula, OH 22:50.4 7:22 49 6 Amber Higginbottham, 17*, Austintown, OH 22:51.1 7:22 50 7 Madeline Young, 15*, Salem, OH 22:52.1 7:23 51 18 Grant Menough, 19, Salem, OH 22:59.5 7:25 52 7 Alexander Rea, 11, Salem, OH 23:03.3 7:26 53 5 Jillian Pieren, 13*, Salem, OH 23:03.9 7:26 54 8 William Panteleris, 14, Salem, OH 23:13.6 7:30 55 3 Zach Serafini, 30, Salem, OH 23:17.6 7:31 56 8 Annika Murray, 15*, Salem, OH 23:21.5 7:32 57 6 Paige Menough, 13*, Salem, OH 23:21.9 7:32 58 7 Klaire Jaquette, 14*, Salem, OH 23:22.2 7:32 59 1 Vincent Gould, 58, North Lima, OH 23:23.7 7:33 60 9 Dana Griffith, 15*, Salem, OH 23:29.1 7:35 61 1 Anthony Schuster, 49, Uniontown, OH 23:49.3 7:41 62 9 Emeric Callahan, 12, Salem, OH 23:56.9 7:43 63 2 Scott Huff, 41, Salem, OH 23:59.9 7:44 64 2 Brad Stephens, 48 24:08.6 7:47 65 4 Cody Tonkinson, 22, Salem, OH 24:22.8 7:52 66 4 Heath Morgan, 50, Alliance, OH 24:25.8 7:53 67 10 Adrianna Yarlann, 15*, Salem, OH 24:28.6 7:54 68 1 Erin Willgohs, 35*, Salem, OH 24:31.2 7:55 69 1 Ellie Davidson, 20*, Salem, OH 24:41.5 7:58 70 11 Abbie Davidson, 17*, Salem, OH 24:41.7 7:58 71 1 Liz Serafini, 27*, Salem, OH 24:42.5 7:58 72 2 Meredith Deichler, 39*, Columbiana, OH 24:45.8 7:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

73 3 Joe Hovorka, 48, Salem, OH 25:08.0 8:06 74 19 Kenneth Avery, 19 25:22.7 8:11 75 10 Alex DeRienzo, 13, Salem, OH 25:26.6 8:12 76 2 ciara hendricks, 27*, Salem, OH 25:27.9 8:13 77 11 Eric Hepner, 11, Salem, OH 25:35.5 8:15 78 1 Stephanie Dyer, 43*, New Middletown, OH 25:43.2 8:18 79 1 Mark Ballot, 63, Canfield, OH 25:45.9 8:19 80 1 Ben Pidgeon, 35, Beloit, OH 25:46.6 8:19 81 12 Megan Spielman, 16*, Salem, OH 25:54.2 8:21 82 4 Quinten Harris, 48, Boardman, OH 25:56.4 8:22 83 2 Fritz Schlueter, 55, Salem, OH 26:08.0 8:26 84 8 Brooke Stockton, 13*, Salem, OH 26:08.4 8:26 85 1 Katie Girts, 33*, East Liverpool, OH 26:22.4 8:30 86 12 Lucas Madjarac, 13, Salem, OH 26:31.8 8:33 87 20 Ethan Rudibaugh, 15, Salem, OH 26:35.3 8:35 88 21 Garrett Menough, 16, Salem, OH 26:42.1 8:37 89 13 Zoe Delana, 18*, Salem, OH 26:42.2 8:37 90 13 Jackson Cranmer, 12, Salem, OH 26:44.4 8:38 91 2 Kelly Kovacic , 44*, Warren, OH 26:48.6 8:39 92 3 Annie Cushman, 38*, Salem, OH 26:52.2 8:40 93 14 Jake Davis, 12, Salem, OH 26:55.8 8:41 94 3 Melina Lerch, 43*, East Liverpool, OH 26:57.4 8:42 95 2 Scott Guappone, 39, Salem, OH 26:59.0 8:42 96 22 Dustin Young, 16, Salem, OH 26:59.4 8:42 97 15 Logan Thompson, 11, Salem, OH 27:07.3 8:45 98 4 Rhonda Rea, 44*, Salem, OH 27:15.1 8:47 99 16 Conner Olin, 12, Salem, OH 27:20.3 8:49 100 14 Isabella Martinez, 15*, MiNeral Ridge, OH27:20.3 8:49 101 9 Delaney Callahan, 13*, Salem, OH 27:23.6 8:50 102 10 Emmy Kemats, 13*, Columbiana, OH 27:24.8 8:51 103 1 Blake Bezon, 10, Salem, OH 27:27.2 8:51 104 5 Todd Westover, 47, East Palestine, OH 27:34.4 8:54 105 3 William Woods, 55, Canfield, OH 27:38.7 8:55 106 11 Hailey Morgan, 12*, Salem, OH 27:38.9 8:55 107 2 Jack Willett, 66, Millersville, PA 27:50.1 8:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

108 3 Paul Brewer, 60, Leetonia, OH 28:07.1 9:04 109 15 Lauryn Barson, 15*, Salem, OH 28:10.6 9:05 110 17 Aiden Davis, 13, Salem, OH 28:12.3 9:06 111 3 Eric Allen, 43, Streetsboro, OH 28:22.7 9:09 112 6 Jeff Christopher, 49 28:33.6 9:13 113 5 Joshua Lehvald, 21, Salem, OH 28:40.3 9:15 114 3 Brian Cushman, 38, Salem, OH 28:40.7 9:15 115 16 Illani Jones-Wallace, 15*, Salem, OH 28:50.6 9:18 116 5 Donnie Duran, 26, New Middletown, OH 28:53.3 9:19 117 2 Ava Lee, 10*, Salem, OH 28:57.5 9:20 118 17 Emily Manski, 18*, Salem, OH 29:01.9 9:22 119 3 Chaya Murray, 10*, Salem, OH 29:03.7 9:22 120 18 Julia Stockton, 15*, Salem, OH 29:04.7 9:23 121 2 Julia Martinelli, 24*, Akron, OH 29:13.8 9:26 122 4 John Ursu, 63, Salem, OH 29:29.2 9:31 123 18 Connor Chambers, 12, Salem, OH 29:29.6 9:31 124 1 Jane Grider, 70*, LoRdstown, Obh 29:34.4 9:32 125 1 Connie Young, 53*, Salem, OH 29:36.9 9:33 126 19 Jackson Dowd, 12, Salem, OH 30:12.7 9:45 127 5 Jonathan Good, 51, Hudson, OH 30:31.1 9:51 128 5 Joseph Palencik, 65, Stow, OH 30:34.5 9:52 129 4 Brittany Barger, 37*, Streetsboro, OH 30:40.0 9:54 130 20 Malin Keener, 11, Ashtabula, OH 30:40.2 9:54 131 4 Joe Popa, 56, Salem, OH 30:42.4 9:54 132 19 Breanna Brewer, 19*, Salem, OH 30:47.1 9:56
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

133 4 Leonard Williams, 34, Salem, OH 31:06.8 10:02 134 2 Renea Cassidy, 32*, Aliquippa, PA 31:07.8 10:03 135 20 Mallory Hudson, 15*, Salem, OH 31:19.1 10:06 136 5 Jeff Ladner, 59, Stow, OH 31:23.0 10:07 137 5 Desiree Boccieri, 40*, Canfield, OH 31:37.8 10:12 138 6 Nathan Krupp, 28, Salem, OH 31:39.1 10:13 139 21 Carlie Adkins, 15*, Leetonia, OH 31:44.0 10:14 140 1 Michelle Adkins, 49*, Leetonia, OH 31:44.3 10:14 141 7 Benjamin Fowler, 29, Salem, OH 31:48.4 10:16 142 4 Greg Davis, 40, Salem, OH 31:49.6 10:16 143 23 Raymond Edwards, 15, Salem, OH 31:49.7 10:16 144 12 Madison Dowd, 14*, Salem, OH 31:50.5 10:16 145 4 Alicea Davis, 10*, Salem, OH 31:51.4 10:17 146 5 Tim James, 34, Salem, OH 31:51.9 10:17 147 6 Danielle Shaw, 41*, New Waterford, OH 32:04.9 10:21 148 3 Leah Allen, 34*, Streetsboro, OH 32:07.2 10:22 149 5 Ila Lee, 9*, Salem, OH 32:14.2 10:24 150 7 Kim Harrison, 43*, Ashland, OH 32:18.4 10:25 151 5 Chris Emshoff, 40, Alliance, OH 32:32.6 10:30 152 5 Jessica Emshoff, 36*, Alliance, OH 32:32.7 10:30 153 6 Lydia Andres, 10*, Boardman, OH 32:38.1 10:32 154 6 George Andres, 40, Boardman, OH 32:38.2 10:32 155 21 Avery Yerkey, 12, Salem, OH 32:41.4 10:33 156 6 J Gary Sutton, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 32:43.0 10:33 157 2 Laurie Camp, 54*, Salem, OH 32:47.4 10:35 158 4 Daniel Wakefield, 39, Youngstown, OH 32:49.7 10:35 159 2 Tricia Hovorka, 46*, Salem, OH 32:58.5 10:38 160 7 Peyton Jackrog, 8*, Salem, OH 33:14.2 10:43 161 8 Gracee Owen, 10*, Salem, OH 33:14.4 10:43 162 13 Alivia Miller, 12*, Salem, OH 33:18.9 10:45 163 3 Rebecca Westover, 45*, East Palestine, OH33:21.6 10:46 164 14 Annabella Velazquez, 13*, Ashtabula, OH 33:24.7 10:47 165 3 Leanne Krupp, 25*, Salem, OH 33:34.1 10:50 166 4 Alyssa Titi, 25*, Canfield, OH 33:51.5 10:55 167 5 Rachel Cline, 25*, Lake Milton, OH 33:51.7 10:55 168 22 Carter Hudson, 11, Salem, OH 33:52.1 10:56 169 9 Gianna Martinez, 10*, MiNeral Ridge, OH 33:54.4 10:56 170 2 Barbara Coffy, 67*, Hanoverton, OH 34:00.1 10:58 171 15 Carlee Stark, 11*, Akron, OH 34:00.8 10:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

172 7 Mark J Cretella, 48, Girard, OH 34:11.6 11:02 173 10 Meredith Stark, 8*, Akron, OH 34:15.1 11:03 174 6 Melissa Fortune, 36*, McDonald, OH 34:23.2 11:06 175 1 Wendy Ramsey, 56*, Alliance, OH 34:34.1 11:09 176 22 Krista Barley, 17*, Salem, OH 35:08.9 11:20 177 3 Dianna Barley, 53*, Salem, OH 35:09.2 11:20 178 23 Brayden Carrocce, 11, Beloit, OH 35:11.9 11:21 179 11 Madilye Helmick, 10* 35:30.1 11:27 180 6 Chelsea Carrocce, 29*, Beloit, OH 35:53.4 11:35 181 4 Jennifer Garrett, 46*, Salem, OH 36:09.7 11:40 182 4 Julie Pittman, 50*, Columbiana, OH 36:09.7 11:40 183 24 Enrique Martinez, 12, MiNeral Ridge, OH 36:51.6 11:53 184 5 Jason Hewitt, 37, Salem, OH 36:58.0 11:55 185 12 Layla Hewitt, 9*, Salem, OH 36:58.3 11:56
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

186 3 Jacqeuleine MercerSanor, 66*, Salem, OH 39:09.7 12:38 187 5 Janelle Fumerola, 47*, Canfield, OH 39:17.4 12:40 188 4 Debbie Ketchum, 32*, Salem, OH 39:48.9 12:51 189 2 Jan Slosser, 59*, Lowellville, OH 39:53.8 12:52 190 4 diane walkama, 60*, Lowellville, OH 39:54.0 12:52 191 2 Miles Hovanic, 6, Salem, OH 40:16.2 12:59 192 5 Chelsy Hovanic, 31*, Salem, OH 40:16.3 12:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

193 6 Matthew Hovanic, 36, Salem, OH 40:17.6 13:00 194 25 Coleton Sperry, 12, Salem, OH 40:51.8 13:11 195 26 Cameron Sperry, 14, Salem, OH 40:52.5 13:11 196 13 Aria Hovanic, 9*, Salem, OH 40:53.3 13:11 197 7 Steve Hovanic, 38, Salem, OH 40:53.5 13:11 198 16 Makenzie Moore, 11*, Canfield, OH 42:04.5 13:34 199 6 Doug Stahl, 58, Canfield, OH 42:07.0 13:35 200 27 Joey Griffith, 12, Salem, OH 42:07.9 13:35 201 17 Andie Hardy, 12*, Salem, OH 42:22.0 13:40
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

202 7 John Niles, 69, Akron, OH 43:38.3 14:05 203 24 Keegan Mayhew, 15, Salem, OH 43:44.7 14:07
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

204 6 Alyssa Batzli, 31*, Salem, OH 46:31.1 15:00 205 5 Rebecca Gardella, 50*, Salem, OH 46:35.6 15:02 206 3 Jaxson Hovanic, 8, Salem, OH 47:52.1 15:26 207 8 Phil Hovanic, 62, Salem, OH 47:52.6 15:27
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

208 6 Lynda Davis, 53*, Struthers, OH 50:50.4 16:24 209 7 Doug Davis, 58, Struthers, OH 50:51.2 16:24 210 3 Mary Morse, 55*, Lisbon, OH 51:42.9 16:41
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

211 5 Benita Rice, 66*, Salem, OH 53:41.1 17:19
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

212 6 Krysi Cappabianca, 48*, Berlin Center, OH59:31.9 19:12 213 8 Natalee Owen, 43*, Salem, OH 59:32.2 19:12 214 7 Alicia Montgomery, 31*, Salem, OH 1:01:41.8 19:54
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

215 23 Skyler Earl, 16*, Salem, OH 1:02:12.8 20:04 216 9 Michael Earl, 61, Salem, OH 1:02:13.1 20:04
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

217 14 Alivia Dandrea, 9*, Salem, OH 1:08:05.4 21:58 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 11 27 finishers among Men 11 - 14 24 finishers among Men 15 - 19 5 finishers among Men 20 - 24 7 finishers among Men 25 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 34 7 finishers among Men 35 - 39 6 finishers among Men 40 - 44 7 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 54 7 finishers among Men 55 - 59 9 finishers among Men 60 & Up 14 finishers among Women Under 11 17 finishers among Women 11 - 14 23 finishers among Women 15 - 19 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 7 finishers among Women 30 - 34 6 finishers among Women 35 - 39 8 finishers among Women 40 - 44 6 finishers among Women 45 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 5 finishers among Women 60 & Up 114 male finishers 103 female finishers 217 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 11 66 1 Blake Bezon, 10, Salem, OH 27:27.2 8:51 101 2 Miles Hovanic, 6, Salem, OH 40:16.2 12:59 110 3 Jaxson Hovanic, 8, Salem, OH 47:52.1 15:26 Men 11 - 14 18 1 Parker Warren, 14, Salem, OH 19:15.7 6:13 19 2 Patrick Scahill, 14 19:43.6 6:22 25 3 Sam Yakubek, 12, Salem, OH 20:47.3 6:42 26 4 Cooper Barth, 13, Salem, OH 21:18.1 6:52 29 5 Ty Tonkinson, 14, Salem, OH 21:38.2 6:59 35 6 Eli Guappone, 14, Salem, OH 22:19.5 7:12 39 7 Alexander Rea, 11, Salem, OH 23:03.3 7:26 40 8 William Panteleris, 14, Salem, OH 23:13.6 7:30 44 9 Emeric Callahan, 12, Salem, OH 23:56.9 7:43 51 10 Alex DeRienzo, 13, Salem, OH 25:26.6 8:12 52 11 Eric Hepner, 11, Salem, OH 25:35.5 8:15 57 12 Lucas Madjarac, 13, Salem, OH 26:31.8 8:33 60 13 Jackson Cranmer, 12, Salem, OH 26:44.4 8:38 61 14 Jake Davis, 12, Salem, OH 26:55.8 8:41 64 15 Logan Thompson, 11, Salem, OH 27:07.3 8:45 65 16 Conner Olin, 12, Salem, OH 27:20.3 8:49 71 17 Aiden Davis, 13, Salem, OH 28:12.3 9:06 78 18 Connor Chambers, 12, Salem, OH 29:29.6 9:31 79 19 Jackson Dowd, 12, Salem, OH 30:12.7 9:45 82 20 Malin Keener, 11, Ashtabula, OH 30:40.2 9:54 93 21 Avery Yerkey, 12, Salem, OH 32:41.4 10:33 96 22 Carter Hudson, 11, Salem, OH 33:52.1 10:56 98 23 Brayden Carrocce, 11, Beloit, OH 35:11.9 11:21 99 24 Enrique Martinez, 12, MiNeral Ridge, OH 36:51.6 11:53 103 25 Coleton Sperry, 12, Salem, OH 40:51.8 13:11 104 26 Cameron Sperry, 14, Salem, OH 40:52.5 13:11 107 27 Joey Griffith, 12, Salem, OH 42:07.9 13:35 Men 15 - 19 2 1 John Nice, 19, Wyoming, OH 15:41.5 5:04 4 2 Cameron Christopher, 19 15:50.8 5:07 7 3 Smith Brannan, 18, East Liverpool, OH 17:01.7 5:30 8 4 Davin Koskinen, 18, Salem, OH 17:33.5 5:40 9 5 Will Madison, 15, Salem, OH 17:46.7 5:44 10 6 Tim Stephens, 16 17:58.4 5:48 11 7 Andre Harrison, 16, Ashland, OH 18:14.7 5:53 12 8 Josiah Hicks, 17, Beloit, OH 18:19.6 5:55 13 9 Lucas Ziegler, 17, Salem, OH 18:29.4 5:58 14 10 Andrew Wilson, 17, Salem, OH 18:35.9 6:00 16 11 Jacob McLachlan, 18, Salem, OH 18:45.5 6:03 17 12 Collin Helmick, 16 19:15.7 6:13 21 13 Nick Brewer, 18, Salem, OH 19:50.9 6:24 24 14 Lukas Ganslein, 16, Salem, OH 20:46.7 6:42 30 15 Hayden Thompspn, 15, Salem, OH 21:44.3 7:01 31 16 Tanner Flickinger, 16, Salem, OH 21:53.1 7:04 34 17 Preston Anthony, 15 22:16.2 7:11 38 18 Grant Menough, 19, Salem, OH 22:59.5 7:25 50 19 Kenneth Avery, 19 25:22.7 8:11 58 20 Ethan Rudibaugh, 15, Salem, OH 26:35.3 8:35 59 21 Garrett Menough, 16, Salem, OH 26:42.1 8:37 63 22 Dustin Young, 16, Salem, OH 26:59.4 8:42 89 23 Raymond Edwards, 15, Salem, OH 31:49.7 10:16 109 24 Keegan Mayhew, 15, Salem, OH 43:44.7 14:07 Men 20 - 24 3 1 Jack Good, 21, Hudson, OH 15:44.0 5:04 22 2 Jackson Carbisello, 20, Salem, OH 19:59.2 6:27 36 3 Josh Andrews, 23, StrAsburg, OH 22:34.5 7:17 47 4 Cody Tonkinson, 22, Salem, OH 24:22.8 7:52 74 5 Joshua Lehvald, 21, Salem, OH 28:40.3 9:15 Men 25 - 29 5 1 Alan Burns, 25, Boardman, OH 16:07.0 5:12 6 2 James Nedrich, 25, SaGamore Hills, OH 16:30.6 5:20 28 3 Tim Cassidy, 29, East Liverpool, OH 21:29.7 6:56 33 4 Mike Navratil, 26, Boardman, OH 21:56.4 7:05 76 5 Donnie Duran, 26, New Middletown, OH 28:53.3 9:19 86 6 Nathan Krupp, 28, Salem, OH 31:39.1 10:13 87 7 Benjamin Fowler, 29, Salem, OH 31:48.4 10:16 Men 30 - 34 32 1 Jc Williams, 33, Aurora, OH 21:53.8 7:04 37 2 Chris Stasny, 31, Ashtabula, OH 22:50.4 7:22 41 3 Zach Serafini, 30, Salem, OH 23:17.6 7:31 84 4 Leonard Williams, 34, Salem, OH 31:06.8 10:02 90 5 Tim James, 34, Salem, OH 31:51.9 10:17 Men 35 - 39 54 1 Ben Pidgeon, 35, Beloit, OH 25:46.6 8:19 62 2 Scott Guappone, 39, Salem, OH 26:59.0 8:42 75 3 Brian Cushman, 38, Salem, OH 28:40.7 9:15 95 4 Daniel Wakefield, 39, Youngstown, OH 32:49.7 10:35 100 5 Jason Hewitt, 37, Salem, OH 36:58.0 11:55 102 6 Matthew Hovanic, 36, Salem, OH 40:17.6 13:00 105 7 Steve Hovanic, 38, Salem, OH 40:53.5 13:11 Men 40 - 44 20 1 Scott Yakubek, 42, Salem, OH 19:45.9 6:23 45 2 Scott Huff, 41, Salem, OH 23:59.9 7:44 72 3 Eric Allen, 43, Streetsboro, OH 28:22.7 9:09 88 4 Greg Davis, 40, Salem, OH 31:49.6 10:16 91 5 Chris Emshoff, 40, Alliance, OH 32:32.6 10:30 92 6 George Andres, 40, Boardman, OH 32:38.2 10:32 Men 45 - 49 43 1 Anthony Schuster, 49, Uniontown, OH 23:49.3 7:41 46 2 Brad Stephens, 48 24:08.6 7:47 49 3 Joe Hovorka, 48, Salem, OH 25:08.0 8:06 55 4 Quinten Harris, 48, Boardman, OH 25:56.4 8:22 67 5 Todd Westover, 47, East Palestine, OH 27:34.4 8:54 73 6 Jeff Christopher, 49 28:33.6 9:13 97 7 Mark J Cretella, 48, Girard, OH 34:11.6 11:02 Men 50 - 54 15 1 Tom Stafford, 51, Minerva, OH 18:37.2 6:00 23 2 Bob Floor, 51, Minerva, OH 20:24.7 6:35 27 3 David Malysa, 50, Salem, OH 21:25.0 6:54 48 4 Heath Morgan, 50, Alliance, OH 24:25.8 7:53 80 5 Jonathan Good, 51, Hudson, OH 30:31.1 9:51 Men 55 - 59 42 1 Vincent Gould, 58, North Lima, OH 23:23.7 7:33 56 2 Fritz Schlueter, 55, Salem, OH 26:08.0 8:26 68 3 William Woods, 55, Canfield, OH 27:38.7 8:55 83 4 Joe Popa, 56, Salem, OH 30:42.4 9:54 85 5 Jeff Ladner, 59, Stow, OH 31:23.0 10:07 106 6 Doug Stahl, 58, Canfield, OH 42:07.0 13:35 112 7 Doug Davis, 58, Struthers, OH 50:51.2 16:24 Men 60 & Up 53 1 Mark Ballot, 63, Canfield, OH 25:45.9 8:19 69 2 Jack Willett, 66, Millersville, PA 27:50.1 8:59 70 3 Paul Brewer, 60, Leetonia, OH 28:07.1 9:04 77 4 John Ursu, 63, Salem, OH 29:29.2 9:31 81 5 Joseph Palencik, 65, Stow, OH 30:34.5 9:52 94 6 J Gary Sutton, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 32:43.0 10:33 108 7 John Niles, 69, Akron, OH 43:38.3 14:05 111 8 Phil Hovanic, 62, Salem, OH 47:52.6 15:27 113 9 Michael Earl, 61, Salem, OH 1:02:13.1 20:04 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 11 10 1 Addison Hopple, 10, Salem, OH 21:52.6 7:03 41 2 Ava Lee, 10, Salem, OH 28:57.5 9:20 43 3 Chaya Murray, 10, Salem, OH 29:03.7 9:22 56 4 Alicea Davis, 10, Salem, OH 31:51.4 10:17 59 5 Ila Lee, 9, Salem, OH 32:14.2 10:24 62 6 Lydia Andres, 10, Boardman, OH 32:38.1 10:32 65 7 Peyton Jackrog, 8, Salem, OH 33:14.2 10:43 66 8 Gracee Owen, 10, Salem, OH 33:14.4 10:43 73 9 Gianna Martinez, 10, MiNeral Ridge, OH 33:54.4 10:56 76 10 Meredith Stark, 8, Akron, OH 34:15.1 11:03 81 11 Madilye Helmick, 10 35:30.1 11:27 85 12 Layla Hewitt, 9, Salem, OH 36:58.3 11:56 92 13 Aria Hovanic, 9, Salem, OH 40:53.3 13:11 104 14 Alivia Dandrea, 9, Salem, OH 1:08:05.4 21:58 Women 11 - 14 2 1 Maggie Hopple, 14, Salem, OH 19:16.8 6:13 3 2 Maggie Hall, 14, Salem, OH 19:16.8 6:13 7 3 Garyn Rohm, 13, Salem, OH 21:22.8 6:54 9 4 Laura Hovorka, 13, Salem, OH 21:50.0 7:03 14 5 Jillian Pieren, 13, Salem, OH 23:03.9 7:26 16 6 Paige Menough, 13, Salem, OH 23:21.9 7:32 17 7 Klaire Jaquette, 14, Salem, OH 23:22.2 7:32 28 8 Brooke Stockton, 13, Salem, OH 26:08.4 8:26 36 9 Delaney Callahan, 13, Salem, OH 27:23.6 8:50 37 10 Emmy Kemats, 13, Columbiana, OH 27:24.8 8:51 38 11 Hailey Morgan, 12, Salem, OH 27:38.9 8:55 55 12 Madison Dowd, 14, Salem, OH 31:50.5 10:16 67 13 Alivia Miller, 12, Salem, OH 33:18.9 10:45 69 14 Annabella Velazquez, 13, Ashtabula, OH 33:24.7 10:47 75 15 Carlee Stark, 11, Akron, OH 34:00.8 10:58 93 16 Makenzie Moore, 11, Canfield, OH 42:04.5 13:34 94 17 Andie Hardy, 12, Salem, OH 42:22.0 13:40 Women 15 - 19 4 1 Molly Hopple, 17, Salem, OH 20:01.6 6:28 5 2 Ella Double, 16, Salem, OH 20:27.1 6:36 6 3 Megan Stafford, 15, Minerva, OH 20:33.2 6:38 8 4 Kamryn Rohm, 16, Salem, OH 21:46.7 7:02 11 5 Peyton Campf, 16, Salem, OH 21:55.7 7:04 12 6 Amber Higginbottham, 17, Austintown, OH 22:51.1 7:22 13 7 Madeline Young, 15, Salem, OH 22:52.1 7:23 15 8 Annika Murray, 15, Salem, OH 23:21.5 7:32 18 9 Dana Griffith, 15, Salem, OH 23:29.1 7:35 19 10 Adrianna Yarlann, 15, Salem, OH 24:28.6 7:54 22 11 Abbie Davidson, 17, Salem, OH 24:41.7 7:58 27 12 Megan Spielman, 16, Salem, OH 25:54.2 8:21 30 13 Zoe Delana, 18, Salem, OH 26:42.2 8:37 35 14 Isabella Martinez, 15, MiNeral Ridge, OH 27:20.3 8:49 39 15 Lauryn Barson, 15, Salem, OH 28:10.6 9:05 40 16 Illani Jones-Wallace, 15, Salem, OH 28:50.6 9:18 42 17 Emily Manski, 18, Salem, OH 29:01.9 9:22 44 18 Julia Stockton, 15, Salem, OH 29:04.7 9:23 49 19 Breanna Brewer, 19, Salem, OH 30:47.1 9:56 51 20 Mallory Hudson, 15, Salem, OH 31:19.1 10:06 53 21 Carlie Adkins, 15, Leetonia, OH 31:44.0 10:14 79 22 Krista Barley, 17, Salem, OH 35:08.9 11:20 103 23 Skyler Earl, 16, Salem, OH 1:02:12.8 20:04 Women 20 - 24 21 1 Ellie Davidson, 20, Salem, OH 24:41.5 7:58 45 2 Julia Martinelli, 24, Akron, OH 29:13.8 9:26 Women 25 - 29 23 1 Liz Serafini, 27, Salem, OH 24:42.5 7:58 25 2 ciara hendricks, 27, Salem, OH 25:27.9 8:13 70 3 Leanne Krupp, 25, Salem, OH 33:34.1 10:50 71 4 Alyssa Titi, 25, Canfield, OH 33:51.5 10:55 72 5 Rachel Cline, 25, Lake Milton, OH 33:51.7 10:55 82 6 Chelsea Carrocce, 29, Beloit, OH 35:53.4 11:35 Women 30 - 34 1 1 Rochelle Morgan, 33, CoRtland, OH 18:51.1 6:05 29 2 Katie Girts, 33, East Liverpool, OH 26:22.4 8:30 50 3 Renea Cassidy, 32, Aliquippa, PA 31:07.8 10:03 58 4 Leah Allen, 34, Streetsboro, OH 32:07.2 10:22 88 5 Debbie Ketchum, 32, Salem, OH 39:48.9 12:51 91 6 Chelsy Hovanic, 31, Salem, OH 40:16.3 12:59 95 7 Alyssa Batzli, 31, Salem, OH 46:31.1 15:00 102 8 Alicia Montgomery, 31, Salem, OH 1:01:41.8 19:54 Women 35 - 39 20 1 Erin Willgohs, 35, Salem, OH 24:31.2 7:55 24 2 Meredith Deichler, 39, Columbiana, OH 24:45.8 7:59 32 3 Annie Cushman, 38, Salem, OH 26:52.2 8:40 48 4 Brittany Barger, 37, Streetsboro, OH 30:40.0 9:54 61 5 Jessica Emshoff, 36, Alliance, OH 32:32.7 10:30 77 6 Melissa Fortune, 36, McDonald, OH 34:23.2 11:06 Women 40 - 44 26 1 Stephanie Dyer, 43, New Middletown, OH 25:43.2 8:18 31 2 Kelly Kovacic , 44, Warren, OH 26:48.6 8:39 33 3 Melina Lerch, 43, East Liverpool, OH 26:57.4 8:42 34 4 Rhonda Rea, 44, Salem, OH 27:15.1 8:47 52 5 Desiree Boccieri, 40, Canfield, OH 31:37.8 10:12 57 6 Danielle Shaw, 41, New Waterford, OH 32:04.9 10:21 60 7 Kim Harrison, 43, Ashland, OH 32:18.4 10:25 101 8 Natalee Owen, 43, Salem, OH 59:32.2 19:12 Women 45 - 49 54 1 Michelle Adkins, 49, Leetonia, OH 31:44.3 10:14 64 2 Tricia Hovorka, 46, Salem, OH 32:58.5 10:38 68 3 Rebecca Westover, 45, East Palestine, OH 33:21.6 10:46 83 4 Jennifer Garrett, 46, Salem, OH 36:09.7 11:40 87 5 Janelle Fumerola, 47, Canfield, OH 39:17.4 12:40 100 6 Krysi Cappabianca, 48, Berlin Center, OH 59:31.9 19:12 Women 50 - 54 47 1 Connie Young, 53, Salem, OH 29:36.9 9:33 63 2 Laurie Camp, 54, Salem, OH 32:47.4 10:35 80 3 Dianna Barley, 53, Salem, OH 35:09.2 11:20 84 4 Julie Pittman, 50, Columbiana, OH 36:09.7 11:40 96 5 Rebecca Gardella, 50, Salem, OH 46:35.6 15:02 97 6 Lynda Davis, 53, Struthers, OH 50:50.4 16:24 Women 55 - 59 78 1 Wendy Ramsey, 56, Alliance, OH 34:34.1 11:09 89 2 Jan Slosser, 59, Lowellville, OH 39:53.8 12:52 98 3 Mary Morse, 55, Lisbon, OH 51:42.9 16:41 Women 60 & Up 46 1 Jane Grider, 70, LoRdstown, Obh 29:34.4 9:32 74 2 Barbara Coffy, 67, Hanoverton, OH 34:00.1 10:58 86 3 Jacqeuleine MercerSanor, 66, Salem, OH 39:09.7 12:38 90 4 diane walkama, 60, Lowellville, OH 39:54.0 12:52 99 5 Benita Rice, 66, Salem, OH 53:41.1 17:19

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2021 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us