Avon Lake High School Boys JV

Print Logo image

2008 AVON LAKE INV - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS JV

Avon LAKE

Aug. 30, 2008

80 AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Medina                  29   2   4   5   6  12  15  18  18:05.0  0:32.7
  2 St. Ignatius            35   1   3   7   8  16  17  99  18:07.2  0:56.5
  3 Mass. Perry            100  10  11  22  28  29  30  39  18:46.1  0:50.6
  4 Jackson                101  14  19  20  21  27  42  66  18:49.5  0:40.0
  5 Avon Lake              142   9  25  32  35  41  46  54  19:06.5  1:28.7
  6 St. Edward             162  23  24  33  34  48  59  71  19:18.6  1:08.9
  7 Brunswick              185  13  31  43  47  51  74  91  19:33.0  1:52.3
  8 Trinity                284  45  52  56  62  69  76  86  20:28.6  0:56.4
  9 North Royalton         292  40  44  49  63  96 105 111  20:37.2  2:53.4
 10 Buckeye                306  53  55  58  67  73  84 124  20:37.0  0:44.2
 11 Amherst                307  26  64  68  72  77  78  79  20:35.8  2:16.1
 12 Berea                  359  36  37  88  89 109 123 125  21:15.6  3:44.0
 13 University School      364  61  65  70  83  85 110      21:12.2  1:06.1
 14 Westlake               393  57  60  90  92  94 100 112  21:38.0  1:59.5
 15 Gilmour Academy        420  38  75  98 102 107 121      21:53.4  3:29.6
 16 West Geauga            465  81  82  87 101 114 119      22:18.8  2:10.9
 17 Padua Franciscan       488  80  93  95 104 116 129      22:37.2  2:24.4
 18 Holy Name              499  50  97 115 117 120 128      23:04.5  4:23.1
 19 Nordonia               548 103 106 108 113 118 130      23:25.9  1:20.1
 20 Black River            638 122 126 127 131 132 133      28:21.5  6:42.3
 
Incomplete Teams: Lincoln West, Vermilion, Western Res. Academy
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Medina
    2  Kevin Paradise, 10         17:48.3    5:45
    4  Evan McKee, 11             18:02.7    5:49
    5  Andy Kall, 12              18:04.3    5:50
    6  Bryan Midlik, 10           18:08.6    5:51
   12  Alex Fotheingham, 10       18:20.9    5:55
   15  Tim Sperry, 10             18:31.4    5:59
   18  Bryce Raz, 11              18:45.0    6:03
Total Time = 1:30:24.7     Total Places = 29
 
2. St. Ignatius
    1  Joey Lucchesi, 12          17:37.9    5:41
    3  Myles Snider, 10           17:57.4    5:48
    7  Joey Polin, 11             18:13.0    5:53
    8  Declan Murray, 12          18:13.3    5:53
   16  Ben Radeff, 9              18:34.3    5:59
   17  Jack Holzheimer, 11        18:35.1    6:00
   99  Seamus Kelleher, 10        22:47.9    7:21
Total Time = 1:30:35.7     Total Places = 35
 
3. Mass. Perry
   10  Corey Williams, 11         18:18.3    5:54
   11  Nick DiGiulio, 11          18:20.2    5:55
   22  Jeremy Machan, 12          18:57.0    6:07
   28  Brad Linerode, 10          19:06.2    6:10
   29  Michael McBurney, 10       19:08.8    6:11
   30  David Kamerer, 9           19:09.4    6:11
   39  Chase Daniels, 10          19:38.9    6:20
Total Time = 1:33:50.4     Total Places = 100
 
4. Jackson
   14  David Peters, 12           18:24.7    5:56
   19  Ian Bonsky, 10             18:50.9    6:05
   20  David Ertle, 11            18:52.2    6:05
   21  Dan Bridenstine, 12        18:54.9    6:06
   27  Evan Reed, 10              19:04.7    6:09
   42  Lucas Shroades, 12         19:47.9    6:23
   66  Sage Schaff, 12            20:50.3    6:43
Total Time = 1:34:07.4     Total Places = 101
 
5. Avon Lake
    9  Trevor Norris, 9           18:14.3    5:53
   25  Cole Musial, 12            18:59.4    6:08
   32  Kyle White, 11             19:13.5    6:12
   35  Francesco Maiorca, 9       19:22.5    6:15
   41  Ryan Till, 10              19:43.0    6:22
   46  Billy Tayek, 11            20:02.2    6:28
   54  Leon Kinsley, 9            20:23.7    6:35
Total Time = 1:35:32.5     Total Places = 142
 
6. St. Edward
   23  John Seelie, 9             18:57.7    6:07
   24  Eddie Volk                 18:58.2    6:07
   33  Kevin Carroll, 9           19:15.1    6:13
   34  Ian McNeeley, 11           19:15.4    6:13
   48  James Gubanich, 12         20:06.6    6:29
   59  Luke Kollin, 9             20:30.8    6:37
   71  Jacob Lockyer, 11          21:00.7    6:47
Total Time = 1:36:32.8     Total Places = 162
 
7. Brunswick
   13  Nathan Geiss, 9            18:23.8    5:56
   31  Dillon Hartman, 9          19:10.5    6:11
   43  Alex Tielke, 11            19:51.9    6:24
   47  Derek Belaska, 10          20:02.9    6:28
   51  Tyler Anderson, 9          20:16.1    6:32
   74  Mason Zielinski, 12        21:10.6    6:50
   91  Andy Ludwig, 9             22:19.3    7:12
Total Time = 1:37:45.0     Total Places = 185
 
8. Trinity
   45  Shawn Marshall, 10         19:59.4    6:27
   52  Adam Dennis, 11            20:16.3    6:32
   56  Paul Zivich, 10            20:25.0    6:35
   62  Andrew Weck, 11            20:46.7    6:42
   69  Jon Filicko, 12            20:55.7    6:45
   76  Kevin O'Malley, 11         21:14.0    6:51
   86  Andrew Rasner, 11          21:52.2    7:03
Total Time = 1:42:22.9     Total Places = 284
 
9. North Royalton
   40  Jack Schomer, 10           19:39.7    6:21
   44  Charlie Altizer, 10        19:58.4    6:27
   49  Ethan Smietana, 9          20:08.0    6:30
   63  Jehan DeVitre, 12          20:47.0    6:42
   96  Dan Boberek, 10            22:33.1    7:16
  105  Randy Radtke, 9            23:00.6    7:25
  111  Matt Boberek, 10           23:30.5    7:35
Total Time = 1:43:06.0     Total Places = 292
 
10. Buckeye
   53  Ryan Vasel, 11             20:18.0    6:33
   55  Copper Riley, 11           20:24.6    6:35
   58  Austin Mathis, 12          20:27.5    6:36
   67  Joe Walker, 10             20:52.4    6:44
   73  Jordan Canedy, 9           21:02.2    6:47
   84  Cole Mathis, 9             21:45.8    7:01
  124  Tyler Ahlers, 12           25:00.0    8:04
Total Time = 1:43:04.6     Total Places = 306
 
11. Amherst
   26  Ryan Morris, 12            18:59.8    6:08
   64  Alex Ritter, 12            20:48.3    6:43
   68  Nick Flock, 12             20:54.3    6:45
   72  Dj Wymer, 11               21:00.9    6:47
   77  Chris Gordon, 10           21:15.9    6:52
   78  Mike Kemp, 11              21:20.0    6:53
   79  Tyler Kosik, 12            21:25.4    6:55
Total Time = 1:42:59.0     Total Places = 307
 
12. Berea
   36  Joe Bosl, 12               19:24.8    6:16
   37  Patrick Walz, 10           19:28.3    6:17
   88  Andrew Kilgore, 11         22:07.1    7:08
   89  Jake McGrath, 12           22:08.9    7:09
  109  Phil Wolter, 12            23:08.8    7:28
  123  Nick Tatnall, 9            24:54.7    8:02
  125  Tom Nagy, 10               25:20.1    8:10
Total Time = 1:46:17.7     Total Places = 359
 
13. University School
   61  Luke Sober, 10             20:44.4    6:41
   65  Nick Witchey, 10           20:50.0    6:43
   70  Diego Axon-Sanchez, 10     20:57.0    6:45
   83  Ed Crotty, 9               21:39.1    6:59
   85  Hersh Agarwal, 10          21:50.5    7:03
  110  Nathan Rabin, 9            23:19.9    7:32
Total Time = 1:46:00.9     Total Places = 364
 
14. Westlake
   57  Michael Lamorgese, 11      20:25.8    6:35
   60  Rory Kelly, 10             20:37.1    6:39
   90  Stephen Fleischer, 9       22:18.9    7:12
   92  Chad Clark, 9              22:23.0    7:13
   94  Luke Graber, 11            22:25.3    7:14
  100  Ryan McNeilly, 10          22:52.7    7:23
  112  Andrew Medoro, 11          23:38.5    7:38
Total Time = 1:48:09.8     Total Places = 393
 
15. Gilmour Academy
   38  Dana Glubiak, 11           19:34.4    6:19
   75  Robert Martin, 12          21:13.3    6:51
   98  Matthew Reesing, 9         22:36.2    7:17
  102  Nathaniel Klein, 9         22:59.3    7:25
  107  Seamus Finucane, 10        23:04.0    7:26
  121  Brad Gazdag, 9             24:37.6    7:57
Total Time = 1:49:27.0     Total Places = 420
 
16. West Geauga
   81  Pat Neuman, 9              21:30.3    6:56
   82  Kyle Wilcox, 9             21:31.6    6:57
   87  Culin Brinning, 9          21:53.8    7:04
  101  Alex Antico, 12            22:57.1    7:24
  114  Stuart Walters, 12         23:41.1    7:38
  119  Will Slusarz, 10           24:28.1    7:54
Total Time = 1:51:33.8     Total Places = 465
 
17. Padua Franciscan
   80  A J. Fallaro, 9            21:25.6    6:55
   93  Frank Martinek, 11         22:24.3    7:14
   95  Alex Mey, 11               22:26.1    7:14
  104  Mike Jindra, 9             23:00.2    7:25
  116  Joseph Eyerman, 9          23:50.0    7:41
  129  Chris Feador, 12           28:29.7    9:12
Total Time = 1:53:06.0     Total Places = 488
 
18. Holy Name
   50  Frank Calovini, 11         20:10.6    6:31
   97  Tim Dollard, 10            22:34.6    7:17
  115  Pat McDaniel, 9            23:47.0    7:40
  117  Dylan Friedman, 10         24:16.9    7:50
  120  Michael Hanes, 9           24:33.7    7:55
  128  Dan Miller, 9              28:13.0    9:06
Total Time = 1:55:22.6     Total Places = 499
 
19. Nordonia
  103  Ben Davis, 9               22:59.8    7:25
  106  Ryan Hustosky, 9           23:01.5    7:26
  108  Bill Balshin, 10           23:07.6    7:28
  113  Nash Widowski, 9           23:40.9    7:38
  118  Dylan Slonsky, 9           24:19.9    7:51
  130  Bryan Gerber, 10           29:23.8    9:29
Total Time = 1:57:09.5     Total Places = 548
 
20. Black River
  122  Brett Gentile, 12          24:54.4    8:02
  126  Chris Kleinheinz, 11       26:13.1    8:27
  127  Sam Banasek, 9             28:08.8    9:05
  131  Jacob Banasek, 12          30:54.4    9:58
  132  Leo Cho, 10                31:36.7   10:12
  133  Adam Garrison, 10          32:21.8   10:26
Total Time = 2:21:47.2     Total Places = 638
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Joey Lucchesi, 12          17:37.9    5:41  St. Ignatius        

    2     2  Kevin Paradise, 10         17:48.3    5:45  Medina              

    3     3  Myles Snider, 10           17:57.4    5:48  St. Ignatius        

    4     4  Evan McKee, 11             18:02.7    5:49  Medina              

    5     5  Andy Kall, 12              18:04.3    5:50  Medina               

    6     6  Bryan Midlik, 10           18:08.6    5:51  Medina              

    7     7  Joey Polin, 11             18:13.0    5:53  St. Ignatius        

    8     8  Declan Murray, 12          18:13.3    5:53  St. Ignatius        

    9     9  Trevor Norris, 9           18:14.3    5:53  Avon Lake           

   10    10  Corey Williams, 11         18:18.3    5:54  Mass. Perry         

   11    11  Nick DiGiulio, 11          18:20.2    5:55  Mass. Perry         

   12    12  Alex Fotheingham, 10       18:20.9    5:55  Medina              

   13    13  Nathan Geiss, 9            18:23.8    5:56  Brunswick           

   14    14  David Peters, 12           18:24.7    5:56  Jackson             

   15    15  Tim Sperry, 10             18:31.4    5:59  Medina              

   16    16  Ben Radeff, 9              18:34.3    5:59  St. Ignatius        




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   17    17  Jack Holzheimer, 11        18:35.1    6:00  St. Ignatius         
   18    18  Bryce Raz, 11              18:45.0    6:03  Medina               
   19    19  Ian Bonsky, 10             18:50.9    6:05  Jackson              
   20    20  David Ertle, 11            18:52.2    6:05  Jackson              
   21    21  Dan Bridenstine, 12        18:54.9    6:06  Jackson              
   22    22  Jeremy Machan, 12          18:57.0    6:07  Mass. Perry          
   23    23  John Seelie, 9             18:57.7    6:07  St. Edward           
   24    24  Eddie Volk                 18:58.2    6:07  St. Edward           
   25    25  Cole Musial, 12            18:59.4    6:08  Avon Lake            
   26    26  Ryan Morris, 12            18:59.8    6:08  Amherst              
   27    27  Evan Reed, 10              19:04.7    6:09  Jackson              
   28    28  Brad Linerode, 10          19:06.2    6:10  Mass. Perry          
   29    29  Michael McBurney, 10       19:08.8    6:11  Mass. Perry          
   30    30  David Kamerer, 9           19:09.4    6:11  Mass. Perry          
   31    31  Dillon Hartman, 9          19:10.5    6:11  Brunswick            
   32    32  Kyle White, 11             19:13.5    6:12  Avon Lake            
   33    33  Kevin Carroll, 9           19:15.1    6:13  St. Edward           
   34    34  Ian McNeeley, 11           19:15.4    6:13  St. Edward           
   35    35  Francesco Maiorca, 9       19:22.5    6:15  Avon Lake            
   36    36  Joe Bosl, 12               19:24.8    6:16  Berea                
   37    37  Patrick Walz, 10           19:28.3    6:17  Berea                
   38    38  Dana Glubiak, 11           19:34.4    6:19  Gilmour Academy      
   39        Caler Crowder, 11          19:35.9    6:19  Western Res. Academy 
   40    39  Chase Daniels, 10          19:38.9    6:20  Mass. Perry          
   41    40  Jack Schomer, 10           19:39.7    6:21  North Royalton       
   42    41  Ryan Till, 10              19:43.0    6:22  Avon Lake            
   43    42  Lucas Shroades, 12         19:47.9    6:23  Jackson              
   44    43  Alex Tielke, 11            19:51.9    6:24  Brunswick            
   45    44  Charlie Altizer, 10        19:58.4    6:27  North Royalton       
   46    45  Shawn Marshall, 10         19:59.4    6:27  Trinity              
   47    46  Billy Tayek, 11            20:02.2    6:28  Avon Lake            
   48    47  Derek Belaska, 10          20:02.9    6:28  Brunswick            
   49    48  James Gubanich, 12         20:06.6    6:29  St. Edward           
   50    49  Ethan Smietana, 9          20:08.0    6:30  North Royalton       
   51    50  Frank Calovini, 11         20:10.6    6:31  Holy Name            
   52    51  Tyler Anderson, 9          20:16.1    6:32  Brunswick            
   53    52  Adam Dennis, 11            20:16.3    6:32  Trinity              
   54    53  Ryan Vasel, 11             20:18.0    6:33  Buckeye              
   55    54  Leon Kinsley, 9            20:23.7    6:35  Avon Lake            
   56    55  Copper Riley, 11           20:24.6    6:35  Buckeye              
   57    56  Paul Zivich, 10            20:25.0    6:35  Trinity              
   58    57  Michael Lamorgese, 11      20:25.8    6:35  Westlake             
   59    58  Austin Mathis, 12          20:27.5    6:36  Buckeye              
   60    59  Luke Kollin, 9             20:30.8    6:37  St. Edward           
   61    60  Rory Kelly, 10             20:37.1    6:39  Westlake             
   62    61  Luke Sober, 10             20:44.4    6:41  University School    
   63    62  Andrew Weck, 11            20:46.7    6:42  Trinity              
   64    63  Jehan DeVitre, 12          20:47.0    6:42  North Royalton       
   65    64  Alex Ritter, 12            20:48.3    6:43  Amherst              
   66    65  Nick Witchey, 10           20:50.0    6:43  University School    
   67    66  Sage Schaff, 12            20:50.3    6:43  Jackson              
   68    67  Joe Walker, 10             20:52.4    6:44  Buckeye              
   69    68  Nick Flock, 12             20:54.3    6:45  Amherst              
   70    69  Jon Filicko, 12            20:55.7    6:45  Trinity              
   71    70  Diego Axon-Sanchez, 10     20:57.0    6:45  University School    
   72    71  Jacob Lockyer, 11          21:00.7    6:47  St. Edward           
   73    72  Dj Wymer, 11               21:00.9    6:47  Amherst              
   74    73  Jordan Canedy, 9           21:02.2    6:47  Buckeye              
   75    74  Mason Zielinski, 12        21:10.6    6:50  Brunswick            
   76    75  Robert Martin, 12          21:13.3    6:51  Gilmour Academy      
   77    76  Kevin O'Malley, 11         21:14.0    6:51  Trinity              
   78    77  Chris Gordon, 10           21:15.9    6:52  Amherst              
   79    78  Mike Kemp, 11              21:20.0    6:53  Amherst              
   80    79  Tyler Kosik, 12            21:25.4    6:55  Amherst              
   81    80  A J. Fallaro, 9            21:25.6    6:55  Padua Franciscan     
   82    81  Pat Neuman, 9              21:30.3    6:56  West Geauga          
   83    82  Kyle Wilcox, 9             21:31.6    6:57  West Geauga          
   84    83  Ed Crotty, 9               21:39.1    6:59  University School    



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   85    84  Cole Mathis, 9             21:45.8    7:01  Buckeye              
   86        Thomas Joe, 11             21:48.1    7:02  Western Res. Academy 
   87    85  Hersh Agarwal, 10          21:50.5    7:03  University School    
   88    86  Andrew Rasner, 11          21:52.2    7:03  Trinity              
   89    87  Culin Brinning, 9          21:53.8    7:04  West Geauga          
   90    88  Andrew Kilgore, 11         22:07.1    7:08  Berea                
   91    89  Jake McGrath, 12           22:08.9    7:09  Berea                
   92    90  Stephen Fleischer, 9       22:18.9    7:12  Westlake             
   93    91  Andy Ludwig, 9             22:19.3    7:12  Brunswick            
   94    92  Chad Clark, 9              22:23.0    7:13  Westlake             
   95    93  Frank Martinek, 11         22:24.3    7:14  Padua Franciscan     
   96    94  Luke Graber, 11            22:25.3    7:14  Westlake             
   97        Nathan Chasse, 10          22:25.7    7:14  Vermilion            
   98    95  Alex Mey, 11               22:26.1    7:14  Padua Franciscan     
   99    96  Dan Boberek, 10            22:33.1    7:16  North Royalton       
  100    97  Tim Dollard, 10            22:34.6    7:17  Holy Name            
  101    98  Matthew Reesing, 9         22:36.2    7:17  Gilmour Academy      
  102    99  Seamus Kelleher, 10        22:47.9    7:21  St. Ignatius         
  103   100  Ryan McNeilly, 10          22:52.7    7:23  Westlake             
  104        William Diaz, 11           22:56.8    7:24  Lincoln West         
  105   101  Alex Antico, 12            22:57.1    7:24  West Geauga          
  106   102  Nathaniel Klein, 9         22:59.3    7:25  Gilmour Academy      
  107   103  Ben Davis, 9               22:59.8    7:25  Nordonia             
  108   104  Mike Jindra, 9             23:00.2    7:25  Padua Franciscan     
  109   105  Randy Radtke, 9            23:00.6    7:25  North Royalton       
  110   106  Ryan Hustosky, 9           23:01.5    7:26  Nordonia             
  111   107  Seamus Finucane, 10        23:04.0    7:26  Gilmour Academy      
  112        Adam Rosenberg, 9          23:04.5    7:27  Western Res. Academy 
  113        Emanuel Rodriguez, 11      23:05.8    7:27  Lincoln West         
  114   108  Bill Balshin, 10           23:07.6    7:28  Nordonia             
  115   109  Phil Wolter, 12            23:08.8    7:28  Berea                
  116        Kevin Orozco, 12           23:11.1    7:29  Lincoln West         
  117        Dane Englehart, 9          23:14.1    7:30  Western Res. Academy 
  118   110  Nathan Rabin, 9            23:19.9    7:32  University School    
  119   111  Matt Boberek, 10           23:30.5    7:35  North Royalton       
  120   112  Andrew Medoro, 11          23:38.5    7:38  Westlake             
  121   113  Nash Widowski, 9           23:40.9    7:38  Nordonia             
  122   114  Stuart Walters, 12         23:41.1    7:38  West Geauga          
  123   115  Pat McDaniel, 9            23:47.0    7:40  Holy Name            
  124   116  Joseph Eyerman, 9          23:50.0    7:41  Padua Franciscan     
  125   117  Dylan Friedman, 10         24:16.9    7:50  Holy Name            
  126   118  Dylan Slonsky, 9           24:19.9    7:51  Nordonia             
  127   119  Will Slusarz, 10           24:28.1    7:54  West Geauga          
  128        Chris Bacisin, 12          24:33.4    7:55  Vermilion            
  129   120  Michael Hanes, 9           24:33.7    7:55  Holy Name            
  130   121  Brad Gazdag, 9             24:37.6    7:57  Gilmour Academy      



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  131   122  Brett Gentile, 12          24:54.4    8:02  Black River          
  132   123  Nick Tatnall, 9            24:54.7    8:02  Berea                
  133   124  Tyler Ahlers, 12           25:00.0    8:04  Buckeye              
  134   125  Tom Nagy, 10               25:20.1    8:10  Berea                
  135   126  Chris Kleinheinz, 11       26:13.1    8:27  Black River          
  136        Mark Mangus, 10            27:07.6    8:45  Lincoln West         
  137        Patrick Costello, 9        27:31.2    8:53  Vermilion            



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  138   127  Sam Banasek, 9             28:08.8    9:05  Black River          
  139   128  Dan Miller, 9              28:13.0    9:06  Holy Name            
  140        Nate Clason, 11            28:27.8    9:11  Vermilion            
  141   129  Chris Feador, 12           28:29.7    9:12  Padua Franciscan     
  142   130  Bryan Gerber, 10           29:23.8    9:29  Nordonia             
  143   131  Jacob Banasek, 12          30:54.4    9:58  Black River          



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  144   132  Leo Cho, 10                31:36.7   10:12  Black River          
  145   133  Adam Garrison, 10          32:21.8   10:26  Black River          
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us