Avon Lake High School Girls JV

Print Logo image

2008 AVON INV - HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS JV

Avon LAKE

Aug. 30, 2008

86 DEGREES - HOT, SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
 1* Medina                  54   3   6  11  15  19  25  37  22:10.2  0:50.6
 2* Beaumont                54   1   2  12  13  26  43  75  22:04.3  1:18.2
  3 Magnificat              75   7   8  17  20  23  27  38  22:21.2  0:38.8
  4 Brunswick               97   5   9  16  31  36  46      22:38.2  1:29.2
  5 Jackson                132  18  22  28  30  34  39  41  22:53.9  0:48.8
 6* Gilmour Academy        206  21  24  42  59  60  62  71  23:30.1  1:42.1
 7* North Royalton         206  10  32  44  48  72  86 110  23:33.7  2:37.4
  8 Avon                   222   4  14  45  78  81  84 115  23:43.1  3:25.8
  9 Seton                  252  29  49  52  55  67  80      23:58.6  1:37.9
 10 Strongsville           255  33  35  56  65  66  76  82  23:56.3  1:16.5
 11 Rocky River            298  53  54  58  64  69  73 102  24:20.2  0:31.3
 12 Steele                 328  57  61  63  70  77  91  93  24:33.8  0:57.8
 13 Mass. Perry            354  50  51  68  90  95          25:02.4  2:27.0
 14 Avon Lake              357  40  47  74  97  99          25:20.6  3:55.7
 15 Holy Name              466  87  89  92  94 104 112 114  26:36.6  2:35.0
 16 Berea                  479  83  85  96 106 109          27:03.0  3:31.8
 17 West Geauga            481  79  88  98 105 111 113      27:22.4  4:12.6
 18 Hathaway Brown         519 100 101 103 107 108          28:23.8  1:01.9
 
Incomplete Teams: Elyria, Westlake
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1*. Medina
    3  Molly Roup, 9              21:43.6    7:00
    6  Maddie Kranz, 9            21:57.9    7:05
   11  Meagan Ita, 12             22:13.3    7:10
   15  Aletheia Saba, 11          22:22.1    7:13
   19  Teresa Schwendler, 11      22:34.1    7:17
   25  Halley Green, 10           22:43.3    7:20
   37  Sadie Giurbino, 9          23:32.8    7:36
Total Time = 1:50:50.8     Total Places = 54
 
2*. Beaumont
    1  Allie Mooney, 9            21:26.8    6:55
    2  Erin Reynolds, 12          21:38.3    6:59
   12  Alyssa Jeswald, 11         22:15.4    7:11
   13  Maura O'Conner, 9          22:16.1    7:11
   26  Peggy Whitmore, 10         22:44.9    7:20
   43  Michelle Graf, 10          23:41.0    7:38
   75  Nicki Woodcraft, 9         25:06.2    8:06
Total Time = 1:50:21.4     Total Places = 54
 
3. Magnificat
    7  Catherine Balbier, 12      21:59.5    7:06
    8  Bridgette Coyne, 9         22:03.4    7:07
   17  Samantha Birchfield, 10    22:30.3    7:16
   20  Rachael Trujillo, 9        22:34.7    7:17
   23  Joan Rogers, 11            22:38.2    7:18
   27  Julianne Coyne, 11         22:47.5    7:21
   38  Christine Corrigan, 12     23:35.1    7:36
Total Time = 1:51:45.9     Total Places = 75
 
4. Brunswick
    5  Mary Stankiewicz, 10       21:57.6    7:05
    9  Jenny Timoteo, 10          22:08.2    7:08
   16  Carrie Wilczweski, 12      22:29.2    7:15
   31  Sophia Gentile, 10         23:08.9    7:28
   36  Morgan Crouse, 10          23:26.8    7:34
   46  Hannah Sedely, 9           23:46.2    7:40
Total Time = 1:53:10.6     Total Places = 97
 
5. Jackson
   18  Emily Hahn, 9              22:31.4    7:16
   22  Emily Jacobson, 11         22:36.8    7:18
   28  Megan Herold, 12           22:54.3    7:23
   30  Nikoleta Mutafova, 9       23:06.9    7:27
   34  Fmadison Richards, 11      23:20.1    7:32
   39  Kayla Fuzer, 12            23:35.9    7:37
   41  Ellen Martin, 11           23:38.2    7:37
Total Time = 1:54:29.3     Total Places = 132
 
6*. Gilmour Academy
   21  Caitlin Brett, 10          22:35.2    7:17
   24  Grace Brennan, 11          22:42.3    7:19
   42  Molly Weisman, 12          23:39.8    7:38
   59  Georjanna Opalich, 12      24:16.1    7:50
   60  Holly Rapp, 9              24:17.3    7:50
   62  Marisa Celeste, 10         24:18.5    7:50
   71  Shelby Gerl, 11            24:46.9    8:00
Total Time = 1:57:30.5     Total Places = 206
 
7*. North Royalton
   10  Katie Podolski, 10         22:12.2    7:10
   32  Jessica Ball, 10           23:10.2    7:28
   44  Pam Denish, 10             23:42.5    7:39
   48  Emily Orr, 11              23:54.2    7:43
   72  Morgan Rhein, 9            24:49.6    8:00
   86  Katie Palmer, 10           25:45.4    8:19
  110  Marianna Lopes, 10         29:06.6    9:23
Total Time = 1:57:48.5     Total Places = 206
 
8. Avon
    4  Nicole Armstrong, 10       21:55.6    7:04
   14  Melissa Bruno, 11          22:17.8    7:12
   45  Maddie Toth, 9             23:45.8    7:40
   78  Emily Julius, 9            25:14.8    8:09
   81  Emily Starr, 9             25:21.4    8:11
   84  Alexis Bahas, 9            25:30.3    8:14
  115  Sarah Bohn, 9              33:47.6   10:54
Total Time = 1:58:35.2     Total Places = 222
 
9. Seton
   29  Samantha Beeler, 9         23:00.2    7:25
   49  Anne Pace, 9               23:55.7    7:43
   52  Julie Corbett, 11          24:07.4    7:47
   55  Melissa Schenkel, 9        24:12.0    7:48
   67  Emily Heyl, 11             24:38.0    7:57
   80  Caroline Short, 11         25:20.5    8:10
Total Time = 1:59:53.1     Total Places = 252
 
10. Strongsville
   33  Sara Gregg, 9              23:10.4    7:29
   35  Katie Williams, 12         23:25.0    7:33
   56  Bekah Seawall, 9           24:13.4    7:49
   65  Jessica Coon, 10           24:25.8    7:53
   66  Allison Gregg, 10          24:26.9    7:53
   76  Paige Kruse, 11            25:11.2    8:07
   82  Alexis Clemons, 9          25:22.4    8:11
Total Time = 1:59:41.3     Total Places = 255
 
11. Rocky River
   53  Emily Porter, 10           24:09.2    7:47
   54  Kasey Woomwe, 9            24:11.0    7:48
   58  Katie DeVito, 10           24:15.4    7:49
   64  Jane Swartz, 10            24:24.9    7:53
   69  Jessica McGannon, 10       24:40.5    7:58
   73  Claire Corcoran, 9         24:51.3    8:01
  102  Ashley Pantona-Price, 11   28:08.4    9:05
Total Time = 2:01:40.7     Total Places = 298
 
12. Steele
   57  Katie Sooy-Schultz, 9      24:14.2    7:49
   61  Kelsey Anderson, 11        24:18.0    7:50
   63  Katie Orseno, 9            24:20.3    7:51
   70  Amanda Yanosko, 10         24:44.5    7:59
   77  Emma McGuire, 9            25:12.0    8:08
   91  Katie Kulasa, 11           26:12.5    8:27
   93  Julia Scrofano, 11         26:22.5    8:30
Total Time = 2:02:48.8     Total Places = 328
 
13. Mass. Perry
   50  Alyssa Culp, 11            23:59.1    7:44
   51  Kristen Bibbee, 12         24:01.6    7:45
   68  Katie Horton, 12           24:40.0    7:57
   90  Becca Jones, 12            26:05.4    8:25
   95  Courtney Forchione, 11     26:26.0    8:32
Total Time = 2:05:11.8     Total Places = 354
 
14. Avon Lake
   40  Selena Ventura, 12         23:37.6    7:37
   47  Taylor Anderson, 9         23:47.9    7:41
   74  Alison Sadowski, 10        24:58.6    8:03
   97  Molly Sosnowski, 11        26:45.8    8:38
   99  Amanda Miller, 11          27:33.2    8:53
Total Time = 2:06:42.9     Total Places = 357
 
15. Holy Name
   87  Mollie Moran, 9            25:50.6    8:20
   89  Quinn Whisler, 9           26:04.8    8:25
   92  Sarah Saltsman, 9          26:16.8    8:29
   94  Jenna Rowan, 10            26:25.4    8:31
  104  Jessica Skidd, 9           28:25.6    9:10
  112  Mary Passalacqua, 12       29:55.6    9:39
  114  Emma Vichill, 11           31:55.7   10:18
Total Time = 2:13:03.0     Total Places = 466
 
16. Berea
   83  Angie Holecko, 9           25:23.2    8:11
   85  Erika Klemperer, 11        25:37.0    8:16
   96  Tanya Neumann, 9           26:37.8    8:35
  106  Taylor Roth, 10            28:42.0    9:15
  109  Jessie Cooper, 10          28:54.9    9:20
Total Time = 2:15:14.7     Total Places = 479
 
17. West Geauga
   79  Dana Anger, 9              25:15.1    8:09
   88  Carly Poremba, 10          26:04.1    8:25
   98  Frankie Simoni, 10         27:31.4    8:53
  105  Brooke Crowl, 10           28:33.8    9:13
  111  Rachel Saiger, 12          29:27.6    9:30
  113  Allison Ecker, 11          29:58.9    9:40
Total Time = 2:16:51.9     Total Places = 481
 
18. Hathaway Brown
  100  Ruth DeGuire, 10           27:52.7    9:00
  101  Isabelle Rivers-McCue, 11  28:07.6    9:04
  103  Claire Morley, 11          28:12.6    9:06
  107  Maggie McCormick, 9        28:51.4    9:18
  108  Aubrey Germ, 11            28:54.6    9:20
Total Time = 2:21:58.7     Total Places = 519
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Allie Mooney, 9            21:26.8    6:55  Beaumont            

    2     2  Erin Reynolds, 12          21:38.3    6:59  Beaumont            




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

    3     3  Molly Roup, 9              21:43.6    7:00  Medina               
    4     4  Nicole Armstrong, 10       21:55.6    7:04  Avon                 
    5     5  Mary Stankiewicz, 10       21:57.6    7:05  Brunswick            
    6     6  Maddie Kranz, 9            21:57.9    7:05  Medina               
    7     7  Catherine Balbier, 12      21:59.5    7:06  Magnificat           
    8     8  Bridgette Coyne, 9         22:03.4    7:07  Magnificat           
    9     9  Jenny Timoteo, 10          22:08.2    7:08  Brunswick            
   10    10  Katie Podolski, 10         22:12.2    7:10  North Royalton       
   11    11  Meagan Ita, 12             22:13.3    7:10  Medina               
   12    12  Alyssa Jeswald, 11         22:15.4    7:11  Beaumont             
   13    13  Maura O'Conner, 9          22:16.1    7:11  Beaumont             
   14    14  Melissa Bruno, 11          22:17.8    7:12  Avon                 
   15    15  Aletheia Saba, 11          22:22.1    7:13  Medina               
   16    16  Carrie Wilczweski, 12      22:29.2    7:15  Brunswick            
   17    17  Samantha Birchfield, 10    22:30.3    7:16  Magnificat           
   18    18  Emily Hahn, 9              22:31.4    7:16  Jackson              
   19    19  Teresa Schwendler, 11      22:34.1    7:17  Medina               
   20    20  Rachael Trujillo, 9        22:34.7    7:17  Magnificat           
   21    21  Caitlin Brett, 10          22:35.2    7:17  Gilmour Academy      
   22    22  Emily Jacobson, 11         22:36.8    7:18  Jackson              
   23    23  Joan Rogers, 11            22:38.2    7:18  Magnificat           
   24    24  Grace Brennan, 11          22:42.3    7:19  Gilmour Academy      
   25    25  Halley Green, 10           22:43.3    7:20  Medina               
   26    26  Peggy Whitmore, 10         22:44.9    7:20  Beaumont             
   27    27  Julianne Coyne, 11         22:47.5    7:21  Magnificat           
   28    28  Megan Herold, 12           22:54.3    7:23  Jackson              
   29    29  Samantha Beeler, 9         23:00.2    7:25  Seton                
   30    30  Nikoleta Mutafova, 9       23:06.9    7:27  Jackson              
   31    31  Sophia Gentile, 10         23:08.9    7:28  Brunswick            
   32    32  Jessica Ball, 10           23:10.2    7:28  North Royalton       
   33    33  Sara Gregg, 9              23:10.4    7:29  Strongsville         
   34    34  Fmadison Richards, 11      23:20.1    7:32  Jackson              
   35    35  Katie Williams, 12         23:25.0    7:33  Strongsville         
   36    36  Morgan Crouse, 10          23:26.8    7:34  Brunswick            
   37    37  Sadie Giurbino, 9          23:32.8    7:36  Medina               
   38    38  Christine Corrigan, 12     23:35.1    7:36  Magnificat           
   39    39  Kayla Fuzer, 12            23:35.9    7:37  Jackson              
   40    40  Selena Ventura, 12         23:37.6    7:37  Avon Lake            
   41    41  Ellen Martin, 11           23:38.2    7:37  Jackson              
   42    42  Molly Weisman, 12          23:39.8    7:38  Gilmour Academy      
   43    43  Michelle Graf, 10          23:41.0    7:38  Beaumont             
   44    44  Pam Denish, 10             23:42.5    7:39  North Royalton       
   45    45  Maddie Toth, 9             23:45.8    7:40  Avon                 
   46    46  Hannah Sedely, 9           23:46.2    7:40  Brunswick            
   47    47  Taylor Anderson, 9         23:47.9    7:41  Avon Lake            
   48    48  Emily Orr, 11              23:54.2    7:43  North Royalton       
   49    49  Anne Pace, 9               23:55.7    7:43  Seton                
   50    50  Alyssa Culp, 11            23:59.1    7:44  Mass. Perry          
   51    51  Kristen Bibbee, 12         24:01.6    7:45  Mass. Perry          
   52    52  Julie Corbett, 11          24:07.4    7:47  Seton                
   53    53  Emily Porter, 10           24:09.2    7:47  Rocky River          
   54    54  Kasey Woomwe, 9            24:11.0    7:48  Rocky River          
   55    55  Melissa Schenkel, 9        24:12.0    7:48  Seton                
   56    56  Bekah Seawall, 9           24:13.4    7:49  Strongsville         
   57    57  Katie Sooy-Schultz, 9      24:14.2    7:49  Steele               
   58    58  Katie DeVito, 10           24:15.4    7:49  Rocky River          
   59    59  Georjanna Opalich, 12      24:16.1    7:50  Gilmour Academy      
   60    60  Holly Rapp, 9              24:17.3    7:50  Gilmour Academy      
   61    61  Kelsey Anderson, 11        24:18.0    7:50  Steele               
   62    62  Marisa Celeste, 10         24:18.5    7:50  Gilmour Academy      
   63    63  Katie Orseno, 9            24:20.3    7:51  Steele               
   64    64  Jane Swartz, 10            24:24.9    7:53  Rocky River          
   65    65  Jessica Coon, 10           24:25.8    7:53  Strongsville         
   66    66  Allison Gregg, 10          24:26.9    7:53  Strongsville         
   67    67  Emily Heyl, 11             24:38.0    7:57  Seton                
   68    68  Katie Horton, 12           24:40.0    7:57  Mass. Perry          
   69    69  Jessica McGannon, 10       24:40.5    7:58  Rocky River          
   70        Natalie Halczuk, 11        24:42.0    7:58  Westlake             
   71    70  Amanda Yanosko, 10         24:44.5    7:59  Steele               



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   72    71  Shelby Gerl, 11            24:46.9    8:00  Gilmour Academy      
   73    72  Morgan Rhein, 9            24:49.6    8:00  North Royalton       
   74    73  Claire Corcoran, 9         24:51.3    8:01  Rocky River          
   75    74  Alison Sadowski, 10        24:58.6    8:03  Avon Lake            
   76    75  Nicki Woodcraft, 9         25:06.2    8:06  Beaumont             
   77    76  Paige Kruse, 11            25:11.2    8:07  Strongsville         
   78    77  Emma McGuire, 9            25:12.0    8:08  Steele               
   79    78  Emily Julius, 9            25:14.8    8:09  Avon                 
   80    79  Dana Anger, 9              25:15.1    8:09  West Geauga          
   81    80  Caroline Short, 11         25:20.5    8:10  Seton                
   82    81  Emily Starr, 9             25:21.4    8:11  Avon                 
   83    82  Alexis Clemons, 9          25:22.4    8:11  Strongsville         
   84    83  Angie Holecko, 9           25:23.2    8:11  Berea                
   85    84  Alexis Bahas, 9            25:30.3    8:14  Avon                 
   86    85  Erika Klemperer, 11        25:37.0    8:16  Berea                
   87    86  Katie Palmer, 10           25:45.4    8:19  North Royalton       
   88    87  Mollie Moran, 9            25:50.6    8:20  Holy Name            
   89    88  Carly Poremba, 10          26:04.1    8:25  West Geauga          
   90    89  Quinn Whisler, 9           26:04.8    8:25  Holy Name            
   91    90  Becca Jones, 12            26:05.4    8:25  Mass. Perry          
   92    91  Katie Kulasa, 11           26:12.5    8:27  Steele               
   93    92  Sarah Saltsman, 9          26:16.8    8:29  Holy Name            
   94    93  Julia Scrofano, 11         26:22.5    8:30  Steele               
   95    94  Jenna Rowan, 10            26:25.4    8:31  Holy Name            
   96    95  Courtney Forchione, 11     26:26.0    8:32  Mass. Perry          
   97    96  Tanya Neumann, 9           26:37.8    8:35  Berea                
   98    97  Molly Sosnowski, 11        26:45.8    8:38  Avon Lake            
   99        Shelly Koski, 11           27:13.3    8:47  Westlake             
  100        Katherine Beaton, 10       27:16.3    8:48  Westlake             
  101    98  Frankie Simoni, 10         27:31.4    8:53  West Geauga          
  102    99  Amanda Miller, 11          27:33.2    8:53  Avon Lake            



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  103   100  Ruth DeGuire, 10           27:52.7    9:00  Hathaway Brown       
  104        Fallen Litten, 10          27:57.5    9:01  Elyria               
  105   101  Isabelle Rivers-McCue, 11  28:07.6    9:04  Hathaway Brown       
  106   102  Ashley Pantona-Price, 11   28:08.4    9:05  Rocky River          
  107   103  Claire Morley, 11          28:12.6    9:06  Hathaway Brown       
  108   104  Jessica Skidd, 9           28:25.6    9:10  Holy Name            
  109   105  Brooke Crowl, 10           28:33.8    9:13  West Geauga          
  110   106  Taylor Roth, 10            28:42.0    9:15  Berea                
  111   107  Maggie McCormick, 9        28:51.4    9:18  Hathaway Brown       
  112   108  Aubrey Germ, 11            28:54.6    9:20  Hathaway Brown       
  113   109  Jessie Cooper, 10          28:54.9    9:20  Berea                
  114   110  Marianna Lopes, 10         29:06.6    9:23  North Royalton       
  115   111  Rachel Saiger, 12          29:27.6    9:30  West Geauga          
  116        Megan Boland, 11           29:55.4    9:39  Westlake             
  117   112  Mary Passalacqua, 12       29:55.6    9:39  Holy Name            
  118   113  Allison Ecker, 11          29:58.9    9:40  West Geauga          



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  119        Kateisha Price, 9          31:07.2   10:02  Elyria               
  120   114  Emma Vichill, 11           31:55.7   10:18  Holy Name            
  121        Amber Dunlap, 10           32:36.8   10:31  Elyria               
  122        Stephanie LaPlante, 9      33:22.3   10:46  Elyria               
  123   115  Sarah Bohn, 9              33:47.6   10:54  Avon                 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us