Avon Lake Invitational - High School Boys Open

Print Logo image

2008 AVON LAKE INV - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS OPEN

Avon LAKE

Aug. 30, 2008

86 DEGREES - HOT, SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1        Mike O'Connor, 11          17:54.2    5:47  St. Ignatius        

    2        Nick Bartram, 10           18:03.7    5:50  St. Ignatius        

    3        Oliver Matheson, 11        18:04.6    5:50  St. Ignatius        

    4        Dan Riley, 12              18:18.0    5:54  St. Ignatius        

    5        Colin Richards, 12         18:19.6    5:55  Rocky River         

    6        Kevin Sovacool, 12         18:20.6    5:55  St. Ignatius        

    7        Bob Paponetti, 11          18:21.1    5:55  St. Ignatius         




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

    8        Mike McCarthy, 10          18:37.5    6:00  St. Ignatius         
    9        Franklin Socha, 12         18:46.3    6:03  Berea                
   10        Sam Guinta, 9              18:48.5    6:04  Medina               
   11        Chris Charlillo, 12        18:50.2    6:05  St. Ignatius         
   12        Pat Grodach, 11            18:53.7    6:06  St. Ignatius         
   13        Mike Svejkovsky, 11        18:58.6    6:07  Cuyahoga Heights     
   14        Dan Hawkins, 12            18:58.9    6:07  Medina               
   15        John Whitmore, 9           18:59.8    6:08  St. Ignatius         
   16        Drew Galang, 9             19:00.5    6:08  St. Ignatius         
   17        Drew Myers, 12             19:01.2    6:08  St. Ignatius         
   18        Casey Horrigan, 9          19:07.7    6:10  Medina               
   19        Anthony Colbert, 12        19:12.4    6:12  Jackson              
   20        Sam Slingluff, 9           19:13.2    6:12  St. Ignatius         
   21        Mitch Baum, 9              19:14.6    6:12  St. Ignatius         
   22        John Sullivan, 9           19:21.2    6:15  St. Ignatius         
   23        Cody Charvat, 10           19:22.0    6:15  St. Ignatius         
   24        Brad Palocko, 9            19:22.5    6:15  Medina               
   25        Daniel Parris, 9           19:24.4    6:16  Rocky River          
   26        Max Tomann, 10             19:27.1    6:16  St. Ignatius         
   27        Wyatt Crowell, 11          19:27.9    6:17  St. Ignatius         
   28        Zach Dombi, 9              19:28.4    6:17  Medina               
   29        Derek Arthur, 10           19:28.7    6:17  Medina               
   30        Ryan Lynch, 10             19:29.8    6:17  St. Ignatius         
   31        Dan Nelson, 9              19:36.9    6:20  Medina               
   32        Evan Crowell, 12           19:39.0    6:20  St. Ignatius         
   33        Tommy Nelson, 10           19:40.3    6:21  Medina               
   34        Aaron Dunn, 9              19:43.0    6:22  Mass. Perry          
   35        Sean McCarthy, 10          19:45.4    6:22  St. Ignatius         
   36        Eric Gibbons, 10           19:45.9    6:23  Midview              
   37        Chris Norris, 12           19:46.4    6:23  Medina               
   38        Nathan Peereboom, 9        19:46.7    6:23  St. Ignatius         
   39        Taylor Hendrix, 10         19:47.1    6:23  Medina               
   40        Zach Woznak, 9             19:47.9    6:23  St. Ignatius         
   41        Peter Ogonek, 10           19:48.5    6:23  Westlake             
   42        Nathan McMullen, 9         19:49.2    6:24  Medina               
   43        John Russell, 10           19:50.5    6:24  St. Ignatius         
   44        Brad Stalder, 11           19:51.6    6:24  St. Ignatius         
   45        Michael Garn, 10           19:54.9    6:25  St. Ignatius         
   46        Grant Gillilan, 10         19:57.1    6:26  Mass. Perry          
   47        Mike Dominguez, 11         20:07.4    6:29  Medina               
   48        Tyler Yoder, 10            20:15.9    6:32  Mass. Perry          
   49        Pat Lipaj, 9               20:16.4    6:32  St. Ignatius         
   50        David Maynard, 9           20:22.6    6:34  Medina               
   51        Spencer Dolezal, 11        20:24.8    6:35  Avon Lake            
   52        John Coill, 9              20:26.7    6:36  St. Ignatius         
   53        Brian Keaton, 9            20:29.5    6:37  St. Ignatius         
   54        Philip Willse, 9           20:29.8    6:37  Medina               
   55        Mike Griffith, 10          20:31.9    6:37  Medina               
   56        Johnathon O'Donnell, 9     20:32.1    6:37  Avon Lake            
   57        Pat Carroll, 10            20:33.0    6:38  St. Ignatius         
   58        Tyler Weisburn, 9          20:35.8    6:39  Mass. Perry          
   59        Karl Stemen, 10            20:36.7    6:39  Rocky River          
   60        Sean Cogan, 11             20:37.3    6:39  St. Ignatius         
   61        Joe Tanis, 10              20:37.5    6:39  St. Ignatius         
   62        Tim Galla, 9               20:44.5    6:41  St. Ignatius         
   63        Martin Dober, 11           20:44.7    6:42  Benedictine          
   64        Daniel Pritchard, 9        20:45.5    6:42  Rocky River          
   65        Mike Kelly, 10             20:46.6    6:42  St. Ignatius         
   66        Mike Frindt, 9             20:47.6    6:42  St. Edward           
   67        Jacob Miller, 9            20:48.0    6:43  Mass. Perry          
   68        Matt Mizer, 9              20:48.4    6:43  Mass. Perry          
   69        Matt Socausky, 11          20:48.7    6:43  Cuyahoga Heights     
   70        Dylan Quaider, 10          20:49.0    6:43  Medina               
   71        Zachary Rofe, 10           20:49.4    6:43  Berea                
   72        Brad Voyten, 9             20:49.6    6:43  Independence         
   73        Christian Morton, 10       20:55.3    6:45  St. Edward           
   74        Dan Sudetic, 11            20:55.8    6:45  Benedictine          
   75        Thomas Corrigan, 11        20:56.1    6:45  St. Ignatius         
   76        Rick Eben, 11              20:56.6    6:45  St. Ignatius         
   77        Zach Hughes, 10            20:58.9    6:46  St. Ignatius         
   78        David Andersen, 9          21:00.7    6:47  University School    
   79        John Rogers, 10            21:02.2    6:47  St. Ignatius         
   80        Ryan Bell, 10              21:03.3    6:47  St. Edward           
   81        Ben Hemstreet, 11          21:07.3    6:49  Avon Lake            
   82        Blake Juergens, 10         21:07.7    6:49  Avon Lake            
   83        Corbin Stott, 12           21:08.2    6:49  St. Ignatius         
   84        Henry Farrington, 10       21:08.8    6:49  St. Ignatius         
   85        Evan Sickora, 9            21:10.3    6:50  St. Edward           
   86        Rob Schmidt, 12            21:13.3    6:51  Clearview            
   87        Chris Williamson, 10       21:13.7    6:51  St. Ignatius         
   88        Tom Rovito, 10             21:14.2    6:51  St. Ignatius         
   89        Kevin Moran, 9             21:14.6    6:51  Medina               
   90        Reggie Gross, 9            21:14.9    6:51  St. Ignatius         
   91        Mitch Wall, 9              21:15.3    6:51  Medina               
   92        Kele Harkless, 10          21:17.6    6:52  Admiral King         
   93        Michael Zolikoff, 9        21:18.5    6:52  St. Ignatius         
   94        Daniel Owens, 12           21:19.4    6:53  Rocky River          
   95        Zach Eldred, 12            21:21.0    6:53  Avon Lake            
   96        Christian Colo, 9          21:21.4    6:53  Benedictine          
   97        Domenic Caporale, 9        21:23.2    6:54  St. Ignatius         
   98        Brian Sovacool, 9          21:24.3    6:54  St. Ignatius         
   99        Chris French, 9            21:26.6    6:55  Keystone             
  100        Aj Graber                  21:28.6    6:56  St. Edward           
  101        Matt Soroczak, 10          21:30.5    6:56  St. Ignatius         
  102        Dan Sparks, 10             21:31.8    6:57  Medina               
  103        Craig Kracel, 10           21:33.5    6:57  St. Ignatius         
  104        Will Hobson, 9             21:33.9    6:57  Rocky River          
  105        Seth Kurzen, 9             21:34.5    6:58  Mass. Perry          
  106        Eric Livingston, 9         21:36.0    6:58  Avon Lake            



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  107        Tyler Rogers, 10           21:41.2    7:00  Medina               
  108        Michael Kuhn, 9            21:42.3    7:00  Amherst              
  109        Robert Caswell, 10         21:43.1    7:00  Benedictine          
  110        Mark Lasch, 10             21:44.1    7:01  St. Ignatius         
  111        Mike Alquist, 9            21:45.3    7:01  St. Ignatius         
  112        Dan Beacon, 10             21:49.5    7:02  Cuyahoga Heights     
  113        James McKearney, 12        21:50.1    7:03  St. Edward           
  114        Anthony Simoncic, 9        21:51.4    7:03  Benedictine          
  115        Mike Gosky, 9              21:53.4    7:04  St. Ignatius         
  116        Max Blessing, 12           21:54.0    7:04  Westlake             
  117        Don Sinclair, 9            21:54.4    7:04  St. Ignatius         
  118        Alex Barni, 9              21:54.7    7:04  St. Ignatius         
  119        Charlie Begy, 9            21:55.1    7:04  Avon Lake            
  120        Michael Kocsis, 9          21:55.5    7:04  Benedictine          
  121        Matt Brann, 10             21:56.0    7:05  North Royalton       
  122        Nelson Laracuente, 10      21:56.6    7:05  Berea                
  123        Dan Giangrande, 12         21:57.9    7:05  Trinity              
  124        Alex Michalko, 10          21:58.4    7:05  St. Ignatius         
  125        Tyler McCormack, 9         22:00.1    7:06  Avon Lake            
  126        Sean McDermott, 9          22:00.5    7:06  Rocky River          
  127        James Jenkins, 9           22:03.2    7:07  Westlake             
  128        Evan Nickels, 9            22:03.5    7:07  St. Ignatius         
  129        Greg Meehan, 9             22:06.6    7:08  St. Ignatius         
  130        Kyle Vokac, 10             22:07.0    7:08  Cuyahoga Heights     
  131        Deonte Tarver, 11          22:09.3    7:09  Jane Addams          
  132        Zach Hahn, 12              22:09.6    7:09  Westlake             
  133        Kevin Klekota, 12          22:10.0    7:09  Amherst              
  134        James Anderson, 9          22:10.4    7:09  Amherst              
  135        Kyle Wooden, 9             22:10.7    7:09  Cuyahoga Heights     
  136        Ryan Engle, 9              22:14.4    7:10  Elyria               
  137        David Przytulski, 9        22:14.7    7:11  Trinity              
  138        Tim Schmotzer, 9           22:15.0    7:11  St. Edward           
  139        Eric Presley, 9            22:17.6    7:11  St. Edward           
  140        Derek Larsen, 11           22:18.4    7:12  St. Edward           
  141        Steve Taylor, 10           22:19.4    7:12  Medina               
  142        Jordan Klamut, 10          22:20.2    7:12  Midview              
  143        Taylor Sabo, 10            22:21.1    7:13  Elyria               
  144        Kristian Vaitkus, 12       22:23.4    7:13  St. Ignatius         
  145        Tom Getz, 10               22:25.0    7:14  Medina               
  146        Josh Trommer, 11           22:25.2    7:14  Medina               
  147        Kevin Gibbons, 9           22:25.5    7:14  St. Ignatius         
  148        Matt Schwind, 10           22:25.7    7:14  Rocky River          
  149        Andy Heckman, 11           22:26.0    7:14  Benedictine          
  150        Jacob Betts, 9             22:27.8    7:15  Avon                 
  151        Dillon Bak, 9              22:28.2    7:15  St. Edward           
  152        Mario Olegario, 10         22:34.5    7:17  Trinity              
  153        Nick Briganti, 9           22:37.6    7:18  St. Ignatius         
  154        Robert Purgert, 9          22:38.1    7:18  St. Ignatius         
  155        Josh Babb, 10              22:39.3    7:18  Trinity              
  156        Michael Foley, 9           22:40.5    7:19  Avon Lake            
  157        Chris Petek, 10            22:45.7    7:21  Amherst              
  158        Matt Rasanow, 11           22:50.3    7:22  North Ridgeville     
  159        Adam Mellen, 12            22:50.7    7:22  Amherst              
  160        Luke Horneck, 9            22:52.1    7:23  Wellington           
  161        Tyler Smith, 9             22:53.0    7:23  Avon Lake            
  162        Joshua Johnson, 10         22:53.5    7:23  Admiral King         
  163        Chris Bell, 10             22:55.0    7:24  St. Edward           
  164        Vince Bartolotta, 10       22:55.6    7:24  Avon Lake            
  165        Mike Wilhelm, 11           22:56.2    7:24  St. Ignatius         
  166        Jake Napolitan, 9          22:57.3    7:24  St. Ignatius         
  167        Lloyd Anderson, 9          23:01.0    7:25  University School    
  168        Joe Thiery, 9              23:01.4    7:26  St. Ignatius         
  169        Rob Clayton, 12            23:02.2    7:26  Avon Lake            
  170        Joel Roggerman, 9          23:08.7    7:28  North Royalton       
  171        Anthony Tolley, 9          23:12.3    7:29  Admiral King         
  172        Kyle Baughman, 11          23:15.4    7:30  Clearview            
  173        Tyler Powell, 9            23:17.4    7:31  Elyria               
  174        Erich Beyer, 11            23:18.7    7:31  Westlake             
  175        Zach Henchar, 10           23:19.1    7:31  Avon Lake            
  176        Kory Carter, 9             23:20.3    7:32  Avon                 
  177        Phil Wulfken, 12           23:23.4    7:33  Medina               
  178        Scott Dannemiller, 11      23:26.3    7:34  Benedictine          
  179        Nathan Clapper, 10         23:31.7    7:35  Mass. Perry          
  180        Alec Blend, 9              23:32.2    7:36  Mass. Perry          
  181        Andrew Mellen, 9           23:41.3    7:38  Amherst              
  182        David Weinberger, 9        23:42.3    7:39  University School    
  183        Kevin Parker, 12           23:44.9    7:40  Medina               
  184        Alex Schraff, 9            23:50.2    7:41  University School    
  185        Ian Johnson, 9             23:56.9    7:43  Avon Lake            
  186        Todd Morris, 11            24:00.9    7:45  North Ridgeville     
  187        Dave Mytnick, 10           24:02.0    7:45  North Ridgeville     
  188        Josh Smith, 9              24:06.7    7:47  North Ridgeville     
  189        John Black, 12             24:11.6    7:48  Cuyahoga Heights     
  190        Matt Ibos, 10              24:18.0    7:50  Trinity              
  191        Josh Smith, 9              24:20.4    7:51  North Ridgeville     
  192        Tom Gaetano, 9             24:27.4    7:53  Wellington           
  193        Joey See, 11               24:39.5    7:57  Brush                
  194        Nolan Rogers, 11           24:43.5    7:59  Medina               
  195        Kane Carrier, 11           24:45.1    7:59  Firelands            



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  196        John Saraya, 10            24:54.0    8:02  Medina               
  197        Joe Straitiff, 9           24:55.4    8:02  St. Ignatius         
  198        Dan Luca, 9                24:55.7    8:02  Avon Lake            
  199        Joe Michelich, 11          24:57.1    8:03  Avon                 
  200        Bryan Fox, 9               24:57.6    8:03  Keystone             
  201        John Kocsis, 9             25:00.5    8:04  Benedictine          
  202        Seth Caldwell, 9           25:06.6    8:06  Clearview            
  203        Kyle Carter, 9             25:54.8    8:22  Avon                 
  204        Jacob Mitchell, 9          26:25.0    8:31  Midview              
  205        Jim McManus, 10            26:39.0    8:36  Cuyahoga Heights     
  206        Zach Gross, 10             26:53.3    8:40  Westlake             
  207        Scott Hulver, 9            27:10.6    8:46  Westlake             
  208        Greg Krasnoschlik, 10      27:31.7    8:53  Independence         
  209        Dan Parsons, 9             27:38.4    8:55  Wellington           
  210        Josh Foskey, 12            27:45.8    8:57  Trinity              



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  211        Stephen Elder, 9           27:53.3    9:00  Keystone             
  212        Nick Vilagi, 9             28:03.9    9:03  North Ridgeville     
  213        Kevin Paynton, 9           28:06.6    9:04  Medina               
  214        Jeff Demers, 10                   0  Medina               
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us