Avon Lake Invitational - High School Girls Open

Print Logo image

2008 AVON LAKE INV. OPEN GIRLS

Avon LAKE

Aug. 30, 2008

86 DEGREES - HOT, SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1        Jessica Grams, 11          21:27.3    6:55  Nordonia            




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    2     1  Kristen Oda, 11            22:29.2    7:15  Medina               
    3     2  Madison Morgan, 10         22:32.7    7:16  Medina               
    4        Miranda Pomiecko, 11       22:33.2    7:16  Nordonia             
    5     3  Hannah Curran, 9           22:48.2    7:21  Medina               
    6     4  Angelica Bucci, 9          22:52.3    7:23  Steele               
    7     5  Katie Schwendeman, 9       23:07.9    7:28  Medina               
    8     6  Sarah Stalder, 9           23:10.7    7:29  Magnificat           
    9     7  Reiley Blakemore, 9        23:15.2    7:30  Medina               
   10     8  Meghan Riley, 9            23:16.8    7:31  Magnificat           
   11     9  Shannon Lora, 10           23:21.3    7:32  Medina               
   12    10  Kelly McCary, 10           23:24.6    7:33  Medina               
   13    11  Erin Berry, 10             23:25.2    7:33  Magnificat           
   14    12  Emily McMillan, 11         23:30.4    7:35  Medina               
   15    13  Emma Pachlhofer, 11        23:32.4    7:36  Magnificat           
   16    14  Megan Massi, 12            23:35.1    7:36  Medina               
   17    15  Alexis Uber, 9             23:36.6    7:37  Brunswick            
   18    16  Alison Gillam, 9           23:40.4    7:38  Steele               
   19    17  Jessie Slingluff, 9        23:42.2    7:39  Beaumont             
   20    18  Francesca DiCenzo, 11      23:42.7    7:39  Magnificat           
   21    19  Nina Hill, 9               23:42.9    7:39  Steele               
   22        Valerie Santos, 11         23:43.3    7:39  Admiral King         
   23    20  Colleen McLinden, 9        23:44.0    7:39  Magnificat           
   24    21  Jillian Shultz, 10         23:55.4    7:43  Medina               
   25    22  Taylor Friedrick, 10       23:59.2    7:44  Medina               
   26    23  Emily Reinmann, 9          24:00.9    7:45  Magnificat           
   27    24  Sarah Perrine, 10          24:02.0    7:45  Medina               
   28    25  Marley Kormos, 11          24:08.3    7:47  Magnificat           
   29    26  Ally Vidika, 9             24:10.9    7:48  Medina               
   30    27  Lauran Haikal, 11          24:13.3    7:49  Magnificat           
   31        Ebony Ward, 11             24:20.1    7:51  Jane Addams          
   32    28  Daisy Glaeser, 9           24:20.5    7:51  Brunswick            
   33    29  Madison Sternberg, 9       24:22.4    7:52  Medina               
   34    30  Andrea McArdle, 10         24:22.7    7:52  Strongsville         
   35        Sarah Hulver, 11           24:25.7    7:53  Western Res. Academy 
   36    31  Michele Holmes, 10         24:26.2    7:53  Brunswick            
   37    32  Natalie Foy, 12            24:26.4    7:53  Medina               
   38        Quinn Cutchin, 11          24:26.8    7:53  Western Res. Academy 
   39    33  Laura Richins, 11          24:29.2    7:54  Medina               
   40    34  Michelle Carandang, 9      24:29.9    7:54  Midview              
   41    35  Nicole Samanich, 10        24:34.2    7:56  Magnificat           
   42        Jacqui Sparks, 10          24:34.9    7:56  Rocky River          
   43        Rachel Behner, 12          24:36.0    7:56  Buckeye              
   44    36  Meghan Yastrab, 12         24:36.2    7:56  Brunswick            
   45    37  Allison Bush, 11           24:37.0    7:56  Strongsville         



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   46    38  Pauline Hage, 10           24:52.2    8:01  Strongsville         
   47    39  Lauren Carroll, 9          24:52.5    8:01  Medina               
   48    40  Michelle Kusold, 10        24:58.3    8:03  Beaumont             
   49    41  Karissa Kolosky, 10        25:02.8    8:05  Medina               
   50    42  Bailey Blakemore, 11       25:07.6    8:06  Medina               
   51    43  Amanda Wymer, 9            25:15.2    8:09  Steele               
   52    44  Laura Cully, 9             25:20.5    8:10  Magnificat           
   53    45  Nicolina Cancelliere, 9    25:21.2    8:11  Strongsville         
   54    46  Lindsay Willson, 10        25:24.3    8:12  Strongsville         
   55        Alex Gudat, 10             25:27.2    8:13  Cuyahoga Heights     
   56    47  Claire McCormick, 11       25:29.4    8:13  Beaumont             
   57    48  Kristen Toth, 10           25:29.8    8:13  Strongsville         
   58    49  Laura Hogan, 10            25:31.6    8:14  Magnificat           
   59    50  Madison Miller, 9          25:32.3    8:14  Medina               
   60    51  Chelsea Borruto, 11        25:35.3    8:15  Medina               
   61    52  Sarah Bellis, 11           25:37.1    8:16  Strongsville         
   62        Julie Kuilder, 10          25:38.0    8:16  Trinity              
   63    53  Cami Forbush, 10           25:39.9    8:17  Steele               
   64    54  Michelle Blair, 11         25:41.8    8:17  Gilmour Academy      
   65        Hannah Schumick, 10        25:43.7    8:18  Open Door Christian  
   66    55  Katy Toporowsky, 9         25:46.1    8:19  Medina               
   67    56  Reyna Palanca, 9           25:46.3    8:19  Strongsville         
   68    57  Chelsea Osborne, 11        25:48.5    8:20  Strongsville         
   69    58  Tori Sturniolo, 11         25:50.6    8:20  Medina               
   70    59  Katie Kerrigan, 11         25:51.7    8:21  Medina               
   71        Rachel Jindra, 9           25:52.5    8:21  Open Door Christian  
   72    60  Jessica Reese, 9           25:53.2    8:21  Strongsville         
   73    61  Alyssa Zbydniewski, 10     25:53.5    8:21  Strongsville         
   74        Ariana Romano, 11          25:55.6    8:22  Rocky River          
   75    62  Jenna Pansky, 12           25:58.7    8:23  Beaumont             
   76    63  Alex Fox, 10               26:01.1    8:24  Strongsville         
   77    64  Theresa Wolfgang, 11       26:03.2    8:24  Medina               
   78        Chardonay Brown, 11        26:04.1    8:25  Jane Addams          
   79    65  Megan Borgsteadt, 10       26:04.6    8:25  Steele               
   80    66  Liz Kratsas, 12            26:08.3    8:26  Strongsville         
   81    67  Alexa Ferrante, 11         26:10.0    8:26  Medina               
   82        Heather Harkless, 10       26:11.4    8:27  Admiral King         
   83    68  Kerry Drew, 9              26:22.2    8:30  Beaumont             
   84        Gloria Suma, 12            26:26.6    8:32  Trinity              
   85    69  Rebecca Bloom, 12          26:38.9    8:36  Gilmour Academy      
   86    70  Abby Szunyogh, 11          26:53.3    8:40  Strongsville         
   87    71  Hannah Finley, 11          27:10.6    8:46  Medina               
   88    72  Sara Portwood, 10          27:14.4    8:47  Magnificat           
   89    73  Jessica Gardenhire, 12     27:15.5    8:48  Strongsville         
   90    74  Sydney Quarm, 9            27:15.9    8:48  Midview              
   91    75  Charlotte Gerardot, 11     27:19.1    8:49  Strongsville         
   92    76  Cassey McDonnell, 11       27:21.0    8:49  Beaumont             
   93    77  Briana Salter, 11          27:23.6    8:50  Steele               
   94    78  Natalie Swift, 9           27:25.2    8:51  Steele               
   95    79  Alexandra Jones, 10        27:31.1    8:53  Steele               
   96    80  Nina Pagonakis, 10         27:31.4    8:53  Medina               
   97    81  Elisa Holley, 9            27:44.0    8:57  Medina               
   98    82  Alicia Elfers, 12          27:47.5    8:58  Midview              



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   99    83  Brianna Horn, 10           27:56.7    9:01  Strongsville         
  100        Katlin Queen, 11           28:00.2    9:02  Admiral King         
  101        Becky Dunlap, 12           28:10.6    9:05  Wellington           
  102    84  Cynthia Marcinek, 10       28:19.8    9:08  Strongsville         
  103    85  Kelly Hanson, 12           28:25.8    9:10  Beaumont             
  104        Stephanie Malinich, 11     28:30.0    9:12  North Ridgeville     
  105        Janelle Srodek, 12         28:35.4    9:13  Buckeye              
  106    86  Bella Gianetto, 9          28:37.1    9:14  Beaumont             
  107        Rose Gorse, 10             28:43.8    9:16  Columbia             
  108    87  Sarah Elfers, 10           28:46.6    9:17  Midview              
  109    88  Laura Cuthbertson, 10      28:50.4    9:18  Brunswick            
  110    89  Megan Mendelsohn, 12       28:54.1    9:19  Beaumont             
  111    90  Leanna Griebe, 11          28:54.9    9:20  Steele               
  112        Jaclyn Hyde, 11            29:02.9    9:22  Seton                
  113    91  Kaitlyn Andrew, 12         29:24.1    9:29  Medina               
  114    92  Sammie Kalinowski, 9       29:30.6    9:31  Strongsville         
  115        Cara Brophy, 10            29:33.3    9:32  Columbia             
  116        Melissa Boey, 9            29:41.4    9:35  Columbia             
  117        Elizabeth Anderson, 12     30:09.2    9:44  Seton                
  118    93  Erin Mahin, 11             30:12.7    9:45  Medina               
  119        Shannon Cole, 11           30:18.8    9:47  Nordonia             
  120        Hannah McCart, 10          30:25.8    9:49  Admiral King         
  121        Ilene Fine, 11             30:33.4    9:51  Lincoln West         



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  122        Lidia Ridinger, 10         30:59.7   10:00  Keystone             
  123    94  Maggie Grant, 12           31:09.8   10:03  Gilmour Academy      
  124        Taylor Crooks, 10          31:25.7   10:08  Cuyahoga Heights     
  125    95  Jenna Radcliffe, 10        31:37.3   10:12  Gilmour Academy      
  126    96  Rachel Sebian, 12          31:43.6   10:14  Gilmour Academy      
  127    97  Lily Prochazka, 9          31:55.9   10:18  Midview              
  128    98  Naeyana Love, 9            32:22.1   10:26  Beaumont             
  129    99  Brittany Stevanus, 11      34:01.3   10:58  Midview              



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  130   100  Lindsey DeMarco, 11        34:06.4   11:00  Midview              
  131   101  Colleen Hawkins, 12        34:32.6   11:09  Beaumont             
  132        Amanda Kleinheinz, 10      36:02.5   11:38  Black River          
  133   102  Jessica Vorobel, 12        36:03.4   11:38  Gilmour Academy      
  134        Ashley Schoonover, 10      36:23.1   11:44  North Ridgeville     



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  135        Stephanie Henry, 10        38:04.0   12:17  Black River          
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us