Avon Lake Middle School Girls

Print Logo image

200 AVON LAKE INV - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

LCC

Aug. 30, 2008

80 AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Amherst                 57   2   5  15  17  18  20  21  14:08.9  0:36.1
  2 North Royalton          76   3   6   8  23  36  39  40  14:16.3  1:03.6
  3 Westlake                81   1   9  22  24  25  35  38  14:17.9  0:51.7
  4 Olmsted Falls           97  12  13  14  16  42  49  52  14:23.3  0:56.0
  5 Avon Lake              145   7  19  34  41  44  48  54  14:41.4  1:05.8
  6 Buckeye                157   4  11  27  56  59  62  69  14:46.7  1:46.3
  7 Rocky River            183  10  32  43  45  53  57  58  14:55.2  1:22.2
  8 Roehm                  237  29  30  31  72  75  85  96  15:27.3  2:01.7
  9 Avon                   264  28  50  55  65  66  67  77  15:32.0  1:24.5
 10 Ford                   304  26  33  76  81  89  90  93  16:10.2  3:00.3
 11 Fairview Park          339  51  60  71  78  79  94 105  16:17.4  1:34.2
 12 Midview                373  46  61  74  88 106 110 113  17:01.7  4:37.8
 13 Columbia               380  63  70  80  83  86          16:49.9  1:39.6
 14 North Ridgeville       401  37  64  92 102 109          18:00.7  7:10.4
 15 Elyria Northwood       428  68  73  91  98 101 103 107  17:36.3  2:31.3
 16 Bethel Christian       434  47  95  97  99 100 108      17:54.4  3:27.5
 17 Westwood               493  84  87 104 111 112          10:56.10:-17:27.8
 
Incomplete Teams: Black River, Brookside, Cuyahoga Heights, Eastern Heights, Keystone
Lake Ridge Academy, Medina Christian Acad, Open Door Christian, Vermilion, Wellington
 
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Amherst
    2  Stephanie Hamm, 7          13:48.4    6:54
    5  Carly Croyle, 8            13:58.8    6:59
   15  Emily Johnson, 8           14:15.9    7:08
   17  Ali Pittak, 8              14:17.0    7:08
   18  Celine Burgos, 8           14:24.4    7:12
   20  Kaitlin Given, 8           14:28.6    7:14
   21  Olivia Morales, 7          14:29.3    7:15
Total Time = 1:10:44.4     Total Places = 57
 
2. North Royalton
    3  Holly Dombrowski, 7        13:51.0    6:55
    6  Natalie Vidacs, 8          14:00.6    7:00
    8  Ally Palmer, 7             14:03.9    7:02
   23  Danielle DeSciscio, 8      14:31.6    7:16
   36  Rebecca Stettin, 8         14:54.5    7:27
   39  Genna Mori, 8              15:01.5    7:31
   40  Aki Mori, 7                15:02.6    7:31
Total Time = 1:11:21.4     Total Places = 76
 
3. Westlake
    1  Liz Kobe, 8                13:44.1    6:52
    9  Madison Dunlap, 7          14:06.2    7:03
   22  Grace Cristiano, 8         14:30.0    7:15
   24  Nora Lee, 8                14:33.6    7:17
   25  Caleigh O'Brien, 7         14:35.8    7:18
   35  Katherine Garruto, 7       14:52.3    7:26
   38  Jenna Tabaa, 7             14:57.8    7:29
Total Time = 1:11:29.5     Total Places = 81
 
4. Olmsted Falls
   12  Mary Gorski, 8             14:07.5    7:04
   13  Brittany Carson, 8         14:13.7    7:07
   14  Katelynn Duplaga, 8        14:15.5    7:08
   16  Lindsey Kaschak, 8         14:16.5    7:08
   42  Erica Corley, 7            15:03.5    7:32
   49  Nikki Sieg, 8              15:25.5    7:43
   52  Carrie Vichill, 8          15:27.5    7:44
Total Time = 1:11:56.5     Total Places = 97
 
5. Avon Lake
    7  Jessica Lambert, 7         14:01.6    7:01
   19  Christine Gates, 8         14:26.1    7:13
   34  Marissa Maiorca, 7         14:48.8    7:24
   41  Annie Coyne, 8             15:02.9    7:31
   44  Paige Higgins, 8           15:07.4    7:34
   48  Anna Knight, 8             15:24.2    7:42
   54  Alex Nasr, 8               15:29.5    7:45
Total Time = 1:13:26.6     Total Places = 145
 
6. Buckeye
    4  Alix Wisniewski, 7         13:54.0    6:57
   11  Jordan Walker, 8           14:07.1    7:04
   27  Rachel Gentry, 8           14:39.4    7:20
   56  Denell Cormany, 8          15:32.7    7:46
   59  Sarah Carlton, 7           15:40.2    7:50
   62  Erica Fauver, 7            15:48.1    7:54
   69  Nicole Koontz, 7           16:17.9    8:09
Total Time = 1:13:53.2     Total Places = 157
 
7. Rocky River
   10  Madison Connelly, 8        14:06.6    7:03
   32  Ellen Corcoran, 7          14:45.3    7:23
   43  Lene Query, 8              15:06.9    7:33
   45  Cassie Hamker, 7           15:08.6    7:34
   53  Madison Rizi, 7            15:28.8    7:44
   57  Lydia Bednarski, 8         15:33.9    7:47
   58  Natalie Lawson, 7          15:34.1    7:47
Total Time = 1:14:36.0     Total Places = 183
 
8. Roehm
   29  Hannah Kennedy, 7          14:41.8    7:21
   30  Ivey Altenhof, 8           14:43.2    7:22
   31  Miranda Dibiasio, 7        14:43.6    7:22
   72  Megan Chaplin, 7           16:24.4    8:12
   75  Lauren Walter, 7           16:43.5    8:22
   85  Rachel Budzilek, 7         17:28.5    8:44
   96  Sami D'Agostino, 8         18:21.9    9:11
Total Time = 1:17:16.4     Total Places = 237
 
9. Avon
   28  Linda Morales, 8           14:40.2    7:20
   50  Maggie Fragapane, 7        15:26.5    7:43
   55  Lizzie Frombach, 7         15:31.3    7:46
   65  Kaitlin Robertson, 8       15:57.6    7:59
   66  Emily Schaeffer, 8         16:04.7    8:02
   67  Emily Roessler, 8          16:08.5    8:04
   77  Amelia Garrison, 8         16:47.0    8:23
Total Time = 1:17:40.0     Total Places = 264
 
10. Ford
   26  Veronica Skok, 8           14:38.3    7:19
   33  Alyssa Mueller, 8          14:46.0    7:23
   76  Chandra Bartley, 8         16:45.2    8:23
   81  Maria Carney, 7            17:03.3    8:32
   89  Bethany Rusticelli, 7      17:38.5    8:49
   90  Lisa Kenney, 7             17:50.9    8:55
   93  Rose Downing, 7            18:05.6    9:03
Total Time = 1:20:51.0     Total Places = 304
 
11. Fairview Park
   51  Taylor McCluskey, 8        15:27.1    7:44
   60  Rosalie Morrison, 8        15:40.6    7:50
   71  Lindsay Harwood, 8         16:22.5    8:11
   78  Clare Rehor, 7             16:55.6    8:28
   79  Nicole Meadows, 8          17:01.3    8:31
   94  Stacy Tin, 7               18:20.6    9:10
  105  Michaela Krava, 7          19:46.7    9:53
Total Time = 1:21:26.9     Total Places = 339
 
12. Midview
   46  Sarah Hoff, 8              15:12.7    7:36
   61  Melissa Mattwig, 8         15:47.9    7:54
   74  Eva Albanese, 8            16:39.6    8:20
   88  Emily Buckingham, 8        17:38.1    8:49
  106  Lindsey Keaton, 8          19:50.5    9:55
  110  Josie Eichenlaub, 8        24:07.0   12:04
  113  Payal Patel, 7                    0
Total Time = 1:25:08.6     Total Places = 373
 
13. Columbia
   63  Alex Warren, 8             15:51.0    7:55
   70  Mika Timura, 8             16:19.0    8:09
   80  Amanda Sedlock, 7          17:02.4    8:31
   83  Katie Moser, 8             17:26.6    8:43
   86  Kristen Bouscher, 7        17:30.6    8:45
Total Time = 1:24:09.5     Total Places = 380
 
14. North Ridgeville
   37  Grace Wade                 14:57.1    7:29
   64  Taylor Lowny               15:56.1    7:58
   92  Cheyenne Wilson            18:04.8    9:02
  102  Jen Heisser                18:58.2    9:29
  109  Monica Nget                22:07.4   11:04
Total Time = 1:30:03.4     Total Places = 401
 
15. Elyria Northwood
   68  Ashley Curtis, 7           16:17.6    8:09
   73  Kelsey Bennett, 8          16:27.8    8:14
   91  Calliope Anderson, 8       17:51.2    8:56
   98  Emily Briner, 7            18:35.8    9:18
  101  Michelle Mariner, 7        18:48.9    9:24
  103  Haylie Davis, 8            19:39.5    9:50
  107  Nicole Gipson, 8           20:35.1   10:18
Total Time = 1:28:01.1     Total Places = 428
 
16. Bethel Christian
   47  Sydney Schmidt, 7          15:16.4    7:38
   95  Keri Hill, 7               18:21.4    9:11
   97  Sarah Hudimac, 7           18:31.2    9:16
   99  Camryn Hill, 6             18:39.2    9:20
  100  Jenna Voigt, 7             18:43.9    9:22
  108  Clarissa 7 McFall, 8       21:36.7   10:48
Total Time = 1:29:31.9     Total Places = 434
 
17. Westwood
   84  Sydney King, 8             17:28.0    8:44
   87  Harley Skobel, 8           17:32.4    8:46
  104  Victoria Soewarna, 8       19:40.0    9:50
  111  Hanna Cox, 8                      0
  112  Sierra Townsend, 8                0
Total Time = 54:40.2     Total Places = 493
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

    1        Brittany Gates, 8          13:38.6    6:49  Keystone            

    2        Kate Crawford, 8           13:43.7    6:52  Cuyahoga Heights    

    3     1  Liz Kobe, 8                13:44.1    6:52  Westlake            

    4     2  Stephanie Hamm, 7          13:48.4    6:54  Amherst              

    5     3  Holly Dombrowski, 7        13:51.0    6:55  North Royalton      

    6     4  Alix Wisniewski, 7         13:54.0    6:57  Buckeye             

    7     5  Carly Croyle, 8            13:58.8    6:59  Amherst             










Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

    8     6  Natalie Vidacs, 8          14:00.6    7:00  North Royalton       
    9     7  Jessica Lambert, 7         14:01.6    7:01  Avon Lake            
   10        Kaci Gregory, 7            14:03.3    7:02  Lake Ridge Academy   
   11     8  Ally Palmer, 7             14:03.9    7:02  North Royalton       
   12     9  Madison Dunlap, 7          14:06.2    7:03  Westlake             
   13    10  Madison Connelly, 8        14:06.6    7:03  Rocky River          
   14    11  Jordan Walker, 8           14:07.1    7:04  Buckeye              
   15    12  Mary Gorski, 8             14:07.5    7:04  Olmsted Falls        
   16    13  Brittany Carson, 8         14:13.7    7:07  Olmsted Falls        
   17    14  Katelynn Duplaga, 8        14:15.5    7:08  Olmsted Falls        
   18    15  Emily Johnson, 8           14:15.9    7:08  Amherst              
   19    16  Lindsey Kaschak, 8         14:16.5    7:08  Olmsted Falls        
   20    17  Ali Pittak, 8              14:17.0    7:08  Amherst              
   21    18  Celine Burgos, 8           14:24.4    7:12  Amherst              
   22    19  Christine Gates, 8         14:26.1    7:13  Avon Lake            
   23    20  Kaitlin Given, 8           14:28.6    7:14  Amherst              
   24    21  Olivia Morales, 7          14:29.3    7:15  Amherst              
   25    22  Grace Cristiano, 8         14:30.0    7:15  Westlake             
   26        Gabrielle Neubauer, 7      14:31.0    7:16  Open Door Christian  
   27    23  Danielle DeSciscio, 8      14:31.6    7:16  North Royalton       
   28    24  Nora Lee, 8                14:33.6    7:17  Westlake             
   29    25  Caleigh O'Brien, 7         14:35.8    7:18  Westlake             
   30    26  Veronica Skok, 8           14:38.3    7:19  Ford                 
   31    27  Rachel Gentry, 8           14:39.4    7:20  Buckeye              
   32    28  Linda Morales, 8           14:40.2    7:20  Avon                 
   33    29  Hannah Kennedy, 7          14:41.8    7:21  Roehm                
   34        Ashley West, 8             14:42.7    7:21  Keystone             
   35    30  Ivey Altenhof, 8           14:43.2    7:22  Roehm                
   36    31  Miranda Dibiasio, 7        14:43.6    7:22  Roehm                
   37    32  Ellen Corcoran, 7          14:45.3    7:23  Rocky River          
   38    33  Alyssa Mueller, 8          14:46.0    7:23  Ford                 
   39    34  Marissa Maiorca, 7         14:48.8    7:24  Avon Lake            
   40    35  Katherine Garruto, 7       14:52.3    7:26  Westlake             
   41    36  Rebecca Stettin, 8         14:54.5    7:27  North Royalton       
   42    37  Grace Wade                 14:57.1    7:29  North Ridgeville     
   43    38  Jenna Tabaa, 7             14:57.8    7:29  Westlake             
   44    39  Genna Mori, 8              15:01.5    7:31  North Royalton       
   45        Payton Hicks, 7            15:02.2    7:31  Amherst              
   46    40  Aki Mori, 7                15:02.6    7:31  North Royalton       
   47    41  Annie Coyne, 8             15:02.9    7:31  Avon Lake            
   48    42  Erica Corley, 7            15:03.5    7:32  Olmsted Falls        
   49        Audrey Ball, 8             15:04.8    7:32  North Royalton       
   50    43  Lene Query, 8              15:06.9    7:33  Rocky River          
   51    44  Paige Higgins, 8           15:07.4    7:34  Avon Lake            
   52        Hannah Cebull, 8           15:08.2    7:34  Vermilion            
   53    45  Cassie Hamker, 7           15:08.6    7:34  Rocky River          
   54        Gabby Semon, 7             15:09.5    7:35  Amherst              
   55        Heather Brosky, 8          15:11.9    7:36  Amherst              
   56    46  Sarah Hoff, 8              15:12.7    7:36  Midview              
   57        Juile Lacock, 7            15:14.0    7:37  Amherst              
   58    47  Sydney Schmidt, 7          15:16.4    7:38  Bethel Christian     
   59        Anna Boor, 7               15:16.9    7:38  Westlake             
   60        Ally Dean, 8               15:17.4    7:39  North Royalton       
   61        Colleen Cato, 8            15:20.4    7:40  North Royalton       
   62        Lauren Barrett, 7          15:22.9    7:41  Amherst              
   63        Cassie Vince, 8            15:23.2    7:42  Amherst              
   64        Cheney Meyers, 7           15:23.5    7:42  Amherst              
   65    48  Anna Knight, 8             15:24.2    7:42  Avon Lake            
   66    49  Nikki Sieg, 8              15:25.5    7:43  Olmsted Falls        
   67    50  Maggie Fragapane, 7        15:26.5    7:43  Avon                 
   68    51  Taylor McCluskey, 8        15:27.1    7:44  Fairview Park        
   69    52  Carrie Vichill, 8          15:27.5    7:44  Olmsted Falls        
   70        Autum Horneck, 7           15:27.8    7:44  Wellington           
   71    53  Madison Rizi, 7            15:28.8    7:44  Rocky River          
   72    54  Alex Nasr, 8               15:29.5    7:45  Avon Lake            
   73    55  Lizzie Frombach, 7         15:31.3    7:46  Avon                 
%2

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us