Legends Meet D2 Boys

Print Logo image
2007 LEGENDS DIV II BOYS

2007 LEGENDS DIV II BOYS

Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Oct. 6, 2007

SUNNY, 88 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Cvca                    41   1   3   4  14  19  37  47  17:37.0  1:32.1
  2 Edgewood                83   2   9  10  24  38  44  51  18:07.2  2:10.8
 3* Berkshire              103  12  13  25  26  27  36  40  18:27.6  0:37.2
 4* Svsm                   103   6  11  22  31  33  41  55  18:25.5  1:24.3
  5 Edison                 111   7   8  16  35  45  48  60  18:27.1  1:50.5
  6 University School      112   5  17  20  28  42  49  68  18:27.1  1:51.0
  7 Jefferson Area         147  15  18  32  39  43  52      18:49.2  1:09.8
  8 Beachwood              213  23  34  46  54  56  59  61  19:27.0  1:22.6
  9 Streetsboro            216  21  29  30  65  71  77  81  19:38.4  2:52.4
 10 Lakeview               329  50  57  64  78  80  82  83  20:56.7  2:31.1
 11 University School B    330  58  62  66  70  74  79      20:52.4  1:34.9
 12 Jefferson Area B       361  53  63  72  85  88          21:42.0  3:47.9
 13 Edison B               386  67  73  76  84  86  89      21:58.2  1:59.9
 14 Champion               412  69  75  87  90  91          23:01.4  3:38.7
 
Incomplete Teams: Hubbard
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Cvca
    1  Kyle Sullinger, 11         16:52.0    5:26
    3  Ross Crocker, 10           17:19.3    5:35
    4  Mark Talbott, 10           17:19.9    5:35
   14  Eric Huseman, 10           18:10.0    5:52
   19  Kevin Wissner, 11          18:24.0    5:56
   37  Jake Warren, 10            19:16.0    6:13
   47  Kurt Kupchella, 12         19:34.5    6:19
Total Time = 1:28:05.1     Total Places = 41
 
2. Edgewood
    2  Cody Chabola, 11           17:06.5    5:31
    9  Brendan Fields, 12         17:41.5    5:42
   10  Thomas Butryn, 10          17:52.1    5:46
   24  Danny Hare, 9              18:38.7    6:01
   38  Gregg Kirk, 10             19:17.2    6:13
   44  Won Joon Yang, 11          19:24.9    6:16
   51  Sam Wyand, 10              19:42.3    6:21
Total Time = 1:30:35.7     Total Places = 83
 
3*. Berkshire
   12  David Young, 12            18:04.6    5:50
   13  Ethan Teare, 12            18:09.7    5:52
   25  Greg Dornback, 11          18:40.6    6:01
   26  Tim Hess, 11               18:41.2    6:02
   27  Luke Malensek, 11          18:41.7    6:02
   36  Thomas Hess, 10            19:14.1    6:12
   40  Dan Ganim, 10              19:18.3    6:14
Total Time = 1:32:17.6     Total Places = 103
 
4*. Svsm
    6  Tyler Tomazic, 11          17:36.2    5:41
   11  Jacob Swords, 9            18:04.4    5:50
   22  Luke Mion, 11              18:36.9    6:00
   31  John Wilson, 11            18:49.7    6:04
   33  Brian Raglow, 10           19:00.4    6:08
   41  Ian Walsh, 9               19:20.4    6:14
   55  Greg Gannon, 10            19:59.0    6:27
Total Time = 1:32:07.4     Total Places = 103
 
5. Edison
    7  Timothy Majoy, 11          17:37.6    5:41
    8  Ogden Moss, 11             17:39.9    5:42
   16  Weston Strayer, 11         18:17.0    5:54
   35  Coltyn Grant, 9            19:12.9    6:12
   45  Bryan Nemire, 11           19:28.1    6:17
   48  Steven Salmons, 11         19:37.4    6:20
   60  Kevin Knight, 11           20:20.5    6:34
Total Time = 1:32:15.3     Total Places = 111
 
6. University School
    5  Greg Jantzen, 10           17:29.5    5:39
   17  Tommy Gordon, 10           18:18.2    5:54
   20  Jonathan Brachna, 10       18:24.1    5:56
   28  Sam Turben, 10             18:43.5    6:02
   42  Tyler Kirby, 9             19:20.4    6:14
   49  Brandon Jackson, 10        19:40.7    6:21
   68  Sam Ruddock, 9             20:53.9    6:44
Total Time = 1:32:15.5     Total Places = 112
 
7. Jefferson Area
   15  Keenan Franley, 12         18:10.7    5:52
   18  Chris Kantor, 9            18:22.3    5:56
   32  Jay Munjas, 12             18:55.1    6:06
   39  Matt Donathan, 12          19:17.7    6:13
   43  Eddie Robinson, 11         19:20.5    6:14
   52  Chris Gray, 12             19:46.0    6:23
Total Time = 1:34:06.0     Total Places = 147
 
8. Beachwood
   23  Dan Weiss, 11              18:37.7    6:01
   34  Evan Weiss, 11             19:08.2    6:10
   46  Matthew Banchek, 10        19:31.3    6:18
   54  Nate Lash, 12              19:57.6    6:26
   56  Phillip Schiavonne, 9      20:00.3    6:27
   59  Alex Wertheim, 10          20:18.0    6:33
   61  Alex Dronzek, 10           20:22.2    6:34
Total Time = 1:37:15.0     Total Places = 213
 
9. Streetsboro
   21  Brett Nola, 10             18:33.3    5:59
   29  Chad Trownsen, 11          18:43.9    6:03
   30  Stan Rocuskie, 10          18:47.2    6:04
   65  Tyler Bunch, 9             20:42.0    6:41
   71  Kyle Willa, 9              21:25.7    6:55
   77  Ryan MacMillan, 9          21:58.2    7:05
   81  Tyler Verma, 9             22:17.8    7:12
Total Time = 1:38:12.0     Total Places = 216
 
10. Lakeview
   50  Andy Innocenzi, 10         19:41.2    6:21
   57  Joe Pasquerilla, 12        20:04.5    6:29
   64  Ryan McGill, 9             20:38.8    6:40
   78  Matt Bogard, 9             22:06.9    7:08
   80  Josh Prior, 9              22:12.3    7:10
   82  Aaron Hanson, 11           22:19.6    7:12
   83  Kyle Kirpactrick, 9        22:21.0    7:13
Total Time = 1:44:43.5     Total Places = 329
 
11. University School B
   58  Jack Bentz, 9              20:13.3    6:31
   62  Michael Perloff, 12        20:29.3    6:37
   66  Hersh Agarwal, 9           20:47.2    6:42
   70  Jiazhou Yang, 11           21:04.0    6:48
   74  Brett Carr, 11             21:48.2    7:02
   79  Diego Axon-Sanchez, 9      22:10.2    7:09
Total Time = 1:44:21.8     Total Places = 330
 
12. Jefferson Area B
   53  Seth Perry, 11             19:51.7    6:24
   63  Johnny Powers, 11          20:38.7    6:40
   72  Ben Hubler, 12             21:36.0    6:58
   85  Daniel Rice, 11            22:44.3    7:20
   88  Charlie Nines, 9           23:39.5    7:38
Total Time = 1:48:30.1     Total Places = 361
 
13. Edison B
   67  Lucas Neumeyer, 11         20:49.8    6:43
   73  Clifford Roberts, 9        21:46.1    7:01
   76  Nathan Seamans, 11         21:54.6    7:04
   84  Ryan Reber, 9              22:30.6    7:16
   86  Cameron Michel, 9          22:49.7    7:22
   89  David Bender, 9            23:42.9    7:39
Total Time = 1:49:50.6     Total Places = 386
 
14. Champion
   69  Tyler Cykon, 9             20:59.9    6:46
   75  Mike Armstrong, 10         21:50.8    7:03
   87  Art Miller, 10             23:18.6    7:31
   90  Jason Whiting, 10          24:19.1    7:51
   91  Cory Vesey, 12             24:38.5    7:57
Total Time = 1:55:06.7     Total Places = 412
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Kyle Sullinger, 11         16:52.0    5:26  Cvca                

    2     2  Cody Chabola, 11           17:06.5    5:31  Edgewood            

    3     3  Ross Crocker, 10           17:19.3    5:35  Cvca                

    4     4  Mark Talbott, 10           17:19.9    5:35  Cvca                

    5     5  Greg Jantzen, 10           17:29.5    5:39  University School   

    6     6  Tyler Tomazic, 11          17:36.2    5:41  Svsm                

    7     7  Timothy Majoy, 11          17:37.6    5:41  Edison              

    8     8  Ogden Moss, 11             17:39.9    5:42  Edison              

    9     9  Brendan Fields, 12         17:41.5    5:42  Edgewood            

   10    10  Thomas Butryn, 10          17:52.1    5:46  Edgewood            

   11    11  Jacob Swords, 9            18:04.4    5:50  Svsm                 

   12    12  David Young, 12            18:04.6    5:50  Berkshire           

   13    13  Ethan Teare, 12            18:09.7    5:52  Berkshire           

   14    14  Eric Huseman, 10           18:10.0    5:52  Cvca                

   15    15  Keenan Franley, 12         18:10.7    5:52  Jefferson Area      

   16    16  Weston Strayer, 11         18:17.0    5:54  Edison              

   17    17  Tommy Gordon, 10           18:18.2    5:54  University School   

   18    18  Chris Kantor, 9            18:22.3    5:56  Jefferson Area      

   19    19  Kevin Wissner, 11          18:24.0    5:56  Cvca                

   20    20  Jonathan Brachna, 10       18:24.1    5:56  University School   

   21    21  Brett Nola, 10             18:33.3    5:59  Streetsboro         




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   22    22  Luke Mion, 11              18:36.9    6:00  Svsm                 
   23    23  Dan Weiss, 11              18:37.7    6:01  Beachwood            
   24    24  Danny Hare, 9              18:38.7    6:01  Edgewood             
   25    25  Greg Dornback, 11          18:40.6    6:01  Berkshire            
   26    26  Tim Hess, 11               18:41.2    6:02  Berkshire            
   27    27  Luke Malensek, 11          18:41.7    6:02  Berkshire            
   28    28  Sam Turben, 10             18:43.5    6:02  University School    
   29    29  Chad Trownsen, 11          18:43.9    6:03  Streetsboro          
   30    30  Stan Rocuskie, 10          18:47.2    6:04  Streetsboro          
   31    31  John Wilson, 11            18:49.7    6:04  Svsm                 
   32    32  Jay Munjas, 12             18:55.1    6:06  Jefferson Area       
   33    33  Brian Raglow, 10           19:00.4    6:08  Svsm                 
   34    34  Evan Weiss, 11             19:08.2    6:10  Beachwood            
   35        Sean Offerdahl, 11         19:12.3    6:12  Hubbard              
   36    35  Coltyn Grant, 9            19:12.9    6:12  Edison               
   37    36  Thomas Hess, 10            19:14.1    6:12  Berkshire            
   38    37  Jake Warren, 10            19:16.0    6:13  Cvca                 
   39    38  Gregg Kirk, 10             19:17.2    6:13  Edgewood             
   40    39  Matt Donathan, 12          19:17.7    6:13  Jefferson Area       
   41    40  Dan Ganim, 10              19:18.3    6:14  Berkshire            
   42    41  Ian Walsh, 9               19:20.4    6:14  Svsm                 
   43    42  Tyler Kirby, 9             19:20.4    6:14  University School    
   44    43  Eddie Robinson, 11         19:20.5    6:14  Jefferson Area       
   45    44  Won Joon Yang, 11          19:24.9    6:16  Edgewood             
   46    45  Bryan Nemire, 11           19:28.1    6:17  Edison               
   47    46  Matthew Banchek, 10        19:31.3    6:18  Beachwood            
   48    47  Kurt Kupchella, 12         19:34.5    6:19  Cvca                 
   49        Brendan Curtin, 11         19:35.6    6:19  Berkshire            
   50    48  Steven Salmons, 11         19:37.4    6:20  Edison               
   51    49  Brandon Jackson, 10        19:40.7    6:21  University School    
   52    50  Andy Innocenzi, 10         19:41.2    6:21  Lakeview             
   53    51  Sam Wyand, 10              19:42.3    6:21  Edgewood             
   54    52  Chris Gray, 12             19:46.0    6:23  Jefferson Area       
   55        Adam Gillespie, 12         19:47.0    6:23  Cvca                 
   56        Chris Incorvati, 9         19:50.4    6:24  Edgewood             
   57    53  Seth Perry, 11             19:51.7    6:24  Jefferson Area B     
   58    54  Nate Lash, 12              19:57.6    6:26  Beachwood            
   59    55  Greg Gannon, 10            19:59.0    6:27  Svsm                 
   60    56  Phillip Schiavonne, 9      20:00.3    6:27  Beachwood            
   61        Charles Klein, 12          20:03.0    6:28  Svsm                 
   62    57  Joe Pasquerilla, 12        20:04.5    6:29  Lakeview             
   63    58  Jack Bentz, 9              20:13.3    6:31  University School B  
   64    59  Alex Wertheim, 10          20:18.0    6:33  Beachwood            
   65    60  Kevin Knight, 11           20:20.5    6:34  Edison               
   66    61  Alex Dronzek, 10           20:22.2    6:34  Beachwood            
   67    62  Michael Perloff, 12        20:29.3    6:37  University School B  
   68        Ashley Watkins-Clark, 12   20:37.3    6:39  Beachwood            
   69    63  Johnny Powers, 11          20:38.7    6:40  Jefferson Area B     
   70    64  Ryan McGill, 9             20:38.8    6:40  Lakeview             
   71    65  Tyler Bunch, 9             20:42.0    6:41  Streetsboro          
   72    66  Hersh Agarwal, 9           20:47.2    6:42  University School B  
   73    67  Lucas Neumeyer, 11         20:49.8    6:43  Edison B             
   74    68  Sam Ruddock, 9             20:53.9    6:44  University School    
   75        Sam Wilson, 12             20:57.8    6:46  Cvca                 
   76    69  Tyler Cykon, 9             20:59.9    6:46  Champion             
   77        Cory Vanderbaan, 10        21:01.0    6:47  Edison               
   78    70  Jiazhou Yang, 11           21:04.0    6:48  University School B  
   79    71  Kyle Willa, 9              21:25.7    6:55  Streetsboro          
   80    72  Ben Hubler, 12             21:36.0    6:58  Jefferson Area B     



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   81        Mitchel Perry, 9           21:40.6    7:00  Hubbard              
   82    73  Clifford Roberts, 9        21:46.1    7:01  Edison B             
   83    74  Brett Carr, 11             21:48.2    7:02  University School B  
   84    75  Mike Armstrong, 10         21:50.8    7:03  Champion             
   85    76  Nathan Seamans, 11         21:54.6    7:04  Edison B             
   86    77  Ryan MacMillan, 9          21:58.2    7:05  Streetsboro          
   87        Chris Orr, 10              21:59.9    7:06  Hubbard              
   88    78  Matt Bogard, 9             22:06.9    7:08  Lakeview             
   89    79  Diego Axon-Sanchez, 9      22:10.2    7:09  University School B  
   90    80  Josh Prior, 9              22:12.3    7:10  Lakeview             
   91    81  Tyler Verma, 9             22:17.8    7:12  Streetsboro          
   92    82  Aaron Hanson, 11           22:19.6    7:12  Lakeview             
   93    83  Kyle Kirpactrick, 9        22:21.0    7:13  Lakeview             
   94    84  Ryan Reber, 9              22:30.6    7:16  Edison B             
   95        Ben Wyand, 9               22:33.6    7:17  Edgewood             
   96    85  Daniel Rice, 11            22:44.3    7:20  Jefferson Area B     
   97    86  Cameron Michel, 9          22:49.7    7:22  Edison B             
   98        Matt Knight, 9             22:50.1    7:22  Streetsboro          
   99        Zack Johnston, 9           22:53.3    7:23  Hubbard              
  100    87  Art Miller, 10             23:18.6    7:31  Champion             
  101    88  Charlie Nines, 9           23:39.5    7:38  Jefferson Area B     
  102    89  David Bender, 9            23:42.9    7:39  Edison B             
  103        Greg Wrightsman, 11        24:06.9    7:47  Lakeview             
  104        Aj Lysiak, 10              24:16.1    7:50  Streetsboro          
  105    90  Jason Whiting, 10          24:19.1    7:51  Champion             
  106        Ling Shen, 11              24:21.9    7:52  Beachwood            
  107    91  Cory Vesey, 12             24:38.5    7:57  Champion             



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


  108        Matt Hanish, 10            25:04.5    8:05  Streetsboro          
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us