Legends Meet D2 Girls

Print Logo image
2007 LEGENDS DIV II GIRLS

2007 LEGENDS DIV II GIRLS

Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Oct. 6, 2007

SUNNY, 88 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Cvca                    26   1   3   6   7   9  10      20:23.5  2:09.5
  2 Svsm                    59   2   5  16  17  19  24      21:01.0  2:33.4
  3 Cvca B                 111  12  15  23  29  32  55  66  22:28.6  1:59.9
  4 Edison                 116   8  13  20  31  44  65  70  22:43.7  3:42.5
  5 Hoban                  138  11  21  26  38  42  56  59  23:09.9  3:28.2
 6* Lakeview               163  14  25  33  45  46  49  51  23:42.6  3:34.9
 7* Jefferson Area         163  18  22  30  36  57  58  61  23:36.6  4:26.0
 8* Streetsboro            180  27  35  37  40  41  64      24:11.7  1:38.4
 9* Edgewood               180   4  34  39  50  53  74      24:07.9  6:07.1
 10 Svsm B                 228  28  43  47  48  62  67  68  25:15.1  3:59.7
 11 Streetsboro B          300  52  54  60  63  71  72  73  26:55.5  2:25.3
 
Incomplete Teams: Champion, Hubbard
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Cvca
    1  Katie Gillespie, 11        19:13.0    6:12
    3  Joy Talbott, 9             19:51.5    6:24
    6  Carolyn Case, 11           20:31.5    6:37
    7  Irene Frangos, 9           20:59.1    6:46
    9  Brianna Jones, 11          21:22.5    6:54
   10  Ana Lewison, 10            21:23.0    6:54
Total Time = 1:41:57.4     Total Places = 26
 
2. Svsm
    2  Colleen Conrad, 12         19:23.4    6:15
    5  Marie Arnone, 9            20:09.8    6:30
   16  Anna Mion, 9               21:45.6    7:01
   17  Jessica Durbin, 9          21:49.5    7:02
   19  Sarina Caponi, 11          21:56.8    7:05
   24  Molly Miloscia, 10         22:26.4    7:14
Total Time = 1:45:04.9     Total Places = 59
 
3. Cvca B
   12  Lauren Peterson, 12        21:35.9    6:58
   15  Brittany Fabris, 11        21:43.0    7:00
   23  Hannah Lyons, 9            22:17.9    7:12
   29  Nicole Massa, 9            23:10.3    7:28
   32  Lauren Wurm, 11            23:35.8    7:37
   55  Krista Wilson, 12          26:06.3    8:25
   66  Grace McDuffee, 10         27:31.3    8:53
Total Time = 1:52:22.7     Total Places = 111
 
4. Edison
    8  Abbigail Plunkett, 9       21:21.1    6:53
   13  Sarah Wallace, 9           21:38.3    6:59
   20  Sarah Rospert, 11          22:02.1    7:06
   31  Rebecca Hoffman, 9         23:33.4    7:36
   44  Casey Flannery, 10         25:03.5    8:05
   65  Elizabeth Stallkamp, 11    27:13.8    8:47
   70  Tiffany Williams, 9        28:17.9    9:08
Total Time = 1:53:38.2     Total Places = 116
 
5. Hoban
   11  Emilee Landers, 11         21:26.5    6:55
   21  Kaitlyn Chrostowski, 9     22:06.0    7:08
   26  Erin Clark, 12             22:52.7    7:23
   38  Lisa Withrow, 10           24:29.7    7:54
   42  Kathy Toth, 11             24:54.7    8:02
   56  Meagan McMahon, 12         26:10.3    8:27
   59  Maria Withrow, 10          26:42.8    8:37
Total Time = 1:55:49.4     Total Places = 138
 
6*. Lakeview
   14  Jamie Legendre, 12         21:41.5    7:00
   25  Nicole Taddei, 12          22:34.1    7:17
   33  Lyndsae Vine, 12           23:55.0    7:43
   45  Megan Kirkpatrick, 11      25:05.9    8:06
   46  Riana Stanko, 9            25:16.4    8:09
   49  Jordan St Clair, 10        25:39.5    8:17
   51  Cali Hernandez, 12         25:57.3    8:22
Total Time = 1:58:32.8     Total Places = 163
 
7*. Jefferson Area
   18  Carissa O'Connor, 12       21:55.7    7:04
   22  Julia Mansfield, 11        22:13.2    7:10
   30  Margot Waid, 12            23:10.3    7:28
   36  Dayna Stevens, 10          24:22.2    7:52
   57  Amanda Twiggs, 11          26:21.7    8:30
   58  Brooke Orvos, 9            26:31.6    8:33
   61  Chantel Franz, 11          26:57.5    8:42
Total Time = 1:58:02.8     Total Places = 163
 
8*. Streetsboro
   27  Kayla Kelly, 11            22:57.8    7:24
   35  Heather Poston, 11         24:19.9    7:51
   37  Gabrielle Ryczek, 10       24:29.5    7:54
   40  Rachel Oravec, 11          24:34.9    7:56
   41  Alexandria Lesak, 9        24:36.2    7:56
   64  Amanda Groff, 9            27:10.5    8:46
Total Time = 2:00:58.2     Total Places = 180
 
9*. Edgewood
    4  Mallory Kreider, 10        19:56.7    6:26
   34  Nikki Desin, 10            24:09.6    7:48
   39  Brittany Dadlow, 9         24:32.9    7:55
   50  Chelsey Dickey, 12         25:56.5    8:22
   53  Sarah Kosik, 11            26:03.8    8:24
   74  Elizabeth Kline, 11        31:24.4   10:08
Total Time = 2:00:39.4     Total Places = 180
 
10. Svsm B
   28  Julie Berzonsky, 9         23:03.3    7:26
   43  Colleen Demboski, 11       25:00.5    8:04
   47  Hilary Neumann, 12         25:32.6    8:14
   48  Kali Shimko, 10            25:36.0    8:15
   62  Tori Horning, 10           27:03.0    8:44
   67  Samantha Stacks, 10        27:35.2    8:54
   68  Meghan Miloscia, 12        27:48.2    8:58
Total Time = 2:06:15.2     Total Places = 228
 
11. Streetsboro B
   52  Amanda Oravec, 12          26:02.9    8:24
   54  Linsey Hawkins, 11         26:05.0    8:25
   60  Shawnee Spinks, 9          26:52.5    8:40
   63  Kaley Miller, 11           27:09.2    8:46
   71  Skye Bush, 10              28:28.2    9:11
   72  Jessica Hess, 12           28:32.7    9:12
   73  Angela Nunns, 9            30:20.0    9:47
Total Time = 2:14:37.5     Total Places = 300
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Katie Gillespie, 11        19:13.0    6:12  Cvca                 

    2     2  Colleen Conrad, 12         19:23.4    6:15  Svsm                

    3     3  Joy Talbott, 9             19:51.5    6:24  Cvca                

    4     4  Mallory Kreider, 10        19:56.7    6:26  Edgewood            

    5     5  Marie Arnone, 9            20:09.8    6:30  Svsm                

    6     6  Carolyn Case, 11           20:31.5    6:37  Cvca                

    7     7  Irene Frangos, 9           20:59.1    6:46  Cvca                

    8     8  Abbigail Plunkett, 9       21:21.1    6:53  Edison              

    9     9  Brianna Jones, 11          21:22.5    6:54  Cvca                

   10    10  Ana Lewison, 10            21:23.0    6:54  Cvca                

   11    11  Emilee Landers, 11         21:26.5    6:55  Hoban               

   12    12  Lauren Peterson, 12        21:35.9    6:58  Cvca B              

   13    13  Sarah Wallace, 9           21:38.3    6:59  Edison              




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


   14    14  Jamie Legendre, 12         21:41.5    7:00  Lakeview             
   15    15  Brittany Fabris, 11        21:43.0    7:00  Cvca B               
   16    16  Anna Mion, 9               21:45.6    7:01  Svsm                 
   17    17  Jessica Durbin, 9          21:49.5    7:02  Svsm                 
   18    18  Carissa O'Connor, 12       21:55.7    7:04  Jefferson Area       
   19    19  Sarina Caponi, 11          21:56.8    7:05  Svsm                 
   20    20  Sarah Rospert, 11          22:02.1    7:06  Edison               
   21    21  Kaitlyn Chrostowski, 9     22:06.0    7:08  Hoban                
   22    22  Julia Mansfield, 11        22:13.2    7:10  Jefferson Area       
   23    23  Hannah Lyons, 9            22:17.9    7:12  Cvca B               
   24    24  Molly Miloscia, 10         22:26.4    7:14  Svsm                 
   25    25  Nicole Taddei, 12          22:34.1    7:17  Lakeview             
   26    26  Erin Clark, 12             22:52.7    7:23  Hoban                
   27    27  Kayla Kelly, 11            22:57.8    7:24  Streetsboro          
   28    28  Julie Berzonsky, 9         23:03.3    7:26  Svsm B               
   29    29  Nicole Massa, 9            23:10.3    7:28  Cvca B               
   30    30  Margot Waid, 12            23:10.3    7:28  Jefferson Area       
   31    31  Rebecca Hoffman, 9         23:33.4    7:36  Edison               
   32    32  Lauren Wurm, 11            23:35.8    7:37  Cvca B               
   33    33  Lyndsae Vine, 12           23:55.0    7:43  Lakeview             
   34    34  Nikki Desin, 10            24:09.6    7:48  Edgewood             
   35    35  Heather Poston, 11         24:19.9    7:51  Streetsboro          
   36    36  Dayna Stevens, 10          24:22.2    7:52  Jefferson Area       
   37    37  Gabrielle Ryczek, 10       24:29.5    7:54  Streetsboro          
   38    38  Lisa Withrow, 10           24:29.7    7:54  Hoban                
   39    39  Brittany Dadlow, 9         24:32.9    7:55  Edgewood             
   40    40  Rachel Oravec, 11          24:34.9    7:56  Streetsboro          
   41    41  Alexandria Lesak, 9        24:36.2    7:56  Streetsboro          



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


   42    42  Kathy Toth, 11             24:54.7    8:02  Hoban                
   43    43  Colleen Demboski, 11       25:00.5    8:04  Svsm B               
   44    44  Casey Flannery, 10         25:03.5    8:05  Edison               
   45    45  Megan Kirkpatrick, 11      25:05.9    8:06  Lakeview             
   46    46  Riana Stanko, 9            25:16.4    8:09  Lakeview             
   47    47  Hilary Neumann, 12         25:32.6    8:14  Svsm B               
   48    48  Kali Shimko, 10            25:36.0    8:15  Svsm B               
   49    49  Jordan St Clair, 10        25:39.5    8:17  Lakeview             
   50    50  Chelsey Dickey, 12         25:56.5    8:22  Edgewood             
   51    51  Cali Hernandez, 12         25:57.3    8:22  Lakeview             
   52    52  Amanda Oravec, 12          26:02.9    8:24  Streetsboro B        
   53    53  Sarah Kosik, 11            26:03.8    8:24  Edgewood             
   54    54  Linsey Hawkins, 11         26:05.0    8:25  Streetsboro B        
   55    55  Krista Wilson, 12          26:06.3    8:25  Cvca B               
   56    56  Meagan McMahon, 12         26:10.3    8:27  Hoban                
   57    57  Amanda Twiggs, 11          26:21.7    8:30  Jefferson Area       
   58    58  Brooke Orvos, 9            26:31.6    8:33  Jefferson Area       
   59    59  Maria Withrow, 10          26:42.8    8:37  Hoban                
   60    60  Shawnee Spinks, 9          26:52.5    8:40  Streetsboro B        
   61    61  Chantel Franz, 11          26:57.5    8:42  Jefferson Area       
   62    62  Tori Horning, 10           27:03.0    8:44  Svsm B               
   63    63  Kaley Miller, 11           27:09.2    8:46  Streetsboro B        
   64    64  Amanda Groff, 9            27:10.5    8:46  Streetsboro          
   65    65  Elizabeth Stallkamp, 11    27:13.8    8:47  Edison               
   66    66  Grace McDuffee, 10         27:31.3    8:53  Cvca B               
   67    67  Samantha Stacks, 10        27:35.2    8:54  Svsm B               
   68    68  Meghan Miloscia, 12        27:48.2    8:58  Svsm B               



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


   69        Jamie Mitchell, 9          27:56.8    9:01                       
   70    69  Tiffany Williams, 9        28:17.9    9:08  Edison               
   71    70  Skye Bush, 10              28:28.2    9:11  Streetsboro B        
   72    71  Jessica Hess, 12           28:32.7    9:12  Streetsboro B        
   73        Amanda Knowlton, 12        28:37.5    9:14  Champion             
   74        Jenn Moy, 12               28:46.3    9:17  Champion             
   75        Kimberly Schloesser, 9     29:11.6    9:25  Edison               
   76        Elizabeth Perry, 12        30:19.1    9:47  Champion             
   77    72  Angela Nunns, 9            30:20.0    9:47  Streetsboro B        
   78        Kristin Monahan, 9         30:26.9    9:49  Streetsboro B        
   79        Clara Hawkins, 10          30:43.9    9:55  Jefferson Area       
   80        Alyssa Johnston, 12        30:50.6    9:57  Hubbard              



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


   81        Mackenzie McCoy, 9         31:22.2   10:07  Edison               
   82    73  Elizabeth Kline, 11        31:24.4   10:08  Edgewood             
   83        Heather Davidson, 9        31:38.4   10:12  Streetsboro B        
   84        Erin McMahon, 11           32:03.4   10:20  Hoban                
   85        Lauren Whiting, 12         33:38.4   10:51  Champion             



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


   86        Megan Capitena, 11         38:39.2   12:28  Hoban                
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us