Legends Meet D3 Boys

Print Logo image
2007 LEGENDS DIV IiI BOYS

2007 LEGENDS DIV IiI BOYS

Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Oct. 6, 2007

SUNNY, 88 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 McDonald                54   2   7  12  16  17  47  50  17:33.8  0:53.8
  2 New London              81   5  15  18  19  24  33  39  17:49.0  0:50.2
  3 Maplewood A             87   8  11  14  22  32  38  42  17:52.9  0:50.5
  4 Trinity                 89   1   4  20  29  35  41  46  17:46.1  1:51.7
  5 McDonald B             112   6  10  26  30  40  90 102  18:05.0  1:27.2
  6 Gilmour Academy        181  13  31  37  49  51  56  63  18:39.6  1:40.7
  7 Sharpsville            230  25  34  43  53  75  76  83  19:09.5  2:27.5
  8 Py Valley              238   3  23  54  73  85  96      19:18.0  3:54.0
  9 Maplewood Pa           261   9  44  48  74  86  94      19:30.9  3:30.4
 10 Badger                 282  21  27  52  81 101 103      19:53.5  4:45.6
 11 Manchester             288  36  45  58  69  80  97      19:46.1  2:23.6
 12 Cardinal               336  59  66  68  71  72  93  95  20:15.7  0:33.0
 13 Maplewood B            341  55  62  67  70  87          20:17.6  1:35.0
 14 Trinity B              371  57  65  78  82  89  91  92  20:33.6  1:38.9
 15 John F. Kennedy        377  28  77  84  88 100 104 105  20:48.7  4:34.8
 16 Gilmour Academy B      382  60  61  64  98  99 106 108  21:00.6  2:49.7
 17 Py Valley B            516  79 107 109 110 111          23:29.8  4:24.5
 
Incomplete Teams: Columbiana, Grand Valley, Hermitage Kennedy Cat, Trinity C
 
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. McDonald
    2  T J. Holland, 12           16:58.4    5:29
    7  Jerald Dugan, 9            17:30.1    5:39
   12  Mitchell Thornton, 11      17:42.3    5:43
   16  Lance Ronghi, 11           17:46.3    5:44
   17  Chris Rizer, 12            17:52.2    5:46
   47  Jeff Kunkel, 9             19:12.5    6:12
   50  Justin Camuso, 10          19:22.2    6:15
Total Time = 1:27:49.1     Total Places = 54
 
2. New London
    5  Kyle Anderson, 12          17:20.6    5:36
   15  Logan Fannin, 11           17:44.8    5:43
   18  Kevin Neel, 11             17:53.2    5:46
   19  Brandon Lang, 12           17:55.5    5:47
   24  Ethan Thomas, 9            18:10.7    5:52
   33  Travis Missler, 12         18:26.1    5:57
   39  Jordan Lang, 10            18:47.7    6:04
Total Time = 1:29:04.6     Total Places = 81
 
3. Maplewood A
    8  Tom Bottorff, 10           17:31.5    5:39
   11  A J. Grayson, 10           17:39.5    5:42
   14  Aaron Harrison, 10         17:43.5    5:43
   22  Eric Rupe, 10              18:08.0    5:51
   32  Tyler Moxley, 12           18:21.9    5:55
   38  Phil Pavick, 12            18:39.5    6:01
   42  Brad Kunkle, 12            18:58.8    6:07
Total Time = 1:29:24.2     Total Places = 87
 
4. Trinity
    1  John Sobonya, 12           16:40.8    5:23
    4  Antwaun Holley, 12         17:19.2    5:35
   20  Nick Gliha, 9              18:00.2    5:48
   29  Joe Hribar, 12             18:18.1    5:54
   35  Rushil Patel, 12           18:32.4    5:59
   41  Pat Sinko, 11              18:58.3    6:07
   46  Colton Ferrari, 12         19:11.1    6:11
Total Time = 1:28:50.4     Total Places = 89
 
5. McDonald B
    6  Frank Natoli, 10           17:24.6    5:37
   10  Bobby Devita, 11           17:37.1    5:41
   26  Josh Lapolla, 11           18:12.8    5:53
   30  Antonio Copploe, 12        18:18.5    5:54
   40  Drew Banyon, 12            18:51.8    6:05
   90  Ryan Williams, 11          21:14.0    6:51
  102  Miles Dunlap, 9            23:00.3    7:25
Total Time = 1:30:24.6     Total Places = 112
 
6. Gilmour Academy
   13  Bart Merkel, 10            17:42.9    5:43
   31  Steven Pryatel, 10         18:19.2    5:55
   37  Preston Hoge, 11           18:34.7    6:00
   49  Erik May, 10               19:17.6    6:13
   51  Kevin Vargo, 9             19:23.5    6:15
   56  John King, 11              19:33.1    6:18
   63  Andrew Shibley, 12         20:04.9    6:29
Total Time = 1:33:17.6     Total Places = 181
 
7. Sharpsville
   25  Shane Sigler, 12           18:12.5    5:52
   34  Justin Weaver, 11          18:29.7    5:58
   43  Aaron Ferguson, 9          18:59.9    6:08
   53  Ehren Reffner, 12          19:25.4    6:16
   75  Zachary Yurchisin, 10      20:39.9    6:40
   76  Cody Gill, 10              20:42.5    6:41
   83  Dustin Sakony, 10          21:00.5    6:47
Total Time = 1:35:47.3     Total Places = 230
 
8. Py Valley
    3  Landon Hamilton, 12        17:13.1    5:33
   23  Kyle Eastlake, 9           18:09.9    5:52
   54  Hunter Hamilton, 9         19:29.1    6:17
   73  Bo Shreves, 10             20:30.7    6:37
   85  Matt Lautanen, 10          21:07.0    6:49
   96  Jonathan Gears, 9          21:40.3    6:59
Total Time = 1:36:29.6     Total Places = 238
 
9. Maplewood Pa
    9  Garrett Gleeson, 12        17:36.9    5:41
   44  Cody Peterson, 9           19:00.1    6:08
   48  Jon Troyer, 11             19:13.0    6:12
   74  Craig Ervin, 11            20:37.1    6:39
   86  Joe Geiser, 12             21:07.2    6:49
   94  Evan Dahl, 11              21:34.3    6:58
Total Time = 1:37:34.2     Total Places = 261
 
10. Badger
   21  Mike Diehl, 12             18:03.9    5:50
   27  Jason McDowell, 11         18:12.9    5:53
   52  Ian Gallatin, 12           19:23.9    6:15
   81  Ryan Lattin, 9             20:57.4    6:46
  101  Eric Fabian, 11            22:49.4    7:22
  103  Brent Hynes, 11            23:14.8    7:30
Total Time = 1:39:27.4     Total Places = 282
 
11. Manchester
   36  Nathan Graham, 12          18:32.5    5:59
   45  Jeff Kusmits, 12           19:07.3    6:10
   58  Derek Daily, 10            19:50.9    6:24
   69  Matt Hines, 12             20:23.8    6:35
   80  Caleb Stevenhagen, 12      20:56.0    6:45
   97  Andrew Pohelia, 11         22:01.4    7:06
Total Time = 1:38:50.3     Total Places = 288
 
12. Cardinal
   59  Tim Filla, 10              19:52.3    6:25
   66  Aaron Laning, 12           20:13.7    6:32
   68  Ben Stefancin, 9           20:23.0    6:35
   71  James Pilarczyk, 10        20:24.3    6:35
   72  Robert Siewert, 12         20:25.3    6:35
   93  Chad Zeigler, 9            21:26.2    6:55
   95  Anthony Guinta, 11         21:36.8    6:58
Total Time = 1:41:18.6     Total Places = 336
 
13. Maplewood B
   55  Luke Orth, 11              19:32.7    6:18
   62  Dan Wagner, 10             20:01.5    6:28
   67  Dominic Arnold, 9          20:21.9    6:34
   70  Shawn Harrison, 10         20:24.2    6:35
   87  Jake Berg, 10              21:07.6    6:49
Total Time = 1:41:27.7     Total Places = 341
 
14. Trinity B
   57  Brian Weck, 12             19:34.9    6:19
   65  Nathan Babb, 9             20:11.0    6:31
   78  Adam Dennis, 10            20:50.7    6:43
   82  Vince Notaro, 12           20:57.9    6:46
   89  Anthony Papa, 12           21:13.7    6:51
   91  Jason Dudziak, 12          21:15.1    6:51
   92  Kevin O'Malley, 10         21:16.3    6:52
Total Time = 1:42:47.9     Total Places = 371
 
15. John F. Kennedy
   28  Ryan McGuire, 12           18:14.4    5:53
   77  Andy Schiavone, 12         20:43.8    6:41
   84  Conor O'Brien, 11          21:05.4    6:48
   88  Matt Klaben, 12            21:11.0    6:50
  100  Alex Kovalik, 9            22:49.2    7:22
  104  Kevin Quinlan, 10          23:20.8    7:32
  105  Chris Martin, 10           23:20.8    7:32
Total Time = 1:44:03.6     Total Places = 377
 
16. Gilmour Academy B
   60  Dana Glubiak, 10           19:54.5    6:25
   61  James Keene, 10            19:56.9    6:26
   64  Robert Martin, 11          20:10.3    6:30
   98  Thomas Reynolds, 12        22:17.3    7:11
   99  Christopher Kearney, 11    22:44.1    7:20
  106  John Vargo, 11             23:30.3    7:35
  108  Jeffrey Angie, 9           23:40.3    7:38
Total Time = 1:45:02.9     Total Places = 382
 
17. Py Valley B
   79  Dustin Waid, 9             20:55.5    6:45
  107  Tyler Pike, 12             23:38.4    7:38
  109  John Sisley, 10            23:41.8    7:39
  110  Allen Bates, 9             23:53.3    7:42
  111  Mike Morrison, 9           25:20.0    8:10
Total Time = 1:57:28.8     Total Places = 516
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  John Sobonya, 12           16:40.8    5:23  Trinity             

    2     2  T J. Holland, 12           16:58.4    5:29  McDonald            

    3     3  Landon Hamilton, 12        17:13.1    5:33  Py Valley           

    4     4  Antwaun Holley, 12         17:19.2    5:35  Trinity             

    5     5  Kyle Anderson, 12          17:20.6    5:36  New London          

    6     6  Frank Natoli, 10           17:24.6    5:37  McDonald B          

    7     7  Jerald Dugan, 9            17:30.1    5:39  McDonald            

    8     8  Tom Bottorff, 10           17:31.5    5:39  Maplewood A         

    9     9  Garrett Gleeson, 12        17:36.9    5:41  Maplewood Pa        

   10    10  Bobby Devita, 11           17:37.1    5:41  McDonald B          

   11    11  A J. Grayson, 10           17:39.5    5:42  Maplewood A          

   12    12  Mitchell Thornton, 11      17:42.3    5:43  McDonald            

   13    13  Bart Merkel, 10            17:42.9    5:43  Gilmour Academy     

   14    14  Aaron Harrison, 10         17:43.5    5:43  Maplewood A         

   15    15  Logan Fannin, 11           17:44.8    5:43  New London          

   16    16  Lance Ronghi, 11           17:46.3    5:44  McDonald            

   17    17  Chris Rizer, 12            17:52.2    5:46  McDonald            

   18    18  Kevin Neel, 11             17:53.2    5:46  New London          

   19    19  Brandon Lang, 12           17:55.5    5:47  New London          

   20    20  Nick Gliha, 9              18:00.2    5:48  Trinity             

   21    21  Mike Diehl, 12             18:03.9    5:50  Badger              

   22    22  Eric Rupe, 10              18:08.0    5:51  Maplewood A         

   23    23  Kyle Eastlake, 9           18:09.9    5:52  Py Valley           

   24    24  Ethan Thomas, 9            18:10.7    5:52  New London           

   25    25  Shane Sigler, 12           18:12.5    5:52  Sharpsville         

   26    26  Josh Lapolla, 11           18:12.8    5:53  McDonald B          

   27    27  Jason McDowell, 11         18:12.9    5:53  Badger              

   28    28  Ryan McGuire, 12           18:14.4    5:53  John F. Kennedy     

   29    29  Joe Hribar, 12             18:18.1    5:54  Trinity             

   30    30  Antonio Copploe, 12        18:18.5    5:54  McDonald B          

   31    31  Steven Pryatel, 10         18:19.2    5:55  Gilmour Academy     

   32    32  Tyler Moxley, 12           18:21.9    5:55  Maplewood A         

   33    33  Travis Missler, 12         18:26.1    5:57  New London          

   34    34  Justin Weaver, 11          18:29.7    5:58  Sharpsville         

   35    35  Rushil Patel, 12           18:32.4    5:59  Trinity             

   36    36  Nathan Graham, 12          18:32.5    5:59  Manchester          




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


   37    37  Preston Hoge, 11           18:34.7    6:00  Gilmour Academy      
   38    38  Phil Pavick, 12            18:39.5    6:01  Maplewood A          
   39    39  Jordan Lang, 10            18:47.7    6:04  New London           
   40    40  Drew Banyon, 12            18:51.8    6:05  McDonald B           
   41        Tyler Cawrse, 11           18:52.2    6:05  New London           
   42    41  Pat Sinko, 11              18:58.3    6:07  Trinity              
   43    42  Brad Kunkle, 12            18:58.8    6:07  Maplewood A          
   44    43  Aaron Ferguson, 9          18:59.9    6:08  Sharpsville          
   45    44  Cody Peterson, 9           19:00.1    6:08  Maplewood Pa         
   46    45  Jeff Kusmits, 12           19:07.3    6:10  Manchester           
   47    46  Colton Ferrari, 12         19:11.1    6:11  Trinity              
   48    47  Jeff Kunkel, 9             19:12.5    6:12  McDonald             
   49    48  Jon Troyer, 11             19:13.0    6:12  Maplewood Pa         
   50    49  Erik May, 10               19:17.6    6:13  Gilmour Academy      
   51    50  Justin Camuso, 10          19:22.2    6:15  McDonald             
   52    51  Kevin Vargo, 9             19:23.5    6:15  Gilmour Academy      
   53    52  Ian Gallatin, 12           19:23.9    6:15  Badger               
   54    53  Ehren Reffner, 12          19:25.4    6:16  Sharpsville          
   55        Collin Hodgkinson, 10      19:28.8    6:17  Grand Valley         
   56    54  Hunter Hamilton, 9         19:29.1    6:17  Py Valley            
   57    55  Luke Orth, 11              19:32.7    6:18  Maplewood B          
   58    56  John King, 11              19:33.1    6:18  Gilmour Academy      
   59    57  Brian Weck, 12             19:34.9    6:19  Trinity B            
   60        Eric Pustay, 12            19:39.1    6:20  McDonald             
   61    58  Derek Daily, 10            19:50.9    6:24  Manchester           
   62    59  Tim Filla, 10              19:52.3    6:25  Cardinal             
   63        Bryce McVicker, 12         19:53.1    6:25  Trinity              
   64    60  Dana Glubiak, 10           19:54.5    6:25  Gilmour Academy B    
   65    61  James Keene, 10            19:56.9    6:26  Gilmour Academy B    
   66    62  Dan Wagner, 10             20:01.5    6:28  Maplewood B          
   67    63  Andrew Shibley, 12         20:04.9    6:29  Gilmour Academy      
   68    64  Robert Martin, 11          20:10.3    6:30  Gilmour Academy B    
   69    65  Nathan Babb, 9             20:11.0    6:31  Trinity B            
   70    66  Aaron Laning, 12           20:13.7    6:32  Cardinal             
   71        Austin Drenski, 10         20:16.5    6:32  Grand Valley         
   72        Carl Buchwald, 11          20:18.5    6:33  Trinity              
   73        Steven Switz, 11           20:21.6    6:34  New London           
   74        Ryan Sampson, 10           20:21.7    6:34  Columbiana           
   75    67  Dominic Arnold, 9          20:21.9    6:34  Maplewood B          
   76    68  Ben Stefancin, 9           20:23.0    6:35  Cardinal             
   77    69  Matt Hines, 12             20:23.8    6:35  Manchester           
   78    70  Shawn Harrison, 10         20:24.2    6:35  Maplewood B          
   79    71  James Pilarczyk, 10        20:24.3    6:35  Cardinal             
   80    72  Robert Siewert, 12         20:25.3    6:35  Cardinal             
   81        Skyler Turnbull, 12        20:25.3    6:35  Grand Valley         
   82    73  Bo Shreves, 10             20:30.7    6:37  Py Valley            
   83    74  Craig Ervin, 11            20:37.1    6:39  Maplewood Pa         
   84    75  Zachary Yurchisin, 10      20:39.9    6:40  Sharpsville          
   85        J R. Harvey, 12            20:41.7    6:41  McDonald             
   86    76  Cody Gill, 10              20:42.5    6:41  Sharpsville          
   87    77  Andy Schiavone, 12         20:43.8    6:41  John F. Kennedy      
   88    78  Adam Dennis, 10            20:50.7    6:43  Trinity B            
   89    79  Dustin Waid, 9             20:55.5    6:45  Py Valley B          
   90    80  Caleb Stevenhagen, 12      20:56.0    6:45  Manchester           
   91    81  Ryan Lattin, 9             20:57.4    6:46  Badger               
   92    82  Vince Notaro, 12           20:57.9    6:46  Trinity B            
   93    83  Dustin Sakony, 10          21:00.5    6:47  Sharpsville          
   94    84  Conor O'Brien, 11          21:05.4    6:48  John F. Kennedy      
   95    85  Matt Lautanen, 10          21:07.0    6:49  Py Valley            
   96    86  Joe Geiser, 12             21:07.2    6:49  Maplewood Pa         
   97    87  Jake Berg, 10              21:07.6    6:49  Maplewood B          
   98    88  Matt Klaben, 12            21:11.0    6:50  John F. Kennedy      
   99    89  Anthony Papa, 12           21:13.7    6:51  Trinity B            
  100    90  Ryan Williams, 11          21:14.0    6:51  McDonald B           
  101    91  Jason Dudziak, 12          21:15.1    6:51  Trinity B            
  102    92  Kevin O'Malley, 10         21:16.3    6:52  Trinity B            
  103    93  Chad Zeigler, 9            21:26.2    6:55  Cardinal             
  104        Chas Chavara, 9            21:28.6    6:56  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
  105        Dan Giagrande, 11          21:30.5    6:56  Trinity B            
  106    94  Evan Dahl, 11              21:34.3    6:58  Maplewood Pa         
  107    95  Anthony Guinta, 11         21:36.8    6:58  Cardinal             
  108    96  Jonathan Gears, 9          21:40.3    6:59  Py Valley            



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


  109        Jon Filicko, 11            21:42.4    7:00  Trinity C            
  110        Paul Zivich, 9             21:51.0    7:03  Trinity              
  111        Daniel Morocco, 10         21:54.6    7:04  Columbiana           
  112        Cory Wunderle, 9           21:57.0    7:05  Trinity B            
  113    97  Andrew Pohelia, 11         22:01.4    7:06  Manchester           
  114        Andrew Good, 11            22:11.7    7:10  Columbiana           
  115        Andrew Rasner, 10          22:15.0    7:11  Trinity C            
  116    98  Thomas Reynolds, 12        22:17.3    7:11  Gilmour Academy B    
  117        Johnny Hall, 11            22:29.8    7:15  Sharpsville          
  118        Greg Uberti, 9             22:37.3    7:18  Sharpsville          
  119    99  Christopher Kearney, 11    22:44.1    7:20  Gilmour Academy B    
  120   100  Alex Kovalik, 9            22:49.2    7:22  John F. Kennedy      
  121   101  Eric Fabian, 11            22:49.4    7:22  Badger               
  122   102  Miles Dunlap, 9            23:00.3    7:25  McDonald B           
  123        David Paul, 9              23:04.8    7:27  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
  124        Wesley Womer, 9            23:05.1    7:27  Sharpsville          
  125   103  Brent Hynes, 11            23:14.8    7:30  Badger               
  126   104  Kevin Quinlan, 10          23:20.8    7:32  John F. Kennedy      
  127   105  Chris Martin, 10           23:20.8    7:32  John F. Kennedy      
  128   106  John Vargo, 11             23:30.3    7:35  Gilmour Academy B    
  129        Mike Robison, 10           23:30.7    7:35  McDonald B           
  130        Braden Walters, 9          23:32.7    7:36  McDonald B           
  131   107  Tyler Pike, 12             23:38.4    7:38  Py Valley B          
  132   108  Jeffrey Angie, 9           23:40.3    7:38  Gilmour Academy B    
  133   109  John Sisley, 10            23:41.8    7:39  Py Valley B          
  134   110  Allen Bates, 9             23:53.3    7:42  Py Valley B          
  135        Jeremy Giardina, 12        24:27.5    7:53  John F. Kennedy      
  136        Brandon Lee, 9             24:37.1    7:56  Cardinal             



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


  137        Jesse Bell, 10             24:54.0    8:02  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
  138        Sam Mistretta, 9           24:54.5    8:02  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
  139   111  Mike Morrison, 9           25:20.0    8:10  Py Valley B          
  140        Josh Babb, 9               26:29.9    8:33  Trinity C            
  141        Josh Foskey, 11                   0  Trinity C            
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us