Legends Meet D3 Girls

Print Logo image
2007 LEGENDS DIV IiI GIRLS

2007 LEGENDS DIV III GIRLS

Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Oct. 6, 2007

SUNNY, 88 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Gilmour Academy         51   2   6   8  13  22  39  49  21:12.8  1:44.3
  2 Berkshire               73   4   5  11  25  28  32  36  21:30.8  1:37.4
  3 Trinity                106   9  10  15  19  53  73  85  22:03.1  3:10.0
  4 Maplewood A            124  14  17  21  29  43  47      22:09.7  1:53.9
  5 New London             125   3  23  31  33  35  41  42  22:09.3  2:09.7
  6 McDonald               180  24  26  27  45  58  59      23:03.3  2:42.3
  7 Sharpsville            209  30  34  37  46  62  69  70  23:28.4  2:56.5
  8 Cardinal               210  12  38  50  54  56  91  96  23:36.1  3:17.9
  9 Beachwood              237   7  20  67  71  72  98 100  24:11.3  5:01.3
 10 John F. Kennedy        280   1  51  65  74  89  94      24:44.7  7:29.2
 11 Gilmour Academy B      297  44  60  63  64  66          25:07.2  2:03.3
 12 Hermitage Kennedy Cat  311  18  52  55  82 104          26:09.2 11:27.2
 13 Badger                 330  40  48  75  80  87  95      25:36.4  4:20.3
14* McDonald B             359  57  61  76  81  84  92  99  26:07.6  2:11.8
15* Manchester             359  16  77  78  86 102          26:36.0  8:58.5
 16 Gilmour Academy C      442  68  88  90  93 103          28:16.4  5:28.7
 17 Trinity B              465  79  83  97 101 105          29:32.8  7:37.5
 
Incomplete Teams: Columbiana, Grand Valley, Maplewood B, Py Valley, Maplewood Pa
 
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Gilmour Academy
    2  Rebekka Simko, 10          20:23.5    6:35
    6  Melanie Frank, 11          21:01.7    6:47
    8  Patricia King, 10          21:05.8    6:48
   13  Natalie King, 11           21:25.1    6:55
   22  Molly Weisman, 11          22:07.8    7:08
   39  Grace Brennan, 10          23:07.0    7:27
   49  Hannah May, 10             24:06.6    7:47
Total Time = 1:46:03.6     Total Places = 51
 
2. Berkshire
    4  Alex Bowers, 10            20:47.6    6:42
    5  Claire Markwardt, 12       20:48.2    6:43
   11  Allie Noble, 9             21:20.9    6:53
   25  Liz Hess, 12               22:12.3    7:10
   28  Hannah Sawyer, 9           22:24.9    7:14
   32  Erica Dingman, 9           22:41.4    7:19
   36  Noelle Jurcak, 9           22:55.5    7:24
Total Time = 1:47:33.7     Total Places = 73
 
3. Trinity
    9  Angel Theurer, 10          21:12.2    6:50
   10  Ash'lee Stephens, 12       21:19.9    6:53
   15  Kim Daley, 12              21:30.2    6:56
   19  Jamie Lombardo, 9          21:51.1    7:03
   53  Shannon Cole, 10           24:22.2    7:52
   73  Gloria Suma, 11            26:05.8    8:25
   85  Shanon Fort, 12            27:07.7    8:45
Total Time = 1:50:15.4     Total Places = 106
 
4. Maplewood A
   14  Tara Knight, 11            21:26.7    6:55
   17  Elissa Yoder, 11           21:35.6    6:58
   21  Rachel Rice, 12            21:58.6    7:05
   29  Colleen Knepper, 11        22:27.0    7:15
   43  Becca Eshman, 11           23:20.5    7:32
   47  Kristen Kalas, 12          23:51.7    7:42
Total Time = 1:50:48.2     Total Places = 124
 
5. New London
    3  Colby Asmus, 11            20:35.8    6:39
   23  Maegen Sands, 12           22:10.4    7:09
   31  Danielle Schwinn, 9        22:32.3    7:16
   33  Kayla Sendelbach, 11       22:42.5    7:19
   35  Casey Wyckoff, 11          22:45.4    7:20
   41  Rychelle White, 9          23:12.8    7:29
   42  Jessica Dufner, 10         23:13.4    7:29
Total Time = 1:50:46.2     Total Places = 125
 
6. McDonald
   24  Aubrey Holland, 10         22:12.0    7:10
   26  Alyssa Lobaugh, 10         22:12.7    7:10
   27  Michaela Lepor, 9          22:12.8    7:10
   45  Haley McCormick, 10        23:44.9    7:40
   58  Kate Vandyke, 12           24:54.3    8:02
   59  Lindsay Repp, 11           24:55.2    8:02
Total Time = 1:55:16.6     Total Places = 180
 
7. Sharpsville
   30  Juliet Sikora, 11          22:27.8    7:15
   34  Kayla Piccirilli, 9        22:43.0    7:20
   37  Emily Montone, 12          22:59.4    7:25
   46  Jamie Crisman, 11          23:47.7    7:41
   62  Kristen Mowery, 10         25:24.2    8:12
   69  Leah Brown, 12             25:58.6    8:23
   70  Raven Yusko, 10            25:59.0    8:23
Total Time = 1:57:21.9     Total Places = 209
 
8. Cardinal
   12  Rosemary Heredos, 9        21:24.8    6:54
   38  Jennifer Nuske, 12         23:04.7    7:27
   50  Kaitlyn Kelly, 11          24:12.7    7:49
   54  Amy Moskin, 11             24:35.8    7:56
   56  Julie Hickox, 11           24:42.6    7:58
   91  Jessica Weinman, 12        28:06.9    9:04
   96  Sarah Siewert, 10          28:59.9    9:21
Total Time = 1:58:00.5     Total Places = 210
 
9. Beachwood
    7  Emily Sykes, 12            21:04.2    6:48
   20  Rebecca Wolkoff, 11        21:53.5    7:04
   67  Eden Golan, 10             25:49.6    8:20
   71  Sam Friedman, 12           26:03.9    8:24
   72  Melissa Friedman, 12       26:05.4    8:25
   98  Sabrina Rose, 11           29:40.1    9:34
  100  Sam Golovan, 11            30:10.0    9:44
Total Time = 2:00:56.4     Total Places = 237
 
10. John F. Kennedy
    1  Audrey Maheu, 12           20:09.0    6:30
   51  Caitlyn Rodomsky, 9        24:14.2    7:49
   65  Katlin Bucci, 10           25:32.5    8:14
   74  Alyssa Zimmer, 9           26:09.6    8:26
   89  Lauren Rodomsky, 9         27:38.1    8:55
   94  Chelsea Blank, 10          28:53.2    9:19
Total Time = 2:03:43.2     Total Places = 280
 
11. Gilmour Academy B
   44  Marisa Celeste, 9          23:44.6    7:40
   60  Shelby Gerl, 10            24:59.3    8:04
   63  Allison Herbe, 10          25:31.8    8:14
   64  Georjie Opalich, 11        25:32.5    8:14
   66  Kristen Elia, 9            25:47.9    8:19
Total Time = 2:05:35.9     Total Places = 297
 
12. Hermitage Kennedy Cat
   18  Katie Cianci, 12           21:43.0    7:00
   52  Julia Hosack, 9            24:16.8    7:50
   55  Bethany Kifer, 10          24:39.9    7:57
   82  Nicole Joseph, 9           26:56.1    8:41
  104  Kathleen Shaughnessy, 11   33:10.2   10:42
Total Time = 2:10:45.7     Total Places = 311
 
13. Badger
   40  Brianna Propst, 11         23:10.9    7:29
   48  Clarissa Douglas, 9        24:05.9    7:46
   75  Abby Myers, 9              26:23.0    8:31
   80  Jacqueline Smith, 11       26:50.9    8:40
   87  Meghan Gallatin, 10        27:31.2    8:53
   95  Sarah Titus, 12            28:53.7    9:19
Total Time = 2:08:01.7     Total Places = 330
 
14*. McDonald B
   57  Kayla Devitto, 12          24:50.0    8:01
   61  Nisreen Elnobani, 10       25:08.7    8:07
   76  Alexa Lovas, 11            26:43.8    8:37
   81  Nicole Stumpo, 10          26:53.7    8:41
   84  Andrea Robison, 12         27:01.7    8:43
   92  Casandra Kosovec, 9        28:30.1    9:12
   99  Amanda Pasha, 12           29:59.8    9:41
Total Time = 2:10:37.7     Total Places = 359
 
15*. Manchester
   16  Mindy King, 12             21:31.1    6:56
   77  Beth Deren, 12             26:45.8    8:38
   78  Jacki Kusmits, 11          26:45.9    8:38
   86  Halle Glunt, 10            27:27.4    8:51
  102  Jenna Miller, 12           30:29.6    9:50
Total Time = 2:12:59.7     Total Places = 359
 
16. Gilmour Academy C
   68  Jacqueline Meyncke, 9      25:53.6    8:21
   88  Michelle Blair, 10         27:32.2    8:53
   90  Rachel Sebain, 11          27:59.3    9:02
   93  Maggie Grant, 11           28:34.5    9:13
  103  Jamie Bergsman, 11         31:22.2   10:07
Total Time = 2:21:21.6     Total Places = 442
 
17. Trinity B
   79  Cara Hartman, 12           26:50.2    8:39
   83  Cassie Mosley, 11          26:57.3    8:42
   97  Tasha Brandt, 12           29:02.5    9:22
  101  Katie Daley, 10            30:26.2    9:49
  105  Katie Nadson, 10           34:27.6   11:07
Total Time = 2:27:43.6     Total Places = 465
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Audrey Maheu, 12           20:09.0    6:30  John F. Kennedy     

    2     2  Rebekka Simko, 10          20:23.5    6:35  Gilmour Academy     

    3     3  Colby Asmus, 11            20:35.8    6:39  New London          

    4     4  Alex Bowers, 10            20:47.6    6:42  Berkshire           

    5     5  Claire Markwardt, 12       20:48.2    6:43  Berkshire           

    6        Stephanie Case, 11         20:53.7    6:44  Columbiana           

    7     6  Melanie Frank, 11          21:01.7    6:47  Gilmour Academy     

    8     7  Emily Sykes, 12            21:04.2    6:48  Beachwood           

    9     8  Patricia King, 10          21:05.8    6:48  Gilmour Academy     

   10     9  Angel Theurer, 10          21:12.2    6:50  Trinity             

   11        Samantha Turner, 11        21:17.6    6:52  Py Valley           

   12    10  Ash'lee Stephens, 12       21:19.9    6:53  Trinity             

   13    11  Allie Noble, 9             21:20.9    6:53  Berkshire           

   14    12  Rosemary Heredos, 9        21:24.8    6:54  Cardinal            

   15    13  Natalie King, 11           21:25.1    6:55  Gilmour Academy     

   16    14  Tara Knight, 11            21:26.7    6:55  Maplewood A         

   17    15  Kim Daley, 12              21:30.2    6:56  Trinity             

   18    16  Mindy King, 12             21:31.1    6:56  Manchester          

   19    17  Elissa Yoder, 11           21:35.6    6:58  Maplewood A          




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


   20    18  Katie Cianci, 12           21:43.0    7:00  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
   21    19  Jamie Lombardo, 9          21:51.1    7:03  Trinity              
   22    20  Rebecca Wolkoff, 11        21:53.5    7:04  Beachwood            
   23    21  Rachel Rice, 12            21:58.6    7:05  Maplewood A          
   24    22  Molly Weisman, 11          22:07.8    7:08  Gilmour Academy      
   25    23  Maegen Sands, 12           22:10.4    7:09  New London           
   26    24  Aubrey Holland, 10         22:12.0    7:10  McDonald             
   27    25  Liz Hess, 12               22:12.3    7:10  Berkshire            
   28    26  Alyssa Lobaugh, 10         22:12.7    7:10  McDonald             
   29    27  Michaela Lepor, 9          22:12.8    7:10  McDonald             
   30    28  Hannah Sawyer, 9           22:24.9    7:14  Berkshire            
   31    29  Colleen Knepper, 11        22:27.0    7:15  Maplewood A          
   32    30  Juliet Sikora, 11          22:27.8    7:15  Sharpsville          
   33    31  Danielle Schwinn, 9        22:32.3    7:16  New London           
   34    32  Erica Dingman, 9           22:41.4    7:19  Berkshire            
   35    33  Kayla Sendelbach, 11       22:42.5    7:19  New London           
   36    34  Kayla Piccirilli, 9        22:43.0    7:20  Sharpsville          
   37    35  Casey Wyckoff, 11          22:45.4    7:20  New London           
   38    36  Noelle Jurcak, 9           22:55.5    7:24  Berkshire            
   39    37  Emily Montone, 12          22:59.4    7:25  Sharpsville          
   40        Siera Holley, 11           23:01.2    7:26  Grand Valley         
   41    38  Jennifer Nuske, 12         23:04.7    7:27  Cardinal             
   42    39  Grace Brennan, 10          23:07.0    7:27  Gilmour Academy      
   43        Megan Burnett, 9           23:08.2    7:28  Berkshire            
   44    40  Brianna Propst, 11         23:10.9    7:29  Badger               
   45    41  Rychelle White, 9          23:12.8    7:29  New London           
   46    42  Jessica Dufner, 10         23:13.4    7:29  New London           
   47    43  Becca Eshman, 11           23:20.5    7:32  Maplewood A          
   48    44  Marisa Celeste, 9          23:44.6    7:40  Gilmour Academy B    
   49    45  Haley McCormick, 10        23:44.9    7:40  McDonald             
   50    46  Jamie Crisman, 11          23:47.7    7:41  Sharpsville          
   51    47  Kristen Kalas, 12          23:51.7    7:42  Maplewood A          
   52        Felicia Morrison, 11       23:55.6    7:43  Py Valley            
   53    48  Clarissa Douglas, 9        24:05.9    7:46  Badger               
   54    49  Hannah May, 10             24:06.6    7:47  Gilmour Academy      
   55    50  Kaitlyn Kelly, 11          24:12.7    7:49  Cardinal             
   56    51  Caitlyn Rodomsky, 9        24:14.2    7:49  John F. Kennedy      
   57    52  Julia Hosack, 9            24:16.8    7:50  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
   58        Alice Schwinn, 10          24:21.2    7:51  New London           
   59    53  Shannon Cole, 10           24:22.2    7:52  Trinity              
   60    54  Amy Moskin, 11             24:35.8    7:56  Cardinal             
   61    55  Bethany Kifer, 10          24:39.9    7:57  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
   62    56  Julie Hickox, 11           24:42.6    7:58  Cardinal             
   63        Kayleigh Whitacre, 11      24:43.4    7:59  Columbiana           
   64        Alyssa Mellott, 11         24:43.5    7:59  Columbiana           



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


   65    57  Kayla Devitto, 12          24:50.0    8:01  McDonald B           
   66    58  Kate Vandyke, 12           24:54.3    8:02  McDonald             
   67    59  Lindsay Repp, 11           24:55.2    8:02  McDonald             
   68    60  Shelby Gerl, 10            24:59.3    8:04  Gilmour Academy B    
   69    61  Nisreen Elnobani, 10       25:08.7    8:07  McDonald B           
   70        Kiara Williams, 10         25:10.9    8:07  New London           
   71    62  Kristen Mowery, 10         25:24.2    8:12  Sharpsville          
   72        Kate Titus, 10             25:31.0    8:14  Maplewood Pa         
   73    63  Allison Herbe, 10          25:31.8    8:14  Gilmour Academy B    
   74    64  Georjie Opalich, 11        25:32.5    8:14  Gilmour Academy B    
   75    65  Katlin Bucci, 10           25:32.5    8:14  John F. Kennedy      
   76        Christine Drawl, 10        25:40.1    8:17  Maplewood B          
   77    66  Kristen Elia, 9            25:47.9    8:19  Gilmour Academy B    
   78    67  Eden Golan, 10             25:49.6    8:20  Beachwood            
   79    68  Jacqueline Meyncke, 9      25:53.6    8:21  Gilmour Academy C    
   80    69  Leah Brown, 12             25:58.6    8:23  Sharpsville          
   81    70  Raven Yusko, 10            25:59.0    8:23  Sharpsville          
   82        Wendi Hazelton, 9          26:01.8    8:24  Maplewood Pa         
   83    71  Sam Friedman, 12           26:03.9    8:24  Beachwood            
   84    72  Melissa Friedman, 12       26:05.4    8:25  Beachwood            
   85    73  Gloria Suma, 11            26:05.8    8:25  Trinity              
   86    74  Alyssa Zimmer, 9           26:09.6    8:26  John F. Kennedy      
   87    75  Abby Myers, 9              26:23.0    8:31  Badger               
   88        Sarah Mayer, 11            26:38.3    8:36  Berkshire            
   89    76  Alexa Lovas, 11            26:43.8    8:37  McDonald B           
   90    77  Beth Deren, 12             26:45.8    8:38  Manchester           
   91    78  Jacki Kusmits, 11          26:45.9    8:38  Manchester           
   92    79  Cara Hartman, 12           26:50.2    8:39  Trinity B            
   93    80  Jacqueline Smith, 11       26:50.9    8:40  Badger               
   94    81  Nicole Stumpo, 10          26:53.7    8:41  McDonald B           
   95    82  Nicole Joseph, 9           26:56.1    8:41  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 
   96    83  Cassie Mosley, 11          26:57.3    8:42  Trinity B            
   97    84  Andrea Robison, 12         27:01.7    8:43  McDonald B           
   98    85  Shanon Fort, 12            27:07.7    8:45  Trinity              
   99        Lauren Prax, 11            27:08.1    8:45  Grand Valley         
  100    86  Halle Glunt, 10            27:27.4    8:51  Manchester           
  101    87  Meghan Gallatin, 10        27:31.2    8:53  Badger               
  102    88  Michelle Blair, 10         27:32.2    8:53  Gilmour Academy C    
  103    89  Lauren Rodomsky, 9         27:38.1    8:55  John F. Kennedy      



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


  104        Tabitha Gallagher, 11      27:53.3    9:00  Maplewood Pa         
  105    90  Rachel Sebain, 11          27:59.3    9:02  Gilmour Academy C    
  106    91  Jessica Weinman, 12        28:06.9    9:04  Cardinal             
  107    92  Casandra Kosovec, 9        28:30.1    9:12  McDonald B           
  108    93  Maggie Grant, 11           28:34.5    9:13  Gilmour Academy C    
  109    94  Chelsea Blank, 10          28:53.2    9:19  John F. Kennedy      
  110    95  Sarah Titus, 12            28:53.7    9:19  Badger               
  111    96  Sarah Siewert, 10          28:59.9    9:21  Cardinal             
  112        Katie Watt, 9              29:02.0    9:22  Sharpsville          
  113    97  Tasha Brandt, 12           29:02.5    9:22  Trinity B            
  114        Paige Pokorney, 10         29:12.2    9:25  Sharpsville          
  115    98  Sabrina Rose, 11           29:40.1    9:34  Beachwood            
  116    99  Amanda Pasha, 12           29:59.8    9:41  McDonald B           
  117   100  Sam Golovan, 11            30:10.0    9:44  Beachwood            
  118        Melissa Rubenstein, 11     30:19.6    9:47  Beachwood            
  119   101  Katie Daley, 10            30:26.2    9:49  Trinity B            
  120   102  Jenna Miller, 12           30:29.6    9:50  Manchester           
  121        Betsy Schwartz, 9          30:38.4    9:53  Maplewood B          



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


  122   103  Jamie Bergsman, 11         31:22.2   10:07  Gilmour Academy C    
  123        Kayla Shreves, 9           31:39.6   10:13  Py Valley            
  124   104  Kathleen Shaughnessy, 11   33:10.2   10:42  Hermitage Kennedy Cat 



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


  125   105  Katie Nadson, 10           34:27.6   11:07  Trinity B            
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us