2007 Legends Meet MS Boys

Print Logo image

2007 LEGENDS MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Oct. 6, 2007

SUNNY, 88 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Brecksville-Broadview   58   2   4  14  17  21  24  32  12:10.6  1:08.1
  2 Hudson                  62   3  12  13  15  19  22  26  12:15.5  1:01.6
  3 McDonald               110   5   9  20  34  42  48  54  12:33.1  1:33.9
  4 Chamberlain            152  23  28  31  33  37  58  60  12:57.4  0:25.3
  5 Ash. Braden            185   6  16  27  63  73          13:15.7  3:04.8
  6 Boardman Center        212  38  39  41  45  49  56  61  13:19.9  0:18.8
  7 Revere                 215  18  30  51  57  59  65  68  13:23.2  1:21.7
 8* Berkshire              219   7  40  47  50  75  79      13:26.0  3:03.3
 9* Cvca                   219   1  35  52  55  76          13:24.9  3:45.7
 10 Maplewood              226  10  11  64  67  74  78      13:37.7  2:43.3
 11 New London             228  29  43  44  46  66  70  72  13:29.7  1:31.6
 12 Badger                 243   8  25  62  71  77  80  81  13:47.0  3:24.3
 13 Py Valley              323  36  53  69  82  83          15:28.9  5:07.3
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Champion, Columbiana, Grand Valley, Lakeview, Sharpsville
 
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Brecksville-Broadview
    2  David Ryland, 8            11:33.6    5:47
    4  Matt Dietrich, 8           11:37.9    5:49
   14  Sam Ritchie, 8             12:26.9    6:13
   17  Nolan Ritter, 8            12:32.8    6:16
   21  Rob Scanlon, 8             12:41.6    6:21
   24  Troy Orwin, 8              12:47.6    6:24
   32  Kenny Dosen, 7             13:02.4    6:31
Total Time = 1:00:52.6     Total Places = 58
 
2. Hudson
    3  Greg Yanda, 8              11:34.4    5:47
   12  Nolan Reilly, 8            12:14.9    6:07
   13  Matthew Kisthardt, 8       12:24.2    6:12
   15  Jacob Browning, 8          12:28.2    6:14
   19  Ryan Ward, 7               12:35.9    6:18
   22  Paul Guzzi, 8              12:42.5    6:21
   26  Michael Incavo, 8          12:50.3    6:25
Total Time = 1:01:17.4     Total Places = 62
 
3. McDonald
    5  Patrick Kunkel, 7          11:44.7    5:52
    9  Kyle Joynes, 8             11:56.9    5:58
   20  Chase Skufca, 7            12:40.1    6:20
   34  Kyle Johnson, 8            13:05.4    6:33
   42  Stephen Politano, 7        13:18.6    6:39
   48  Brandon Pustay, 8          13:30.7    6:45
   54  Seth Murray, 7             13:45.1    6:53
Total Time = 1:02:45.4     Total Places = 110
 
4. Chamberlain
   23  Konnor Bartels, 8          12:42.8    6:21
   28  Ryan Scanlon, 7            12:52.2    6:26
   31  Ben Bard, 7                13:00.4    6:30
   33  Matt Kelly, 7              13:03.4    6:32
   37  Ryan Meisner, 7            13:08.0    6:34
   58  Tyler Shebeck, 8           13:55.5    6:58
   60  Drew Shipley, 7            14:06.5    7:03
Total Time = 1:04:46.6     Total Places = 152
 
5. Ash. Braden
    6  Travis Dickey, 8           11:48.9    5:54
   16  Tyler Ogren, 7             12:28.4    6:14
   27  Clayton Ketola, 8          12:52.0    6:26
   63  Brian Stephens, 8          14:15.7    7:08
   73  Spencer Johnson, 7         14:53.7    7:27
Total Time = 1:06:18.5     Total Places = 185
 
6. Boardman Center
   38  Danny McMaster, 8          13:12.4    6:36
   39  Matt Albani, 8             13:12.9    6:36
   41  Kiyan Taghaboni, 8         13:18.3    6:39
   45  Peter Stafford, 7          13:24.5    6:42
   49  Anthony Calautti, 7        13:31.2    6:46
   56  Matt Ramsey, 8             13:47.1    6:54
   61  Don Kratofil, 8            14:06.9    7:03
Total Time = 1:06:39.2     Total Places = 212
 
7. Revere
   18  Athan Burlotos, 7          12:35.6    6:18
   30  Eric Roose, 8              12:55.9    6:28
   51  Calvin Brnilovich, 7       13:34.7    6:47
   57  Sam Hubert, 7              13:52.5    6:56
   59  Trevor Nielson, 8          13:57.3    6:59
   65  Andy Lostoski, 7           14:21.9    7:11
   68  Jacob Clarke, 7            14:28.2    7:14
Total Time = 1:06:55.8     Total Places = 215
 
8*. Berkshire
    7  Matt Pelletier, 8          11:54.3    5:57
   40  Bryse Cirjak, 8            13:17.4    6:39
   47  Austin Ambrose, 7          13:27.1    6:44
   50  John Sawyer, 7             13:34.0    6:47
   75  Dillon Berman, 8           14:57.5    7:29
   79  J J. Vinecourt, 7          16:22.5    8:11
Total Time = 1:07:10.1     Total Places = 219
 
9*. Cvca
    1  Tony Howkins, 8            11:22.6    5:41
   35  Nick Donel, 8              13:06.0    6:33
   52  Chris Cochoff, 7           13:41.1    6:51
   55  Nicholas Havener, 7        13:46.6    6:53
   76  John Wilson, 8             15:08.3    7:34
Total Time = 1:07:04.5     Total Places = 219
 
10. Maplewood
   10  Dallas Bright, 8           12:12.3    6:06
   11  Wyatt Hartman, 7           12:14.5    6:07
   64  Dominic Milano, 7          14:20.5    7:10
   67  Bryce Roper, 7             14:25.5    7:13
   74  John Elwood, 7             14:55.6    7:28
   78  Justin Barzak, 7           16:11.9    8:06
Total Time = 1:08:08.3     Total Places = 226
 
11. New London
   29  Jacob Amburgy, 7           12:53.0    6:26
   43  Noah Given, 8              13:21.8    6:41
   44  Mitchell White, 7          13:22.2    6:41
   46  Luke Shays, 7              13:26.7    6:43
   66  Mark Anthony, 8            14:24.6    7:12
   70  Devan Anderson, 7          14:36.5    7:18
   72  Dylan O'Conner, 8          14:39.6    7:20
Total Time = 1:07:28.2     Total Places = 228
 
12. Badger
    8  Sean Dunfee, 8             11:55.4    5:58
   25  Jared Ford, 8              12:48.6    6:24
   62  Darren Luoma, 7            14:12.7    7:06
   71  Kurtis McKnight, 7         14:38.5    7:19
   77  Tanis Veccia, 7            15:19.6    7:40
   80  Jacob Niessner, 7          16:29.7    8:15
   81  Tom Dobson, 8              17:24.0    8:42
Total Time = 1:08:54.6     Total Places = 243
 
13. Py Valley
   36  Tyler Gruskiewicz, 8       13:07.0    6:33
   53  Rodney Bell, 7             13:43.4    6:52
   69  Drew Wonderling, 7         14:28.5    7:14
   82  Christopher French, 7      17:51.3    8:56
   83  Maclane Nugent, 7          18:14.2    9:07
Total Time = 1:17:24.2     Total Places = 323
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Tony Howkins, 8            11:22.6    5:41  Cvca                

    2     2  David Ryland, 8            11:33.6    5:47  Brecksville-Broadview

    3     3  Greg Yanda, 8              11:34.4    5:47  Hudson               

    4     4  Matt Dietrich, 8           11:37.9    5:49  Brecksville-Broadview

    5     5  Patrick Kunkel, 7          11:44.7    5:52  McDonald            

    6     6  Travis Dickey, 8           11:48.9    5:54  Ash. Braden         

    7     7  Matt Pelletier, 8          11:54.3    5:57  Berkshire           

    8     8  Sean Dunfee, 8             11:55.4    5:58  Badger              

    9     9  Kyle Joynes, 8             11:56.9    5:58  McDonald            



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   10    10  Dallas Bright, 8           12:12.3    6:06  Maplewood            
   11    11  Wyatt Hartman, 7           12:14.5    6:07  Maplewood            
   12    12  Nolan Reilly, 8            12:14.9    6:07  Hudson               
   13    13  Matthew Kisthardt, 8       12:24.2    6:12  Hudson               
   14    14  Sam Ritchie, 8             12:26.9    6:13  Brecksville-Broadview 
   15    15  Jacob Browning, 8          12:28.2    6:14  Hudson               
   16    16  Tyler Ogren, 7             12:28.4    6:14  Ash. Braden          
   17    17  Nolan Ritter, 8            12:32.8    6:16  Brecksville-Broadview 
   18        Eric Harris, 7             12:33.4    6:17  Lakeview             
   19    18  Athan Burlotos, 7          12:35.6    6:18  Revere               
   20    19  Ryan Ward, 7               12:35.9    6:18  Hudson               
   21    20  Chase Skufca, 7            12:40.1    6:20  McDonald             
   22    21  Rob Scanlon, 8             12:41.6    6:21  Brecksville-Broadview 
   23    22  Paul Guzzi, 8              12:42.5    6:21  Hudson               
   24    23  Konnor Bartels, 8          12:42.8    6:21  Chamberlain          
   25    24  Troy Orwin, 8              12:47.6    6:24  Brecksville-Broadview 
   26    25  Jared Ford, 8              12:48.6    6:24  Badger               
   27    26  Michael Incavo, 8          12:50.3    6:25  Hudson               
   28        Adam Stiles, 8             12:51.4    6:26  Hudson               
   29    27  Clayton Ketola, 8          12:52.0    6:26  Ash. Braden          
   30    28  Ryan Scanlon, 7            12:52.2    6:26  Chamberlain          
   31    29  Jacob Amburgy, 7           12:53.0    6:26  New London           
   32        Cody Martinko, 8           12:53.1    6:27  Champion             
   33        Tim Staudt, 8              12:54.1    6:27  Hudson               
   34        Alex Fanta, 8              12:54.5    6:27  Hudson               
   35    30  Eric Roose, 8              12:55.9    6:28  Revere               
   36        Kyle Bryan, 7              12:58.2    6:29  Columbiana           
   37    31  Ben Bard, 7                13:00.4    6:30  Chamberlain          
   38    32  Kenny Dosen, 7             13:02.4    6:31  Brecksville-Broadview 
   39    33  Matt Kelly, 7              13:03.4    6:32  Chamberlain          
   40    34  Kyle Johnson, 8            13:05.4    6:33  McDonald             
   41    35  Nick Donel, 8              13:06.0    6:33  Cvca                 
   42    36  Tyler Gruskiewicz, 8       13:07.0    6:33  Py Valley            
   43    37  Ryan Meisner, 7            13:08.0    6:34  Chamberlain          
   44    38  Danny McMaster, 8          13:12.4    6:36  Boardman Center      
   45    39  Matt Albani, 8             13:12.9    6:36  Boardman Center      
   46        Andrew Vadyak, 7           13:15.5    6:38  Hudson               
   47        William Stribny, 8         13:16.0    6:38  Hudson               
   48    40  Bryse Cirjak, 8            13:17.4    6:39  Berkshire            
   49    41  Kiyan Taghaboni, 8         13:18.3    6:39  Boardman Center      
   50    42  Stephen Politano, 7        13:18.6    6:39  McDonald             
   51        Jerod Blaha, 8             13:18.8    6:39  Hudson               
   52    43  Noah Given, 8              13:21.8    6:41  New London           
   53    44  Mitchell White, 7          13:22.2    6:41  New London           
   54    45  Peter Stafford, 7          13:24.5    6:42  Boardman Center      
   55        Drew Tewell, 8             13:26.1    6:43  Hudson               
   56    46  Luke Shays, 7              13:26.7    6:43  New London           
   57    47  Austin Ambrose, 7          13:27.1    6:44  Berkshire            
   58        Zach Gage, 8               13:28.6    6:44  Grand Valley         
   59    48  Brandon Pustay, 8          13:30.7    6:45  McDonald             
   60    49  Anthony Calautti, 7        13:31.2    6:46  Boardman Center      
   61    50  John Sawyer, 7             13:34.0    6:47  Berkshire            
   62    51  Calvin Brnilovich, 7       13:34.7    6:47  Revere               
   63        Trevor Hahn, 7             13:38.8    6:49  Hudson               
   64        Eric Zambory, 7            13:39.2    6:50  Brecksville-Broadview 
   65        Andrew Rader, 7            13:40.9    6:50  Brecksville-Broadview 
   66    52  Chris Cochoff, 7           13:41.1    6:51  Cvca                 
   67        Sam Wolanski, 8            13:41.1    6:51  Hudson               
   68    53  Rodney Bell, 7             13:43.4    6:52  Py Valley            
   69        Kyle Turkovich, 8          13:44.0    6:52  Brecksville-Broadview 
   70    54  Seth Murray, 7             13:45.1    6:53  McDonald             
   71    55  Nicholas Havener, 7        13:46.6    6:53  Cvca                 
   72    56  Matt Ramsey, 8             13:47.1    6:54  Boardman Center      
   73        Josh Bosheff, 8            13:47.9    6:54  McDonald             
   74        Stephen Kopy, 8            13:49.1    6:55  Brecksville-Broadview 
   75        Zach Seluga, 7             13:50.0    6:55  Champion             
   76        Brandon Kramer, 7          13:51.1    6:56  Brecksville-Broadview 
   77    57  Sam Hubert, 7              13:52.5    6:56  Revere               
   78        Jerry Runyan, 7            13:54.2    6:57  Lakeview             
   79    58  Tyler Shebeck, 8           13:55.5    6:58  Chamberlain          
   80    59  Trevor Nielson, 8          13:57.3    6:59  Revere               


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   81    60  Drew Shipley, 7            14:06.5    7:03  Chamberlain          
   82    61  Don Kratofil, 8            14:06.9    7:03  Boardman Center      
   83        Michael McCaughey, 8       14:08.8    7:04  Hudson               
   84        Austin Shafer, 8           14:08.9    7:04  Brecksville-Broadview 
   85        Nick Bashien, 8            14:10.4    7:05  Hudson               
   86        Alex Davis, 8              14:11.0    7:05  Chamberlain          
   87    62  Darren Luoma, 7            14:12.7    7:06  Badger               
   88        Chris Kern, 7              14:13.0    7:06  Chamberlain          
   89        Tim DeLisle, 7             14:14.1    7:07  Grand Valley         
   90        Paul Stevens, 7            14:14.4    7:07  Boardman Center      
   91        Mike Nelson, 7             14:15.2    7:08  Brecksville-Broadview 
   92    63  Brian Stephens, 8          14:15.7    7:08  Ash. Braden          
   93        John Adgate, 7             14:17.3    7:09  Champion             
   94        Dell Nie, 7                14:19.6    7:10  Brecksville-Broadview 
   95    64  Dominic Milano, 7          14:20.5    7:10  Maplewood            
   96    65  Andy Lostoski, 7           14:21.9    7:11  Revere               
   97    66  Mark Anthony, 8            14:24.6    7:12  New London           
   98        Chad Oliver, 7             14:24.7    7:12  Bristol              
   99        Todd Merry, 8              14:24.9    7:12  Boardman Center      
  100        Chris Hillman, 8           14:25.2    7:13  Boardman Center      
  101    67  Bryce Roper, 7             14:25.5    7:13  Maplewood            
  102        Chris Palmer, 8            14:26.9    7:13  Boardman Center      
  103        Zach Dzurinda, 8           14:28.0    7:14  McDonald             
  104    68  Jacob Clarke, 7            14:28.2    7:14  Revere               
  105        Donnie Golembieski, 7      14:28.3    7:14  Brecksville-Broadview 
  106    69  Drew Wonderling, 7         14:28.5    7:14  Py Valley            
  107        Griffin Cadman, 7          14:35.7    7:18  Boardman Center      
  108    70  Devan Anderson, 7          14:36.5    7:18  New London           
  109    71  Kurtis McKnight, 7         14:38.5    7:19  Badger               
  110    72  Dylan O'Conner, 8          14:39.6    7:20  New London           
  111        Jack Smith, 8              14:39.9    7:20  Brecksville-Broadview 
  112        Conner Hogan, 7            14:41.6    7:21  Revere               
  113        Stephen Whitney, 7         14:42.4    7:21  Chamberlain          
  114        Cameron Beason, 7          14:44.8    7:22  Chamberlain          
  115    73  Spencer Johnson, 7         14:53.7    7:27  Ash. Braden          
  116        Connor Cockerham, 7        14:55.5    7:28  Hudson               
  117    74  John Elwood, 7             14:55.6    7:28  Maplewood            
  118        Michael Wong, 8            14:56.3    7:28  Hudson               
  119        Jared Schiele, 7           14:56.5    7:28  Hudson               
  120        Nick Good, 8               14:57.3    7:29  Brecksville-Broadview 
  121    75  Dillon Berman, 8           14:57.5    7:29  Berkshire            
  122        Joey Curtis, 8             14:58.8    7:29  New London           
  123        Jared Sloan, 7             15:05.9    7:33  Bristol              
  124        Deryk Trautman, 7          15:06.9    7:33  Brecksville-Broadview 
  125    76  John Wilson, 8             15:08.3    7:34  Cvca                 
  126        Zack Good, 8               15:11.5    7:36  Columbiana           
  127    77  Tanis Veccia, 7            15:19.6    7:40  Badger               
  128        Azziz Qadri, 7             15:22.4    7:41  Hudson               
  129        Tyler Watts, 7             15:23.8    7:42  Bristol              
  130        Michael Rudy, 7            15:25.8    7:43  Hudson               
  131        Andy Innes, 8              15:27.8    7:44  New London           
  132        Jacob Whitford, 8          15:29.7    7:45  Boardman Center      
  133        Corey Thomas, 8            15:38.5    7:49  Boardman Center      
  134        Patrick McCarthy, 7        15:49.4    7:55  McDonald             


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  135    78  Justin Barzak, 7           16:11.9    8:06  Maplewood            
  136        Nathen Hansen, 7           16:18.9    8:09  Lakeview             
  137        Max Strauss, 7             16:20.8    8:10  Chamberlain          
  138        Adam Shortreed, 7          16:21.7    8:11  Lakeview             
  139        Gabe Mattoni, 8            16:22.3    8:11  Chamberlain          
  140    79  J J. Vinecourt, 7          16:22.5    8:11  Berkshire            
  141        Ken Smith, 8               16:27.3    8:14  Brecksville-Broadview 
  142    80  Jacob Niessner, 7          16:29.7    8:15  Badger               
  143        Ryan Colgrove, 7           16:35.9    8:18  Chamberlain          
  144        Sal Messina, 8             16:43.4    8:22  Brecksville-Broadview 
  145        Reid Fleeson, 7            16:52.6    8:26  Columbiana           
  146        Jacob Rabai, 7             17:23.9    8:42  Hudson               
  147    81  Tom Dobson, 8              17:24.0    8:42  Badger               
  148        Nate Bender, 7             17:29.4    8:45  Brecksville-Broadview 
  149        Joseph Vilasi, 7           17:30.2    8:45  Sharpsville          
  150    82  Christopher French, 7      17:51.3    8:56  Py Valley            


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  151        Ben Meredith, 7            18:05.7    9:03  Badger               
  152    83  Maclane Nugent, 7          18:14.2    9:07  Py Valley            
  153        Riley Simplican, 7         18:17.6    9:09  Chamberlain          
  154        Nathaniel Knight, 7        19:02.5    9:31  Badger               
  155        Ian Matey, 7               19:27.7    9:44  Boardman Center      


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  156        Nathan Capana, 7           20:32.4   10:16  Hudson               


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  157        Sahil Raheja, 8            23:59.6   12:00  Hudson               
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us