Legends Meet Open Boys

Print Logo image
2007 2007 LEGENDS OPEN BOYS RACE

2007 LEGENDS OPEN BOY’S RACE

Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Oct. 6, 2007

SUNNY, 88 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Chase Harshberger, 11      17:54.0    5:46  Hoban               

    2     2  Nick Marsh, 12             18:22.1    5:55  Perry               

    3     3  Brendan Oshaughnessey, 12  18:32.7    5:59  St. Ignatius        

    4     4  Samer Shaker, 10           18:33.1    5:59  Mentor              

    5     5  Sean Kelly, 11             18:34.2    5:59  Brunswick           




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


    6     6  Jake Demian, 10            18:35.6    6:00  Mentor               
    7     7  Matt Yanda, 10             18:36.1    6:00  Hudson               
    8     8  Bob Paponetti, 10          18:40.2    6:01  St. Ignatius         
    9     9  Blake Pauley, 11           18:44.7    6:03  Hudson               
   10    10  Ben Schaller, 9            18:49.2    6:04  Hudson               
   11    11  Matt Stroebel, 12          18:49.7    6:04  Mentor               
   12    12  Stephen Ross, 10           18:50.8    6:05  Hudson               
   13    13  Cote' Richard, 9           18:51.1    6:05  Hudson               
   14    14  Kevin Stauffer, 12         18:53.3    6:06  St. Ignatius         
   15    15  Mike Leonard, 9            18:54.5    6:06  Strongsville         
   16    16  Brian Harris, 9            18:56.2    6:06  Mentor               
   17    17  Evan Crowell, 11           18:57.0    6:07  St. Ignatius         
   18    18  Scott Smith, 10            18:57.3    6:07  Strongsville         
   19    19  Bob Higgins, 10            18:58.4    6:07  St. Ignatius         
   20    20  Russ Ksenyak, 11           19:00.0    6:08  Brecksville-Broadview 
   21    21  Anthony Napoli, 10         19:01.1    6:08  Brunswick            
   22    22  Mark Pace, 11              19:01.9    6:08  Brecksville-Broadview 
   23    23  Corey Barnes, 12           19:02.7    6:09  St. Ignatius         
   24    24  Zach Wehrman, 12           19:03.0    6:09  Hudson               
   25    25  Devin Evancho, 10          19:06.6    6:10  Strongsville         
   26    26  Kevin Sovacool, 11         19:09.9    6:11  St. Ignatius         
   27    27  David Kotz, 11             19:11.0    6:11  Hudson               
   28    28  Brad Bornancin, 10         19:11.5    6:11  Strongsville         
   29    29  Shawn Barker, 12           19:12.4    6:12  Twinsburg            
   30    30  Michael Suhan, 10          19:12.4    6:12  Mentor               
   31        Austin Zedak, 9            19:13.0    6:12  Hudson               
   32    31  Joshua Edmonds, 10         19:16.0    6:13  Twinsburg            
   33    32  Matt Schmidt, 10           19:17.3    6:13  Twinsburg            
   34    33  Devin O'Neill, 11          19:21.1    6:15  Mentor               
   35    34  Jeremy Machan, 11          19:24.5    6:16  Perry                
   36    35  Sam Debaltzo, 11           19:26.2    6:16  Lakewood             
   37    36  Tom Farkas, 12             19:28.4    6:17  Brunswick            
   38    37  Nick DiGiulio, 10          19:30.4    6:18  Perry                
   39    38  Dan Rose, 12               19:31.9    6:18  Brecksville-Broadview 
   40    39  Brian Cook, 9              19:34.3    6:19  Strongsville         
   41    40  Andrew Debevec, 10         19:35.1    6:19  Mentor               
   42    41  Kevin McDougal, 10         19:36.2    6:19  Perry                
   43        Zach Moore, 11             19:37.3    6:20  Cvca                 
   44        Drew Myers, 11             19:39.0    6:20  St. Ignatius         
   45    42  Willie Wirtz, 12           19:40.6    6:21  Lakewood             
   46    43  Chase Daniels, 9           19:42.1    6:21  Perry                
   47    44  Robert Lee, 11             19:42.2    6:21  Svsm                 
   48    45  Zach Rooker, 10            19:43.6    6:22  Strongsville         
   49    46  Dan Bonamer, 9             19:44.5    6:22  Brecksville-Broadview 
   50    47  Aaron Moore, 9             19:45.9    6:23  Strongsville         
   51        Jordan Lentz, 12           19:46.5    6:23  St. Ignatius         
   52    48  Lee Trask, 11              19:47.2    6:23  New London           
   53        Matt Thompson, 12          19:48.7    6:23  Strongsville         
   54        Ari Telesman, 9            19:48.7    6:23  Hudson               
   55        Sam Tony, 11               19:49.6    6:24  Strongsville         
   56    49  Zak Kolesar, 9             19:49.8    6:24  Brunswick            
   57        Kyle Phyfer, 9             19:52.4    6:25  Mentor               
   58    50  Brad Linerode, 9           19:54.4    6:25  Perry                
   59        Greg Blevins, 9            19:55.6    6:26  Mentor               
   60        John Srsen, 10             19:59.5    6:27  St. Ignatius         
   61        Cory Sage, 12              20:02.6    6:28  Chardon              
   62    51  Eric Dong, 11              20:03.6    6:28  Brecksville-Broadview 
   63    52  Phil Zell, 11              20:03.7    6:28  Boardman             
   64        Matt Denton, 10            20:04.4    6:28  Mentor               
   65    53  Jimmy Scalf, 12            20:05.9    6:29  Hoban                
   66    54  Clay Verga, 9              20:05.9    6:29  Lakewood             
   67        Joey Pavlovcak, 11         20:08.8    6:30  Mentor               
   68    55  Ryan Sardone, 12           20:09.7    6:30  Perry                
   69    56  John Reulbach, 11          20:10.4    6:30  Lakewood             
   70        Justin Ray, 9              20:10.6    6:30  Strongsville         
   71    57  Taylor Amburgy, 9          20:12.2    6:31  New London           
   72        Andy Pipak, 12             20:13.3    6:31  St. Ignatius         
   73    58  Max Senger, 10             20:15.4    6:32  Lakewood             
   74    59  Kyle Kovach, 11            20:17.2    6:33  Lakewood             
   75        John Rady, 10              20:18.1    6:33  Strongsville         
   76        Brian Smith, 9             20:18.6    6:33  Strongsville         
   77        Paul Soltesz, 12           20:20.3    6:34  Mentor               
   78        Chase Crawley, 11          20:21.8    6:34  Mentor               
   79    60  Derek DiCillo, 9           20:22.7    6:34  Brecksville-Broadview 
   80        Caler Crowder, 10          20:26.9    6:36  Cvca                 
   81    61  Billy Jenkins, 10          20:28.8    6:36  Boardman             
   82        Kyle Thomas, 9             20:29.0    6:36  Strongsville         
   83    62  Chris Pettigrew, 9         20:29.9    6:37  Brecksville-Broadview 
   84        Zack Paszko, 12            20:30.3    6:37  Brecksville-Broadview 
   85        Adam Dudley, 9             20:30.9    6:37  Hudson               
   86    63  Charlie Hillman, 10        20:31.9    6:37  Boardman             
   87        Eric Pajcic, 9             20:32.8    6:38  Brecksville-Broadview 
   88        Greg Southard, 9           20:33.4    6:38  Mentor               
   89        Josh Bewely, 9             20:35.2    6:38  Brecksville-Broadview 
   90        Marcus Covelli, 12         20:35.6    6:39  Mentor               
   91    64  Harrison Tobin, 10         20:36.1    6:39  Hoban                
   92    65  Anthony Joyce, 11          20:37.8    6:39  Svsm                 
   93        Tom Corrigan, 10           20:38.1    6:39  St. Ignatius         
   94    66  Connor Meehan, 10          20:38.4    6:39  Lakewood             
   95    67  Corey Essenmacher, 11      20:38.5    6:39  New London           
   96        Wyatt Crowell, 10          20:39.8    6:40  St. Ignatius         
   97    68  Cameron Harrison, 10       20:40.7    6:40  Twinsburg            
   98    69  Mason Zielinski, 11        20:41.8    6:41  Brunswick            
   99        Keith Jackson, 9           20:44.0    6:41  Strongsville         
  100    70  David Stavarz, 10          20:45.5    6:42  Hoban                
  101        Alex Klet, 11              20:46.3    6:42  St. Ignatius         
  102        Rick Eben, 11              20:47.7    6:42  St. Ignatius         
  103    71  Alex Tielke, 10            20:48.0    6:43  Brunswick            
  104        Brad Wise, 12              20:50.0    6:43  Mentor               
  105        Nicko Sboukis, 9           20:52.8    6:44  Strongsville         
  106        John Laino, 10             20:53.4    6:44  Chardon              
  107        John Kearney, 11           20:53.9    6:44  Lakewood             
  108        Corey Stott, 11            20:58.6    6:46  St. Ignatius         
  109        Corey Williams, 10         20:59.2    6:46  Perry                
  110        Greg Caplin, 10            21:00.0    6:46  Hudson               
  111    72  Jacob Peterson, 11         21:01.0    6:47  Austintown-Fitch     
  112        Andrew Schirra, 10         21:01.7    6:47  Cuyahoga Falls       
  113    73  Patrick O'Donnell, 11      21:02.1    6:47  Hoban                
  114    74  Chris Levy, 9              21:03.0    6:47  Copley               
  115    75  Will Myers, 9              21:03.2    6:47  Twinsburg            
  116        Cory Kozlovich, 11         21:03.6    6:48  Mentor               
  117    76  Coley O'Brien, 10          21:04.0    6:48  Twinsburg            
  118    77  Jesse Ory, 11              21:05.8    6:48  Brunswick            
  119    78  Alex Scott, 9              21:07.1    6:49  Boardman             
  120        Ben Gallovic, 11           21:07.7    6:49  Lakewood             
  121        Kyle Sudbrook, 9           21:10.8    6:50  Mentor               
  122        Sean Stewart, 9            21:14.1    6:51  Hudson               
  123        Chris Murrett, 11          21:15.1    6:51  Lakewood             
  124        John Fisher, 9             21:15.7    6:52  Cvca                 
  125    79  Brandon Schwinn, 12        21:16.9    6:52  New London           
  126        Grant Gillilan, 9          21:17.1    6:52  Perry                
  127    80  Corey Zell, 9              21:17.3    6:52  Boardman             
  128    81  Jacob Schwinn, 9           21:17.7    6:52  New London           
  129    82  Sean Pavlak, 9             21:18.7    6:52  Austintown-Fitch     
  130        Brian Ritschel, 11         21:19.4    6:53  Lakewood             
  131    83  Will Uhl, 10               21:20.5    6:53  Hoban                
  132        Mike 0'Brien, 11           21:20.6    6:53  Strongsville         
  133    84  Michael Kendro, 10         21:21.4    6:53  Svsm                 
  134        Erik Petersberg, 12        21:22.3    6:54  Mentor               
  135        Alex Figueroa, 11          21:23.3    6:54  Mentor               
  136        Derek Belaska, 10          21:24.4    6:54  Brunswick            
  137        Brad Stalder, 10           21:25.1    6:55  St. Ignatius         
  138        Dan Pastoria, 9            21:26.0    6:55  Cvca                 
  139    85  Frank Comeriato, 11        21:32.2    6:57  Hoban                
  140        James Allenby, 12          21:35.0    6:58  Chardon              
  141        Alex Schulz, 9             21:35.0    6:58  Mentor               
  142        Christian Cerda-Smith, 11  21:35.8    6:58  Lakewood             
  143    86  Matt Street, 10            21:36.8    6:58  Svsm                 
  144        Kyle Raupach, 10           21:37.7    6:59  Cuyahoga Falls       
  145        Liam McDonald, 12          21:38.1    6:59  Lakewood             
  146    87  Chris Cook, 10             21:38.8    6:59  New London           
  147    88  Alex Terlecky, 9           21:39.3    6:59  Boardman             
  148    89  Dan Albertini, 9           21:39.5    6:59  Boardman             



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


  149        Greg Baker, 11             21:41.5    7:00  Boardman             
  150        Conner Matson, 9           21:43.1    7:00  Mentor               
  151        Neal Hanigan, 10           21:45.7    7:01  Brecksville-Broadview 
  152    90  Jacob Hoyt, 10             21:47.5    7:02  South                
  153    91  Kyle Sakacs, 9             21:47.5    7:02  Austintown-Fitch     
  154        Nicholas Witchey, 9        21:47.9    7:02  University School    
  155        Travis Michael, 10         21:49.0    7:02  Bristol              
  156    92  Dylan Shays, 9             21:49.1    7:02  New London           
  157        Michael McBurney, 9        21:53.9    7:04  Perry                
  158        Ethan Gent, 11             21:56.9    7:05  Boardman             
  159        Adam Michney, 12           22:03.1    7:07  Hoban                
  160    93  Marcus Suhy, 9             22:03.7    7:07  Austintown-Fitch     
  161        Evan Boylan, 11            22:04.0    7:07  Perry                
  162        Joey Schaufele, 12         22:04.5    7:07  Brunswick            
  163        Andrew Licking, 12         22:05.1    7:07  Hoban                
  164        Miike Driscoll, 10         22:08.3    7:08  Mentor               
  165        David Reulbach, 9          22:09.0    7:09  Lakewood             
  166        Mike Oconnor, 10           22:12.7    7:10  St. Ignatius         
  167        John Butler, 11            22:14.2    7:10  New London           
  168        Bryan Thomas, 9            22:14.4    7:10  Strongsville         
  169    94  Eddie Hunt, 10             22:15.4    7:11  South                
  170        Patrick Gallagher, 9       22:19.9    7:12  Strongsville         
  171    95  Ethan Blashford, 9         22:20.2    7:12  Copley               
  172        Ricky Kubiak, 11           22:21.0    7:13  Boardman             
  173        Mike Pettigrew, 10         22:24.0    7:14  Brecksville-Broadview 
  174        Chris Skove, 9             22:25.3    7:14  Hoban                
  175    96  James Gehring, 9           22:26.7    7:14  Copley               
  176        Tyler Kirkpatrick, 9       22:27.8    7:15  Mentor               
  177    97  Matt Turley, 9             22:30.9    7:16  Copley               
  178    98  John Morocco, 9            22:32.1    7:16  Austintown-Fitch     
  179    99  Kyle Sickels, 11           22:32.2    7:16  Svsm                 
  180        Aaron Kody, 12             22:32.6    7:16  Lakewood             
  181        Nick Collins, 9            22:35.6    7:17  Hoban                
  182        Blake Gross, 10            22:37.8    7:18  Hoban                
  183        Michael Pinter, 10         22:39.6    7:19  Hoban                
  184        Zach Brewer, 9             22:40.4    7:19  Boardman             
  185        Jimmy Such, 11             22:40.8    7:19  Mentor               
  186   100  Vinnie Scaia, 10           22:44.4    7:20  Svsm                 
  187   101  Paul Minshall, 10          22:45.0    7:20  South                
  188   102  Joseph Zbasnik, 9          22:48.0    7:21  Copley               
  189        Stephen Hays, 11           22:50.0    7:22  Hoban                
  190        Dan Bullock, 9             22:50.7    7:22  Brecksville-Broadview 
  191        Graham Shippy, 11          22:55.5    7:24  Hoban                
  192        Andrew Schulte, 10         22:56.1    7:24  Lakewood             
  193        Dan Pizzo, 11              22:56.4    7:24  Lakewood             
  194        Phil Andreani, 10          22:56.9    7:24  Lakewood             
  195        Brendan Molinar, 10        22:57.0    7:24  Mentor               
  196        Stanley Cheng, 12          22:57.2    7:24  Boardman             
  197   103  Frank Coz, 11              22:57.6    7:24  Twinsburg            
  198        Julian Koenig, 12          22:58.0    7:25  Lakewood             
  199        Nathan Myers, 11           22:58.6    7:25  Perry                
  200        Luke Carrell, 10           22:58.7    7:25  Strongsville         
  201        Timmy Reed, 9              22:59.6    7:25  Hoban                
  202        Brad Zappala, 9            23:02.4    7:26  Lakewood             
  203        Brennan Norris, 9          23:02.7    7:26  Perry                
  204        Gnanaharan Umapathy, 11    23:02.7    7:26  University School    
  205        Brandon Kendig, 10         23:03.3    7:26  Mentor               
  206   104  Jake Miller, 9             23:03.3    7:26  Austintown-Fitch     
  207        Kole Gasior, 10            23:08.9    7:28  Boardman             
  208        Neal Wagner, 9             23:13.5    7:29  Brecksville-Broadview 
  209   105  Mike Norsic, 10            23:13.9    7:30  South                
  210        Pete Malonis, 11           23:19.5    7:31  Lakewood             
  211   106  Jonathan Marshall, 9       23:21.8    7:32  Copley               
  212        Sam Fesko, 11              23:22.6    7:32  Lakewood             
  213   107  Alex Li, 11                23:25.7    7:33  Copley               
  214        Shane Rafferty, 10         23:30.7    7:35  Brecksville-Broadview 
  215        Brent Bionci, 12           23:33.4    7:36  Boardman             
  216        Mateen Haque, 12           23:34.8    7:36  Copley               
  217        Hunter Gervelis, 11        23:35.7    7:37  Boardman             
  218        Alex Kloss, 11             23:36.8    7:37  Twinsburg            
  219   108  Greg McCray, 10            23:39.3    7:38  South                
  220   109  Jacob Lee, 9               23:40.0    7:38  Svsm                 
  221        David Pekarik, 9           23:41.8    7:39  Brecksville-Broadview 
  222        Eddie Dong, 9              23:42.5    7:39  Brecksville-Broadview 
  223        Alex Dorsic, 9             23:50.4    7:41  Mentor               
  224        Matt Piter, 9              23:55.3    7:43  Lakewood             
  225        Nick Filak, 10             24:00.2    7:45  Lakewood             
  226        Ryan Briggs, 9             24:13.6    7:49  Perry                
  227        Matt Larrivee, 9           24:18.1    7:50  Twinsburg            
  228        William Charles, 12        24:22.4    7:52  Cuyahoga Falls       
  229   110  Corey Waite, 10            24:22.9    7:52  South                
  230        Jonathan Sanders, 9        24:29.5    7:54  Mentor               
  231   111  Scott George, 10           24:34.8    7:56  South                
  232        Michael Beaver, 9          24:42.4    7:58  Hoban                



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


  233        Tim Spiker, 9              25:08.2    8:06  Mentor               
  234        Andrew Maruk, 9            25:08.4    8:07  Brecksville-Broadview 
  235        Dylan Garritano, 9         25:12.3    8:08  Svsm                 
  236        Jeff Sasaki, 12            25:15.7    8:09  University School    
  237        Zak Bernard, 10            25:18.1    8:10  St. Ignatius         
  238        Frank Shaffer, 9           25:33.5    8:15  Twinsburg            
  239        Brendan Balasko, 9         25:45.0    8:18  Brecksville-Broadview 
  240   112  Will Farr, 12              25:46.4    8:19  Austintown-Fitch     
  241        Nathan Clapper, 9          25:50.8    8:20  Perry                
  242        Bogdan Benin, 9            26:21.0    8:30  Twinsburg            
  243        Zach Huffman, 9            26:42.2    8:37  Svsm                 



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


  244        Dorian Gray, 9             29:59.5    9:40  Perry                
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us