Legends Meet Open Girls

Print Logo image

2007 LEGENDS OPEN GIRLS

Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Oct. 6, 2007

SUNNY, 88 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Magnificat              25   1   3   5   7   9  10  12  22:33.7  1:05.3
  2 Hudson                  80  11  13  17  18  21  28  29  23:44.5  1:06.3
  3 Strongsville            81   6  14  16  22  23  24  27  23:46.2  1:37.0
  4 Brunswick               91   2   4  20  32  33  37  45  23:45.5  2:49.3
  5 Brecksville-Broadview  109   8  15  25  30  31  35  39  24:10.3  1:48.9
  6 Mentor                 189  34  36  38  40  41  42  46  25:10.5  0:30.9
  7 Chardon                221  19  43  51  52  56  57  60  26:48.7  4:44.5
  8 Boardman               245  44  48  49  50  54  55  64  26:53.3  2:37.5
  9 Svsm                   272  26  58  61  62  65          28:53.0  6:34.6
 10 New London             288  47  53  59  63  66          29:59.6  9:40.6
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Copley, Lakeside, Lakewood, Twinsburg
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Magnificat
    1  Mary Whitmore, 10          22:00.4    7:06
    3  Emily Ohliger, 10          22:13.0    7:10
    5  Samantha Birchfield, 9     22:41.7    7:19
    7  Courtney Kishbaugh, 9      22:48.0    7:21
    9  Julianne Coyne, 10         23:05.6    7:27
   10  Emma Pachlhofer, 10        23:10.9    7:29
   12  Christine Corrigan, 11     23:15.4    7:30
Total Time = 1:52:48.5     Total Places = 25
 
2. Hudson
   11  Brittany Burrows, 12       23:11.9    7:29
   13  Katie Gaffney, 11          23:15.9    7:30
   17  Kara Hughes, 10            23:55.9    7:43
   18  Katherine Cockerham, 12    24:00.5    7:45
   21  Chelsea Hartline, 11       24:18.2    7:50
   28  Katherine Dike, 12         24:34.6    7:56
   29  Samantha Stakel, 11        24:36.9    7:56
Total Time = 1:58:42.3     Total Places = 80
 
3. Strongsville
    6  Katie Williams, 11         22:44.0    7:20
   14  Melissa Leonard, 11        23:33.2    7:36
   16  Kristen Toth, 9            23:52.2    7:42
   22  Danielle Husak, 12         24:20.4    7:51
   23  Nikki Peskura, 10          24:21.0    7:51
   24  Alyssa Zbydniewski, 9      24:25.7    7:53
   27  Paige Kruse, 10            24:29.2    7:54
Total Time = 1:58:50.7     Total Places = 81
 
4. Brunswick
    2  Nicole Turner, 9           22:04.7    7:07
    4  Jenny Timoteo, 9           22:37.7    7:18
   20  Emily Zenczak, 12          24:17.0    7:50
   32  Nikki Slowey, 11           24:53.9    8:02
   33  Alyssa Wilson, 9           24:53.9    8:02
   37  Morgan Crouse, 9           25:02.9    8:05
   45  Colleen Bednar, 11         25:55.1    8:22
Total Time = 1:58:47.2     Total Places = 91
 
5. Brecksville-Broadview
    8  Tataiana Green, 12         23:04.0    7:26
   15  Ariel Laur, 10             23:49.5    7:41
   25  Jeenifer Holfinger, 9      24:25.8    7:53
   30  Arcadia Kurincic, 10       24:39.6    7:57
   31  Katie Bullock, 12          24:52.8    8:02
   35  Erica Tan, 12              24:58.2    8:03
   39  Renee Lewis, 12            25:07.5    8:06
Total Time = 2:00:51.6     Total Places = 109
 
6. Mentor
   34  Haley Leber, 10            24:57.3    8:03
   36  Amber Doty, 11             25:02.2    8:05
   38  Brianne Collura, 9         25:07.0    8:06
   40  Melissa Manilla, 10        25:17.7    8:10
   41  Megan Trimble, 10          25:28.2    8:13
   42  Angie Hetrick, 12          25:31.3    8:14
   46  Vanessa Lehrheuer, 11      26:07.2    8:26
Total Time = 2:05:52.2     Total Places = 189
 
7. Chardon
   19  Julia Gerson, 12           24:07.4    7:47
   43  Savannah Robertson, 9      25:32.4    8:14
   51  Amanda Large, 9            27:34.4    8:54
   52  Kate Best, 9               27:57.2    9:01
   56  Lauren Kolinsky, 10        28:51.9    9:19
   57  Gabby Valyko, 11           28:56.2    9:20
   60  April Lynch, 9             29:29.8    9:31
Total Time = 2:14:03.1     Total Places = 221
 
8. Boardman
   44  Sara Piper, 11             25:33.1    8:15
   48  Lauren Granchie, 10        26:19.9    8:30
   49  Elizabeth Moff, 12         26:59.1    8:42
   50  Rachelle Zell, 10          27:23.9    8:50
   54  Erin Sturrus, 11           28:10.6    9:05
   55  Shelby Crump, 10           28:21.9    9:09
   64  Chelsea Dunn, 9            30:58.1    9:59
Total Time = 2:14:26.4     Total Places = 245
 
9. Svsm
   26  Colleen Waickman, 10       24:28.8    7:54
   58  Marie Kenngott, 10         29:10.7    9:25
   61  Kristen Bennett, 10        29:43.5    9:35
   62  Katherine Schaeffer, 9     29:58.6    9:40
   65  Maddy Esker, 10            31:03.3   10:01
Total Time = 2:24:24.7     Total Places = 272
 
10. New London
   47  Paige Coffee, 9            26:12.1    8:27
   53  Kelly Collins, 12          28:04.5    9:03
   59  Alicia Perkins, 11         29:29.3    9:31
   63  Corey Wyckoff, 9           30:19.1    9:47
   66  Desera Anderson, 11        35:52.7   11:34
Total Time = 2:29:57.6     Total Places = 288
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Mary Whitmore, 10          22:00.4    7:06  Magnificat          

    2     2  Nicole Turner, 9           22:04.7    7:07  Brunswick           

    3     3  Emily Ohliger, 10          22:13.0    7:10  Magnificat          

    4     4  Jenny Timoteo, 9           22:37.7    7:18  Brunswick           

    5     5  Samantha Birchfield, 9     22:41.7    7:19  Magnificat          

    6     6  Katie Williams, 11         22:44.0    7:20  Strongsville        

    7     7  Courtney Kishbaugh, 9      22:48.0    7:21  Magnificat          

    8     8  Tataiana Green, 12         23:04.0    7:26  Brecksville-Broadview

    9     9  Julianne Coyne, 10         23:05.6    7:27  Magnificat          

   10    10  Emma Pachlhofer, 10        23:10.9    7:29  Magnificat          

   11    11  Brittany Burrows, 12       23:11.9    7:29  Hudson              

   12    12  Christine Corrigan, 11     23:15.4    7:30  Magnificat          

   13    13  Katie Gaffney, 11          23:15.9    7:30  Hudson               

   14    14  Melissa Leonard, 11        23:33.2    7:36  Strongsville        

   15        Maureen Carey, 10          23:37.4    7:37  Magnificat          

   16        Erin Ohliger, 9            23:44.0    7:39  Magnificat          

   17    15  Ariel Laur, 10             23:49.5    7:41  Brecksville-Broadview

   18        Elise Hemann, 10           23:50.0    7:41  Magnificat          

   19    16  Kristen Toth, 9            23:52.2    7:42  Strongsville        

   20    17  Kara Hughes, 10            23:55.9    7:43  Hudson              

   21    18  Katherine Cockerham, 12    24:00.5    7:45  Hudson              

   22    19  Julia Gerson, 12           24:07.4    7:47  Chardon             

   23        Marley Kormos, 10          24:12.2    7:48  Magnificat          

   24    20  Emily Zenczak, 12          24:17.0    7:50  Brunswick           

   25    21  Chelsea Hartline, 11       24:18.2    7:50  Hudson              

   26    22  Danielle Husak, 12         24:20.4    7:51  Strongsville        

   27        Nicole Samanich, 9         24:20.9    7:51  Magnificat          

   28    23  Nikki Peskura, 10          24:21.0    7:51  Strongsville        

   29    24  Alyssa Zbydniewski, 9      24:25.7    7:53  Strongsville         

   30    25  Jeenifer Holfinger, 9      24:25.8    7:53  Brecksville-Broadview

   31        Erin Berry, 10             24:25.9    7:53  Magnificat          

   32    26  Colleen Waickman, 10       24:28.8    7:54  Svsm                

   33    27  Paige Kruse, 10            24:29.2    7:54  Strongsville        

   34        Dana Blowes, 11            24:32.2    7:55  Strongsville        

   35    28  Katherine Dike, 12         24:34.6    7:56  Hudson              

   36    29  Samantha Stakel, 11        24:36.9    7:56  Hudson              

   37        Nicole Vanderwyst, 10      24:37.7    7:57  Strongsville        

   38    30  Arcadia Kurincic, 10       24:39.6    7:57  Brecksville-Broadview

   39        Alison Bush, 10            24:42.2    7:58  Strongsville        



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

   40        Katie Marconi, 10          24:47.2    8:00  Strongsville         
   41    31  Katie Bullock, 12          24:52.8    8:02  Brecksville-Broadview 
   42        Sarah Hausmann, 9          24:53.3    8:02  Strongsville         
   43    32  Nikki Slowey, 11           24:53.9    8:02  Brunswick            
   44    33  Alyssa Wilson, 9           24:53.9    8:02  Brunswick            
   45    34  Haley Leber, 10            24:57.3    8:03  Mentor               
   46    35  Erica Tan, 12              24:58.2    8:03  Brecksville-Broadview 
   47        Francesca DiCenzo, 10      24:58.9    8:03  Magnificat           
   48        Jessica Coon, 9            24:59.2    8:04  Strongsville         
   49    36  Amber Doty, 11             25:02.2    8:05  Mentor               
   50        Erin Nestor, 12            25:02.5    8:05  Strongsville         
   51    37  Morgan Crouse, 9           25:02.9    8:05  Brunswick            
   52    38  Brianne Collura, 9         25:07.0    8:06  Mentor               
   53    39  Renee Lewis, 12            25:07.5    8:06  Brecksville-Broadview 
   54    40  Melissa Manilla, 10        25:17.7    8:10  Mentor               
   55        Rachel Bellis, 11          25:24.5    8:12  Brecksville-Broadview 
   56    41  Megan Trimble, 10          25:28.2    8:13  Mentor               
   57    42  Angie Hetrick, 12          25:31.3    8:14  Mentor               
   58    43  Savannah Robertson, 9      25:32.4    8:14  Chardon              
   59    44  Sara Piper, 11             25:33.1    8:15  Boardman             
   60        Carly App, 9               25:33.7    8:15  Brecksville-Broadview 
   61        Christina Huen, 11         25:34.5    8:15  Twinsburg            
   62        Kaitlyn Romanic, 10        25:40.4    8:17  Hudson               
   63        Emily Moran, 12            25:44.1    8:18  Magnificat           
   64        Liz Jordan, 10             25:45.5    8:19  Strongsville         
   65        Zaakiyah Cua, 9            25:49.2    8:20  Bristol              
   66    45  Colleen Bednar, 11         25:55.1    8:22  Brunswick            
   67        Lindsay Willson, 9         25:58.1    8:23  Strongsville         
   68        Shelby Griffith, 9         25:59.2    8:23  Brecksville-Broadview 
   69        Christine Zavodnik, 10     26:02.1    8:24  Strongsville         
   70        Andrea Hong, 11            26:04.4    8:25  Hudson               
   71    46  Vanessa Lehrheuer, 11      26:07.2    8:26  Mentor               
   72        Meghan Yastrab, 11         26:08.4    8:26  Brunswick            
   73    47  Paige Coffee, 9            26:12.1    8:27  New London           
   74        Kelsey Batey, 11           26:13.6    8:28  Mentor               
   75        Laura Haikal, 10           26:13.6    8:28  Magnificat           
   76        Sandy Zhang, 9             26:14.2    8:28  Strongsville         
   77        Olivia Murino, 10          26:15.0    8:28  Magnificat           
   78        Jessica Heidenreich, 12    26:18.3    8:29  Twinsburg            
   79        Megan Connolly, 11         26:18.9    8:29  Strongsville         
   80    48  Lauren Granchie, 10        26:19.9    8:30  Boardman             
   81        Logan Mikals, 11           26:23.2    8:31  Brecksville-Broadview 
   82        Anika Willner, 11          26:23.2    8:31  Hudson               
   83        Lisa DeFrancesco, 12       26:24.6    8:31  Mentor               
   84        Lauren Apicella, 10        26:24.9    8:31  Mentor               
   85        Bevin Blake, 11            26:25.2    8:31  Strongsville         
   86        Cinamon Gerber, 9          26:27.3    8:32  Brecksville-Broadview 
   87        Mary Francis Malick, 11    26:33.2    8:34  Hudson               
   88        Erin Albers, 10            26:33.7    8:34  Twinsburg            
   89        Megan Carlson, 11          26:35.7    8:35  Hudson               
   90        Jessica Gardenhire, 11     26:39.6    8:36  Strongsville         
   91        Mary Wallace, 9            26:53.4    8:40  Magnificat           
   92    49  Elizabeth Moff, 12         26:59.1    8:42  Boardman             
   93        Alisun Personen, 11        27:00.4    8:43  Magnificat           
   94        Kaitlin Kenny, 11          27:04.4    8:44  Hudson               
   95        Adrienne Meder, 11         27:11.4    8:46  Hudson               
   96        Beatrice Luu, 12           27:13.9    8:47  Strongsville         
   97        Kara Moore, 11             27:14.5    8:47  Mentor               
   98        Anne Johnson, 12           27:17.4    8:48  Magnificat           
   99        Megan Gallets, 9           27:18.3    8:48  Mentor               
  100        Cassandra Figueroa, 12     27:20.4    8:49  Mentor               
  101    50  Rachelle Zell, 10          27:23.9    8:50  Boardman             
  102        Erin Wagner, 11            27:28.2    8:52  Lakewood             
  103        Kristina Scadden, 9        27:29.5    8:52  Strongsville         
  104        Emma Hunko-Haynack, 9      27:30.7    8:52  Copley               
  105        Danielle Koval, 12         27:32.1    8:53  Magnificat           
  106        Cynthia Marcinek, 9        27:33.6    8:53  Strongsville         
  107    51  Amanda Large, 9            27:34.4    8:54  Chardon              
  108        Chelsea Osborne, 10        27:36.8    8:54  Strongsville         
  109        Megan Lesher, 10           27:40.2    8:56  Brecksville-Broadview 
  110        Liz Kratsas, 11            27:41.7    8:56  Strongsville         
  111        Olivia White, 9            27:49.6    8:59  Mentor               


Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  112    52  Kate Best, 9               27:57.2    9:01  Chardon              
  113    53  Kelly Collins, 12          28:04.5    9:03  New London           
  114        Sarah Feldman, 12          28:04.6    9:03  Hudson               
  115        Michelle Smith, 12         28:07.6    9:04  Magnificat           
  116    54  Erin Sturrus, 11           28:10.6    9:05  Boardman             
  117        McKenzae Bartels, 10       28:11.7    9:06  Twinsburg            
  118    55  Shelby Crump, 10           28:21.9    9:09  Boardman             
  119        Andrea McArdle, 9          28:22.0    9:09  Strongsville         
  120        Katie Fedak, 11            28:39.7    9:15  Brecksville-Broadview 
  121        Megan Durkot, 10           28:46.2    9:17  Strongsville         
  122    56  Lauren Kolinsky, 10        28:51.9    9:19  Chardon              
  123        Ashley Tyburski, 9         28:53.2    9:19  Hudson               
  124    57  Gabby Valyko, 11           28:56.2    9:20  Chardon              
  125        Torie Kaunas, 10           28:57.8    9:21  Brecksville-Broadview 
  126        Melissa Brodhead, 11       29:01.1    9:22  Lakeside             
  127    58  Marie Kenngott, 10         29:10.7    9:25  Svsm                 
  128    59  Alicia Perkins, 11         29:29.3    9:31  New London           
  129    60  April Lynch, 9             29:29.8    9:31  Chardon              
  130    61  Kristen Bennett, 10        29:43.5    9:35  Svsm                 
  131    62  Katherine Schaeffer, 9     29:58.6    9:40  Svsm                 
  132        Katie Misencik, 9          30:16.8    9:46  Mentor               
  133    63  Corey Wyckoff, 9           30:19.1    9:47  New London           
  134        Kristin Snyder, 11         30:34.4    9:52  Lakeside             
  135        Brianna Horn, 9            30:42.3    9:54  Strongsville         
  136    64  Chelsea Dunn, 9            30:58.1    9:59  Boardman             


Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  137    65  Maddy Esker, 10            31:03.3   10:01  Svsm                 
  138        Tierney Izar, 9            32:12.4   10:23  Chardon              
  139        Olivia Bailey, 9           32:30.1   10:29  Mentor               
  140        Kira Haag, 9               32:54.8   10:37  Mentor               
  141        Natalie Martin, 10         33:50.5   10:55  Mentor               


Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  142    66  Desera Anderson, 11        35:52.7   11:34  New London           
  143        Heather Beltz, 12          37:02.2   11:57  Boardman             
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us