Maplewood Invitational HS Boys

Print Logo image
2007 MAPLEWOOD INVITATIONAL - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

2007 MAPLEWOOD INVITATIONAL - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Maplewood

Sep. 1, 2007


Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 McDonald                48   3   7  10  11  17  23  28  17:31.2  0:39.7
  2 Lakeview                79   2   6  21  24  26  44  49  17:40.0  1:09.6
  3 Jefferson               92   4   5  22  29  32  34  52  17:51.6  1:16.0
  4 Maplewood              101   8  12  19  27  35  41  46  17:58.0  1:18.0
  5 Berkshire              159  18  25  30  36  50  53  59  18:30.4  1:38.9
  6 Ravenna                164   9  13  33  39  70  71  80  18:39.0  3:02.5
  7 Lordstown              217  20  31  45  48  73  76  92  19:08.9  2:58.2
  8 Py Valley              234   1  37  51  67  78  81  95  19:13.7  4:36.9
  9 Garfield               257  14  54  60  64  65  77  79  19:31.7  2:29.8
 10 LaBrae                 265  40  42  55  56  72 102      19:33.5  1:45.6
 11 Badger                 318  16  57  61  86  98          20:26.9  5:16.1
12* Girard                 322  15  62  69  87  89  91 100  20:24.6  4:06.9
13* Jackson Milton         322  43  58  63  74  84  97  99  20:15.0  2:23.1
 14 Jfk                    360  38  66  75  88  93  94  96  20:54.1  3:49.9
 15 Cardinal               365  47  68  82  83  85  90 101  20:49.5  2:15.4
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Grand Valley, Harding, St. John Paul
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. McDonald
    3  Tj Holland                 17:10.0    5:32
    7  Jerry Dugan                17:23.5    5:37
   10  Mitchell Thornton          17:36.2    5:41
   11  Bobby Devita               17:36.9    5:41
   17  Lance Ronghi               17:49.7    5:45
   23  Frank Natoli               17:57.7    5:48
   28  Josh Lapolla               18:08.9    5:51
Total Time = 1:27:36.1     Total Places = 48
 
2. Lakeview
    2  Tyler Ames, 11             16:55.5    5:28
    6  Heath Harris, 11           17:21.9    5:36
   21  Sam Jenkins, 11            17:54.8    5:47
   24  Corey Brown, 12            18:03.0    5:49
   26  Jay Hickey, 12             18:05.1    5:50
   44  Jamie Anderson, 11         19:02.4    6:09
   49  Nick Trippi, 9             19:28.3    6:17
Total Time = 1:28:20.1     Total Places = 79
 
3. Jefferson
    4  Keenan Franley, 12         17:16.6    5:34
    5  Matt Donathan, 12          17:20.3    5:36
   22  Eddie Robinson, 11         17:56.3    5:47
   29  Aaron Sharp, 12            18:12.3    5:52
   32  Chris Kantor, 9            18:32.6    5:59
   34  Jay Munjas, 12             18:41.8    6:02
   52  Chris Gray, 12             19:32.7    6:18
Total Time = 1:29:18.0     Total Places = 92
 
4. Maplewood
    8  Tom Bottorff               17:24.7    5:37
   12  Aaron Harrison             17:41.3    5:42
   19  Aj Grayson                 17:53.6    5:46
   27  Brad Kunkel                18:07.9    5:51
   35  Tyler Moxley               18:42.6    6:02
   41  Phil Pavick                18:55.8    6:06
   46  Luke Orth                  19:07.8    6:10
Total Time = 1:29:50.0     Total Places = 101
 
5. Berkshire
   18  David Young, 12            17:50.0    5:45
   25  Ethan Teare, 12            18:04.1    5:50
   30  Timothy Hess, 11           18:25.2    5:57
   36  Luke Malensek, 11          18:43.7    6:02
   50  Patrick Gorman, 12         19:28.9    6:17
   53  Thomas Hess, 10            19:34.8    6:19
   59  Brendan Curtin, 11         19:48.6    6:23
Total Time = 1:32:31.8     Total Places = 159
 
6. Ravenna
    9  Rob Truax, 12              17:29.8    5:39
   13  Cod Omaits             , 9 17:42.2    5:43
   33  Brendan Sanders       , 12 18:39.7    6:01
   39  Jame Nichols           , 10
                                 18:51.3    6:05
   70  Patr Lloyd             , 12
                                 20:32.2    6:37
   71  Dav Buffington         , 11
                                 20:35.1    6:38
   80  Co James               , 9 21:14.4    6:51
Total Time = 1:33:15.1     Total Places = 164
 
7. Lordstown
   20  Jacob DiEugenio, 12        17:54.0    5:46
   31  Scott Chaffee, 12          18:26.8    5:57
   45  Matt Tarchick, 11          19:06.5    6:10
   48  Thomas Neer, 11            19:24.9    6:16
   73  Jake Thomas, 11            20:52.2    6:44
   76  Mike Shaffer, 9            20:56.8    6:45
   92  Bobby Kellar, 12           22:24.1    7:14
Total Time = 1:35:44.3     Total Places = 217
 
8. Py Valley
    1  Landon Hamilton, 12        16:28.4    5:19
   37  Kyle Eastlake, 9           18:43.9    6:03
   51  Hunter Hamilton, 9         19:30.1    6:17
   67  Marcus Cunningham, 11      20:20.8    6:34
   78  Matt Lautanen, 10          21:05.3    6:48
   81  Dustin Waid, 9             21:14.7    6:51
   95  Zach Jones, 9              22:47.7    7:21
Total Time = 1:36:08.3     Total Places = 234
 
9. Garfield
   14  Logan Sanders, 10          17:44.0    5:43
   54  Asher Wilthew, 12          19:35.8    6:19
   60  Thomas Baragry, 12         19:52.1    6:25
   64  Jeremy King, 12            20:12.7    6:31
   65  Aaron Cain, 9              20:13.7    6:32
   77  Zach Basel, 10             21:04.3    6:48
   79  Ryan Ernst, 12             21:08.5    6:49
Total Time = 1:37:38.1     Total Places = 257
 
10. LaBrae
   40  Casey Helmick, 12          18:52.1    6:05
   42  Johnathan Nichols, 11      19:00.3    6:08
   55  Corbin Hartill, 12         19:36.6    6:20
   56  Anthony Blackburn, 12      19:40.7    6:21
   72  Darian Brogdon, 9          20:37.6    6:39
  102  Pat Mahan, 10              25:39.7    8:17
Total Time = 1:37:47.1     Total Places = 265
 
11. Badger
   16  Michael Diehl, 12          17:49.4    5:45
   57  Ian Gallatin, 12           19:40.9    6:21
   61  Eric Smith, 12             19:56.4    6:26
   86  Ryan Lattin, 9             21:42.4    7:00
   98  Brent Hynes, 11            23:05.5    7:27
Total Time = 1:42:14.4     Total Places = 318
 
12*. Girard
   15  Rocky Defrank              17:49.2    5:45
   62  Shane Wilson               20:01.6    6:28
   69  Luke Stefanides            20:29.4    6:37
   87  Jake Chase                 21:46.7    7:01
   89  Jacob Bohr                 21:56.1    7:05
   91  Mike Avery                 22:20.8    7:13
  100  Jeff Palmer                23:45.9    7:40
Total Time = 1:42:02.8     Total Places = 322
 
13*. Jackson Milton
   43  Josh Stevens, 10           19:01.9    6:08
   58  Josh Auden, 11             19:43.9    6:22
   63  Nick Heiss, 11             20:09.2    6:30
   74  Bobby Collins, 9           20:54.9    6:45
   84  Jesse Stamm, 11            21:25.0    6:54
   97  Ben Clark, 9               22:55.3    7:24
   99  Steve Morgan, 10           23:40.7    7:38
Total Time = 1:41:14.7     Total Places = 322
 
14. Jfk
   38  Ryan McGuire, 12           18:49.6    6:04
   66  Andy Schiavone, 12         20:16.4    6:32
   75  Conor O'Brien, 11          20:56.2    6:45
   88  Matt Klaben, 12            21:48.8    7:02
   93  Alex Kovalik, 9            22:39.5    7:19
   94  Jeremy Giardina, 12        22:45.9    7:21
   96  Brad Baker, 12             22:53.0    7:23
Total Time = 1:44:30.3     Total Places = 360
 
15. Cardinal
   47  Aaron Laning, 12           19:24.1    6:16
   68  Bj Siewert, 12             20:25.6    6:35
   82  Ben Sefancin, 9            21:17.9    6:52
   83  James Pilarczyk, 10        21:20.2    6:53
   85  Chad Zeigler, 9            21:39.5    6:59
   90  Tony Guinta, 11            22:02.6    7:07
  101  Brandon Lee, 9             25:00.7    8:04
Total Time = 1:44:07.1     Total Places = 365
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Landon Hamilton, 12        16:28.4    5:19  Py Valley           

    2     2  Tyler Ames, 11             16:55.5    5:28  Lakeview            

    3     3  Tj Holland                 17:10.0    5:32  McDonald            

    4     4  Keenan Franley, 12         17:16.6    5:34  Jefferson           

    5     5  Matt Donathan, 12          17:20.3    5:36  Jefferson           

    6     6  Heath Harris, 11           17:21.9    5:36  Lakeview            

    7     7  Jerry Dugan                17:23.5    5:37  McDonald            

    8     8  Tom Bottorff               17:24.7    5:37  Maplewood           

    9     9  Rob Truax, 12              17:29.8    5:39  Ravenna             

   10    10  Mitchell Thornton          17:36.2    5:41  McDonald            

   11    11  Bobby Devita               17:36.9    5:41  McDonald            

   12    12  Aaron Harrison             17:41.3    5:42  Maplewood           

   13    13  Cod Omaits             , 9 17:42.2    5:43  Ravenna             

   14    14  Logan Sanders, 10          17:44.0    5:43  Garfield            

   15    15  Rocky Defrank              17:49.2    5:45  Girard              

   16    16  Michael Diehl, 12          17:49.4    5:45  Badger               

   17    17  Lance Ronghi               17:49.7    5:45  McDonald            

   18    18  David Young, 12            17:50.0    5:45  Berkshire           

   19    19  Aj Grayson                 17:53.6    5:46  Maplewood           

   20    20  Jacob DiEugenio, 12        17:54.0    5:46  Lordstown           

   21    21  Sam Jenkins, 11            17:54.8    5:47  Lakeview            

   22    22  Eddie Robinson, 11         17:56.3    5:47  Jefferson           

   23    23  Frank Natoli               17:57.7    5:48  McDonald            

   24    24  Corey Brown, 12            18:03.0    5:49  Lakeview            

   25    25  Ethan Teare, 12            18:04.1    5:50  Berkshire           

   26    26  Jay Hickey, 12             18:05.1    5:50  Lakeview            

   27    27  Brad Kunkel                18:07.9    5:51  Maplewood           

   28    28  Josh Lapolla               18:08.9    5:51  McDonald            

   29    29  Aaron Sharp, 12            18:12.3    5:52  Jefferson            

   30        Eric Pustay                18:22.6    5:56  McDonald            

   31    30  Timothy Hess, 11           18:25.2    5:57  Berkshire           

   32    31  Scott Chaffee, 12          18:26.8    5:57  Lordstown           

   33    32  Chris Kantor, 9            18:32.6    5:59  Jefferson           




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   34        Jeff Kunkel                18:38.0    6:01  McDonald             
   35    33  Brendan Sanders       , 12 18:39.7    6:01  Ravenna              
   36        Antonio Copploe            18:40.4    6:01  McDonald             
   37    34  Jay Munjas, 12             18:41.8    6:02  Jefferson            
   38    35  Tyler Moxley               18:42.6    6:02  Maplewood            
   39    36  Luke Malensek, 11          18:43.7    6:02  Berkshire            
   40    37  Kyle Eastlake, 9           18:43.9    6:03  Py Valley            
   41    38  Ryan McGuire, 12           18:49.6    6:04  Jfk                  
   42    39  Jame Nichols           , 10
                                       18:51.3    6:05  Ravenna              
   43        Chris Rizer                18:51.9    6:05  McDonald             
   44    40  Casey Helmick, 12          18:52.1    6:05  LaBrae               
   45    41  Phil Pavick                18:55.8    6:06  Maplewood            
   46    42  Johnathan Nichols, 11      19:00.3    6:08  LaBrae               
   47    43  Josh Stevens, 10           19:01.9    6:08  Jackson Milton       
   48    44  Jamie Anderson, 11         19:02.4    6:09  Lakeview             
   49        Kevin Punkar, 12           19:05.1    6:09  St. John Paul        
   50    45  Matt Tarchick, 11          19:06.5    6:10  Lordstown            
   51    46  Luke Orth                  19:07.8    6:10  Maplewood            
   52        Drew Banyon                19:08.5    6:10  McDonald             
   53        Eric Rupe                  19:16.9    6:13  Maplewood            
   54    47  Aaron Laning, 12           19:24.1    6:16  Cardinal             
   55    48  Thomas Neer, 11            19:24.9    6:16  Lordstown            
   56    49  Nick Trippi, 9             19:28.3    6:17  Lakeview             
   57    50  Patrick Gorman, 12         19:28.9    6:17  Berkshire            
   58    51  Hunter Hamilton, 9         19:30.1    6:17  Py Valley            
   59        Collin Hodgkinson , 10     19:30.2    6:17  Grand Valley         
   60        Josh Prior, 9              19:31.7    6:18  Lakeview             
   61    52  Chris Gray, 12             19:32.7    6:18  Jefferson            
   62    53  Thomas Hess, 10            19:34.8    6:19  Berkshire            
   63    54  Asher Wilthew, 12          19:35.8    6:19  Garfield             
   64    55  Corbin Hartill, 12         19:36.6    6:20  LaBrae               
   65        Robert Gill, 10            19:37.3    6:20  Harding              
   66    56  Anthony Blackburn, 12      19:40.7    6:21  LaBrae               
   67    57  Ian Gallatin, 12           19:40.9    6:21  Badger               
   68    58  Josh Auden, 11             19:43.9    6:22  Jackson Milton       
   69        Dan Wagner                 19:46.9    6:23  Maplewood            
   70    59  Brendan Curtin, 11         19:48.6    6:23  Berkshire            
   71    60  Thomas Baragry, 12         19:52.1    6:25  Garfield             
   72        Justin Camuso              19:53.0    6:25  McDonald             
   73        Jake Berg                  19:55.6    6:26  Maplewood            
   74    61  Eric Smith, 12             19:56.4    6:26  Badger               
   75        Seth Perry, 11             19:57.2    6:26  Jefferson            
   76        Greg Dornback, 11          19:59.5    6:27  Berkshire            
   77    62  Shane Wilson               20:01.6    6:28  Girard               
   78    63  Nick Heiss, 11             20:09.2    6:30  Jackson Milton       
   79    64  Jeremy King, 12            20:12.7    6:31  Garfield             
   80    65  Aaron Cain, 9              20:13.7    6:32  Garfield             
   81    66  Andy Schiavone, 12         20:16.4    6:32  Jfk                  
   82        Dominic Arnold             20:17.0    6:33  Maplewood            
   83        Joe Pasquerialla, 11       20:18.1    6:33  Lakeview             
   84        Daniel Ganim, 10           20:18.5    6:33  Berkshire            
   85        Greg Wrightsman, 11        20:19.0    6:33  Lakeview             
   86        Austin Drenski    , 10     20:20.1    6:34  Grand Valley         
   87    67  Marcus Cunningham, 11      20:20.8    6:34  Py Valley            
   88        Nick Rees                  20:21.7    6:34  McDonald             
   89    68  Bj Siewert, 12             20:25.6    6:35  Cardinal             
   90        Johnny Powers, 11          20:29.0    6:36  Jefferson            
   91        Skyler Turnbull   , 12     20:29.3    6:37  Grand Valley         
   92    69  Luke Stefanides            20:29.4    6:37  Girard               
   93    70  Patr Lloyd             , 12
                                       20:32.2    6:37  Ravenna              
   94    71  Dav Buffington         , 11
                                       20:35.1    6:38  Ravenna              
   95    72  Darian Brogdon, 9          20:37.6    6:39  LaBrae               
   96    73  Jake Thomas, 11            20:52.2    6:44  Lordstown            
   97    74  Bobby Collins, 9           20:54.9    6:45  Jackson Milton       
   98    75  Conor O'Brien, 11          20:56.2    6:45  Jfk                  
   99    76  Mike Shaffer, 9            20:56.8    6:45  Lordstown            
  100    77  Zach Basel, 10             21:04.3    6:48  Garfield             
  101    78  Matt Lautanen, 10          21:05.3    6:48  Py Valley            
  102    79  Ryan Ernst, 12             21:08.5    6:49  Garfield             
  103        Shawn Harrison             21:08.7    6:49  Maplewood            
  104        Matt Bogard, 9             21:10.2    6:50  Lakeview             
  105        Jr Harvey                  21:12.6    6:50  McDonald             
  106    80  Co James               , 9 21:14.4    6:51  Ravenna              
  107        Ryan Williams              21:14.6    6:51  McDonald             
  108    81  Dustin Waid, 9             21:14.7    6:51  Py Valley            
  109    82  Ben Sefancin, 9            21:17.9    6:52  Cardinal             
  110    83  James Pilarczyk, 10        21:20.2    6:53  Cardinal             
  111    84  Jesse Stamm, 11            21:25.0    6:54  Jackson Milton       
  112    85  Chad Zeigler, 9            21:39.5    6:59  Cardinal             



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  113    86  Ryan Lattin, 9             21:42.4    7:00  Badger               
  114    87  Jake Chase                 21:46.7    7:01  Girard               
  115        Nate Waitinas     , 12     21:46.7    7:02  Grand Valley         
  116        Travis Michael             21:48.1    7:02  Bristol              
  117    88  Matt Klaben, 12            21:48.8    7:02  Jfk                  
  118    89  Jacob Bohr                 21:56.1    7:05  Girard               
  119    90  Tony Guinta, 11            22:02.6    7:07  Cardinal             
  120        Ben Hubler, 12             22:14.9    7:11  Jefferson            
  121        Miles Dunlap               22:15.1    7:11  McDonald             
  122        Daniel Rice, 11            22:16.0    7:11  Jefferson            
  123    91  Mike Avery                 22:20.8    7:13  Girard               
  124    92  Bobby Kellar, 12           22:24.1    7:14  Lordstown            
  125    93  Alex Kovalik, 9            22:39.5    7:19  Jfk                  
  126        Darrick Taylor, 12         22:41.1    7:19  Harding              
  127        Bradley Stachowski, 12     22:44.8    7:20  Garfield             
  128    94  Jeremy Giardina, 12        22:45.9    7:21  Jfk                  
  129    95  Zach Jones, 9              22:47.7    7:21  Py Valley            
  130        Charlie Nines, 9           22:51.3    7:22  Jefferson            
  131    96  Brad Baker, 12             22:53.0    7:23  Jfk                  
  132        Chris Martin, 10           22:53.8    7:23  Jfk                  
  133    97  Ben Clark, 9               22:55.3    7:24  Jackson Milton       
  134    98  Brent Hynes, 11            23:05.5    7:27  Badger               
  135        John Sisley, 10            23:33.8    7:36  Py Valley            
  136        Kyle Kirpatrick, 9         23:37.0    7:37  Lakeview             
  137    99  Steve Morgan, 10           23:40.7    7:38  Jackson Milton       
  138   100  Jeff Palmer                23:45.9    7:40  Girard               
  139        Jonathan Gears, 9          23:49.5    7:41  Py Valley            
  140        Tyler Pike, 12             23:55.6    7:43  Py Valley            
  141        Mike Robison               23:57.2    7:44  McDonald             
  142        Kevin Quinlan, 10          23:58.6    7:44  Jfk                  
  143        Mike Zickefoose            23:59.6    7:44  Girard               
  144        Braden Walters             24:07.9    7:47  McDonald             
  145        Luke Brett, 10             24:34.1    7:56  Garfield             



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  146        Mike Morrison, 9           24:56.9    8:03  Py Valley            
  147   101  Brandon Lee, 9             25:00.7    8:04  Cardinal             
  148        Ryan Palmer                25:05.0    8:05  Girard               
  149        Jj Waldron, 11             25:13.5    8:08  Ravenna              
  150        Allen Bates, 9             25:22.6    8:11  Py Valley            
  151        Adam Gilmer, 9             25:23.4    8:11  Garfield             
  152        Alex Jones, 9              25:24.8    8:12  Py Valley            
  153   102  Pat Mahan, 10              25:39.7    8:17  LaBrae               
  154        Chris Fortunato, 9         26:58.8    8:42  Jackson Milton       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  155        Drew Banyon              11:22:58.0  3:40:19  McDonald             
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us