Maplewood Invitational HS Girls

Print Logo image
2007 MAPLEWOOD INV - HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

2007 MAPLEWOOD INV - HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Maplewood

Sep. 1, 2007


Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Berkshire               47   2   5   7   9  24  29  33  21:21.2  2:29.0
  2 Maplewood              122  13  16  22  34  37  39  47  22:25.0  1:16.0
  3 Ravenna                144   6  15  36  43  44  57  73  22:38.6  2:29.0
  4 Lakeview               146  12  14  17  51  52  59  63  22:50.0  2:26.0
  5 McDonald               147  26  28  30  31  32  35  70  22:43.4   0:8.0
  6 Jefferson              156  10  19  21  38  68  77  85  22:58.2  4:05.0
  7 Jackson Milton         217   3  25  61  62  66  71  76  23:30.2  5:05.0
  8 Lakeside               220   8  11  45  69  87  93  94  24:22.8  7:56.0
  9 Girard                 247  18  23  53  58  95  96 104  24:47.2  8:45.0
 10 Jfk                    254   1  48  55  72  78  84      24:10.0  7:41.0
 11 Py Valley              255   4  40  56  64  91 102      24:44.8  9:12.0
 12 Cardinal               258  20  46  50  54  88          24:45.8  7:26.0
 13 Badger                 323  42  60  67  75  79          25:28.6  4:19.0
 14 LaBrae                 365  41  49  82  90 103          28:56.0 15:42.0
 15 Lordstown              374  27  74  83  92  98  99 101  27:44.2  8:59.0
 16 LakEview B             401  65  80  81  86  89  97 100  28:01.0  4:25.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Garfield, Grand Valley, Harding
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Berkshire
    2  Elizabeth Hess, 12         20:08.0    6:30
    5  Alex Bowers, 10            21:04.0    6:48
    7  Claire Markwardt, 12       21:22.0    6:54
    9  Allison Noble, 9           21:35.0    6:58
   24  Erica Dingman, 9           22:37.0    7:18
   29  Hannah Sawyer, 9           22:42.0    7:19
   33  Noelle Jurcak, 9           22:49.0    7:22
Total Time = 1:46:46.0     Total Places = 47
 
2. Maplewood
   13  Lissa Yoder, 11            21:52.0    7:03
   16  Tara Knight, 11            21:58.0    7:05
   22  Krystal Williams, 9        22:14.0    7:10
   34  Becca Eschman, 11          22:53.0    7:23
   37  Rachel Rice, 12            23:08.0    7:28
   39  Colleen Knepper, 11        23:18.0    7:31
   47  Helen Clark, 9             23:45.0    7:40
Total Time = 1:52:05.0     Total Places = 122
 
3. Ravenna
    6  Jocelyn Steiner, 12        21:08.0    6:49
   15  Ashley Pruitt, 10          21:55.0    7:04
   36  Julianna Broadbent, 10     23:02.0    7:26
   43  Tammy Strater, 11          23:31.0    7:35
   44  Jasmine Wriston, 9         23:37.0    7:37
   57  Lauren Flarida, 11         24:25.0    7:53
   73  Elizabeth Kunze, 12        26:01.0    8:24
Total Time = 1:53:13.0     Total Places = 144
 
4. Lakeview
   12  Jamie Legendre    , 12     21:47.0    7:02
   14  Lyndsae Vine       , 12    21:53.0    7:04
   17  Nicole Taddei       , 12   22:05.0    7:07
   51  Sarah Haines , 11          24:12.0    7:48
   52  Riana Stanko, 9            24:13.0    7:49
   59  Cali Hernandez , 12        24:28.0    7:54
   63  Megan Kirkpatrick , 11     24:57.0    8:03
Total Time = 1:54:10.0     Total Places = 146
 
5. McDonald
   26  Aubrey Holland             22:40.0    7:19
   28  Michaela Lepor             22:41.0    7:19
   30  Katie Joseph               22:42.0    7:19
   31  Alyssa Lobaugh             22:46.0    7:21
   32  Callie Garland             22:48.0    7:21
   35  Haley McCormick            22:56.0    7:24
   70  Kirsten Tayala             25:51.0    8:20
Total Time = 1:53:37.0     Total Places = 147
 
6. Jefferson
   10  Carissa O'Connor, 12       21:37.0    6:58
   19  Julia Mansfield, 11        22:08.0    7:08
   21  Margot Waid, 12            22:10.0    7:09
   38  Beth Wladyka, 12           23:14.0    7:30
   68  Dayna Stevens, 10          25:42.0    8:17
   77  Amanda Twiggs, 10          26:52.0    8:40
   85  Clara Hawkins, 10          28:39.0    9:15
Total Time = 1:54:51.0     Total Places = 156
 
7. Jackson Milton
    3  Sam Hamilton, 11           20:19.0    6:33
   25  Bethany Sitler, 9          22:39.0    7:18
   61  Lacey Jeffries, 9          24:34.0    7:55
   62  Katelynn Pirko, 11         24:35.0    7:56
   66  Sylvana Gerstenslager, 10  25:24.0    8:12
   71  Markann Kirk, 9            25:52.0    8:21
   76  Melinda Cross, 10          26:36.0    8:35
Total Time = 1:57:31.0     Total Places = 217
 
8. Lakeside
    8  Karena Sezawich      , 12  21:26.0    6:55
   11  Moria Sloan            , 12
                                 21:41.0    7:00
   45  Brittany Barchanowicz , 9  23:37.0    7:37
   69  Brittan Lawson         , 10
                                 25:48.0    8:19
   87  Melissa Broedhead , 11     29:22.0    9:28
   93  Krist Snyder           , 11
                                 30:08.0    9:43
   94  Jessica Barnum        , 12 30:46.0    9:55
Total Time = 2:01:54.0     Total Places = 220
 
9. Girard
   18  Ashley Mylar               22:07.0    7:08
   23  Megan Gustovich            22:17.0    7:11
   53  Desiree Defrank            24:14.0    7:49
   58  Mystina Shields            24:26.0    7:53
   95  Megan Fife                 30:52.0    9:57
   96  Julia Guerrieri            30:54.0    9:58
  104  Courtney Mylar             39:50.0   12:51
Total Time = 2:03:56.0     Total Places = 247
 
10. Jfk
    1  Audrey Maheu, 12           19:27.0    6:16
   48  Caitlyn Rodomsky, 9        23:53.0    7:42
   55  Katlin Bucci, 10           24:22.0    7:52
   72  Chelsea Blank, 10          26:00.0    8:23
   78  Lauren Rodomsky, 9         27:08.0    8:45
   84  Alyssa Zimmer, 9           28:12.0    9:06
Total Time = 2:00:50.0     Total Places = 254
 
11. Py Valley
    4  Samantha Turner, 11        20:49.0    6:43
   40  Trisha Gruskiewicz, 11     23:18.0    7:31
   56  Felicia Morrison, 11       24:24.0    7:52
   64  Ami Turner, 9              25:12.0    8:08
   91  Kayla Shreves, 9           30:01.0    9:41
  102  Sarah Sundberg, 11         36:04.0   11:38
Total Time = 2:03:44.0     Total Places = 255
 
12. Cardinal
   20  Rosemary Heredos, 9        22:09.0    7:09
   46  Jennifer Nuske, 12         23:38.0    7:37
   50  Kaitlyn Kelly, 11          24:10.0    7:48
   54  Julie Hickox, 11           24:17.0    7:50
   88  Sarah Siewert, 10          29:35.0    9:33
Total Time = 2:03:49.0     Total Places = 258
 
13. Badger
   42  Brianna Propst, 11         23:25.0    7:33
   60  Abby Myers, 9              24:29.0    7:54
   67  Clarissa Douglas, 9        25:34.0    8:15
   75  Meghan Gallatin, 10        26:11.0    8:27
   79  Sarah Titus, 12            27:44.0    8:57
Total Time = 2:07:23.0     Total Places = 323
 
14. LaBrae
   41  Marisa Blazsek, 11         23:23.0    7:33
   49  Bayley Boggs, 11           24:05.0    7:46
   82  Emily Potter, 11           28:08.0    9:05
   90  Hannah Boggs, 9            29:59.0    9:40
  103  Abby Harding, 9            39:05.0   12:36
Total Time = 2:24:40.0     Total Places = 365
 
15. Lordstown
   27  Kayla Ellks, 11            22:40.0    7:19
   74  Hollie Bailey, 12          26:05.0    8:25
   83  Rebecca Tobin, 11          28:11.0    9:05
   92  Taylor King, 11            30:06.0    9:43
   98  Lindsey Harrison, 10       31:39.0   10:13
   99  Ashley Cline, 11           32:03.0   10:20
  101  Kristle Weiland, 12        34:09.0   11:01
Total Time = 2:18:41.0     Total Places = 374
 
16. LakEview B
   65  Whitney Koper , 9          25:20.0    8:10
   80  Annie Bridge , 11          28:07.0    9:04
   81  Scarlett Sarvey  , 9       28:08.0    9:05
   86  Monica Carter , 12         28:45.0    9:16
   89  Alicia Carnivale , 11      29:45.0    9:36
   97  Desirae Ainsley    , 11    31:29.0   10:09
  100  Kaitlyn Minton , 11        32:04.0   10:21
Total Time = 2:20:05.0     Total Places = 401
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Audrey Maheu, 12           19:27.0    6:16  Jfk                  

    2     2  Elizabeth Hess, 12         20:08.0    6:30  Berkshire           

    3     3  Sam Hamilton, 11           20:19.0    6:33  Jackson Milton      

    4     4  Samantha Turner, 11        20:49.0    6:43  Py Valley           

    5     5  Alex Bowers, 10            21:04.0    6:48  Berkshire           

    6     6  Jocelyn Steiner, 12        21:08.0    6:49  Ravenna             

    7     7  Claire Markwardt, 12       21:22.0    6:54  Berkshire           

    8     8  Karena Sezawich      , 12  21:26.0    6:55  Lakeside            

    9     9  Allison Noble, 9           21:35.0    6:58  Berkshire           

   10    10  Carissa O'Connor, 12       21:37.0    6:58  Jefferson           

 
 


 
 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
 
 


 
 
   11    11  Moria Sloan            , 12
                                       21:41.0    7:00  Lakeside             
   12    12  Jamie Legendre    , 12     21:47.0    7:02  Lakeview             
   13    13  Lissa Yoder, 11            21:52.0    7:03  Maplewood            
   14    14  Lyndsae Vine       , 12    21:53.0    7:04  Lakeview             
   15    15  Ashley Pruitt, 10          21:55.0    7:04  Ravenna              
   16    16  Tara Knight, 11            21:58.0    7:05  Maplewood            
   17    17  Nicole Taddei       , 12   22:05.0    7:07  Lakeview             
   18    18  Ashley Mylar               22:07.0    7:08  Girard               
   19    19  Julia Mansfield, 11        22:08.0    7:08  Jefferson            
   20    20  Rosemary Heredos, 9        22:09.0    7:09  Cardinal             
   21    21  Margot Waid, 12            22:10.0    7:09  Jefferson            
   22    22  Krystal Williams, 9        22:14.0    7:10  Maplewood            
   23    23  Megan Gustovich            22:17.0    7:11  Girard               
   24        Siera Holley , 11          22:17.0    7:11  Grand Valley         
   25    24  Erica Dingman, 9           22:37.0    7:18  Berkshire            
   26    25  Bethany Sitler, 9          22:39.0    7:18  Jackson Milton       
   27    26  Aubrey Holland             22:40.0    7:19  McDonald             
   28    27  Kayla Ellks, 11            22:40.0    7:19  Lordstown            
   29    28  Michaela Lepor             22:41.0    7:19  McDonald             
   30    29  Hannah Sawyer, 9           22:42.0    7:19  Berkshire            
   31    30  Katie Joseph               22:42.0    7:19  McDonald             
   32    31  Alyssa Lobaugh             22:46.0    7:21  McDonald             
   33    32  Callie Garland             22:48.0    7:21  McDonald             
   34    33  Noelle Jurcak, 9           22:49.0    7:22  Berkshire            
   35    34  Becca Eschman, 11          22:53.0    7:23  Maplewood            
   36    35  Haley McCormick            22:56.0    7:24  McDonald             
   37    36  Julianna Broadbent, 10     23:02.0    7:26  Ravenna              
   38    37  Rachel Rice, 12            23:08.0    7:28  Maplewood            
   39        Justine Eakin, 9           23:11.0    7:29  Garfield             
   40    38  Beth Wladyka, 12           23:14.0    7:30  Jefferson            
   41    39  Colleen Knepper, 11        23:18.0    7:31  Maplewood            
   42    40  Trisha Gruskiewicz, 11     23:18.0    7:31  Py Valley            
   43    41  Marisa Blazsek, 11         23:23.0    7:33  LaBrae               
   44    42  Brianna Propst, 11         23:25.0    7:33  Badger               
   45    43  Tammy Strater, 11          23:31.0    7:35  Ravenna              
   46    44  Jasmine Wriston, 9         23:37.0    7:37  Ravenna              
   47    45  Brittany Barchanowicz , 9  23:37.0    7:37  Lakeside             
   48    46  Jennifer Nuske, 12         23:38.0    7:37  Cardinal             
   49    47  Helen Clark, 9             23:45.0    7:40  Maplewood            
   50    48  Caitlyn Rodomsky, 9        23:53.0    7:42  Jfk                  
   51    49  Bayley Boggs, 11           24:05.0    7:46  LaBrae               
   52    50  Kaitlyn Kelly, 11          24:10.0    7:48  Cardinal             
   53    51  Sarah Haines , 11          24:12.0    7:48  Lakeview             
   54        Christine Drawl, 10        24:12.0    7:48  Maplewood            
   55    52  Riana Stanko, 9            24:13.0    7:49  Lakeview             
   56    53  Desiree Defrank            24:14.0    7:49  Girard               
   57    54  Julie Hickox, 11           24:17.0    7:50  Cardinal             
   58    55  Katlin Bucci, 10           24:22.0    7:52  Jfk                  
   59    56  Felicia Morrison, 11       24:24.0    7:52  Py Valley            
   60    57  Lauren Flarida, 11         24:25.0    7:53  Ravenna              
   61    58  Mystina Shields            24:26.0    7:53  Girard               
   62    59  Cali Hernandez , 12        24:28.0    7:54  Lakeview             
   63    60  Abby Myers, 9              24:29.0    7:54  Badger               
   64    61  Lacey Jeffries, 9          24:34.0    7:55  Jackson Milton       
   65    62  Katelynn Pirko, 11         24:35.0    7:56  Jackson Milton       
 
 


 
 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
 
 


 
 
   66    63  Megan Kirkpatrick , 11     24:57.0    8:03  Lakeview             
   67        Jordan St Clair , 10       25:12.0    8:08  Lakeview             
   68    64  Ami Turner, 9              25:12.0    8:08  Py Valley            
   69    65  Whitney Koper , 9          25:20.0    8:10  LakEview B           
   70    66  Sylvana Gerstenslager, 10  25:24.0    8:12  Jackson Milton       
   71        Zaakiyah Cua               25:32.0    8:14  Bristol              
   72    67  Clarissa Douglas, 9        25:34.0    8:15  Badger               
   73    68  Dayna Stevens, 10          25:42.0    8:17  Jefferson            
   74    69  Brittan Lawson         , 10
                                       25:48.0    8:19  Lakeside             
   75        Sarah Mayer, 11            25:48.0    8:19  Berkshire            
   76        Megan Dillon, 12           25:49.0    8:20  Garfield             
   77    70  Kirsten Tayala             25:51.0    8:20  McDonald             
   78    71  Markann Kirk, 9            25:52.0    8:21  Jackson Milton       
   79        Megan Burnett, 9           25:58.0    8:23  Berkshire            
   80    72  Chelsea Blank, 10          26:00.0    8:23  Jfk                  
   81    73  Elizabeth Kunze, 12        26:01.0    8:24  Ravenna              
   82    74  Hollie Bailey, 12          26:05.0    8:25  Lordstown            
   83        Chrissy Wilthew, 11        26:05.0    8:25  Garfield             
   84    75  Meghan Gallatin, 10        26:11.0    8:27  Badger               
   85        Darci Steiner, 10          26:15.0    8:28  Ravenna              
   86        Kate Vandyke               26:15.0    8:28  McDonald             
   87        Nicole Stumpo              26:16.0    8:28  McDonald             
   88        Martha Whitmore, 9         26:18.0    8:29  Ravenna              
   89    76  Melinda Cross, 10          26:36.0    8:35  Jackson Milton       
   90        Lauren Prax  , 11          26:38.0    8:35  Grand Valley         
   91        Steph Pop, 10              26:47.0    8:38  Maplewood            
   92    77  Amanda Twiggs, 10          26:52.0    8:40  Jefferson            
   93        Claire Brugler, 10         26:53.0    8:40  Harding              
   94        Lindsay Repp               26:58.0    8:42  McDonald             
   95        Betsy Schwartz, 9          26:59.0    8:42  Maplewood            
   96    78  Lauren Rodomsky, 9         27:08.0    8:45  Jfk                  
   97        Kayla Devitto              27:10.0    8:46  McDonald             
   98        Catlynn Midlick, 11        27:19.0    8:49  Jackson Milton       
   99    79  Sarah Titus, 12            27:44.0    8:57  Badger               
  100        Grace Pop, 12              27:49.0    8:58  Maplewood            
 
 


 
 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
 
 


 
 
  101        Allie Fabiny, 11           28:05.0    9:04  Berkshire            
  102    80  Annie Bridge , 11          28:07.0    9:04  LakEview B           
  103    81  Scarlett Sarvey  , 9       28:08.0    9:05  LakEview B           
  104    82  Emily Potter, 11           28:08.0    9:05  LaBrae               
  105    83  Rebecca Tobin, 11          28:11.0    9:05  Lordstown            
  106        Jillian Waldron, 9         28:12.0    9:06  Ravenna              
  107    84  Alyssa Zimmer, 9           28:12.0    9:06  Jfk                  
  108        Alexa Lovas                28:20.0    9:08  McDonald             
  109        Kailey Carr                28:38.0    9:14  McDonald             
  110    85  Clara Hawkins, 10          28:39.0    9:15  Jefferson            
  111    86  Monica Carter , 12         28:45.0    9:16  LakEview B           
  112        Andrea Robison             28:46.0    9:17  McDonald             
  113    87  Melissa Broedhead , 11     29:22.0    9:28  Lakeside             
  114    88  Sarah Siewert, 10          29:35.0    9:33  Cardinal             
  115        Ashley Flanagan, 11        29:41.0    9:35  Harding              
  116    89  Alicia Carnivale , 11      29:45.0    9:36  LakEview B           
  117    90  Hannah Boggs, 9            29:59.0    9:40  LaBrae               
  118    91  Kayla Shreves, 9           30:01.0    9:41  Py Valley            
  119    92  Taylor King, 11            30:06.0    9:43  Lordstown            
  120    93  Krist Snyder           , 11
                                       30:08.0    9:43  Lakeside             
  121        Nisreen El Nobani          30:24.0    9:48  McDonald             
  122    94  Jessica Barnum        , 12 30:46.0    9:55  Lakeside             
  123    95  Megan Fife                 30:52.0    9:57  Girard               
  124    96  Julia Guerrieri            30:54.0    9:58  Girard               
  125        Cassandra Kosovec          30:58.0    9:59  McDonald             
 
 


 
 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
 
 


 
 
  126        Bailey Bennett, 11         31:28.0   10:09  Berkshire            
  127    97  Desirae Ainsley    , 11    31:29.0   10:09  LakEview B           
  128    98  Lindsey Harrison, 10       31:39.0   10:13  Lordstown            
  129    99  Ashley Cline, 11           32:03.0   10:20  Lordstown            
  130   100  Kaitlyn Minton , 11        32:04.0   10:21  LakEview B           
  131        Sarah Miles          , 11  32:05.0   10:21  LakEview B           
  132        Stephanie Carter  , 10     32:35.0   10:31  LakEview B           
  133        Jaynie Cooper, 11          32:46.0   10:34  LakEview B           
 
 


 
 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
 
 


 
 
  134   101  Kristle Weiland, 12        34:09.0   11:01  Lordstown            
  135   102  Sarah Sundberg, 11         36:04.0   11:38  Py Valley            
  136        Shelby Nelson, 11          36:57.0   11:55  Maplewood            
 
 


 
 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
 
 


 
 
  137   103  Abby Harding, 9            39:05.0   12:36  LaBrae               
  138   104  Courtney Mylar             39:50.0   12:51  Girard               
  139        Delaney Nelson, 9          40:13.0   12:58  Maplewood            
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us