Run of The Mill 1 Mile

Print Logo image

2008 RUN OF THE MILL 1 MILE

McDonald, Ohio

July 2, 2008

78 DEGREES, SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
    1    1  Matthew Folk, 32                           4:06  
    2    2  Nick Kruse, 24                             4:09  
 
Open Women
   30    1  Lauren Blose, 20                           5:24  
   39    2  Rochelle Rupe, 19, Cortland, Ohio          5:37  
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Men Under 13
   32    1  Johnson, Bobby III, 12, McDonald, Ohio     5:27  
   63    2  Matthew Rea, 12, Girard, Ohio              6:16  
   72    3  Chase Kern, 9                              6:26  
 
Men 13 - 15
   10    1  Ryan Delbene, 15, Girard, Ohio             4:37  
   17    2  Cole Palmer, 14, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       5:00  
   20    3  Jerry Dugan, 15, McDonald, Ohio            5:03  
 
Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Andy Morgan, 19, Warren, Ohio              4:18  
    7    2  Joseph Copploe II, 19, McDonald, Ohio      4:32  
   11    3  Bobby Devita, 17, McDonald, Ohio           4:37  
 
Men 20 - 29
    3    1  Richard Goodright, 22                      4:14  
    6    2  Craig Rupe, 22, Cortland, Ohio             4:31  
    8    3  David Stonestreet, 25, McDonald, Ohio      4:33  
 
Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Tim McNeil, 39                             4:26  
    9    2  Greg Mickel, 32                            4:33  
   12    3  Carlos Jones, 34                           4:37  
 
Men 40 - 49
   13    1  Tom Grantonk, 46                           4:51  
   25    2  Mitch Radella, 43                          5:08  
   31    3  Thomas Kunkel, 47, McDonald, Ohio          5:25  
 
Men 50 & Up
   64    1  Larry Koval, 60                            6:16  
   78    2  Gordon Keeler, 53                          6:34  
   86    3  Tom Kawecki, 53                            6:55  
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Women Under 13
   69    1  Sarah Jones, 12                            6:23  
   81    2  Deidre Keener, 10                          6:42  
   94    3  Bailee D'Amore, 12, McDonald, Ohio         7:01  
 
Women 13 - 15
   49    1  Katie Joseph, 15, McDonald, Ohio           5:49  
   60    2  Kenzie Srock, 13, McDonald, Ohio           6:10  
   65    3  Abby D'Amore, 13, McDonald, Ohio           6:17  
 
Women 16 - 19
   47    1  Callie Garland, 17, McDonald, Ohio         5:48  
   55    2  Sowers, Kyrsti, 19, \                      6:00  
   57    3  Jamie Fynes, 19, McDonald, Ohio            6:04  
 
Women 20 - 29
   46    1  Erin Koppel, 21                            5:46  
   82    2  Angelique McKowan, 27, Cortland, Ohio      6:47  
   83    3  Dasu, Anita, 24, \                         6:52  
 
Women 30 - 39
  102    1  Elaine Rupe, 39, Cortland, Ohio            7:15  
  119    2  Lisa Pratt, 39, McDonald, Ohio             7:52  
  126    3  Gayle Davis, 30                            8:01  
 
Women 40 - 49
   53    1  Michelle Rupe, 48, Cortland, Ohio          5:55  
  144    2  Becky Suich, 40, McDonald, Ohio            8:35  
  145    3  Julie Lobaugh, 42, McDonald, Ohio          8:35  
 
Women 50 & Up
   43    1  Penny Felger, 53                           5:41  
   93    2  Renee Bodden, 50                           7:00  
  109    3  Carol Scirocco, 59, McDonald, Ohio         7:41  
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
Individuals
    1       Matthew Folk, 32                           4:06  
    2       Nick Kruse, 24                             4:09  
    3    1  Richard Goodright, 22                      4:14  
    4    1  Andy Morgan, 19, Warren, Ohio              4:18  
    5    1  Tim McNeil, 39                             4:26  
    6    2  Craig Rupe, 22, Cortland, Ohio             4:31  
    7    2  Joseph Copploe II, 19, McDonald, Ohio      4:32  
    8    3  David Stonestreet, 25, McDonald, Ohio      4:33  
    9    2  Greg Mickel, 32                            4:33  
   10    1  Ryan Delbene, 15, Girard, Ohio             4:37  
   11    3  Bobby Devita, 17, McDonald, Ohio           4:37  
   12    3  Carlos Jones, 34                           4:37  
   13    1  Tom Grantonk, 46                           4:51  
   14    4  Natoli, Frank, 16, Niles, Ohio             4:55  
   15    5  Mitchell Thornton, 17, McDonald, Ohio      4:58  
   16    6  Jeff Kunkel, 16, McDonald, Ohio            4:58  
   17    2  Cole Palmer, 14, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       5:00  
   18    4  Trevor Popielec, 22, Warren, Ohio          5:02  
   19    4  Guy Perry, 33                              5:02  
   20    3  Jerry Dugan, 15, McDonald, Ohio            5:03  
   21    7  LaPolla, Josh, 17, Niles, Ohio             5:03  
   22    8  Justin Camuso, 17, McDonald, Ohio          5:04  
   23    9  Todd Stitt, 16, McDonald, Ohio             5:05  
   24   10  Matt Firment, 18                           5:06  
   25    2  Mitch Radella, 43                          5:08  
   26    4  Patrick Kunkel, 13, McDonald, Ohio         5:10  
   27    5  Andy Kunkel, 20, McDonald, Ohio            5:15  
   28    6  Joe Kunkel, 22, McDonald, Ohio             5:16  
   29    7  Jeff Hoover, 25                            5:19  
   30       Lauren Blose, 20*                          5:24  
   31    3  Thomas Kunkel, 47, McDonald, Ohio          5:25  
   32    1  Johnson, Bobby III, 12, McDonald, Ohio     5:27  
   33    4  Johnson, Bob Jr., 45, McDonald, Ohio       5:27  
   34    8  Michael D'Amico, 20, McDonald, Ohio        5:29  
   35   11  Eric Pustay, 18                            5:30  
   36    5  Evan Delbene, 13, Girard, Ohio             5:32  
   37    6  Johnson, Kyle, 14, Niles, Ohio             5:32  
   38    7  Seth Murray, 13, McDonald, Ohio            5:35  
   39       Rochelle Rupe, 19*, Cortland, Ohio         5:37  
   40   12  Ryan Williams, 17, McDonald, Ohio          5:38  
   41    5  Phil Pillin, 46                            5:39  
   42   13  Jay Emmert, 19                             5:41  
   43    1  Penny Felger, 53*                          5:41  
   44    6  Sowers, Stacy, 41, McDonald, Ohio          5:43  
   45    9  Eric Border, 20, McDonald, Ohio            5:45  
   46    1  Erin Koppel, 21*                           5:46  
   47    1  Callie Garland, 17*, McDonald, Ohio        5:48  
   48    5  Anthony Cafaro, 33, Youngstown, Ohio       5:49  
   49    1  Katie Joseph, 15*, McDonald, Ohio          5:49  
   50    8  Joshua Bosheff, 14, McDonald, Ohio         5:51  
   51    9  Stephen Politano, 13, McDonald, Ohio       5:52  
   52   10  Tyler Smith, 13, McDonald, Ohio            5:53  
   53    1  Michelle Rupe, 48*, Cortland, Ohio         5:55  
   54   11  Joey Devitto, 14, McDonald, Ohio           5:59  
   55    2  Sowers, Kyrsti, 19*, \                     6:00  
   56    7  Tim Green, 45                              6:01  
   57    3  Jamie Fynes, 19*, McDonald, Ohio           6:04  
   58   12  Braden Walters, 15                         6:06  
   59   14  Mike Robison, 16, McDonald, Ohio           6:06  
   60    2  Kenzie Srock, 13*, McDonald, Ohio          6:10  
   61   15  John Jerome, 19, McDonald, Ohio            6:11  
   62   13  McCarthy, Patrick, 13, Niles, Ohio         6:14  
   63    2  Matthew Rea, 12, Girard, Ohio              6:16  
   64    1  Larry Koval, 60                            6:16  
   65    3  Abby D'Amore, 13*, McDonald, Ohio          6:17  
   66    4  Katie Politano, 14*, McDonald, Ohio        6:20  
   67    8  Edward Robison, 48, McDonald, Ohio         6:21  
   68   10  Andy Dugan, 20, McDonald, Ohio             6:22  
   69    1  Sarah Jones, 12*                           6:23  
   70   14  Tommy Rebraca, 13, McDonald, Ohio          6:24  
   71    4  Nisreen El-Nobani, 16*, Youngstown, Ohio   6:25  
   72    3  Chase Kern, 9                              6:26  
   73    4  Brian Kelzer, 12                           6:26  
   74    5  David Rebraca, 10, McDonald, Ohio          6:28  
   75    5  Jenn Molinari, 19*                         6:28  
   76    6  Lucas Garland, 10, McDonald, Ohio          6:31  
   77    9  Tod Theodsoe, 45                           6:33  
   78    2  Gordon Keeler, 53                          6:34  
   79    7  Mikey Rendziniak, 10, Mineral Ridge, Ohio  6:35  
   80    5  Lovas, Alena, 13*, McDonald, Ohio          6:40  
   81    2  Deidre Keener, 10*                         6:42  
   82    2  Angelique McKowan, 27*, Cortland, Ohio     6:47  
   83    3  Dasu, Anita, 24*, \                        6:52  
   84   15  Scott Rupe, 13, Cortland, Ohio             6:52  
   85    8  Nathan Murray, 11, McDonald, Ohio          6:53  
   86    3  Tom Kawecki, 53                            6:55  
   87    4  John Saganich, 51, Rocky River, Ohio       6:55  
   88    9  Dylan Portolese, 9, McDonald, Ohio         6:55  
   89   10  Evan Magill, 9, McDonald, Ohio             6:57  
   90   11  Ben Rhinelino, 11                          6:57  
   91   10  Rich Rees, 48, McDonald, Ohio              6:57  
   92    5  Joe Marscio, 56, Warren, Ohio              6:58  
   93    2  Renee Bodden, 50*                          7:00  
   94    3  Bailee D'Amore, 12*, McDonald, Ohio        7:01  

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us