2013 HORIZON LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Print Logo image

Men's Results

Women's Results

 

2013 HORIZON LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - YSU MENS 8K RESULTS

BOARDMAN HS

Nov. 2, 2013

48 DEGREES, WINDY AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Detroit Mercy            33    3    4    7    8   11   27   42  26:10.7  0:28.4
  2 Youngstown St.           72    1    5   12   22   32   37   47  26:25.8  1:29.1
  3 Wright State             75    2    6   19   23   25   46   51  26:30.1  1:03.8
  4 Oakland                  84    9   10   15   24   26   33   41  26:36.3  0:35.9
  5 Wis -Milwaukee           89   13   14   16   18   28   34   35  26:37.6  0:30.2
  6 Illinois-Chicago        147   21   29   30   31   36   43   45  27:03.6  0:29.2
  7 Valparaiso              195   20   39   40   44   52   53   55  27:43.8  1:57.1
  8 Wis -Green Bay          202   17   38   48   49   50   54   56  27:49.2  1:50.4
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Detroit Mercy
    3  Martin Nelkie, Sr          25:54.4    5:13
    4  Ryan Hofsess, Jr           26:03.3    5:15
    7  George Holman, Jr          26:14.6    5:17
    8  Austin Wigent, So          26:18.5    5:18
   11  Derek Gielarowski, So      26:22.7    5:18
   27  Sam Felton, Sr             26:56.3    5:25
   42  Ylli Alla, Jr              27:40.5    5:34
Total Time = 2:10:53.2     Total Places = 33
 
2. Youngstown St.
    1  Eric Rupe, Jr              25:40.8    5:10
    5  Austin McLean, So          26:04.2    5:15
   12  Nick Gliha, Jr             26:24.0    5:19
   22  John Hutnyan, So           26:50.1    5:24
   32  Jon Richmond, Fr           27:09.9    5:28
   37  Kyle Joynes, So            27:27.9    5:32
   47  Ethan Wilson, Fr           28:09.9    5:40
Total Time = 2:12:08.9     Total Places = 72
 
3. Wright State
    2  Dan Shafer, Sr             25:50.1    5:12
    6  Matt Peters, Jr            26:14.1    5:17
   19  Brandon Graves, Sr         26:41.8    5:22
   23  Tyler Kennedy, So          26:50.7    5:24
   25  Kameron Powell, So         26:53.9    5:25
   46  Austin Szekacs, Fr         28:06.8    5:39
   51  Nick Durkee, Fr            28:37.9    5:46
Total Time = 2:12:30.5     Total Places = 75
 
4. Oakland
    9  Michael Cox, So            26:20.0    5:18
   10  Jacob Bowman, Fr           26:21.8    5:18
   15  Bryce Stroede, Fr          26:33.2    5:21
   24  George O'Connor, So        26:50.8    5:24
   26  Nathan Ziolko, Jr          26:55.8    5:25
   33  Chris Scott, Fr            27:10.4    5:28
   41  Alex West, Fr              27:38.6    5:34
Total Time = 2:13:01.4     Total Places = 84
 
5. Wis -Milwaukee
   13  Gerrit Bruni, So           26:27.8    5:19
   14  Vince Paikowski, Fr        26:28.5    5:20
   16  Tony Sustachek, So         26:35.1    5:21
   18  Adam Schueller, So         26:38.7    5:22
   28  Brett Johnson, So          26:57.9    5:26
   34  Kurt Sustachek, So         27:11.0    5:28
   35  Sam Leschisin, Sr          27:14.5    5:29
Total Time = 2:13:07.8     Total Places = 89
 
6. Illinois-Chicago
   21  Gunnar Sterne, So          26:49.3    5:24
   29  Kyle Hauser, Fr            27:00.7    5:26
   30  Angelos Karkalis, Sr       27:02.7    5:26
   31  Neel Patel, Fr             27:07.0    5:27
   36  Tom Kohs, Jr               27:18.5    5:30
   43  Arash Darbandi, Sr         27:53.8    5:37
   45  Cody Lee, So               28:03.1    5:39
Total Time = 2:15:18.1     Total Places = 147
 
7. Valparaiso
   20  David Rutkowski, Jr        26:42.7    5:22
   39  Matt Przybyla, Sr          27:36.4    5:33
   40  Dan Walters, Fr            27:38.5    5:34
   44  Adam Bruno, Fr             28:01.6    5:38
   52  Jesse GreenHagen, Fr       28:39.7    5:46
   53  Max Morello, Fr            28:53.0    5:49
   55  Collin Warke, Fr           29:37.2    5:58
Total Time = 2:18:38.7     Total Places = 195
 
8. Wis -Green Bay
   17  Alex Kimble, Sr            26:38.1    5:22
   38  Dalton Woodworth, So       27:34.7    5:33
   48  Austin Gokey, Fr           28:11.1    5:40
   49  Eric Bilitz, Fr            28:13.6    5:41
   50  Andy Sorenson, Jr          28:28.5    5:44
   54  Jacob Nitzke, Sr           29:22.5    5:55
   56  Paul Malcore, Sr           29:50.3    6:00
Total Time = 2:19:05.9     Total Places = 202
        TEAM                                3 MILE        8K        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM
 
Top

 

    1     1  Eric Rupe, Jr               15:34.56    25:40.80    25:40.8    5:10  Youngstown St.      

    2     2  Dan Shafer, Sr              15:34.54    25:50.07    25:50.1    5:12  Wright State        

    3     3  Martin Nelkie, Sr           15:34.50    25:54.32    25:54.4    5:13  Detroit Mercy       

    4     4  Ryan Hofsess, Jr            15:34.64    26:03.21    26:03.3    5:15  Detroit Mercy       

    5     5  Austin McLean, So           24:19.50    26:04.17    26:04.2    5:15  Youngstown St.      

    6     6  Matt Peters, Jr             15:42.67    26:14.07    26:14.1    5:17  Wright State        

    7     7  George Holman, Jr           15:45.40    26:14.52    26:14.6    5:17  Detroit Mercy       

    8     8  Austin Wigent, So           15:42.39    26:18.42    26:18.5    5:18  Detroit Mercy       

    9     9  Michael Cox, So             15:43.05    26:19.99    26:20.0    5:18  Oakland             

   10    10  Jacob Bowman, Fr            15:43.84    26:21.73    26:21.8    5:18  Oakland             

   11    11  Derek Gielarowski, So       15:44.77    26:22.69    26:22.7    5:18  Detroit Mercy       

   12    12  Nick Gliha, Jr              15:50.94    26:23.95    26:24.0    5:19  Youngstown St.      

   13    13  Gerrit Bruni, So            15:44.36    26:27.75    26:27.8    5:19  Wis -Milwaukee      

   14    14  Vince Paikowski, Fr         15:45.02    26:28.46    26:28.5    5:20  Wis -Milwaukee      

   15    15  Bryce Stroede, Fr           15:43.32    26:33.15    26:33.2    5:21  Oakland             

   16    16  Tony Sustachek, So          15:52.94    26:35.08    26:35.1    5:21  Wis -Milwaukee       

   17    17  Alex Kimble, Sr             16:00.84    26:38.08    26:38.1    5:22  Wis -Green Bay      

   18    18  Adam Schueller, So          15:53.14    26:38.61    26:38.7    5:22  Wis -Milwaukee      

   19    19  Brandon Graves, Sr          15:48.70    26:41.80    26:41.8    5:22  Wright State        

   20    20  David Rutkowski, Jr         15:50.05    26:42.65    26:42.7    5:22  Valparaiso          

   21    21  Gunnar Sterne, So           15:57.17    26:49.30    26:49.3    5:24  Illinois-Chicago    

   22    22  John Hutnyan, So            16:05.24    26:50.10    26:50.1    5:24  Youngstown St.      

   23    23  Tyler Kennedy, So           15:58.42    26:50.69    26:50.7    5:24  Wright State        

   24    24  George O'Connor, So         15:53.24    26:50.71    26:50.8    5:24  Oakland             

   25    25  Kameron Powell, So          15:59.24    26:53.85    26:53.9    5:25  Wright State        

   26    26  Nathan Ziolko, Jr           16:01.81    26:55.80    26:55.8    5:25  Oakland             

   27    27  Sam Felton, Sr              15:58.79    26:56.22    26:56.3    5:25  Detroit Mercy       

   28    28  Brett Johnson, So           15:53.74    26:57.90    26:57.9    5:26  Wis -Milwaukee      

   29    29  Kyle Hauser, Fr             16:02.37    27:00.69    27:00.7    5:26  Illinois-Chicago    

   30    30  Angelos Karkalis, Sr        15:57.14    27:02.66    27:02.7    5:26  Illinois-Chicago    

   31    31  Neel Patel, Fr              15:57.73    27:06.92    27:07.0    5:27  Illinois-Chicago    

   32    32  Jon Richmond, Fr            16:14.05    27:09.88    27:09.9    5:28  Youngstown St.      

   33    33  Chris Scott, Fr             16:13.38    27:10.35    27:10.4    5:28  Oakland             

   34    34  Kurt Sustachek, So          16:18.25    27:11.00    27:11.0    5:28  Wis -Milwaukee      

   35    35  Sam Leschisin, Sr           16:20.64    27:14.47    27:14.5    5:29  Wis -Milwaukee      

   36    36  Tom Kohs, Jr                16:12.29    27:18.45    27:18.5    5:30  Illinois-Chicago    

   37        Garrett Miller, Fr          16:18.26    27:21.29    27:21.3    5:30  Wis -Milwaukee      

   38    37  Kyle Joynes, So             16:24.11    27:27.81    27:27.9    5:32  Youngstown St.      

   39        Weston Brusky, So           16:00.89    27:31.86    27:31.9    5:32  Wis -Milwaukee      

   40    38  Dalton Woodworth, So        16:16.41    27:34.65    27:34.7    5:33  Wis -Green Bay      

   41    39  Matt Przybyla, Sr           16:13.32    27:36.40    27:36.4    5:33  Valparaiso          

   42    40  Dan Walters, Fr             16:32.33    27:38.42    27:38.5    5:34  Valparaiso          

   43    41  Alex West, Fr               16:28.07    27:38.56    27:38.6    5:34  Oakland              

   44    42  Ylli Alla, Jr               16:27.06    27:40.47    27:40.5    5:34  Detroit Mercy       

   45        Ryan Beck, So               16:21.82    27:52.05    27:52.1    5:36  Oakland             

   46        Joseph Morgan, Jr           16:34.27    27:53.51    27:53.6    5:37  Wis -Milwaukee      

   47    43  Arash Darbandi, Sr          16:25.54    27:53.74    27:53.8    5:37  Illinois-Chicago    

   48    44  Adam Bruno, Fr              16:45.76    28:01.52    28:01.6    5:38  Valparaiso           

   49    45  Cody Lee, So                16:37.85    28:03.09    28:03.1    5:39  Illinois-Chicago    

   50    46  Austin Szekacs, Fr          16:31.56    28:06.80    28:06.8    5:39  Wright State        

   51    47  Ethan Wilson, Fr            16:52.44    28:09.85    28:09.9    5:40  Youngstown St.      

   52    48  Austin Gokey, Fr            16:48.54    28:11.09    28:11.1    5:40  Wis -Green Bay      

   53    49  Eric Bilitz, Fr             16:44.27    28:13.56    28:13.6    5:41  Wis -Green Bay      

   54        Joshua Carolin, So          16:51.18    28:22.00    28:22.0    5:42  Detroit Mercy       

   55    50  Andy Sorenson, Jr           16:45.26    28:28.48    28:28.5    5:44  Wis -Green Bay      

   56    51  Nick Durkee, Fr             16:49.82    28:37.88    28:37.9    5:46  Wright State        

   57    52  Jesse GreenHagen, Fr        16:53.88    28:39.69    28:39.7    5:46  Valparaiso          

   58        Lucas Beltran, Fr           16:54.24    28:42.07    28:42.1    5:46  Illinois-Chicago    

   59        Billy Clink, So             16:56.46    28:50.53    28:50.6    5:48  Illinois-Chicago    

   60    53  Max Morello, Fr             17:17.02    28:52.93    28:53.0    5:49  Valparaiso          

   61        Kevin Swartz, So            17:01.73    28:53.60    28:53.6    5:49  Wright State        

   62        Ronald Salmon, Fr           17:10.35    29:02.04    29:02.1    5:51  Wis -Milwaukee      

   63        Ryan Sowards, So            17:08.49    29:05.29    29:05.3    5:51  Youngstown St.      

   64        Reed Schmidt, So            17:14.72    29:15.11    29:15.2    5:53  Wis -Milwaukee      

   65    54  Jacob Nitzke, Sr            17:25.00    29:22.44    29:22.5    5:55  Wis -Green Bay      

   66    55  Collin Warke, Fr            17:21.32    29:37.12    29:37.2    5:58  Valparaiso          




Pace: 6:00 | Top

   67    56  Paul Malcore, Sr            17:38.72    29:50.28    29:50.3    6:00  Wis -Green Bay       
   68        Reid Zimmerman, Fr          17:43.55    29:56.74    29:56.8    6:02  Valparaiso           
   69        Jonathan Steingass, Jr      17:26.99    29:59.48    29:59.5    6:02  Wright State         
   70        Andreau Enderby, Sr         17:48.81    30:03.89    30:03.9    6:03  Wis -Green Bay       
   71        Sean Saffle, Fr             17:57.48    30:07.00    30:07.0    6:04  Wright State         
   72        Nathan Gafkjen, So          18:16.35    30:31.56    30:31.6    6:09  Valparaiso           
   73        Anthony Buensuceso, Sr      18:00.59    30:34.13    30:34.2    6:09  Wis -Milwaukee       
   74        Riley Shelton, Fr           18:11.12    30:55.38    30:55.4    6:13  Wis -Green Bay       
   75        Photis Karkalis, Jr         16:08.18    31:09.22    31:09.3    6:16  Illinois-Chicago     
   76        Andrew Bowman, Fr           16:35.20    31:27.16    31:27.2    6:20  Oakland              
   77        Riley Garbe, Fr             18:47.32    31:59.51    31:59.6    6:26  Wis -Green Bay       
   78        Evan Wachter, Sr            19:10.73    32:16.05    32:16.1    6:30  Wis -Green Bay       
 

Return to home page.

 

 

2013 HORIZON LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - YSU WOMENS 5K RESULTS

BOARDMAN HS

Nov. 2, 2013

48 DEGREES, WINDY AND OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Youngstown St.           36    2    4    5   12   13   22   32  18:41.9  1:13.0
  2 Illinois-Chicago         58    1    6   14   17   20   28   52  18:58.0  1:43.1
  3 Oakland                  84    9   10   18   21   26   27   29  19:20.8  0:37.0
  4 Detroit Mercy           128    3   16   31   36   42   50   54  19:30.6  1:58.2
  5 Wis -Milwaukee          138    8   25   33   35   37   41   43  19:38.4  1:04.1
  6 Cleveland St.           167   15   23   38   45   46   58   59  19:55.6  1:01.1
  7 Valparaiso              178    7   30   44   48   49   56   60  19:59.3  1:47.1
  8 Wis -Green Bay          179   11   24   40   51   53   55   61  20:08.4  1:56.4
  9 Wright State            196   19   34   39   47   57   62   63  20:12.3  1:39.5
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Youngstown St.
    2  Anna Pompeo, Jr            18:02.1    5:49
    4  Samantha Hamilton, Sr      18:21.0    5:55
    5  McKinsie Klim, Fr          18:39.2    6:01
   12  Brittany Stockmaster, Jr   19:12.3    6:12
   13  Elizabeth Rogenski, Fr     19:15.0    6:13
   22  Monica Ciarniello, Sr      19:35.0    6:19
   32  Megan Monte, So            19:46.4    6:23
Total Time = 1:33:29.5     Total Places = 36
 
2. Illinois-Chicago
    1  Tess Ehrhardt, Jr          17:47.7    5:44
    6  Rebecca Zaiter, Jr         18:47.7    6:04
   14  Lauren Lindholm, So        19:17.0    6:13
   17  Jaime Johnson, Sr          19:26.6    6:16
   20  Emma Preston, So           19:30.8    6:18
   28  Stephanie Sanders, So      19:40.0    6:21
   52  Lizzie Deutsch, Fr         20:59.8    6:46
Total Time = 1:34:49.6     Total Places = 58
 
3. Oakland
    9  Karli Keur, Fr             19:01.0    6:08
   10  Sammy Mondry, Fr           19:03.1    6:09
   18  Cassandra Peterson, Jr     19:28.4    6:17
   21  Sarah Oren, So             19:33.6    6:19
   26  Miranda Haas, So           19:37.9    6:20
   27  Mayce Varacalli, Jr        19:39.0    6:20
   29  Morgan Bridgewater, So     19:41.0    6:21
Total Time = 1:36:43.8     Total Places = 84
 
4. Detroit Mercy
    3  Louisa Coppola, Sr         18:14.5    5:53
   16  Ciara Curley-Poppe, Sr     19:23.6    6:15
   31  Zeinab Baydoun, Jr         19:46.1    6:23
   36  Sara Taylor, Jr            19:56.2    6:26
   42  Devon Sutton, Fr           20:12.6    6:31
   50  Samantha Zakalowski, Fr    20:39.6    6:40
   54  Victoria Eger, Sr          21:03.0    6:47
Total Time = 1:37:32.9     Total Places = 128
 
5. Wis -Milwaukee
    8  Allison Anich, Fr          18:55.2    6:06
   25  Leah Holmes, Fr            19:36.0    6:19
   33  Carissa Schneiter, Jr      19:46.4    6:23
   35  Dana Clausen, Jr           19:54.9    6:25
   37  Gayan Wanniarachchi, So    19:59.2    6:27
   41  Adriana Gutierrez, Jr      20:10.3    6:30
   43  Annette Lemanski, Jr       20:12.9    6:31
Total Time = 1:38:11.6     Total Places = 138
 
6. Cleveland St.
   15  Victoria Holt, Jr          19:20.8    6:14
   23  Erin Pavick, Fr            19:35.4    6:19
   38  Ashlyn Woods, Fr           20:00.3    6:27
   45  Alanna Shamrock, Fr        20:19.7    6:33
   46  Katie Webb, Jr             20:21.8    6:34
   58  Sarah Mallow, Fr           21:08.5    6:49
   59  Amelia Holt, Fr            21:11.0    6:50
Total Time = 1:39:38.0     Total Places = 167
 
7. Valparaiso
    7  Jessica Richardson, Jr     18:49.3    6:04
   30  Dezzarae Arce, So          19:45.3    6:22
   44  Hannah Schilling, So       20:14.2    6:32
   48  Claire Johnson, Sr         20:31.2    6:37
   49  Grace Shemwell, Sr         20:36.4    6:39
   56  Elizabeth Bloy, Fr         21:06.4    6:48
   60  Victoria Tamburrino, Fr    21:15.3    6:51
Total Time = 1:39:56.2     Total Places = 178
 
8. Wis -Green Bay
   11  Sarah Mauel, So            19:04.6    6:09
   24  Breanna Suess, Fr          19:36.0    6:19
   40  Sarah Frelich, Jr          20:07.9    6:30
   51  Rachel Crites, So          20:52.3    6:44
   53  Erica Johnson, Jr          21:01.0    6:47
   55  Lindsy Cook, Sr            21:04.2    6:48
   61  Kayla Hucke, Jr            21:37.7    6:59
Total Time = 1:40:41.6     Total Places = 179
 
9. Wright State
   19  Rachel Janson, Sr          19:28.4    6:17
   34  Jessica Doepker, Fr        19:53.7    6:25
   39  Vanessa Hopwood, So        20:04.5    6:29
   47  Alexandra Brown, Fr        20:26.9    6:36
   57  Ellie Holsopple, Jr        21:07.9    6:49
   62  Lauren Comer, So           21:49.7    7:02
   63  Nicole Baumer, Fr          22:05.2    7:07
Total Time = 1:41:01.2     Total Places = 196
        TEAM                                  2K          5K        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM
 
Top

 

    1     1  Tess Ehrhardt, Jr            7:05.05    17:47.70    17:47.7    5:44  Illinois-Chicago    

    2     2  Anna Pompeo, Jr              7:10.30    18:02.08    18:02.1    5:49  Youngstown St.      

    3     3  Louisa Coppola, Sr           7:07.97    18:14.42    18:14.5    5:53  Detroit Mercy       

    4     4  Samantha Hamilton, Sr        7:05.00    18:20.93    18:21.0    5:55  Youngstown St.       




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

    5     5  McKinsie Klim, Fr            7:15.61    18:39.16    18:39.2    6:01  Youngstown St.       
    6     6  Rebecca Zaiter, Jr           7:30.79    18:47.63    18:47.7    6:04  Illinois-Chicago     
    7     7  Jessica Richardson, Jr       7:19.42    18:49.26    18:49.3    6:04  Valparaiso           
    8     8  Allison Anich, Fr            7:24.01    18:55.14    18:55.2    6:06  Wis -Milwaukee       
    9     9  Karli Keur, Fr               7:35.16    19:00.91    19:01.0    6:08  Oakland              
   10    10  Sammy Mondry, Fr             7:20.26    19:03.08    19:03.1    6:09  Oakland              
   11    11  Sarah Mauel, So              7:26.90    19:04.58    19:04.6    6:09  Wis -Green Bay       
   12    12  Brittany Stockmaster, Jr     7:32.90    19:12.28    19:12.3    6:12  Youngstown St.       
   13    13  Elizabeth Rogenski, Fr       7:29.59    19:15.00    19:15.0    6:13  Youngstown St.       
   14    14  Lauren Lindholm, So          7:33.01    19:16.92    19:17.0    6:13  Illinois-Chicago     
   15    15  Victoria Holt, Jr            7:22.50    19:20.76    19:20.8    6:14  Cleveland St.        
   16    16  Ciara Curley-Poppe, Sr       7:32.38    19:23.60    19:23.6    6:15  Detroit Mercy        
   17    17  Jaime Johnson, Sr            7:31.99    19:26.53    19:26.6    6:16  Illinois-Chicago     
   18    18  Cassandra Peterson, Jr       7:36.63    19:28.31    19:28.4    6:17  Oakland              
   19    19  Rachel Janson, Sr            7:39.26    19:28.40    19:28.4    6:17  Wright State         
   20    20  Emma Preston, So             7:34.27    19:30.79    19:30.8    6:18  Illinois-Chicago     
   21    21  Sarah Oren, So               7:37.35    19:33.56    19:33.6    6:19  Oakland              
   22    22  Monica Ciarniello, Sr        7:41.13    19:34.97    19:35.0    6:19  Youngstown St.       
   23    23  Erin Pavick, Fr              7:41.60    19:35.40    19:35.4    6:19  Cleveland St.        
   24    24  Breanna Suess, Fr            7:35.85    19:35.91    19:36.0    6:19  Wis -Green Bay       
   25    25  Leah Holmes, Fr              7:40.60    19:35.95    19:36.0    6:19  Wis -Milwaukee       
   26    26  Miranda Haas, So             7:37.10    19:37.90    19:37.9    6:20  Oakland              
   27    27  Mayce Varacalli, Jr          7:35.94    19:38.98    19:39.0    6:20  Oakland              
   28    28  Stephanie Sanders, So        7:37.51    19:39.93    19:40.0    6:21  Illinois-Chicago     
   29    29  Morgan Bridgewater, So       7:37.20    19:40.93    19:41.0    6:21  Oakland              
   30    30  Dezzarae Arce, So            7:47.82    19:45.23    19:45.3    6:22  Valparaiso           
   31    31  Zeinab Baydoun, Jr           7:49.87    19:46.08    19:46.1    6:23  Detroit Mercy        
   32    32  Megan Monte, So              7:40.68    19:46.31    19:46.4    6:23  Youngstown St.       
   33    33  Carissa Schneiter, Jr        7:40.06    19:46.40    19:46.4    6:23  Wis -Milwaukee       
   34        Jenae Curley, Jr             7:38.80    19:46.86    19:46.9    6:23  Oakland              
   35        Lydia Stanley, Fr            7:37.45    19:48.07    19:48.1    6:23  Oakland              
   36    34  Jessica Doepker, Fr          7:39.54    19:53.61    19:53.7    6:25  Wright State         
   37    35  Dana Clausen, Jr             7:44.52    19:54.90    19:54.9    6:25  Wis -Milwaukee       
   38    36  Sara Taylor, Jr              7:42.64    19:56.16    19:56.2    6:26  Detroit Mercy        
   39    37  Gayan Wanniarachchi, So      7:36.93    19:59.18    19:59.2    6:27  Wis -Milwaukee       
   40    38  Ashlyn Woods, Fr             7:35.04    20:00.30    20:00.3    6:27  Cleveland St.        
   41    39  Vanessa Hopwood, So          7:45.65    20:04.42    20:04.5    6:29  Wright State         
   42    40  Sarah Frelich, Jr            7:50.89    20:07.87    20:07.9    6:30  Wis -Green Bay       
   43    41  Adriana Gutierrez, Jr        7:41.47    20:10.26    20:10.3    6:30  Wis -Milwaukee       
   44    42  Devon Sutton, Fr             7:47.33    20:12.58    20:12.6    6:31  Detroit Mercy        
   45    43  Annette Lemanski, Jr         7:46.99    20:12.85    20:12.9    6:31  Wis -Milwaukee       
   46    44  Hannah Schilling, So         7:50.38    20:14.16    20:14.2    6:32  Valparaiso           
   47        Austin Anderson, Fr          7:47.76    20:16.64    20:16.7    6:32  Wis -Milwaukee       
   48    45  Alanna Shamrock, Fr          7:47.14    20:19.70    20:19.7    6:33  Cleveland St.        
   49    46  Katie Webb, Jr               7:46.45    20:21.79    20:21.8    6:34  Cleveland St.        
   50    47  Alexandra Brown, Fr          7:49.87    20:26.83    20:26.9    6:36  Wright State         
   51    48  Claire Johnson, Sr           7:48.37    20:31.14    20:31.2    6:37  Valparaiso           
   52    49  Grace Shemwell, Sr           7:55.27    20:36.36    20:36.4    6:39  Valparaiso           
   53        Katey Heney, Jr              7:46.52    20:39.40    20:39.4    6:40  Youngstown St.       
   54    50  Samantha Zakalowski, Fr                 20:39.58    20:39.6    6:40  Detroit Mercy        
   55        Claira Himmel, Jr            7:47.66    20:41.63    20:41.7    6:41  Wis -Milwaukee       
   56        Hannah Scherer, Sr                      20:47.28    20:47.3    6:42  Oakland              
   57    51  Rachel Crites, So            7:50.69    20:52.28    20:52.3    6:44  Wis -Green Bay       
   58        Hannah Jost, Fr                         20:56.24    20:56.3    6:45  Wis -Milwaukee       
   59    52  Lizzie Deutsch, Fr           7:51.42    20:59.78    20:59.8    6:46  Illinois-Chicago     
   60    53  Erica Johnson, Jr                       21:00.95    21:01.0    6:47  Wis -Green Bay       
   61    54  Victoria Eger, Sr                       21:03.00    21:03.0    6:47  Detroit Mercy        
   62    55  Lindsy Cook, Sr                         21:04.16    21:04.2    6:48  Wis -Green Bay       
   63    56  Elizabeth Bloy, Fr                      21:06.33    21:06.4    6:48  Valparaiso           
   64    57  Ellie Holsopple, Jr                     21:07.86    21:07.9    6:49  Wright State         
   65    58  Sarah Mallow, Fr                        21:08.42    21:08.5    6:49  Cleveland St.        
   66        Brooke Jameson, So                      21:10.36    21:10.4    6:50  Wis -Milwaukee       
   67    59  Amelia Holt, Fr                         21:10.92    21:11.0    6:50  Cleveland St.        
   68        Brittany Schwarz, Fr         7:56.96    21:15.21    21:15.3    6:51  Illinois-Chicago     
   69    60  Victoria Tamburrino, Fr                 21:15.22    21:15.3    6:51  Valparaiso           
   70        Sophia Robinson, So                     21:20.68    21:20.7    6:53  Valparaiso           
   71        Rachel Hofsess, Sr                      21:32.87    21:32.9    6:57  Detroit Mercy        
   72        Ashley Smith, Jr                        21:34.09    21:34.1    6:57  Youngstown St.       
   73    61  Kayla Hucke, Jr                         21:37.63    21:37.7    6:59  Wis -Green Bay       
   74        Taylor Stelter, So                      21:37.73    21:37.8    6:59  Wis -Green Bay       



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

   75        Grace Watkins, Sr                       21:41.71    21:41.8    7:00  Valparaiso           
   76        Ashley Lydic, So                        21:42.75    21:42.8    7:00  Cleveland St.        
   77        Megan Tarlton, Fr                       21:43.54    21:43.6    7:00  Wis -Milwaukee       
   78        Jesse Stallings, Fr                     21:46.44    21:46.5    7:01  Cleveland St.        
   79    62  Lauren Comer, So                        21:49.69    21:49.7    7:02  Wright State         
   80        Kristi Petasek, Sr                      21:53.62    21:53.7    7:04  Wis -Green Bay       
   81        Brittany Carson, Fr                     21:55.05    21:55.1    7:04  Cleveland St.        
   82    63  Nicole Baumer, Fr                       22:05.15    22:05.2    7:07  Wright State         
   83        Erica Wirsing, Jr           21:59.63    22:18.32    22:18.4    7:12  Valparaiso           
   84        Shannon Kruger, Fr                      22:21.95    22:22.0    7:13  Cleveland St.        
   85        Heidi Langteau, Jr                      22:23.57    22:23.6    7:13  Wis -Green Bay       
   86        Marissa Cherek, Fr                      22:34.18    22:34.2    7:17  Wis -Green Bay       
   87        Amanda Kalain, So                       22:43.20    22:43.2    7:20  Cleveland St.        
   88        Miranda Tarlton, Fr                     22:50.02    22:50.1    7:22  Wis -Milwaukee       
   89        Katy Koch, Jr                           23:05.69    23:05.7    7:27  Wis -Milwaukee       
   90        Tess Nelson, Fr                         23:11.83    23:11.9    7:29  Wis -Milwaukee       
   91        Eileen Carmignani, Jr                   23:18.99    23:19.0    7:31  Valparaiso           
   92        Ashley Berlin, Sr                       23:22.69    23:22.7    7:32  Cleveland St.        
   93        Megan O'Keefe, So                       23:41.17    23:41.2    7:38  Cleveland St.        



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

   94        Laura Benton, Fr                        25:17.56    25:17.6    8:10  Wright State         
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us